| | | | | | | |
03 Dec 2021 | 4 | Interclub with Bede McCashin | D6 2080 D8 1420 | Norman Kairis Ian Douglas | D9 0990 D9 0950 | Won | 6-2,6-1 |
03 Dec 2021 | 4 | Interclub with Bede McCashin | D6 2060 D8 1400 | Hugh Patrickson Dave Burghardt | D8 1250 D6 1910 | Won | 6-3,1-6,10-7 |
26 Nov 2021 | 4 | Interclub with Leisa Hart | D6 2055 D6 1335 | Chris Richardson Clare Pepers | D8 1285 D7 1130 | Won | 7-6, 6-2 |
26 Nov 2021 | 4 | Interclub with Mike McGovern | D6 2050 D6 1810 | Chris Richardson Nigel Byrne | D8 1285 D10 0820 | Won | 6-4, 6-1 |
19 Nov 2021 | 3 | Interclub with Bede McCashin | D6 2045 D8 1270 | Bentley Catran Nate Cochrane | D10 0710 D9 0900 | Won | 6-4,6-1 |
05 Nov 2021 | 2 | Interclub with Tui Tukuafu | D6 1985 D9 1170 | Kevin Reiher Ray Hodson | D6 1895 D6 1815 | Won | 3/67/5(10/8 |
05 Nov 2021 | 2 | Interclub with Tui Tukuafu | D6 2015 D8 1200 | Vince Escaran Paul Rothwell | D10 0790 D6 1875 | Lost | 6/2 6/1 |
12 Nov 2021 | 3 | Interclub with Leisa Hart | D6 2005 D6 1320 | John Lea Leanne Hopkins | D9 1080 D4 1800 | Won | 6-1, 6-0 |
12 Nov 2021 | 3 | Interclub with Mike McGovern | D6 2000 D7 1785 | John Lea Michael He | D9 1080 D9 1090 | Won | 6-2, 6-3 |
22 Oct 2021 | 1 | Interclub with Bede McCashin | D6 1925 D8 1235 | Bruce Walpole Colin McLaren | D4 2510 D5 2300 | Won | 6-3 4-6 tb 13-11 |
22 Oct 2021 | 1 | Interclub with Mike McGovern | D6 1925 D7 1785 | Bruce Walpole Kevin Marshall | D4 2505 D4 2460 | Lost | 6-1 6-2 |
15 Oct 2021 | 1 | Interclub with Leisa Hart | D6 1945 D6 1200 | Manabu Koga Susan Swanepoel | D8 1380 D5 1725 | Lost | 7-5, 6-4 |
15 Oct 2021 | 1 | Interclub with Gerald Greig | D6 1935 D7 1565 | Manabu Koga Tony Coleman | D8 1385 D7 1650 | Won | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
13 Aug 2021 | 4 | Interclub with Leisa Hart | D6 1930 D8 0985 | Dana Fitness Laurent de Bourgues | D8 0810 D9 1095 | Won | 6-4, 6-4 |
13 Aug 2021 | 4 | Interclub with Gerald Greig | D6 1970 D8 1460 | Michael He Laurent de Bourgues | D9 1045 D9 1020 | Lost | 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 |
27 Aug 2021 | 5 | Interclub with Leisa Hart | D6 1970 D8 0985 | Daryl Wakefield Sue Nunn | D6 2055 D5 1625 | Lost | 6-3 3-6 (10/4) |
27 Aug 2021 | 5 | Interclub with Gerald Greig | D6 1990 D8 1480 | Daryl Wakefield Tony Coleman | D6 2025 D7 1565 | Lost | 4-6 7-5 (11/9) |
04 Jul 2021 | R1 | Tournament with Andrew Dallas | D6 2010 D6 1895 | John Borren Peter White | D6 1930 D7 1795 | Lost | 11-9 |
04 Jul 2021 | RR3 | Tournament with Andrew Dallas | D6 2005 D6 1860 | Roger Quilty Eric Williams | D9 0910 D9 0975 | Won | 11-4 |
04 Jul 2021 | RR1 | Tournament with Andrew Dallas | D6 2045 D6 1870 | Dan Robinson Jannie Venter | D9 1140 D7 1630 | Lost | 11-3 |
02 Jul 2021 | 2 | Interclub with Catherine Hayes | D6 2045 D9 0710 | Gareth Minshall Michel Galloway | D6 1800 D3 2105 | Lost | 6/1 6/4 |
02 Jul 2021 | 2 | Interclub with Gerald Greig | D6 2075 D8 1420 | Gareth Minshall Scott Walpole | D7 1740 D8 1315 | Lost | 6/0 6/2 |
06 Feb 2021 | S-Final | Tournament with Lynda Fleming | D6 2055 D4 1880 | Callum Dickison Karen Stewart | D6 1865 D4 1825 | Won | 11-8 |
06 Feb 2021 | W-Final | Tournament with Andrew Dallas | D6 2025 D6 1810 | Mark Dobson Ervin McSweeney | D8 1335 D4 2510 | Won | 11-8 |
06 Feb 2021 | W-SF | Tournament with Andrew Dallas | D6 1965 D7 1750 | Michael McClutchie Justin Oosterveen | D6 2095 D6 2075 | Won | 11-9 |
06 Feb 2021 | W-SF | Tournament with Lynda Fleming | D6 1990 D4 1915 | Meto Snegirev Lynnaire Pohatu | D4 2400 D6 1290 | Lost | 11-10(1) |
06 Feb 2021 | QF | Tournament with Andrew Dallas | D6 1990 D7 1750 | Matthew King Sean Perry | D5 2120 D5 2345 | Lost | 11-3 |
06 Feb 2021 | QF | Tournament with Lynda Fleming | D6 2020 D4 1945 | Daryl Wakefield Sue Nunn | D6 1935 D5 1520 | Lost | 11-7 |
08 Jan 2021 | Final | Tournament with Lynda Fleming | D6 1975 D4 1900 | Kevin Reiher Janis Smith | D6 1810 D2 2460 | Won | 11-6 |
08 Jan 2021 | SF | Tournament with Lynda Fleming | D6 1945 D4 1860 | Meto Snegirev Chris Davies | D4 2405 D6 1265 | Won | 11-9 |
08 Jan 2021 | QF | Tournament with Lynda Fleming | D6 1935 D4 1820 | Mark Fielding Deanna Pohatu | D6 1865 D6 1435 | Won | 11-9 |
11 Dec 2020 | 10 | Interclub with Graham Stern | D6 1935 D10 0710 | Bruce Walpole Colin McLaren | D4 2400 D5 2245 | Lost | 6-3 6-0 |
28 Nov 2020 | 5 | Interclub with Tim Hughes | D6 1965 D5 2140 | Fergus Stewart Dave Guest | D8 1475 D5 2100 | Lost | 6-0 3-6 1-0 (10-8) |
13 Nov 2020 | 6 | Interclub with Graham Stern | D6 1965 D10 0625 | John Gray Tyson Wylie | D7 1740 D7 1640 | Lost | 6-2 6-2 |
06 Nov 2020 | 5 | Interclub with Graham Stern | D6 1965 D10 0625 | Ervin McSweeney Michael Peterson | D5 2395 D8 1365 | Lost | 6-2 6-2 |
30 Oct 2020 | 4 | Interclub with Graham Stern | D6 1960 D10 0600 | Mark Kempthorne Daniel van Heerden | D10 0615 D8 1200 | Won | 6-1 6-0 |
09 Oct 2020 | 2 | Interclub with Mike McGovern | D6 1915 D7 1595 | Phil Garden Tim Reader | D6 1955 D6 1805 | Won | 7-5 4-6 10-7 |
02 Oct 2020 | 1 | Interclub with Mark Brown | D6 1940 D7 1765 | Ray Short Ben Page | D6 1800 D7 1525 | Lost | 7-5 6-1 |
22 Nov 2019 | 7 | Interclub with Mark Seerden | D6 1910 D8 1275 | Jackson Currie Todd Morris | D7 1710 D7 1645 | Won | 6-3 3-6 10-7 |
08 Nov 2019 | 5 | Interclub with Mark Seerden | D6 1905 D8 1270 | Manabu Koga Dave Burghardt | D9 0945 D7 1615 | Won | 6-2 6-4 |
01 Nov 2019 | 4 | Interclub with Mike McGovern | D6 1905 D7 1550 | Andy Mellor Harry Ewen | D4 2460 D7 1660 | Lost | 6-4 6-3 |
11 Oct 2019 | 2 | Interclub with Mark Seerden | D6 1885 D8 1225 | Eric Williams Tim Reader | D9 0900 D6 1885 | Won | 3-6 6-2 10-3 |
11 Oct 2019 | 2 | Interclub with Laurent de Bourgues | D6 1855 D9 0920 | Eric Williams Phil Garden | D9 0900 D6 1935 | Won | 3-6 6-4 10-8 |
04 Oct 2019 | 1 | Interclub with Mark Seerden | D6 1850 D8 1205 | Tom Coughlan Ross Bowmar | D9 0900 D10 0600 | Won | 6-4 6-3 |
30 Sep 2019 | | Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D6 1850 |
23 Jun 2019 | RR3 | Tournament with Mike McGovern | D6 1800 D7 1500 | Keith Bardwell Andrew Dallas | D6 1905 D7 1535 | Won* | 11-5 |
23 Jun 2019 | RR2 | Tournament with Mike McGovern | D6 1800 D7 1500 | Bruce Walpole Peter White | D4 2520 D7 1790 | Lost | 11-2 |
23 Jun 2019 | RR1 | Tournament with Mike McGovern | D6 1800 D7 1500 | Mike Pierce Grant Rau | D6 2020 D4 2460 | Lost | 11-1 |
01 Jun 2019 | S-Final | Tournament with Rob Walpole | D6 1800 D5 2250 | Kevan Joe Bruce Walpole | D7 1545 D4 2465 | Lost* | 9-4 |
01 Jun 2019 | W-SF | Tournament with Rob Walpole | D6 1840 D5 2300 | Martin Gould Justin Oosterveen | D6 2025 D7 1710 | Lost* | 9-5 |
01 Jun 2019 | QF | Tournament with Rob Walpole | D6 1840 D5 2300 | Roger Colquhoun Dave Shefferd | D5 2125 D5 2100 | Lost | 9-3 |