Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Abby Ross
Association :
Taranaki
Club :
St Josephs (Hawera)
Player Code :
TNSJAR
TP Member ID :
78816
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 1565
Singles
: S5 1505
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
10 Apr 2022
1
Team Event
with
Tomi Avery
D6 1230
D6 1950
Elizabeth Whitaker
William Day
D9 0775
D7 1520
Won
64 63
10 Apr 2022
3
Team Event
with
Tomi Avery
D6 1225
D6 1945
Merisa Reid
Nicholas Horvath
D8 0855
D10 0620
Won
64 63
09 Apr 2022
2
Team Event
with
Tomi Avery
D6 1245
D6 1965
Jonty Giesen
Laura Silva
D4 2475
D8 0895
Lost
62 60
09 Apr 2022
1
Team Event
with
Tomi Avery
D6 1255
D6 1975
Tuhina Sambhus
Aryav Bhawan
D5 1535
D6 1925
Lost
62 63
02 Apr 2022
16
Interclub
with
Deb Munro
D6 1265
D5 1635
Emma Roberts
Tania Atkinson
D6 1405
D4 1820
Lost
6-3 4-6 10-8
26 Mar 2022
2
Team Event
with
Blair Crowley
D6 1285
D4 2640
Emily Williams
Terry Lee
D6 1395
D4 2460
Lost
62 62
19 Mar 2022
15
Interclub
with
Marissa Clough
D6 1265
D7 1150
Jae Laurence
Hannah Siffleet
D6 1245
D8 0895
Won
7-6(5) 6-1
06 Mar 2022
3
Team Event
with
Emma Roberts
D6 1260
D6 1390
Laura Silva
Amelia Burt
D8 0830
D9 0665
Won
6/2 6/1
05 Mar 2022
1
Team Event
with
Ava Doddridge
D6 1265
D8 0870
Alex Cave
Sophie Webber
D5 1615
D8 0950
Lost
6/2 6/3
05 Mar 2022
2
Team Event
with
Emma Roberts
D6 1260
D6 1385
Ava Doddridge
Alice Whitaker
D8 0870
D9 0745
Won
6/0 6/1
26 Feb 2022
12
Interclub
with
Grant Morris
D6 1230
D5 2140
Ross Lilley
Sophie Robertson
D7 1670
D5 1755
Won
9-2
26 Feb 2022
12
Interclub
with
Marissa Clough
D6 1200
D7 1090
Jae Laurence
Hannah Siffleet
D6 1235
D8 0935
Won
6-3 5-7 10-4
29 Jan 2022
10
Interclub
with
Mark Laurence
D6 1200
D6 1945
Kyle Crowley
Chantelle Peters
D6 1985
D5 1600
Lost
15-15 Ret
29 Jan 2022
10
Interclub
with
Deb Munro
D6 1210
D5 1650
Alex Macesic
Lucy Atkinson
D6 1460
D6 1275
Lost
6-4 2-6 10-4
22 Jan 2022
9
Interclub
with
Mark Laurence
D7 1165
D6 1880
Len Adamson
Chris Davies
D6 1995
D6 1390
Won
9-1
06 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Grant Morris
D7 1135
D6 2080
Joshua Walden
Grace Kelly
D6 1945
D6 1240
Won
9-4
06 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Jorja Symes
D7 1135
D7 1145
Taylor Mitchell
Jackie Keenan
D6 1445
D6 1465
Lost
6-1 6-1
30 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Mark Laurence
D7 1130
D6 1815
Michael Gibbins
Jessica Ford
D7 1745
D12 0095
Won
9-0
30 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Jorja Symes
D7 1135
D7 1130
Maria Spurdle
Chrissy Mace
D5 1505
D6 1200
Lost
3-6 6-4 10-5
20 Dec 2020
R32
Tournament
with
Emma Roberts
D7 1135
D9 0635
Tatum Falck
Mya Haigh
D5 1505
D7 1100
Lost
6-0 6-4
19 Dec 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Max Richardson
D7 1105
D8 1280
Maia Liu
Dan Milburn
D7 1020
D8 1255
Won
4-3 4-3
19 Dec 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Max Richardson
D7 1130
D8 1305
Mala Krzanic
Nehal Naidoo
D7 1125
D9 0940
Lost
0-4 4-1 [7-5]
19 Dec 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Max Richardson
D7 1160
D8 1335
Katie Oliver
Gaspard Lemaitre
D7 1030
D9 0910
Lost
0-4 4-1 [8-6]
29 Nov 2020
1
Team Event
with
Hamish Mead
D7 1155
D3 2750
Nicholas Caton
Harriet Smith
D5 2285
D10 0570
Won
9-8
29 Nov 2020
1
Team Event
with
Derryn Fleming
D7 1125
D6 1270
Paris Butters
Noel Simmons
D6 1280
D7 1065
Won
7-6(5) 6-7(3) 10-8
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Hamish Mead
D7 1105
D3 2725
Alistair Nairn
Tracey Old
D5 2170
D6 1455
Won
9-3
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Jorja Symes
D7 1030
D8 0855
Tracey Old
Chris Wilson
D6 1495
D5 1670
Won
6-1 6-1
04 Nov 2020
1
Interclub
with
Hector Hewins
D7 1030
D11 0565
Tony Cresswell
Fletcher Lochhead
D6 1835
D10 0815
Lost
3-6 7-6 10-3
26 Oct 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Tuhina Sambhus
D7 1050
D9 0750
Mahinarangi Warren
Sophie Webber
D7 1005
D9 0605
Lost
1-6 4-6
25 Oct 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Tuhina Sambhus
D7 1050
D9 0750
Olivia Brown
Mei Ling Joensen-Lee
D6 1325
D7 1105
Lost
6-2 6-4
23 Oct 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Daniel Lewis
D7 1050
D9 1025
Chan Min
Sasha Warren
D7 1765
D7 1185
Lost
1-6 6-2 [8-10]
01 Mar 2020
1
Team Event
with
Mark Belcher
D8 0975
D5 2240
Connor Backhouse
Hannah Sutherland-Smith
D5 2135
D4 1990
Won
6-2 1-6 11-9
01 Mar 2020
1
Team Event
with
Maria Spurdle
D8 0995
D5 1505
Ella Marshall
Madeleine Williams
D6 1250
D6 1310
Lost
6-3 6-1
29 Feb 2020
10
Interclub
with
Hamish Mead
D8 0935
D4 2610
Michael Erb
Ella Rogers
D4 2400
D5 1595
Won
9-6
29 Feb 2020
10
Interclub
with
Jorja Symes
D8 0935
D8 0865
Nikayla Barnard
Ella Rogers
D5 1670
D5 1590
Lost
6-0 6-1
15 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Hamish Mead
D8 0875
D4 2570
Alistair Nairn
Sophie Robertson
D5 2235
D4 1800
Won
9-7
15 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Sheri Hughes
D8 0880
D7 1095
Sophie Robertson
Emelie Leimegger
D5 1790
D9 0660
Lost
6-1 6-3
12 Feb 2020
1
Tournament
with
Zlata Shapran
D8 0870
D9 0630
Mya Leamy
Kate Pearson
D9 0630
D11 0310
Won
6-0 6-1
08 Feb 2020
1
Team Event
with
Lottie Moffat
D8 0850
D10 0525
Laura Silva
Nicola Sutherland-Smith
D10 0595
D10 0415
Won
4-1 5-4
08 Feb 2020
3
Team Event
with
Emma Roberts
D8 0840
D10 0480
India Apatu
Penelope Forster
D10 0405
D10 0495
Won
2-4 4-1 13-11
08 Feb 2020
2
Team Event
with
Emma Roberts
D8 0820
D10 0460
Emily Stewart
Kate Couper
D9 0650
D11 0370
Won
4-1 4-1
25 Jan 2020
1
Team Event
with
Alistair Nairn
D8 0820
D5 2210
Luke Donovan
Samantha Cave
D3 2930
D8 0975
Lost
4-0/4-0
25 Jan 2020
1
Team Event
with
Derryn Fleming
D8 0840
D6 1305
Samantha Cave
Fi Tyler
D8 0945
D6 1325
Lost
7-5/2-6/10-6
30 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Joshua Murdoch
D8 0840
D7 1690
Michael Fleming
Derryn Fleming
D5 2100
D7 1195
Lost
9-2
30 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Jorja Symes
D8 0840
D8 0875
Ella Rogers
Derryn Fleming
D6 1430
D7 1190
Lost
6-0 6-4
23 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Hamish Mead
D8 0830
D4 2515
Bruce Cleland
Anna Hutterd
D5 2140
D9 0730
Won
9-3
23 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Jorja Symes
D8 0810
D8 0895
Courtney Tippett
Anna Hutterd
D9 0765
D9 0740
Won
6-4 6-4
09 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
with
Joshua Murdoch
D8 0810
D7 1665
Blair Crowley
Tania Atkinson
D5 2285
D6 1200
Lost
9-2
09 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
with
Jorja Symes
D9 0750
D9 0785
Tania Atkinson
Paula Ingram
D6 1200
D8 0810
Won
4-6 6-3 10-2
02 Nov 2019
1
Interclub
with
Joshua Murdoch
D9 0720
D7 1655
Gavin Stanley
Brianna Matthews
D6 1890
D9 0650
Won
9-8(4)
Page 1 of 4
Privacy Policy