Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Pip Charlton
Association :
Western BOP
Club :
Otumoetai
Player Code :
WBOMP3C
TP Member ID :
79197
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2100
Singles
: S8 0800
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
11 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Alison Graham
D4 2050
D8 0980
Deborah Garea
Donna Keaney
D2 2995
D2 2405
Lost
6-2;6-0
11 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Chantal Thomas
D4 2050
D5 1640
Deborah Garea
Donna Keaney
D2 2995
D2 2400
Lost
6-0;6-1
09 Oct 2022
CP-Final
Tournament
with
Julia Tinker
D4 2050
D7 1110
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
Anne Volmuller
D3 2235
D3 2390
Lost
11-3
09 Oct 2022
P-SF
Tournament
with
Julia Tinker
D4 2055
D7 1115
Trish Baird
Christine Brake
D4 1925
D5 1780
Lost
11-10(5)
09 Oct 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Julia Tinker
D4 2055
D7 1115
Jill Gordon
Violet Skipper
D2 2535
D3 2305
Lost
11-2
25 Sep 2022
7
Interclub
with
Michael Peterson
D4 2040
D6 2035
Daryl Wakefield
Sue Nunn
D5 2130
D5 1590
Won
6-2, 6-4
25 Sep 2022
7
Interclub
with
Susan Swanepoel
D4 2020
D3 2125
Judy Randell
Sue Nunn
D2 2705
D5 1610
Won
6-1, 6-2
28 Aug 2022
6
Interclub
with
Matthew King
D4 1975
D6 1985
Ray Hodson
Janis Smith
D6 1870
D2 2430
Won
2/6 7/6 11/9
28 Aug 2022
6
Interclub
with
Susan Swanepoel
D4 1900
D4 2070
Janis Smith
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D2 2470
D3 2315
Won
7/5 6/2
24 Jul 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Bruce MacPhail
D4 1880
D4 2620
Gordon Tietjens
Michel Galloway
D5 2155
D3 2160
Won
9-8(8)
24 Jul 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Bruce MacPhail
D4 1900
D4 2640
Colin McLaren
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D5 2350
D3 2295
Lost
9-4
24 Jul 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Bruce MacPhail
D4 1870
D4 2610
Larry Seales
Jill Gordon
D5 2390
D2 2500
Won
9-7
26 Jun 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Chris Jones
D4 1850
D5 1550
Lorraine Heerdegen
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D6 1260
D4 1940
Won
11-7
26 Jun 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Chris Jones
D4 1805
D5 1505
Carolyn McCracken
Andrea Wilkins
D5 1780
D4 1810
Won
11-9
26 Jun 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Chris Jones
D4 1805
D5 1505
Denise Jones
Kay Wynn
D3 2305
D4 1825
Lost
11-7
03 Jul 2022
2
Interclub
with
Michael Peterson
D5 1730
D6 1920
Dave Shefferd
Daniella Daniel
D3 2820
D5 1685
Won
6-4 6-1 11-9
03 Jul 2022
2
Interclub
with
Susan Swanepoel
D5 1730
D4 1985
Casey Tarau
Daniella Daniel
D2 2995
D5 1680
Lost
6-4 6-1
05 Jun 2022
S-Final
Tournament
with
Ervin McSweeney
D5 1750
D4 2435
Ngaire Isaac
Paul Isaac
D4 1925
D5 2265
Lost
11-9
05 Jun 2022
W-SF
Tournament
with
Ervin McSweeney
D5 1755
D4 2440
Judy Randell
Dave Burghardt
D2 2750
D6 1845
Lost
11-6
05 Jun 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Ervin McSweeney
D5 1755
D4 2440
Debra Dowland
Sean Martin
D2 2875
D2 3440
Lost
11-2
14 May 2022
W-Final
Tournament
with
Sarah Smith
D5 1735
D5 1645
Wendy Burke
Chris Jones
D5 1550
D6 1440
Won
11-7
14 May 2022
W-SF
Tournament
with
Sarah Smith
D5 1730
D5 1640
Olga Valdazo Rojo
Kylie Ward
D7 1135
D8 0900
Won
11-9
14 May 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Sarah Smith
D5 1755
D5 1665
Daniella Daniel
Lynnaire Pohatu
D5 1635
D5 1550
Lost
11-8
07 May 2022
N-Final
Tournament
with
Aidan Dunn
D5 1760
D5 2170
Daniella Daniel
Richard Samuels
D5 1625
D3 2735
Lost
6-1 6-4
07 May 2022
N-SF
Tournament
with
Aidan Dunn
D5 1685
D6 2095
Judy Randell
Dave Burghardt
D2 2785
D6 1875
Won
2-6 6-1 10-4
30 Apr 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Aidan Dunn
D5 1685
D6 2095
Casey Tarau
Dave Shefferd
D2 2995
D3 2800
Lost
6-2 6-1
30 Apr 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Aidan Dunn
D5 1680
D6 2090
Lynnaire Pohatu
Damion Spencer
D6 1475
D10 0725
Won
6-3 6-2
13 Mar 2022
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Ervin McSweeney
D5 1675
D4 2425
Tony Coleman
Sarah Smith
D7 1700
D5 1625
Won
9-6
13 Mar 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Ervin McSweeney
D5 1670
D4 2420
Kevan Joe
Sally Davis
D6 1915
D7 1050
Won
9-6
09 Jan 2022
W-Final
Tournament
with
Ervin McSweeney
D5 1650
D5 2385
Callum Dickison
Kirsten Dickison
D6 2040
D4 2040
Won
8-11
09 Jan 2022
W-SF
Tournament
with
Ervin McSweeney
D5 1575
D5 2310
Dave Hawkes
Jill Gordon
D5 2190
D2 2400
Won
11-7
09 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Ervin McSweeney
D5 1585
D5 2320
Grant Crane
Lynda Fleming
D6 2095
D4 2040
Lost
11-8
10 Oct 2021
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Ervin McSweeney
D5 1625
D4 2510
Tony McMurtrie
Caitlin Van Zwol
D6 1925
D5 1560
Lost
11-10
10 Oct 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Ervin McSweeney
D5 1645
D4 2530
Colin McLaren
Donna Keaney
D5 2255
D4 1995
Lost
11-5
10 Oct 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Ervin McSweeney
D5 1640
D4 2525
Jeff Burgess
Kelly Hubert
D8 1335
D3 2110
Won
11-10
16 May 2021
N-Final
Tournament
with
Sue Jamieson
D5 1645
D2 2585
Amanda Jonker
Marisa Venter
D4 2040
D2 2620
Lost
11-6
16 May 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Sue Jamieson
D5 1650
D2 2590
Casey Tarau
Tia Tarau
D2 2900
D4 1910
Lost
11-3
16 May 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Sue Jamieson
D5 1645
D2 2585
Daniella Daniel
Kelly Hubert
D7 1080
D4 1830
Won
11-9
14 Feb 2021
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Kevin Marshall
D5 1615
D5 2390
Sue Jamieson
John Borren
D2 2620
D6 1900
Won
9-6
14 Feb 2021
SP-SF
Tournament
with
Kevin Marshall
D5 1555
D5 2330
Amanda Jonker
Colin McLaren
D3 2110
D5 2210
Won
9-6
14 Feb 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Kevin Marshall
D5 1555
D5 2330
Casey Tarau
Dave Shefferd
D2 2940
D3 2720
Lost
9-2
14 Feb 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Kevin Marshall
D5 1550
D5 2325
Chris Jones
Stephen Decke
D6 1245
D7 1500
Won
9-0
06 Feb 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Ervin McSweeney
D5 1530
D4 2460
Daryl Wakefield
Sue Nunn
D6 2025
D5 1610
Won
11-6
06 Feb 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Ervin McSweeney
D5 1510
D4 2440
Brian Baty
Carolyn Baty
D7 1750
D4 1950
Won
11-3
06 Feb 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Ervin McSweeney
D6 1490
D4 2420
Gordon Tietjens
Wendy Burke
D5 2100
D5 1500
Won
11-7
08 Aug 2020
SP-SF
Tournament
with
Ervin McSweeney
D6 1490
D5 2390
Mike Pierce
Judy Randell
D5 2125
D2 2400
Lost
9-7
08 Aug 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Ervin McSweeney
D6 1495
D5 2395
Paul Bell
Dana Salmon
D2 3075
D6 1320
Lost
11-1
08 Aug 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Ervin McSweeney
D6 1490
D5 2390
Jan Skrip
Mariska van Heerden
D7 1500
D9 0725
Won
11-4
25 Jul 2020
N-Final
Tournament
with
Wendy Burke
D6 1495
D6 1415
Sue Jamieson
Mariska van Heerden
D2 2650
D9 0715
Lost
9-5
25 Jul 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Wendy Burke
D6 1495
D6 1415
Julia Newman
Sue Nunn
D3 2120
D5 1510
Lost
11-3
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy