Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Martin Van Zyl
Association :
Bay of Plenty
Club :
Rotorua
Player Code :
BPRRM2V
TP Member ID :
109086
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2850
Singles
: S4 2435
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
16 Mar 2024
RR3
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D3 2805
D2 3240
Joseph Hayes
Shaun Tamai
D4 2485
D2 3380
Won
11-9
16 Mar 2024
RR2
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D3 2800
D2 3235
John Gray
Tyler Stevens
D5 2365
D4 2550
Won
11-6
16 Mar 2024
RR1
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D3 2795
D2 3230
Mario Aranas
Andy Mellor
D6 1850
D3 2790
Won
11-4
01 Mar 2024
4
Interclub
with
Ben Page
D3 2790
D5 2365
Matthew Finn
Marc Askin
D5 2285
D5 2240
Won
6-7 6-3 10-6
23 Feb 2024
3
Interclub
with
Scott Runciman
D3 2810
D7 1515
Sean Martin
Andrew Smith
D2 3525
D9 0930
Lost
6-3 6-2
17 Feb 2024
Round 1
Tournament
with
Mark Ratana
D3 2805
D2 3090
Trent Brierley
Shawn Salisbury
D5 2150
D4 2430
Won
9-11
17 Feb 2024
Round 1
Tournament
with
Mark Ratana
D3 2845
D2 3130
Callum Old
Luke De Villiers
D3 2715
D4 2400
Lost
6-11
17 Feb 2024
Round 1
Tournament
with
Mark Ratana
D3 2875
D2 3160
Teiki Sydney
Jack Quilty
D4 2625
D3 2840
Lost
11-7
16 Feb 2024
2
Interclub
with
Ben Page
D3 2900
D4 2400
Carrigan Hartley
Steve McCashin
D3 2775
D5 2165
Lost
6-3 6-4
03 Feb 2024
Final
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D3 2880
D2 3135
Paul Bell
Dave Shefferd
D2 3010
D3 2910
Won
6-2 6-2
03 Feb 2024
SF
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D3 2875
D2 3130
Russell Boot
Jeff Stuthridge
D4 2585
D5 2320
Won
11-3
03 Feb 2024
QF
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D3 2870
D2 3125
Scott Borren
Kieran McSweeney
D6 2020
D4 2405
Won
11-1
05 Jan 2024
Final
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D3 2875
D2 3130
Shaun Tamai
James Wilce
D2 3355
D2 3100
Lost
11-6
05 Jan 2024
SF
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D3 2865
D2 3120
Paul Bell
Marc Budd
D2 3005
D4 2545
Won
11-9
05 Jan 2024
QF
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D3 2860
D2 3115
Aaron Hansen
Craig McFall
D4 2465
D3 2900
Won
11-3
11 Nov 2023
Final
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D3 2855
D2 3110
Joseph Hayes
Mike Hunia
D5 2375
D4 2470
Won
6-3 6-1
11 Nov 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D3 2850
D2 3105
Matthew King
Ervin McSweeney
D5 2270
D5 2260
Won
9-1
11 Nov 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D3 2845
D2 3100
Grant Crane
Andrew Dallas
D5 2235
D6 1930
Won
9-3
10 Nov 2023
3
Interclub
with
Scott Runciman
D3 2840
D7 1530
Cullen McCashin
Steve McCashin
D7 1515
D5 2160
Won
4-6 6-3 10-7
10 Nov 2023
3
Interclub
with
Ben Page
D3 2865
D4 2415
Carrigan Hartley
Steve McCashin
D3 2775
D5 2135
Lost
6-1 6-4
22 Oct 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Bryce Hoffman
D3 2885
D8 1360
Jack McGregor
Chan Min
D6 2035
D5 2320
Lost
4-6 7-6 10-5
09 Sep 2023
Final
Tournament
with
Sean Perry
D3 2905
D3 2740
Philip Meyer
Grant Rau
D2 3060
D3 2745
Lost
11-9
09 Sep 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Sean Perry
D3 2890
D3 2725
Joseph Hayes
James Wilce
D5 2280
D2 3125
Won
11-2
09 Sep 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Sean Perry
D3 2885
D3 2720
Gabriel Daniel
Gordon Tietjens
D7 1645
D5 2135
Won
11-3
19 Aug 2023
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Sean Perry
D3 2865
D3 2700
Steve Buckmaster
Shawn Salisbury
D2 3065
D4 2420
Won
11-7
19 Aug 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Sean Perry
D3 2905
D3 2700
Samuel McConnell
Shannon Paki
D8 1395
D4 2690
Lost
11-7
19 Aug 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Sean Perry
D3 2900
D4 2695
Martin Gould
Ken McIntyre
D5 2235
D3 2740
Won
11-4
06 Aug 2023
Final
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D3 2895
D2 3045
Andy Mellor
Tyler Stevens
D3 2715
D4 2580
Won
9-4
06 Aug 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D3 2890
D2 3040
Francois Conradie
Ray Short
D5 2345
D5 2125
Won
9-2
06 Aug 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D3 2885
D2 3035
Matt McBreen
Ben Page
D9 1080
D5 2145
Won
9-3
27 May 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Sean Perry
D3 2915
D3 2725
Grant Rau
Tyler Stevens
D4 2665
D4 2500
Lost
5-6 Ret.
27 May 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Sean Perry
D3 2910
D3 2720
Francois Conradie
Ray Short
D5 2300
D6 2070
Won
11-0
06 May 2023
1
Team Event
with
John Gray
D3 2905
D4 2435
Jack McGregor
Trent Brierley
D6 2005
D5 2135
Won
7-6, 6-4
19 Mar 2023
N-Final
Tournament
with
Lara Wild
D3 2900
D4 1880
Joseph Hayes
Dorothea Collier
D5 2110
D5 1690
Won
11-4
19 Mar 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Lara Wild
D3 2900
D4 1880
Dave Shefferd
Casey Tarau
D3 2765
D2 2995
Lost
11-8
19 Mar 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Lara Wild
D3 2895
D4 1875
John MacDonald
Victoria Kerrison
D7 1605
D3 2135
Won
11-4
18 Mar 2023
Final
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D3 2935
D2 3120
John Gray
Tyler Stevens
D5 2395
D5 2360
Lost
11-10
18 Mar 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D3 2930
D2 3115
Francois Conradie
Ray Short
D5 2270
D6 2035
Won
11-4
18 Mar 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D3 2925
D2 3110
Dave Brake
Sandeep Gosai
D7 1765
D7 1545
Won
11-1
03 Mar 2023
4
Interclub
with
Lara Wild
D3 2925
D4 1875
James Wilce
Tia Tarau
D2 3030
D2 2540
Lost
6-3 6-3
03 Mar 2023
4
Interclub
with
Francois Conradie
D3 2945
D5 2235
James Wilce
Murray Ward
D2 3010
D5 2100
Lost
3-6 6-4 10-8
11 Feb 2023
Round 1
Tournament
with
Sean Perry
D3 2940
D4 2670
Callum Old
Luke De Villiers
D4 2695
D5 2225
Won
9-7
11 Feb 2023
Round 2
Tournament
with
Sean Perry
D3 2940
D4 2670
Shaun Tamai
James Wilce
D2 3330
D2 3010
Lost
9-3
11 Feb 2023
Round 1
Tournament
with
Sean Perry
D3 2910
D4 2640
Dave Shefferd
Philip Meyer
D3 2775
D2 3205
Won
7-9
10 Feb 2023
1
Interclub
with
Debra Dowland
Casey Tarau
Dave Shefferd
Lost
Default
10 Feb 2023
1
Interclub
with
Ben Page
D3 2920
D5 2125
Teiki Sydney
Dave Shefferd
D4 2570
D3 2760
Lost
7-6 6-4
02 Dec 2022
8
Interclub
with
Francois Conradie
D3 2900
D5 2105
James Wilce
Michael Peterson
D2 3050
D6 2050
Won
6-1 6-2
25 Nov 2022
7
Interclub
with
John Gray
D3 2895
D5 2245
Mark Fajgenbaum
Eric Williams
D6 2010
D8 1410
Won
7-5 6-0
25 Nov 2022
7
Interclub
with
Tyler Stevens
D3 2890
D5 2240
Mark Fajgenbaum
Matthew Finn
D6 2010
D6 1875
Won
6-2 6-1
07 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
Ben Page
D3 2930
D5 2185
Carrigan Hartley
Finn Willman
D4 2570
D9 1050
Lost
5-7 6-7
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy