Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Daryl Wakefield
Association :
Western BOP
Club :
Otumoetai
Player Code :
WBOMD2W
TP Member ID :
64602
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 2225
Singles
: S8 1340
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
02 Dec 2022
8
Interclub
with
Colin McLaren
D6 2080
D5 2290
Phil Garden
Tim Reader
D5 2155
D5 2100
Won
2-6 6-1 (13-11)
25 Nov 2022
7
Interclub
with
Colin McLaren
D6 2075
D5 2280
Jimmy Liu
Sid Garde
D8 1405
D9 1030
Won
4-6 6-3 12-10
18 Nov 2022
6
Interclub
with
Colin McLaren
D5 2115
D5 2360
Chris Richardson
Sam Atmore
D7 1655
D9 1130
Lost
6-3 6-4
11 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Matthew King
D5 2110
D5 2125
Norman Kairis
Leon Dalley
D9 1130
D10 0735
Won
6-0 6-3
11 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Angus Colquhoun
D5 2105
D8 1490
Leon Dalley
James Griffiths
D10 0735
D11 0595
Won
6-1 6-2
04 Nov 2022
4
Interclub
with
Colin McLaren
D5 2100
D5 2350
Eric Williams
Jena Massimi Vives
D8 1260
D7 1600
Won
7-6 6-1
28 Oct 2022
3
Interclub
with
Colin McLaren
D5 2120
D5 2390
Phil Garden
Marc Askin
D5 2120
D5 2310
Lost
6-3,7-5
14 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
Colin McLaren
D5 2115
D5 2380
Jimmy Liu
Matthew Bidois
D8 1360
D9 0900
Won
6-0 6-1
09 Oct 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Ray Short
D5 2100
D5 2135
Kevan Joe
Rob Walpole
D7 1790
D5 2205
Won
9-4
09 Oct 2022
RR5
Tournament
with
Ray Short
D5 2100
D5 2165
Dave Brake
Francois Conradie
D7 1750
D6 2000
Lost
9-3
09 Oct 2022
RR4
Tournament
with
Ray Short
D5 2100
D5 2175
Sean Perry
Bruce Wilkins
D4 2550
D6 1940
Lost
9-6
09 Oct 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Ray Short
D5 2125
D5 2205
Ben Page
Alby Tipiwai
D6 2085
D7 1705
Lost
9-6
07 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
Colin McLaren
D5 2120
D5 2370
Sam Atmore
Jonny Lim
D9 1105
D9 1100
Won
6-0 6-2
25 Sep 2022
7
Interclub
with
Sue Nunn
D5 2130
D5 1590
Michael Peterson
Pip Charlton
D6 2035
D4 2040
Lost
6-2, 6-4
25 Sep 2022
7
Interclub
with
Dave Burghardt
D5 2150
D6 1890
Matthew King
Michael Peterson
D6 2030
D6 2015
Lost
6-4, 6-1
21 Aug 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Sue Nunn
D5 2170
D5 1630
Graeme Verran
Weiwei Verran
D8 1210
D2 2480
Lost
11-5
21 Aug 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Sue Nunn
D5 2140
D5 1600
Brian Baty
Carolyn Baty
D7 1680
D3 2170
Won
11-10
21 Aug 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Sue Nunn
D5 2110
D5 1570
Vince May
Nikki Warren
D7 1520
D4 2035
Won
11-10
20 Aug 2022
CP-Final
Tournament
with
Tony Coleman
D6 2080
D7 1575
Brian Baty
Justin Oosterveen
D7 1690
D5 2155
Won
11-7
20 Aug 2022
P-SF
Tournament
with
Tony Coleman
D5 2100
D7 1595
Manabu Koga
Daniel van Heerden
D7 1755
D6 2025
Lost
11-1
20 Aug 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Tony Coleman
D5 2105
D7 1600
Andrew Dallas
Andrew Easton
D6 1945
D5 2245
Lost
11-6
14 Aug 2022
5
Interclub
with
Sue Nunn
D5 2105
D5 1570
Andy Taylor
Sophie Karl
D5 2310
D3 2185
Lost
6/3 6/0
14 Aug 2022
5
Interclub
with
Victor Hoonhout
D5 2105
D8 1290
Andy Taylor
Ryan Henderson
D5 2305
D5 2150
Lost
6/1 6/2
31 Jul 2022
4
Interclub
with
Sue Nunn
D5 2125
D5 1630
Anita Walpole
Dom Daly
D2 2595
D8 1320
Lost
7-5 6-0
31 Jul 2022
4
Interclub
with
John Petch
D5 2165
D4 2435
Jack Quilty
Dom Daly
D4 2680
D8 1245
Lost
6-1 7-5
24 Jul 2022
C-3/4
Tournament
with
Sue Nunn
D5 2185
D5 1650
Grant Crane
Leisa Hart
D5 2235
D5 1595
Lost
9-7
24 Jul 2022
C-SF
Tournament
with
Sue Nunn
D5 2185
D5 1650
Quentin Maisey
Anita Walpole
D5 2370
D2 2625
Lost
9-4
24 Jul 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Sue Nunn
D5 2185
D5 1650
Sean Perry
Judy Randell
D4 2545
D2 2770
Lost
9-2
24 Jul 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Sue Nunn
D5 2180
D5 1645
Eric Williams
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D9 1095
D4 1925
Won
9-8(3)
17 Jul 2022
3
Interclub
with
Sue Nunn
D5 2150
D5 1615
Bruce Wilkins
Lynda Fleming
D7 1755
D4 2020
Won
3-6, 6-4, 1-0 (6)
17 Jul 2022
3
Interclub
with
John Petch
D5 2175
D4 2460
Bruce Wilkins
Sean Perry
D7 1730
D4 2515
Lost
6-2, 6-2
26 Jun 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Tony Coleman
D5 2170
D7 1595
Leon Dalley
Ian Douglas
D10 0780
D10 0780
Won
11-4
26 Jun 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Tony Coleman
D5 2165
D7 1590
Roger Quilty
Eric Williams
D9 0920
D9 1100
Won
11-5
26 Jun 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Tony Coleman
D5 2185
D7 1610
Grant Crane
Chris Richardson
D5 2205
D8 1425
Lost
11-10(3)
03 Jul 2022
2
Interclub
with
Sue Nunn
D5 2190
D5 1620
Mark Fajgenbaum
Michel Galloway
D6 2000
D3 2210
Lost
6-3 7-5
03 Jul 2022
2
Interclub
with
John Petch
D5 2230
D4 2510
Mark Fajgenbaum
Phil Garden
D6 1960
D6 2070
Lost
6-3 6-4
05 Jun 2022
S-Final
Tournament
with
Sue Nunn
D5 2200
D5 1590
Carolyn Baty
Brian Baty
D3 2125
D7 1740
Won
11-10
05 Jun 2022
W-SF
Tournament
with
Sue Nunn
D5 2220
D5 1610
Lynnaire Pohatu
Meto Snegirev
D5 1530
D5 2330
Lost
11-6
05 Jun 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Sue Nunn
D5 2225
D5 1615
Kelly Hubert
John Borren
D3 2240
D6 2020
Lost
11-3
04 Jun 2022
N-Final
Tournament
with
Manabu Koga
D5 2245
D7 1785
Mark Dobson
Ervin McSweeney
D8 1465
D4 2410
Lost
11-8
04 Jun 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Manabu Koga
D5 2270
D6 1810
Michael McClutchie
Grant Ngatai
D6 1975
D7 1735
Lost
11-10
04 Jun 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Manabu Koga
D5 2265
D6 1805
Victor Hoonhout
Kevan Joe
D8 1240
D6 1820
Won
11-6
14 May 2022
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Michael Peterson
D5 2265
D6 1805
Roger Colquhoun
Dave Shefferd
D3 2840
D3 2790
Lost
11-4
14 May 2022
SP-SF
Tournament
with
Michael Peterson
D5 2190
D7 1730
John Borren
Bruce Walpole
D6 2060
D4 2500
Won
11-5
14 May 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Michael Peterson
D5 2190
D7 1730
Paul Bell
James Wilce
D3 2995
D3 2920
Lost
11-6
14 May 2022
R16
Tournament
with
Michael Peterson
D5 2160
D7 1700
Ryan Kendal
Matthew King
D6 1880
D6 2025
Won
11-8
01 Apr 2022
10
Interclub
with
Wendy Burke
D5 2155
D6 1480
Dianne Sanford
Chris Richardson
D6 1410
D8 1400
Won
6:0 6:2
01 Apr 2022
10
Interclub
with
Dave Burghardt
D5 2150
D6 1910
Chris Richardson
Daren O'Meara
D8 1400
D8 1275
Won
5:7 7:6 (10:8)
11 Mar 2022
8
Interclub
with
John Borren
D5 2145
D6 2070
Dan Robinson
Carsten Beetz
D8 1210
D8 1315
Won
6-1, 6-4
11 Mar 2022
8
Interclub
with
Josh Boyes
D5 2140
D6 1925
Dan Robinson
Eric Williams
D8 1210
D9 1035
Won
6-2, 6-4
Page 1 of 7
Privacy Policy