Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Marie Hook
Association :
Auckland
Club :
Pakuranga
Player Code :
AKPGMH
TP Member ID :
100467
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2100
Singles
: S7 1015
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
09 Jan 2022
S-Final
Tournament
with
Daniel van Heerden
D4 1955
D7 1770
Dave Hawkes
Jill Gordon
D5 2150
D2 2400
Lost
11-7
09 Jan 2022
W-SF
Tournament
with
Daniel van Heerden
D4 1965
D7 1780
Callum Dickison
Kirsten Dickison
D6 2025
D4 2025
Lost
11-8
09 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Daniel van Heerden
D4 1965
D7 1780
Larry Seales
Victoria Kerrison
D4 2540
D3 2125
Lost
11-3
17 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Casey Tarau
D4 1950
D2 2995
Judy Randell
Lynda Fleming
D2 2575
D4 2030
Won
4-6 4-6
17 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Tia Tarau
D4 1920
D4 2050
Katy Hawkes
Lynda Fleming
D4 1810
D4 2050
Won
6-3 2-6 (5-10)
03 Dec 2021
4
Interclub
with
Casey Tarau
D4 1915
D2 2970
Jane Geldard
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D3 2335
D4 1810
Won
6/0 6/1
03 Dec 2021
4
Interclub
with
Tia Tarau
D4 1910
D4 2045
Sharon Salmons
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D6 1250
D4 1810
Won
7/5 6/4
26 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Tony Coleman
D4 1950
D7 1745
Bede McCashin
Viv McCashin
D8 1280
D5 1545
Lost
6:2; 7:5
26 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Sylvia Shipley
D4 1970
D6 1210
Elena Smirnova
Viv McCashin
D5 1575
D5 1515
Lost
6:4; 6:2
29 Oct 2021
2
Interclub
with
Jannie Venter
D4 1965
D7 1715
Hugh Patrickson
Olga Valdazo Rojo
D8 1250
D8 0885
Won
6-1, 6-0
29 Oct 2021
2
Interclub
with
Susan Swanepoel
D4 1960
D5 1755
Olga Valdazo Rojo
Kylie Ward
D8 0885
D10 0485
Won
6-1, 6-1
17 Apr 2021
9
Interclub
with
Vaka Vakaukamea
D4 1940
D4 2485
Roger Westbrooke
Andrea Harris
D5 2115
D2 2415
Won
4/6 3/6
17 Apr 2021
9
Interclub
with
Siale Aso
D4 1920
D2 2585
Wendy Barclay
Andrea Harris
D3 2135
D2 2435
Won
2/6 4/6
31 Oct 2020
4
Interclub
with
Pila Taulanga
D4 1910
D4 2625
Peter Simmons
Jules Weir
D5 2160
D4 1935
Won
6-3 7-5
27 Mar 2021
1
Interclub
with
Kalio Akolo
D4 1930
D4 2520
Stephen Parkinson
Kim Parkinson
D4 2530
D4 1850
Lost
6/1 7/6
27 Mar 2021
1
Interclub
with
Fetongi Tuakalau
D4 1950
D4 1945
Janine Thirlwall
Kim Parkinson
D3 2220
D4 1830
Lost
6/0 6/7 8/10
26 Mar 2021
6
Interclub
with
Sophie Karl
D4 1890
D4 1940
Jill Gordon
Donna Keaney
D2 2400
D4 1960
Won
6-4, 7-5
26 Mar 2021
6
Interclub
with
Bridgette Tapsell
D4 1880
D5 1735
Donna Keaney
Carol Williams
D4 1965
D6 1210
Won
6-2, 4-6, 11-9
07 Mar 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Leon Dalley
D4 1920
D10 0670
Lachie Storey
Katie McQuade
D9 1045
D10 0570
Lost
11-8
07 Mar 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Leon Dalley
D4 1915
D10 0665
Howard Meadows
Christine Simpson
D10 0840
D10 0555
Won
11-3
07 Mar 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Leon Dalley
D4 1910
D10 0660
David Lubbe
Renee Lubbe
D10 0660
D11 0305
Won
11-2
05 Mar 2021
3
Interclub
with
Danielle Cooke
D4 1910
D5 1640
Jill Gordon
Alyse Thompson
D2 2420
D4 1830
Lost
6/3 6/1
05 Mar 2021
3
Interclub
with
Katy Hawkes
D4 1930
D5 1725
Harriet Lenihan
Alyse Thompson
D4 1975
D4 1800
Lost
6/0 7/6
26 Feb 2021
2
Interclub
with
Danielle Cooke
D4 1925
D5 1635
Lynda Fleming
Leeanne Ryan
D4 1930
D10 0455
Won
6-1 6-4
26 Feb 2021
2
Interclub
with
Katy Hawkes
D4 1920
D5 1740
Ngaire Isaac
Leeanne Ryan
D5 1650
D10 0455
Won
6-0 6-0
13 Feb 2021
3
Interclub
with
Vaka Vakaukamea
D4 1940
D4 2475
Rahul Varma
Maree Schollum
D5 2185
D3 2255
Lost
4/6 7/5 11/9
13 Feb 2021
3
Interclub
with
Mele Lautaimi
Maree Schollum
Lucia Loy
Won
Default
06 Feb 2021
S-Final
Tournament
with
Caroline Kemp
D4 1965
D10 0575
Judy Larsen
Sharon Parker
D7 1065
D6 1260
Lost
11-7
06 Feb 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
Caroline Kemp
D4 1975
D10 0585
Marcia Warren
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D6 1275
D5 1640
Lost
11-2
06 Feb 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Caroline Kemp
D4 1995
D9 0605
Trish Baird
Trina Roberts
D5 1510
D7 1145
Lost
11-6
27 Dec 2020
N-Final
Tournament
with
Matt Jones
D4 2015
D6 1930
Andrew Russell
Judy Randell
D7 1620
D2 2460
Lost
6-2 6-2
27 Dec 2020
RR5
Tournament
with
Haree Titoko
D4 2015
D4 2090
Casey Tarau
Tia Tarau
D2 2985
D4 1835
Lost
9-3
27 Dec 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Haree Titoko
D4 2015
D4 2090
Delwyn Guilford
Helen Litt
D2 2770
D2 2590
Lost
9-4
27 Dec 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Matt Jones
D4 2015
D6 1940
Jack Guilford
Delwyn Guilford
D5 2350
D2 2765
Lost
6-2 6-0
27 Dec 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Haree Titoko
D4 2010
D4 2085
Susan Swanepoel
Mariska van Heerden
D6 1235
D6 1220
Won
9-7
27 Dec 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Haree Titoko
D4 2010
D4 2085
Sue Jamieson
Marisa Venter
D2 2540
D2 2560
Lost
9-4
27 Dec 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Matt Jones
D4 2005
D6 1935
Daniel van Heerden
Mariska van Heerden
D8 1225
D6 1220
Won
6-3 6-2
28 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Tui Tu'ima
D4 1975
D6 1985
Barry Page
Trish Craven
D6 1995
D3 2100
Won
6/1 6/1
28 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Fetongi Tuakalau
D4 1915
D4 1800
Yuko Hashimoto
Trish Craven
D4 2075
D3 2100
Won
7/5 6/4
20 Nov 2020
7
Interclub
with
Danielle Cooke
D4 1910
D5 1510
Sylvia Wilmshurst
Nicola Shaw
D5 1645
D7 1000
Won
6-7 1-6
20 Nov 2020
7
Interclub
with
Bridgette Tapsell
D4 1905
D6 1425
Lauren McDonald
Nicola Shaw
D9 0600
D7 1000
Won
1-6 4-6
14 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Pila Taulanga
D4 1930
D4 2600
Arnon Haver
Margaret Waller
D4 2420
D5 1765
Lost
7-5, 6-4
14 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Saane Faleafa
D4 1955
D2 2710
Amy Crichton
Violet Skipper
D3 2215
D3 2115
Lost
6-1, 6-0
08 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Karl Gorst
D4 1980
D9 1065
Jasper Dowland
Trish Baird
D8 1395
D6 1405
Lost
6-2 6-2
08 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Lynne Hansen
D4 2000
D6 1200
Sally Shaw
Trish Baird
D5 1725
D6 1375
Lost
7-5 6-3
09 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Harriet Lenihan
D4 2000
D4 1825
Casey Tarau
Amanda Jonker
D2 2950
D3 2100
Lost
6-1 6-3
09 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Danielle Cooke
D4 1925
D5 1500
Sue Jamieson
Amanda Jonker
D2 2620
D3 2140
Won
6-0 4-6 13-11
04 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
John MacDonald
D4 1925
D7 1500
Martin Van Zyl
Lara Wild
D4 2550
D5 1500
Lost
6/2 6/1
04 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Tup Cox
D4 1925
D6 1320
Debra Dowland
Lara Wild
D2 2560
D6 1495
Lost
6/1 6/1
23 Aug 2020
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Quentin Maisey
D4 1935
D5 2195
Justin Oosterveen
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D5 2150
D3 2245
Lost
9-6
Page 1 of 4
Privacy Policy