Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Chris James
Association :
South Canterbury
Club :
Wai-iti
Player Code :
SCWICJ
TP Member ID :
112903
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 2305
Singles
: S7 1550
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
29 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
Clare Palliser
D6 1975
D7 1090
Jonny Stockwell
Danielle Cooke
D4 2485
D4 1835
Lost
4-0 4-2
29 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
Max Wilson
D6 1975
D9 0975
Jonny Stockwell
Marcus Barlow
D4 2480
D7 1750
Lost
4-1 4-2
29 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
Irene Emond
D6 1975
D5 1730
Jonny Stockwell
Malcolm Strang
D4 2475
D6 1995
Lost
4-1 4-2
22 Oct 2022
3
Tournament
with
Dave Armstrong
D6 1970
D6 1800
Rafe Maclean
Fraser Richardson
D8 1260
D8 1320
Won
6-3 6-0
22 Oct 2022
3
Tournament
with
Dave Armstrong
D6 1965
D7 1795
Geoff Keeling
Stu Hirst
D9 0985
D6 1840
Won
4-6 6-1 10-5
22 Oct 2022
1
Tournament
with
Dave Armstrong
D6 1970
D6 1800
John Honeywell
Josh Dalziel
D4 2430
D6 1905
Lost
6-3 6-3
25 Mar 2022
15
Team Event
with
Jenny Eggleton
D6 1970
D5 1615
Lee Gilbert
Jane Brosnahan
D4 2480
D4 1965
Lost
5-7 7-6 11/9
25 Mar 2022
15
Team Event
with
Jonny Stockwell
D6 1940
D4 2455
Peter Leonard
Lee Gilbert
D4 2430
D4 2510
Won
3-6 6-4 10/3
20 Mar 2022
2
Tournament
with
Ann Moyle
D6 1960
D6 1460
Stu Hirst
Rebecca Ryan
D7 1720
D5 1745
Lost
6-3 7-5
20 Mar 2022
1
Tournament
with
Jonny Stockwell
D6 1955
D4 2455
Robbie Julius
Stu Hirst
D6 1910
D7 1720
Won
6-2 7-5
17 Mar 2022
16
Interclub
with
Max Wilson
D6 1980
D9 1000
Matthew O'Brien
Luke Joyce
D7 1635
D9 1145
Lost
4-2 1-4 10-7
17 Mar 2022
16
Interclub
with
Kay Kirke
D6 1970
D6 1310
Matthew O'Brien
Danny Sisson
D7 1640
D8 1230
Won
4-2 4-2
17 Mar 2022
16
Interclub
with
Sue Brosnahan
D6 2010
D6 1290
Matthew O'Brien
Ruby Hull
D7 1565
D8 0870
Lost
0-4 5-4 11-9
06 Mar 2022
4
Team Event
with
Kay Kirke
D6 1965
D6 1285
Robbie Bennett
Nicky Watt
D6 2085
D5 1550
Won
6/1 4/6 10-6
06 Mar 2022
4
Team Event
with
Malcolm Strang
D6 1935
D6 2000
Robbie Bennett
Alan Drewett
D5 2105
D6 1900
Won
3/6 6/3 10-4
24 Feb 2022
13
Interclub
with
Graham Kirke
D6 1930
D8 1240
Tony Zwies
Erin Taylor
D8 1235
D9 0620
Won
4-0 4-0
24 Feb 2022
13
Interclub
with
Kay Kirke
D6 1910
D6 1270
Tony Zwies
Max Taylor
D8 1245
D7 1595
Won
4-2 1-4 10-5
24 Feb 2022
13
Interclub
with
Max Wilson
D6 1930
D9 1030
Tony Zwies
Corey Reid
D8 1215
D7 1720
Lost
4-2 3-5 10-6
30 Jan 2022
1
Tournament
with
Jonny Stockwell
D6 1970
D4 2405
Philip Mirfin
Matt Rusher
D5 2230
D8 1250
Lost
7-6 6-7 14-12
30 Jan 2022
1
Tournament
with
Jonny Stockwell
D6 1965
D4 2400
Tom Pickles
Jake Gilchrist
D9 1125
D9 0970
Won
6-4 6-2
02 Dec 2021
6
Interclub
with
Graham Kirke
D6 1960
D8 1285
Max Taylor
Erin Taylor
D8 1480
D9 0600
Won
4-1 4-1
02 Dec 2021
6
Interclub
with
Max Wilson
D6 1955
D9 0990
Max Taylor
Jess Callaghan
D8 1480
D8 0850
Won
5-3 4-0
02 Dec 2021
6
Interclub
with
Irene Emond
D6 1950
D5 1640
Max Taylor
Raj Padmanabhan
D8 1480
D8 1365
Won
4-2 4-2
24 Nov 2021
6
Team Event
with
Aidan Watt
D6 1930
D6 1855
Ryan Watt
Gareth Evans
D7 1710
D7 1770
Won
2-6 6-3 1-0 (10)
19 Nov 2021
12
Team Event
with
Jenny Eggleton
D6 1940
D5 1640
Peter Leonard
Karen Tait
D4 2435
D5 1525
Lost
6/1 6/4
19 Nov 2021
12
Team Event
with
Malcolm Strang
D6 1945
D6 1955
Pete Kirwan
Jason Feutz
D5 2155
D5 2325
Lost
6/3 6/3
17 Nov 2021
5
Team Event
with
Aidan Watt
D6 1915
D6 1850
Connor Brosnahan
Doug Sheldon
D5 2385
D8 1310
Won
6-0 6-3
10 Nov 2021
4
Team Event
with
Aidan Watt
D6 1935
D6 1870
Josh Cameron
Derek Vogel
D5 2220
D7 1630
Lost
6-1 7-6 (5)
07 Nov 2021
1
Tournament
with
Sue Brosnahan
D6 1930
D6 1325
Geoff Keeling
Judith Wallace
D9 0935
D5 1505
Won
6-1 6-4
07 Nov 2021
1
Tournament
with
Bruce Eggleton
D6 1925
D6 1845
Stu Hirst
Geoff Keeling
D7 1565
D9 0935
Won
6-1 6-2
27 Oct 2021
2
Team Event
with
Aidan Watt
D6 1895
D6 1850
Go Tamura
Jade Brosnahan
D5 2100
D5 1580
Won
7/6 (3) 6/2
23 Oct 2021
Plate fina
Tournament
with
Dave Armstrong
D6 1935
D7 1745
Glenn Fitzgerald
Stu Hirst
D9 1035
D8 1415
Lost
2-6 6-4 10-8
23 Oct 2021
Plate
Tournament
with
Dave Armstrong
D6 1930
D7 1740
Rafe Maclean
Geoff Keeling
D9 1195
D9 0900
Won
2-6 6-2 10-7
23 Oct 2021
1
Tournament
with
Dave Armstrong
D6 1930
D7 1740
Steve Muir
Craig Tinkler
D5 2160
D5 2150
Lost
6-2 7-5
20 Oct 2021
1
Team Event
with
Aidan Watt
D6 1910
D6 1825
Gareth Evans
Ryan Watt
D7 1765
D7 1630
Won
7/5 6/4
16 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Jenny Eggleton
D6 1915
D5 1585
Allen Cannan
Sue Ferguson
D5 2230
D5 1760
Lost
6-9
16 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Mark Kiddey
D6 1915
D7 1675
Allen Cannan
Rob Manson
D5 2225
D5 2200
Lost
2-6 3-6
01 May 2021
C-Final
Tournament
with
Mark Kiddey
D6 1885
D7 1645
Peter Craib
Bruce Eggleton
D7 1585
D6 1870
Won
7-6 6-2
01 May 2021
C-SF
Tournament
with
Mark Kiddey
D6 1865
D7 1625
Robbie Julius
Allen Martin
D7 1680
D7 1500
Won
6-2 7-6
01 May 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Mark Kiddey
D6 1865
D7 1625
Steven Baird
Brett Williams
D4 2500
D3 2705
Lost
6-2 6-1
12 Mar 2021
8
Team Event
with
Ann Moyle
D6 1870
D5 1500
Jason Feutz
Jane Brosnahan
D5 2150
D5 1770
Lost
6-2 7-6
12 Mar 2021
8
Team Event
with
Matt Cameron
D6 1870
D6 1800
Peter Leonard
Jason Feutz
D4 2500
D5 2145
Lost
0-6 6-3 (10-5)
07 Mar 2021
3
Team Event
with
Ann Moyle
D6 1870
D5 1500
Brent Winks
Jo Higginson
D5 2110
D3 2320
Lost
6-3 6-2
07 Mar 2021
3
Team Event
with
Mark Kiddey
D6 1890
D7 1645
Brent Winks
Rob Potts
D6 2080
D7 1560
Lost
6-1 6-3
24 Feb 2021
15
Interclub
with
Des Spillane
D6 1890
D10 0750
Murray Bradshaw
Steve Craigie
D3 2705
D7 1730
Lost
4-2,4-2
24 Feb 2021
15
Interclub
with
Sue Brosnahan
D6 1890
D6 1370
Murray Bradshaw
Alister Donald
D3 2700
D7 1525
Lost
4-1,4-1
24 Feb 2021
15
Interclub
with
Mark Kiddey
D6 1815
D7 1590
Murray Bradshaw
Doug Sheldon
D3 2725
D8 1360
Won
4-5,5-3,7-10
27 Mar 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Mark Kiddey
D6 1815
D7 1580
Steve Muir
Brian Needham
D5 2150
D5 2110
Lost
11-4
27 Mar 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Mark Kiddey
D6 1805
D7 1570
Mark Lambie
Rob McConachy
D9 1195
D7 1745
Won
11-6
27 Mar 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Mark Kiddey
D6 1800
D7 1565
Kurt Green
Robert Mann
D10 0650
D10 0600
Won
11-0
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy