Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Kate Volmuller
Association :
North Harbour
Club :
Northcote
Player Code :
NHNCK2V
TP Member ID :
17569
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2 2775
Singles
: S5 1500
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
04 Jun 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Anne Volmuller
D2 2540
D2 2475
Jane Miskell
Casey Tarau
D4 2020
D2 2995
Lost
11-1
04 Jun 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Anne Volmuller
D2 2510
D2 2445
Debra Dowland
Weiwei Verran
D2 2890
D2 2465
Won
11-8
04 Jun 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Anne Volmuller
D2 2495
D2 2430
Judy Randell
Andrea Wilkins
D2 2770
D4 1890
Won
11-3
24 May 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Jared Thomas
D2 2520
D5 2140
Alana Liu
Shyamkrishna Mani
D5 1620
D4 2675
Lost
6-1 6-1
21 Apr 2022
R16
Tournament
with
Jared Thomas
D2 2510
D5 2130
Zarina Bazoeva
David Farsky
D6 1335
D3 2730
Won
7-5 7-6
21 Apr 2022
R32
Tournament
with
Jared Thomas
D2 2505
D5 2125
Muse Tongthamchart
Dickson Fung
D9 0600
D9 1165
Won
6-0 6-1
14 May 2022
3
Interclub
with
Andrew Kemp
D2 2535
D2 3105
Jason Pimenta
Tessa Galvin
D3 2760
D2 2430
Lost
6-1 6-2
14 May 2022
3
Interclub
with
Katie Griffith
D2 2515
D2 2660
Mika Deane
Tessa Galvin
D2 2645
D2 2450
Won
6-4 6-2
09 Apr 2022
5
Interclub
with
Deanne Alter
D2 2545
D2 2965
Christelle Favan
Jane Ioaba
D2 2580
D3 2335
Lost
6-4,0-6,10-6
09 Apr 2022
5
Interclub
with
Grant Waller
D2 2525
D2 3000
Max Havaux
Christelle Favan
D3 2770
D2 2600
Won
6-3,5-7,10-7
02 Apr 2022
5
Interclub
with
Andrew Kemp
D2 2545
D2 3205
Wendy Jambor
Paul White
D2 2915
D3 2715
Lost
4-6 6-3 10-7
02 Apr 2022
5
Interclub
with
Katie Griffith
D2 2555
D2 2660
Wendy Jambor
Paula Stubbing
D2 2900
D2 2600
Lost
6-2 7-5
26 Mar 2022
4
Interclub
with
Grant Waller
D2 2550
D3 2990
Trent O'Keeffe
Melissa Percival
D2 3050
D6 1435
Won
1/6 6/1 10/7
26 Mar 2022
4
Interclub
with
Deanne Alter
D2 2535
D2 2960
Angela Swinkels
Violet Skipper
D2 2995
D3 2260
Won
6/1 6/3
12 Mar 2022
3
Interclub
with
Hamish Thomson
D2 2555
D2 3340
Dave Shefferd
Julia Sim
D3 2765
D2 2995
Lost
6-4 6-2
12 Mar 2022
3
Interclub
with
Deanne Alter
D2 2560
D2 2955
Julia Sim
Casey Tarau
D2 2995
D2 2995
Lost
6-0 6-4
19 Feb 2022
2
Interclub
with
Liam Adams
D2 2565
D4 2600
Daniel Hempstead
Laura Isbey
D2 3045
D2 2710
Lost
6-7 6-4 7-10
19 Feb 2022
2
Interclub
with
Stella Cliffe
D2 2590
D2 2725
Taylor Brown
Laura Isbey
D2 2405
D2 2685
Lost
1-6 5-7
12 Feb 2022
1
Interclub
with
Hamish Thomson
D2 2570
D2 3320
Jeff Crichton
Julie Heaton
D2 3185
D2 2750
Won
6-4 6-3
12 Feb 2022
1
Interclub
with
Deanne Alter
D2 2555
D2 2910
Julie Heaton
Sue Jamieson
D2 2760
D2 2450
Won
4-6 7-6 10/8
29 Jan 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Jane Miskell
D2 2515
D4 1935
Wendy Jambor
Casey Tarau
D2 2870
D2 2985
Won
7-6(6) 6-4
27 Jan 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Jane Miskell
D2 2475
D4 1895
Luci Barlow
Christelle Favan
D2 2780
D2 2535
Won
6-2 6-3
26 Jan 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Jane Miskell
D2 2435
D4 1855
Paula Stubbing
Fiona Wikaira
D2 2485
D2 2515
Won
6-2 4-6 10-7
22 Jan 2022
1
Interclub
with
Aden Borlase-Mills
D2 2430
D2 3370
Sion Wiggin
Ellie Thompson
D2 3065
D4 2000
Won
7-5 6-3
22 Jan 2022
1
Interclub
with
Katie Griffith
D2 2425
D2 2625
Ellie Thompson
Shirley Jiang
D4 2000
D4 1870
Won
6-1 6-1
06 Mar 2021
9
Interclub
with
Luke Taplin
D2 2415
D3 2775
Mark Battershill
Adrienne Croad
D4 2490
D3 2285
Won
6-0 6-1
06 Mar 2021
9
Interclub
with
Katie Griffith
D2 2410
D2 2570
Adrienne Croad
Hilary Gibson
D3 2285
D5 1665
Won
6-1 6-4
27 Mar 2021
9
Interclub
with
Jacqui Anderson
D2 2400
D2 2980
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
Sue Jamieson
D3 2350
D2 2590
Won
6-2 4-6 10/8
27 Mar 2021
9
Interclub
with
Grant Waller
D2 2400
D2 3035
Philip O'Neill
Katie Griffith
D3 2870
D2 2550
Lost
6-3 6-3
20 Mar 2021
10
Interclub
with
Aden Borlase-Mills
D3 2395
D2 3335
Jonno Craven
Tracy Schwalger
D2 3005
D3 2100
Won
3-6 6-0 10-2
20 Mar 2021
10
Interclub
with
Stella Cliffe
D3 2385
D2 2545
Katherine Young
Tracy Schwalger
D3 2340
D3 2100
Won
6-2 6-2
13 Mar 2021
8
Interclub
with
Jacqui Anderson
D3 2365
D2 2995
Casey Tarau
Fiona Wikaira
D2 2960
D2 2560
Won
6-2 7-5
13 Mar 2021
8
Interclub
with
Grant Waller
D3 2350
D2 3005
Jason Watson
Fiona Wikaira
D4 2450
D2 2570
Won
6-3 6-2
27 Feb 2021
7
Interclub
with
Juan Fernandez
D3 2330
D3 2785
Darren Young
Tracey O'Connor
D5 2250
D2 2995
Won
7-6 6-4
27 Feb 2021
7
Interclub
with
Deanne Alter
D3 2325
D2 2910
Tracey O'Connor
Shu Law
D2 2995
D5 1600
Won
2-6 7-6 10/6
19 Feb 2021
2
Interclub
with
Katie Griffith
D3 2365
D2 2535
Aimee Brown
Charlotte Tse
D4 1835
D5 1530
Lost
6-2,6-7,6-7
03 Feb 2021
9
Interclub
with
Laura Isbey
D3 2350
D3 2345
Rosie Bird
Mika Deane
D4 1980
D2 2495
Won
6-1 6-4
12 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Liam Cunliffe
D3 2345
D2 3190
Garrick Smith
Sharon Grace
D5 2135
D3 2360
Won
6-3 6-0
12 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Shelley Yeates
D3 2340
D2 2505
Sharon Grace
Sarah Platts-Mills
D3 2360
D6 1470
Won
6-0 6-4
05 Dec 2020
5
Interclub
with
Pavlina Nola
D3 2320
D2 2915
Abbey Guthrie
Angela Swinkels
D3 2200
D2 2995
Won
7/6 4/6 10/8
05 Dec 2020
5
Interclub
with
Juan Fernandez
D3 2315
D3 2795
Martin Coll
Sarah McDermott
D4 2535
D4 1815
Won
6/4 6/4
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Grant Waller
D3 2310
D3 2995
Grant Kyd
Jane Geldard
D5 2390
D3 2180
Won
2-6 6-3 10/6
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Pavlina Nola
D3 2305
D2 2980
Jane Geldard
Karlene Magill
D3 2180
D3 2220
Won
6-2 6-1
14 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Joel Cattell
D3 2275
D5 2225
Kara Morrison
Lloyd Pinder
D3 2270
D3 2755
Won
6-3 7-5
14 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Taylor Brown
D3 2255
D3 2200
Deshma Weerapperuma
Kara Morrison
D3 2145
D3 2290
Won
6-2 6-3
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Juan Fernandez
D3 2235
D3 2775
Peter Simmons
Rumi Wilson
D5 2185
D2 2700
Won
6-4 6-2
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Janine Thirlwall
D3 2235
D3 2185
Michelle Wheadon
Lynette Duncan
D3 2395
D2 2795
Lost
6-3 3-6 10/6
31 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Joel Cattell
D3 2235
D5 2240
Robert Grundy
Lianne Fox
D2 3100
D2 2855
Lost
6-2 6-1
31 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Katie Griffith
D3 2210
D2 2580
Lianne Fox
Tessa Galvin
D2 2880
D3 2205
Won
6-3 6-3
17 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Peter Stokes
D3 2190
D3 2920
Mark Millar
Clair Connor
D3 2700
D2 2400
Won
4-6 7-5 12/10
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy