Results History
Elena Andonova
Association :Waikato
Club :Beerescourt
Player Code :WKBCEA
TP Member ID :17901
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6  1350
Singles : S5  1500
 
 

Latest Covid-19 information is at https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
DateRoundEventGradeVersusGradeResultScore
30 Sep 2019Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D6 1955
06 Mar 201911Interclub 
with Max Stephens
D6  1955
D8  1210
Sam Hughes 
Luci Barlow 
D5  2105
D2  3240
Lost6-2 1-6 10-1
20 Feb 20199Interclub 
with Max Stephens
D6  1905
D9  1150
Andrew Smith 
Nicola Blake 
D6  1970
D4  2525
Won*6-4 7-5
05 Dec 20186Interclub 
with Max Stephens
D6  1905
D9  1095
Sam Hughes 
Luci Barlow 
D5  2105
D2  3215
Lost6-1 6-2
28 Nov 20185Interclub 
with Max Stephens
D6  1855
D9  1040
Karl Vinnicombe 
Danielle Cooke 
D7  1799
D8  1200
Won*1-6 6-0 10-7
14 Nov 20183Interclub 
with Trae Innes
D6  1855
D7  1695
Sam Hughes 
Luci Barlow 
D7  1515
D2  3215
Lost6-2 6-1
07 Nov 20182Interclub 
with Daniel Andonov
D6  1805
D6  1865
Adam Whauwhau 
Michelle Becker 
D4  2400
D5  2220
Won*5-7 6-3 10-8
31 Oct 20181Interclub 
with Daniel Andonov
D6  1800
D6  1810
Mark Hammond 
Mandi Portegys 
D7  1620
D7  1625
Won6-4, 6-7(6), 10-7
30 Nov 201211Interclub 
with Nicola Blake
D6  1615
D4  2150
Libby Bird 
Charmaine McGuire 
D7  1210
D7  1490
Lost6-2 6-3
26 Oct 20126Interclub 
with Christine Beattie
D6  1610
D4  2125
Karen Grootscholten 
Tracy Bowell 
D9  0750
D9  0750
Won6-0 6-0
03 Nov 20127Interclub 
with Nicola Blake
D6  1605
D4  2140
Sarah Knighton 
Madison Wrathall 
D9  0860
D8  0935
Won6-0 6-1
22 Sep 20124Interclub 
with Nicola Blake
D6  1625
D4  2155
Ella Hassall 
Te Mana Rollo 
D7  1470
D4  2315
Lost5-7 7-5 10-5
15 Sep 20123Interclub 
with Nicola Blake
D6  1620
D4  2150
Libby Bird 
Charmaine McGuire 
D8  1190
D7  1470
Won6-4 7-6
08 Sep 20122Interclub 
with Nicola Blake
D6  1615
D4  2145
Madison Wrathall 
Trish Baird 
D8  0945
D7  1285
Won
01 Sep 20121Interclub 
with Nicola Blake
D6  1610
D4  2140
Nina Paripovich 
Karina Robinson 
D8  1175
D9  0610
Won6-2 6-1
13 Dec 201111Interclub 
with Nicola Blake
D6  1610
D4  2140
Te Mana Rollo 
Tia Van Selm 
D4  2275
D4  2220
Lost6-2 7-6
09 Dec 2011FinalTournament 
with Alex Howe
D6  1605
D7  1400
Libby Bird 
Sita Clark 
D8  1140
D8  0960
Won6-1 6-4
09 Dec 2011SFTournament 
with Alex Howe
D6  1600
D7  1395
Abbey Sykes 
Alana Torrie 
D8  1020
D10 0415
Won6-2 6-2
18 Nov 20119Interclub 
with Sandy Tritt
D6  1595
D3  2625
Rangimarie Wirihana-Tawake 
Keely Burman 
D9  0645
D10 0490
Won6-1 6-1
12 Nov 20118Interclub 
with Nicola Blake
D6  1590
D4  2130
Keri O'Connell 
Camellia Lolohea 
D10 0600
D11 0295
Won6-1 6-1
01 Oct 20115Interclub 
with Nicola Blake
D6  1585
D4  2145
Marizka Oberholzer 
Aimee McCann 
D9  0685
D9  0725
Won6-0 6-2
17 Sep 20113Interclub 
with Anastacia Ryjenkova
D6  1580
D10 0430
Keri O'Connell 
Camellia Lolohea 
D9  0615
D11 0305
Won6-3 6-3
10 Sep 20112Interclub 
with Nicola Blake
D6  1610
D4  2175
Te Mana Rollo 
Lisa Mundell 
D4  2165
D7  1330
Lost5/7 7/5 10/3
03 Sep 20111Interclub 
with Nicola Blake
D6  1660
D4  2225
Ella Hassall 
Libby Bird 
D8  1190
D9  0865
Lost6-4 6-4
26 Nov 201011Interclub 
with Christine Beattie
D6  1645
D5  1930
Erin Anderson-Scott 
Anna Johnson 
D4  2260
D8  0960
Won1-6 6-2 10-7
20 Nov 201010Interclub 
with Christine Beattie
D6  1630
D5  1925
Erin Anderson-Scott 
Anna Johnson 
D4  2275
D8  0975
Won6-4 6-4
16 Oct 20106Interclub 
with Dana Gray
D6  1610
D4  2255
Luci Barlow 
Tahlia Walsh 
D1  3185
D9  0740
Won6-4 6-4
01 Oct 20105Interclub 
with Christine Beattie
D6  1605
D5  1820
Anna Johnson 
Meg Lyne 
D8  1015
D11 0250
Won6-1 6-1
30 Sep 2010RR5Tournament 
with Alex Howe
D6  1600
D7  1445
Holly Aitken 
Nicki Torrie 
D8  1011
D9  0755
Won6-0 6-0
30 Sep 2010RR3Tournament 
with Alex Howe
D6  1595
D7  1440
Dana Holmes 
Toni Katipa 
D9  0825
D9  0850
Won6-4 6-0
29 Sep 2010RR4Tournament 
with Alex Howe
D6  1590
D7  1435
Kelsey Power 
Abbey Sykes 
D8  0955
D9  0680
Won6-1 7-5
28 Feb 20105Team Event 
with Ella Hassall
D6  1585
D8  1010
Rangimarie Wirihana-Tawake 
Laureen Bromley 
D10 0495
D11 0275
Won6-2 6-1
27 Feb 20103Team Event 
with Ella Hassall
D6  1580
D8  1005
Mere Cottrell 
Hayley Wright 
D8  1190
D9  0755
Won6-1 6-0
27 Feb 20102Team Event 
with Ella Hassall
D6  1620
D8  1045
Alex Howe 
Toni Katipa 
D7  1370
D9  0715
Lost6-2 7-6 7-4
26 Feb 20101Team Event 
with Ella Hassall
D6  1615
D8  1040
Ellie Verran 
Sita Clark 
D8  1150
D10 0485
Won6-2 6-2
21 Feb 2010RR2Tournament 
with Alex Howe
D6  1585
D7  1335
Rangi Aukino 
Shaani Te Mata-Frost 
D7  1250
D5  1905
Won2-9
20 Feb 2010RR1Tournament 
with Alex Howe
D6  1580
D7  1330
Libby Bird 
Emily Gage-Brown 
D10 0540
D10 0500
Won9-3
17 Jan 20101Team Event 
with Alex Howe
D6  1570
D7  1275
Anna Ruben 
Bridget Dickins 
D8  1130
D7  1295
Won6-1 7-5
14 Jan 2010QFTournament 
with Alex Howe
D6  1570
D7  1275
Monica Chen 
Deanna Haami 
D5  2020
D5  1910
Lost6-2 6-3
13 Jan 2010R16Tournament 
with Alex Howe
D6  1520
D7  1225
Louise Oxnevad 
Libby Scott 
D5  1835
D5  2100
Won4-6 6-4 10-6
22 Apr 200916Tournament 
with Alex Howe
D6  1520
D8  1195
Rosie Bird 
Heidi Stewart 
D5  2090
D4  2275
Lost6-1;6-0
17 Apr 2009RRTournament 
with Caitlin Edwards
D6  1570
D10 0550
Kelsey Power 
Abbey Sykes 
D9  0850
D10 0560
Lost6-3;6-0
15 Apr 2009RRTournament 
with Caitlin Edwards
D6  1565
D10 0545
Caitlin Moorby 
Bianca Musson 
D10 0460
D10 0555
Won6-3;6-2
17 Jan 2009QTournament 
with Deanna Haami
D6  1580
D5  1975
Ash Calder 
Maddie Clarke 
D5  2020
D5  1825
Lost6-2;7-5
16 Jan 200932Tournament 
with Deanna Haami
D6  1575
D5  1970
Annabelle Nichols 
Suzanne Sandridge 
D9  0880
D8  1185
Won6-2;6-0
03 Oct 2008FTournament 
with Ella Hassall
D6  1535
D10 0595
Rangi Aukino 
Saravinder Pannu 
D8  1190
D7  1465
Won6-0;7-6
02 Oct 2008STournament 
with Ella Hassall
D6  1515
D10 0575
Alexandra Phillips 
Ellie Verran 
D8  1060
D8  1095
Won6-4;6-4
13 Apr 2008PLTournament 
with Deanna Haami
D6  1530
D5  1820
Kelly Bryant 
A`sha Coldicutt 
D4  2165
D6  1510
Lost9-6
12 Apr 2008STournament 
with Deanna Haami
D6  1530
D5  1820
Rosie Bird 
Heidi Stewart 
D5  1995
D4  2180
Lost6-4;6-2
30 Mar 2008RRTournament 
with Deanna Haami
D6  1525
D5  1815
Olivia Krielen 
Anna Sloane 
D11 0300
D10 0420
Won9;6-0
30 Mar 2008RRTournament 
with Deanna Haami
D6  1525
D5  1815
Erin Anderson-Scott 
Rosie Bird 
D4  2255
D5  1990
Lost26;62;7-6(10-7))
Page 1 of 2
 
 
Privacy Policy