Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Russell Broughton
Association :
Eastern
Club :
Greendale
Player Code :
HBGDRUB
TP Member ID :
18395
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 2415
Singles
: S6 1980
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
03 Oct 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D5 2335
D2 2845
Grant Angus
Fi Tyler
D5 2130
D4 1850
Won
11-2
03 Oct 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D5 2325
D2 2835
Simon Osborne
Leonie Campbell
D4 2445
D3 2220
Won
11-4
03 Oct 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D5 2320
D2 2830
Stuart Dawson
Stacey Skilton
D5 2195
D4 1970
Won
11-3
03 Oct 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D5 2315
D2 2825
Rhys Hooper
Deb Kerr
D4 2400
D6 1200
Won
11-1
02 Oct 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Andrew Reynolds
D5 2320
D4 2475
Luke Donovan
Ron Garrick
D2 3015
D5 2315
Lost
6-1 7-6(6)
02 Oct 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Andrew Reynolds
D5 2310
D4 2465
Gary Brennan
Stuart Dawson
D6 2035
D5 2180
Won
11-8
02 Oct 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Andrew Reynolds
D5 2305
D4 2460
Drew McCaul
Brendon Smith
D5 2395
D7 1770
Won
11-6
02 Oct 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Andrew Reynolds
D5 2290
D4 2445
Mark Fielding
Meto Snegirev
D6 1850
D4 2510
Won
11-3
25 Sep 2021
N-Final
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D5 2285
D2 2790
Adam Manunui
Delwyn Guilford
D7 1560
D2 2900
Won
11-3
25 Sep 2021
W-Final
Tournament
with
Peter Lehrke
D5 2270
D5 2280
Gary Brennan
Stuart Dawson
D6 2030
D5 2155
Won
11-10
25 Sep 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
Peter Lehrke
D5 2265
D5 2275
Mark Redgate
Felix Witte
D7 1535
D6 1800
Won
11-2
25 Sep 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D5 2275
D2 2775
Craig Giddy
Tania Martin
D3 2790
D2 2590
Lost
9-5
25 Sep 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D5 2270
D2 2730
Justin Oosterveen
Norma Ching
D6 2040
D4 2015
Won
9-2
25 Sep 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Peter Lehrke
D5 2300
D5 2305
Andy Mellor
Tyler Stevens
D5 2395
D7 1785
Lost
11-6
19 Sep 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D5 2320
D2 2720
Luke Donovan
Norma Ching
D3 2945
D4 1995
Lost
6-0 6-2
19 Sep 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D5 2315
D2 2715
Rudi Statkus
India Apatu
D2 3205
D8 0900
Won
6-1 6-1
19 Sep 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D5 2310
D2 2710
Luke Gordon
Victoria Kerrison
D8 1230
D3 2105
Won
6-2 6-4
18 Sep 2021
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Ron Garrick
D5 2290
D5 2280
Luke Donovan
Jason Halford
D3 2955
D7 1535
Won
9-8(7)
18 Sep 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Ron Garrick
D5 2310
D5 2300
River Apatu
Zac Atkins
D6 2065
D4 2480
Lost
6-1 6-4
18 Sep 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Ron Garrick
D5 2305
D5 2295
Stuart Dawson
Tony Verry
D5 2130
D8 1205
Won
9-2
31 Jul 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Norma Ching
D5 2300
D4 2010
Iain Speirs
Marieke Wijnen
D7 1605
D4 1815
Won
9-2
31 Jul 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Glenn Japeth
D5 2295
D5 2360
Luke Donovan
Craig Wyllie
D3 2915
D9 1110
Won
9-4
31 Jul 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Glenn Japeth
D5 2290
D5 2355
Allistair Speirs
Iain Speirs
D6 1900
D7 1560
Won
2-9
31 Jul 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Norma Ching
D5 2280
D4 1995
Jonathon Bennett
Jo Catley
D6 1855
D4 1890
Won
9-4
31 Jul 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Norma Ching
D5 2320
D4 2015
Grant Angus
Fi Tyler
D6 1925
D5 1510
Lost
9-6
31 Jul 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Glenn Japeth
D5 2315
D5 2345
Drew McCaul
Brendon Smith
D5 2280
D7 1750
Won
9-4
31 Jul 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Glenn Japeth
D5 2310
D5 2340
Rhys Hooper
George Passi
D5 2385
D7 1655
Won
3-9
16 May 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D5 2295
D2 2680
Peter Lehrke
Janine Perkinson
D5 2315
D3 2300
Won
11-4
16 May 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D5 2290
D2 2675
Kevin McLoughlin
Val McLoughlin
D6 2085
D3 2255
Won
11-3
16 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D5 2285
D2 2670
David Turnhout
Leanne Greep
D10 0690
D2 2505
Won
11-0
15 May 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Peter Lehrke
D5 2280
D5 2290
Buzz Campbell
Kevin McLoughlin
D7 1650
D6 2095
Won
11-4
15 May 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Peter Lehrke
D5 2275
D5 2285
Bruce Cleland
Ross Slinger
D6 2090
D7 1575
Won
11-2
15 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Peter Lehrke
D5 2270
D5 2280
Shane Devlin
Luis Silva
D6 2075
D7 1585
Won
11-4
11 Apr 2021
6
Interclub
with
Hugh Reed
D5 2265
D6 1820
Zachary Averill
Mark Houghton
D6 1810
D7 1660
Won
6-1 6-1
11 Apr 2021
6
Interclub
with
Heath Hooper
D5 2260
D6 1860
Zachary Averill
Rob Tennent
D6 1810
D7 1605
Won
6-2 6-3
20 Mar 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D5 2245
D2 2640
Sean Martin
Kim Carr
D2 3325
D7 1175
Won
11-7
20 Mar 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D5 2240
D2 2635
Johnny Ainsley
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D8 1470
D2 2560
Won
11-3
20 Mar 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Stuart Dawson
D5 2250
D5 2160
Martin Gould
Ken McIntyre
D5 2120
D4 2615
Lost
11-9
20 Mar 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D5 2245
D2 2625
Dave Brake
Trish Mackey
D8 1395
D5 1560
Won
11-1
20 Mar 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Stuart Dawson
D5 2225
D5 2150
Justin Oosterveen
Mark Rodrigues
D6 2080
D5 2380
Won
11-2
28 Mar 2021
5
Interclub
with
Heath Hooper
D5 2220
D6 1855
Ross Clayton
Jason Saunders
D7 1685
D8 1200
Won
6-1 6-1
28 Mar 2021
5
Interclub
with
Stuart Dawson
D5 2215
D5 2140
Ross Clayton
Matt Trent
D7 1685
D8 1255
Won
6-0 6-0
14 Mar 2021
3
Interclub
with
Heath Hooper
D5 2210
D6 1845
Zachary Averill
Mark Houghton
D7 1770
D7 1525
Won
6/1 6/1
14 Mar 2021
3
Interclub
with
Stuart Dawson
D5 2205
D5 2130
Zachary Averill
Rob Tennent
D7 1770
D7 1535
Won
7/5 1/6 10/2
07 Mar 2021
2
Interclub
with
Stacey Skilton
D5 2190
D4 1970
Grant Angus
Kim Cooper
D6 1830
D6 2030
Won
6-2 6-2
07 Mar 2021
2
Interclub
with
Heath Hooper
D5 2175
D6 1840
Grant Angus
Ian Meredith
D6 1840
D6 1870
Won
7-5 6-3
21 Feb 2021
1
Interclub
with
Stacey Skilton
D5 2170
D4 1920
Wayne Hudson
William Thompson
D8 1350
D10 0880
Won
6/1 6/2
21 Feb 2021
1
Interclub
with
Stuart Dawson
D5 2165
D5 2120
Wayne Hudson
Warren McFarland
D8 1350
D7 1530
Won
6/4 6/2
02 Feb 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Peter Lehrke
D5 2155
D5 2290
Len Adamson
Mark Fielding
D6 2045
D6 1850
Won
6-0 6-0
01 Feb 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Rose Gardiner
D5 2155
D4 1935
John Lawrence
Karen Cranston
D3 2830
D2 2840
Lost
7-5 7-5
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy