Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Kyle Butters
Association :
Whanganui
Club :
Whanganui
Player Code :
WGWGKB
TP Member ID :
21803
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2 3225
Singles
: S2 3410
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
20 Mar 2021
1
Interclub
with
Finley Hall
D3 2970
D3 2855
Olly Sadler
Pratt Keerasuntonpong
D2 3455
D5 2170
Won
6-1 7-6
06 Mar 2021
5
Interclub
with
Jayden Harrison
D3 2955
D5 2270
Jaden Grinter
Anthony Cater
D2 3060
D6 1960
Won
7-6(3) 6-4
27 Feb 2021
4
Interclub
with
Anton Shepp
D3 2950
D3 2985
Dom Miller
Zino Varouhas-Poole
D2 3005
D5 2155
Won
6-1 6-2
20 Feb 2021
3
Interclub
with
Finley Hall
D3 2945
D3 2850
Phil Seemann
Hamish Arbuckle
D2 3105
D6 2030
Won
6-1 6-0
30 Jan 2021
1
Interclub
with
Angus Liddell
D3 2940
D6 1920
Sam Baird
Jonty Giesen
D6 1955
D5 2195
Won
6-0 7-5
29 Dec 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Sam Butters
D3 2930
D8 1280
River Apatu
Phillip Warren
D6 1930
D7 1685
Won
6-1 6-2
28 Dec 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Sam Butters
D3 2925
D8 1275
John Boynton
Matt Karatau
D7 1635
D9 1160
Won
6-1 6-1
05 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Ajeet Rai
D3 2920
D1 3665
Patrick Joss
Santiago Veglia
D3 2775
D4 2560
Won
3-6 6-2 7-6(12)
29 Nov 2020
1
Team Event
with
Sasha Milentijevic-Vague
D3 2890
D8 1395
Taylor Nelson
Caleb Fleming
D4 2400
D5 2305
Won
6-7 6-4 10-3
28 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Tom Morley
D3 2870
D6 2060
Shane Binnie
Richard Abbott
D6 2060
D3 2755
Won
7/5 6/7 12/10
21 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Ajeet Rai
D3 2865
D1 3670
Dom Miller
Zino Varouhas-Poole
D2 3000
D6 1995
Won
6-3 6-2
14 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Oliver Hall
D3 2855
D5 2225
Matty Warmington
Tim Lyons
D5 2380
D5 2280
Won
7-5 6-3
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Oliver Hall
D3 2850
D5 2205
Oscar Nielsen
Ethan Attewell
D6 1920
D7 1695
Won
6-1 6-1
16 Feb 2020
1
Team Event
with
Dana Hiri
D3 2840
D9 0795
Terry Lee
Emily Williams
D5 2100
D7 1095
Won
6-2 6-2
16 Feb 2020
1
Team Event
with
Sam Butters
D3 2835
D8 1270
Terry Lee
Rhys Workman
D5 2100
D8 1215
Won
6-3 6-3
16 Feb 2020
1
Team Event
with
Noel Simmons
D3 2840
D7 1000
Rynold Timothy
Stacey Skilton
D4 2600
D5 1735
Lost
4-2/4-1
16 Feb 2020
1
Team Event
with
Sam Butters
D3 2840
D8 1270
Rob Reynolds
Jacob Verhoeven
D2 3015
D5 2100
Lost
6-4/6-2
15 Feb 2020
5
Interclub
with
Hayden Pudney
D3 2865
D9 0915
Shane Stanfield
Steve Brown
D6 1905
D7 1565
Lost
7-6 2-6 11-9
07 Dec 2019
3
Interclub
with
Sam Butters
D3 2860
D8 1265
Jack Prenter
Sasha Milentijevic-Vague
D8 1315
D8 1345
Won
6-0 6-1
29 Dec 2019
RR4
Tournament
with
Kalani Savage
D3 2860
D10 0665
Shannon Paki
Mark Ratana
D4 2605
D3 2910
Lost
9-1
28 Dec 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Kalani Savage
D3 2830
D10 0635
Logan Nathan
Oscar Nathan
D6 2090
D8 1280
Won
9-1
27 Dec 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Paris Butters
D3 2830
D6 1280
Shaun Tamai
Kalais Going
D2 3080
D3 2120
Lost
9-5
27 Dec 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Paris Butters
D3 2825
D6 1275
Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
Tia Tarau
D6 1890
D6 1245
Won
9-0
27 Dec 2019
RR5
Tournament
with
Kalani Savage
D3 2845
D10 0655
Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
Grayson Schwalger
D6 1860
D7 1505
Lost
9-8(1)
27 Dec 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Kalani Savage
D3 2845
D10 0655
Jesse Galvin
Shaun Tamai
D4 2470
D2 3055
Lost
9-1
27 Dec 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Paris Butters
D3 2770
D6 1200
Shannon Paki
Violet Skipper
D4 2655
D4 1995
Won
9-3
15 Dec 2019
1
Team Event
with
Dana Hiri
D3 2775
D8 0800
Hamish Mead
Nikayla Barnard
D4 2460
D5 1685
Lost
9-4
15 Dec 2019
1
Team Event
with
Sam Butters
D3 2700
D8 1205
Caleb Fleming
Hamish Mead
D5 2340
D4 2500
Won
1-6 6-1 10-8
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D3 2700
29 Sep 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Jono Spring
D3 2710
D4 2490
Jonty Giesen
Connor Heap
D7 1620
D3 2825
Lost*
4-6 6-4 13-11
29 Sep 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Jono Spring
D3 2705
D4 2485
Terry Lee
Tim Lyons
D5 2105
D5 2305
Won
6-3 6-0
28 Sep 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Jono Spring
D3 2700
D4 2480
Michael McGlinchey
Liam Nicol
D4 2550
D8 1350
Won
7-6(4) 6-1
31 Aug 2018
Adjustment D3 2700
Reason: Inactivity
29 Dec 2016
Final
Tournament
with
Sam Butters
D3 2815
D8 1255
Jesse Galvin
Shaun Tamai
D5 2309
D3 2970
Won*
3-6 6-4 10-7
29 Dec 2016
Final
Tournament
with
Paris Butters
D3 2765
D6 2099
Peri Woods
Tracey O'Connor
D5 2110
D2 3499
Won*
9-1
29 Dec 2016
SF
Tournament
with
Paris Butters
D3 2760
D6 2099
Teiki Sydney
Haree Titoko
D7 1685
D4 2405
Won
9-0
29 Dec 2016
R16
Tournament
with
Paris Butters
D3 2755
D6 2099
Darrell Going
Kalais Going
D8 1390
D4 2530
Won
9-2
28 Dec 2016
SF
Tournament
with
Sam Butters
D3 2705
D8 1205
Kieren Rooney
Te Kani Williams
D5 2165
D4 2400
Won*
6-2 7-5
28 Dec 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Sam Butters
D3 2700
D8 1200
William Flavell
Raniera Maxwell
D6 1800
D8 1440
Won
6-0 6-3
30 Jun 2016
Adjustment D3 2700
Reason: Inactivity
01 Mar 2015
1
Team Event
with
Karen Cranston
D3 2975
D2 3085
Jono Spring
Bridget Dickins
D5 2100
D5 2390
Won
6-2 6-4
01 Mar 2015
1
Team Event
with
Patrice Mathey
D3 2970
D6 1955
Jono Spring
Terry Lee
D5 2100
D6 1810
Won
6-0 6-3
15 Mar 2015
Final
Tournament
with
Finn Tearney
D3 2960
D1 3665
Jack Heslin
Rhett Purcell
D3 2745
D3 2745
Won
6-1 6-4
14 Mar 2015
SF
Tournament
with
Finn Tearney
D3 2950
D1 3660
Matthew Alexander
Kiranpal Pannu
D3 2895
D4 2500
Won
6-2 6-3
13 Mar 2015
QF
Tournament
with
Finn Tearney
D3 2945
D1 3655
Finley Hall
Ryo Minakata
D6 2060
D5 2205
Won
6-1 6-0
13 Mar 2015
R16
Tournament
with
Finn Tearney
D3 2940
D1 3650
William Hewett
Rory Murchland
D7 1640
D6 1900
Won
6-0 6-0
07 Mar 2015
5
Interclub
with
Marc Paulik
D3 2935
D2 3010
Matthew Armstrong
Conor Strang
D7 1590
D7 1700
Won
61 62
21 Feb 2015
3
Interclub
with
Marc Paulik
D3 2930
D2 3000
John Vogel
Kiranpal Pannu
D6 1800
D4 2425
Won
62 62
14 Feb 2015
2
Interclub
with
Marc Paulik
D3 2980
D2 3030
Olly Sadler
Alexander Calder
D4 2670
D5 2125
Lost*
7/6(5) 6/2
31 Jan 2015
1
Interclub
with
Phil Seemann
D3 2970
D3 2825
Michael McGlinchey
Amrit Rai
D5 2295
D4 2550
Won
3/6 6/7
29 Dec 2014
C-SF
Tournament
with
Sean Edmonds
D3 2965
D7 1675
John Boynton
William Flavell
D8 1415
D7 1650
Won
6-3 6-2
Page 1 of 9
Privacy Policy