| | | | | | | |
06 Dec 2022 | 8 | Interclub with Jeff Stuthridge | D2 3070 D5 2305 | Grant Kyd Bruce Darby | D4 2410 D4 2670 | Lost | 6-3 2-6 9-7 |
06 Dec 2022 | 8 | Interclub with Toshiko MacKinnon | D2 3110 D3 2175 | Grant Kyd Christine Beattie | D5 2370 D3 2220 | Lost | 6-4 4-6 11-9 |
03 Dec 2022 | 7 | Interclub with Rodney Cook | D2 3090 D2 3090 | Brent Chapman Dave Shefferd | D2 3295 D3 2760 | Won | 6-3 6-0 |
03 Dec 2022 | 7 | Interclub with Karen Cranston | D2 3080 D2 2900 | Mike Callard Fiona Macleod | D3 2930 D2 2580 | Won | 6-1 6-1 |
29 Nov 2022 | 7 | Interclub with Ralph Blackburn | D2 3075 D6 1950 | Russell Boot Thushanth Chandrakumar | D4 2430 D6 1825 | Won | 6-3 7-5 |
29 Nov 2022 | 7 | Interclub with Helen Litt | D2 3070 D2 2605 | Russell Boot Nicola Blake | D4 2430 D2 2550 | Won | 6-1,6-2 |
19 Nov 2022 | 6 | Interclub with Delwyn Guilford | D2 3055 D2 2765 | Mike Turner Lynette Duncan | D4 2590 D2 2860 | Won | 6-4 6-1 |
19 Nov 2022 | 6 | Interclub with Nigel Allen | D2 3050 D3 2915 | Mike Turner Geoff Burne | D4 2590 D5 2315 | Won | 6-2 6-2 |
05 Nov 2022 | 5 | Interclub with Helen Litt | D2 3040 D2 2575 | Vailea Fatai Joanne Rae | D3 2800 D3 2230 | Won | 6-2 6-1 |
05 Nov 2022 | 5 | Interclub with Nigel Allen | D2 3035 D3 2890 | Vailea Fatai Semisi Faleafa | D3 2800 D5 2240 | Won | 6-3 6-3 |
25 Oct 2022 | 2 | Interclub with Ralph Blackburn | D2 3075 D6 1950 | William Wong Shane Stannett | D6 1950 D5 2215 | Lost | 6-2 0-6 7-5 |
25 Oct 2022 | 2 | Interclub with Helen Litt | D2 3070 D2 2540 | William Wong Raewyn Watson | D6 1950 D4 1900 | Won | 6-2 6-0 |
22 Oct 2022 | Final | Tournament with Warren Lovegrove | D2 3090 D3 2820 | Andrew Craven David Farsky | D2 3235 D3 2745 | Lost | 9-4 |
22 Oct 2022 | SF | Tournament with Warren Lovegrove | D2 3070 D3 2800 | John Gayfer Dean Smith | D2 3090 D3 2845 | Won | 9-5 |
22 Oct 2022 | QF | Tournament with Warren Lovegrove | D2 3065 D3 2795 | Jeremy Seales Larry Seales | D3 2750 D5 2265 | Won | 9-3 |
18 Oct 2022 | 1 | Interclub with Jeff Stuthridge | D2 3045 D5 2250 | Bruce Darby Grant Kyd | D4 2680 D4 2470 | Won | 6-2 6-2 |
18 Oct 2022 | 1 | Interclub with Helen Litt | D2 3040 D2 2555 | Bruce Darby Michelle Becker | D4 2680 D3 2280 | Won | 6-1 6-0 |
15 Oct 2022 | 4 | Interclub with Helen Litt | D2 3035 D2 2570 | Shane Jenkins Lucia Loy | D4 2415 D3 2245 | Won | 6-1, 6-3 |
15 Oct 2022 | 4 | Interclub with Nigel Allen | D2 3030 D3 2880 | Shane Jenkins Anthony Schomaker | D4 2415 D5 2245 | Won | 7-5, 6-0 |
17 Sep 2022 | 2 | Interclub with Laura Richardson | D2 3025 D2 2970 | Graeme Swords Amanda Goddard | D4 2570 D3 2330 | Won | 6-0 6-1 |
17 Sep 2022 | 2 | Interclub with Nigel Allen | D2 3020 D3 2870 | Graeme Swords Andrew Hilliard | D4 2570 D5 2230 | Won | 6-3 6-2 |
03 Sep 2022 | 1 | Interclub with Delwyn Guilford | D2 3015 D2 2795 | Kaipara Solomon Shu Law | D4 2505 D5 1710 | Won | 6-3 6-0 |
03 Sep 2022 | 1 | Interclub with Rodney Cook | D2 3000 D2 3060 | Utu Tuima Kaipara Solomon | D2 3180 D4 2515 | Won | 7-6 6-4 |
20 Aug 2022 | SP-Final | Tournament with Shawn Salisbury | D2 3005 D5 2380 | Sean Perry Martin Van Zyl | D4 2485 D3 2885 | Lost | 11-7 |
20 Aug 2022 | SF | Tournament with Shawn Salisbury | D2 3005 D5 2380 | Sean Martin Philip Meyer | D2 3430 D2 3190 | Lost | 11-7 |
20 Aug 2022 | QF | Tournament with Shawn Salisbury | D3 2980 D5 2355 | Peter O'Dea Jeremy Seales | D3 2815 D3 2780 | Won | 11-9 |
07 Dec 2021 | 5 | Interclub with Jeff Stuthridge | D3 2960 D5 2215 | Shawn Salisbury Grant Vining | D5 2395 D3 2735 | Won | 6-4 6-1 |
07 Dec 2021 | 5 | Interclub with Helen Litt | D3 2955 D2 2610 | Shawn Salisbury Gail Vining | D5 2395 D4 1920 | Won | 6-0 6-1 |
30 Nov 2021 | 4 | Interclub with Jeff Stuthridge | D3 2950 D5 2190 | Adam Whauwhau Ian Carr | D4 2570 D6 1830 | Won | 6-3, 6-1 |
30 Nov 2021 | 4 | Interclub with Helen Litt | D3 2945 D2 2600 | Adam Whauwhau Ainsley Leslie | D4 2570 D4 1810 | Won | 6-2,6-0 |
23 Nov 2021 | 3 | Interclub with Vaughan Irvine | D3 2940 D5 2215 | Shane Stannett William Wong | D5 2310 D6 1825 | Won | 6-4,6-1 |
23 Nov 2021 | 3 | Interclub with Helen Litt | D3 2935 D2 2560 | Shane Stannett Shona Day | D5 2310 D3 2120 | Won | 6-0,6-1 |
17 Nov 2021 | S | Tournament with Shawn Salisbury | D3 2925 D5 2355 | Ken McIntyre Welton Browne | D4 2585 D5 2115 | Won | 11-3 |
17 Nov 2021 | 1 | Tournament with Shawn Salisbury | D3 2920 D5 2350 | Johnny Ainsley Edward Ainsley | D7 1520 D7 1610 | Won | 11-3 |
16 Nov 2021 | 2 | Interclub with Jeff Stuthridge | D3 2900 D5 2165 | Jason Cargo Peter Lehrke | D3 2715 D5 2250 | Won | 6-3, 6-1 |
16 Nov 2021 | 2 | Interclub with Helen Litt | D3 2895 D2 2545 | Peter Lehrke Violet Skipper | D5 2250 D3 2335 | Won | 6-2,6-3 |
09 Nov 2021 | 1 | Interclub with Jeff Stuthridge | D3 2875 D5 2155 | Bruce Darby Grant Kyd | D4 2610 D4 2430 | Won | 6-3, 6-1 |
09 Nov 2021 | 1 | Interclub with Helen Litt | D3 2870 D2 2555 | Grant Kyd Christine Beattie | D4 2430 D4 2045 | Won | 6-1, 6-0 |
27 Mar 2021 | Final | Tournament with Philip Hempstead | D3 2895 D4 2540 | Fraser Macdonald Shawn Salisbury | D3 2795 D5 2270 | Lost | 11-9 |
27 Mar 2021 | SF | Tournament with Philip Hempstead | D3 2890 D4 2535 | Kerry Robb Jeff Stuthridge | D5 2310 D5 2160 | Won | 11-5 |
27 Mar 2021 | QF | Tournament with Philip Hempstead | D3 2885 D4 2530 | Justin Oosterveen Alby Tipiwai | D6 2055 D7 1650 | Won | 11-0 |
27 Mar 2021 | R16 | Tournament with Philip Hempstead | D3 2880 D4 2525 | Tony Dikmans Graeme Martin | D7 1765 D10 0885 | Won | 11-0 |
01 Feb 2021 | RR3 | Tournament with Saul Arauzo |
| Craig McFall Philip O'Neill |
| Lost | Default |
31 Jan 2021 | RR2 | Tournament with Saul Arauzo | D3 2920 D4 2680 | Jules Day Mike Spencer | D7 1720 D4 2400 | Lost | 0-6 3-1 Ret. Won |
06 Jan 2021 | NE-Final | Tournament with Warren Lovegrove |
| Steve Bowen Kevin McLoughlin |
| Won | Default |
06 Jan 2021 | SF | Tournament with Warren Lovegrove | D3 2960 D3 2720 | Shannon Paki Chris Patten | D4 2570 D5 2155 | Lost | 9-8 |
06 Jan 2021 | QF | Tournament with Warren Lovegrove | D3 2955 D3 2715 | Bruce Irving Richard Owen | D5 2275 D5 2110 | Won | 9-2 |
06 Jan 2021 | R1 | Tournament with Warren Lovegrove | D3 2950 D3 2710 | Dave Hawkes Gordon Tietjens | D5 2240 D6 1980 | Won | 9-3 |
26 Jan 2020 | RR2 | Tournament with Warren Lovegrove | D3 2980 D3 2750 | Mike Clapshaw Terry Mitchell | D3 2920 D5 2380 | Lost | 4-6 7-5 6-1 |
25 Jan 2020 | RR1 | Tournament with Warren Lovegrove | D3 2975 D3 2745 | Ralph Blackburn Craig McFall | D4 2410 D3 2710 | Won | 6-2 7-5 |