Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Jem Halpine
Association :
Wellington
Club :
Ngaio
Player Code :
WNNGJ2H
TP Member ID :
24668
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D8 1250
Singles
: S8 1200
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
25 Jul 2021
4
Interclub
with
Fleur Watson
D8 1335
D5 1790
Tony Lamerton
Val Maher
D9 1025
D6 1355
Won
9 4
25 Jul 2021
4
Interclub
with
Debra De La Haye
D8 1330
D8 0880
Tony Lamerton
Ruth Tait
D9 1025
D10 0570
Won
9 3
25 Jul 2021
4
Interclub
with
Tim Halpine
D8 1320
D8 1355
Ben Whitehead
Tony Lamerton
D9 1150
D9 1030
Won
9 5
04 Jul 2021
3
Interclub
with
Madison Halpine
D8 1290
D9 0610
Sean Rogers
Shontelle Nahona
D7 1540
D11 0340
Won
9-4
04 Jul 2021
3
Interclub
with
Fleur Watson
D8 1300
D4 1845
Sean Rogers
Vanessa Nahona
D7 1520
D4 1920
Lost
7-9
04 Jul 2021
3
Interclub
with
Tim Halpine
D8 1310
D8 1345
Sean Rogers
Gary Waghorn
D7 1500
D8 1465
Lost
2-9
15 Mar 2021
6
Interclub
with
Joshua Wong
D8 1310
D10 0705
Simon Scott
Garth Gulley
D6 1860
D8 1320
Lost
6-2 6-4
08 Mar 2021
5
Interclub
with
Tim Halpine
D8 1310
D8 1260
Rick Stapa
Mark Cunningham
D5 2225
D9 0945
Lost
6-1 6-1
01 Mar 2021
4
Interclub
with
Tim Halpine
D8 1280
D8 1200
Blair Possenniskie
Hamish Mackenzie
D8 1310
D8 1205
Won
7.5 3.6 (10.8)
24 Feb 2021
2
Interclub
with
Tim Halpine
D8 1305
D8 1200
Richard Boud
David Wood
D9 1170
D9 1060
Lost
7-6 6-2
22 Feb 2021
3
Interclub
with
Tim Halpine
D8 1310
D8 1200
Brendon Cross
Garth Gulley
D7 1660
D8 1330
Lost
6-3 6-2
01 Feb 2021
1
Interclub
with
Tim Halpine
D8 1310
D9 1175
Robert Fraser
Blair Possenniskie
D6 2020
D8 1325
Lost
6 0 6 1
23 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Tim Halpine
D8 1310
D9 1130
Dave Chan
John Allred
D5 2145
D6 1870
Lost
7-5 6-3
09 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Tony Cooke
D8 1310
D9 0985
Robert Fraser
Blair Possenniskie
D6 1945
D8 1245
Lost
7/5 6/4
09 Aug 2020
6
Interclub
with
Debra De La Haye
D8 1335
D8 0955
Jon Nanson
Nicole Mistal
D8 1370
D9 0660
Lost
9/8
09 Aug 2020
6
Interclub
with
Fleur Watson
D8 1325
D4 1810
Jon Nanson
Emma Stove
D8 1375
D6 1355
Won
7/9
09 Aug 2020
6
Interclub
with
Tim Halpine
D8 1280
D9 1085
Jon Nanson
Matt Easton
D8 1400
D8 1330
Won
8/9
26 Jul 2020
5
Interclub
with
Jane Hazelton
D8 1235
D7 1125
Stephen Bennett
Marianne Krafft
D7 1635
D8 0925
Won
9-7
26 Jul 2020
5
Interclub
with
Fleur Watson
D8 1205
D5 1795
Stephen Bennett
Wendy Mackevics
D7 1655
D5 1525
Won
9-8
26 Jul 2020
5
Interclub
with
Tim Halpine
D8 1205
D9 1125
Stephen Bennett
Edward Ainsley
D7 1650
D8 1345
Lost
9-5
28 Jun 2020
3
Interclub
with
Jane Hazelton
D9 1175
D7 1105
Tony Lamerton
Val Maher
D9 1005
D6 1315
Won
9/4
28 Jun 2020
3
Interclub
with
Fleur Watson
D9 1155
D5 1735
Tony Lamerton
Lynette McDowall
D9 1015
D5 1545
Won
9/3
28 Jun 2020
3
Interclub
with
Tim Halpine
D9 1145
D9 1005
Tony Lamerton
Paul Taylor
D9 1020
D11 0590
Won
9/0
14 Jun 2020
2
Interclub
with
Jane Hazelton
D9 1070
D7 1025
Theo Theodorou
Sarah Griffiths
D7 1630
D7 1165
Won
1/9
14 Jun 2020
2
Interclub
with
Fleur Watson
D9 1090
D5 1695
Theo Theodorou
Kari Garelja
D7 1600
D6 1260
Lost
9/5
14 Jun 2020
2
Interclub
with
Tim Halpine
D9 1090
D9 0985
Theo Theodorou
James Every-Palmer
D7 1595
D8 1260
Lost
9/4
16 Mar 2020
7
Interclub
with
Tony Cooke
D9 1090
D9 0985
Simon Scott
Garth Gulley
D6 1920
D9 1120
Lost
6-3 6-4
09 Mar 2020
6
Interclub
with
Tim Halpine
D9 1090
D9 0945
Daryl Ewens
Robert Fraser
D6 1965
D6 1960
Lost
6-2, 6-4
03 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Adam Chung
D9 1090
D8 1325
Robert Fraser
Hamish McKenzie
D6 1945
D8 1200
Lost
6/7 3/6
25 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Adam Chung
D9 1070
D8 1305
Nigel Pounds
James Page
D8 1200
D9 0900
Won
6/4 6/4
18 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Adam Chung
D9 1070
D8 1330
Simon Scott
Rob Gulley
D6 2015
D8 1275
Lost
6-4 6-1
11 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Tim Halpine
D9 1070
D9 0920
Andrew Pllu
Mana Hogan
D8 1485
D8 1345
Lost
6-3,6-2
04 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Tim Halpine
D9 1095
D9 0945
Richard Boud
David Wood
D9 0900
D9 0900
Lost
6/1 6/3
21 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Tony Cooke
D9 1095
D9 0995
Simon Scott
Rob Gulley
D6 2005
D8 1230
Lost
6-2 6-4
14 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Tony Cooke
D9 1100
D9 1000
Andrew Pllu
Mana Hogan
D8 1405
D8 1265
Lost
6-2, 6-2
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D9 1100
01 Jul 2019
Adjustment D9 1100
Reason: Downgrade
09 Jun 2019
2
Interclub
with
Debra De La Haye
D8 1200
D7 1505
Paul Harris
Steph Fuller
D9 1070
D9 1135
Lost*
9/7
09 Jun 2019
2
Interclub
with
Carole Forster
D8 1200
D6 1920
Paul Harris
Jackie Clarke
D9 1020
D7 1765
Lost*
9/5
09 Jun 2019
2
Interclub
with
Tim Halpine
D8 1230
D9 1014
Paul Harris
Alex Bass
D9 0970
D9 0995
Lost*
9/5
11 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Tim Halpine
D8 1230
D9 1054
Blair Possenniskie
Hamish Mackenzie
D8 1200
D8 1275
Lost
6-4, 4-6, 7-6 (10-5)
25 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
with
Bruce Yee
D8 1225
D7 1660
Hugo Campbell
Matthew Evans
D11 0365
D8 1355
Won
6/4 6/3
18 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Tim Halpine
D8 1225
D9 1054
Hamish Mackenzie
Alex Sugden
D8 1315
D8 1200
Lost
6/3 2/6(10)
11 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
Tim Halpine
D8 1200
D9 1029
Frank Hogan
Bhushan Sambhus
D8 1200
D9 0900
Won
3-6,6-7
04 Feb 2019
1
Interclub
with
Vlad Osipov
D8 1230
D9 0900
Aidan Kohing
Nathan Willoughby
D8 1215
D11 0495
Lost*
6-1 7-6(7)
17 Dec 2018
8
Interclub
with
Mike Creamer
D8 1225
D9 0900
Kelvin Wong
David Leslie
D9 0900
D10 0660
Won
6-4 6-3
03 Dec 2018
3
Interclub
with
John Roes
D8 1225
D6 1810
Mark Parsonage
Robbie Blair
D4 2400
D5 2100
Lost
6-4 6-1
26 Nov 2018
7
Interclub
with
Bruce Yee
D8 1225
D7 1620
Phillip George
Jeremy Bloomfield
D7 1500
D7 1605
Lost
7-5 7-6
19 Nov 2018
6
Interclub
with
Tim Halpine
D8 1200
D9 1004
Frank Hogan
Brian Sim
D8 1210
D9 0900
Won
6-3 6-4
12 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Tony Cooke
D8 1200
D9 0920
Simon Scott
Rob Gulley
D5 2100
D8 1200
Lost
6-2 6-3
05 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Tony Cooke
D8 1200
D9 0920
Craig Louisson
Blair Possenniskie
D8 1255
D8 1245
Lost
6-3, 6-4
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy