Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Steve Muir
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Springston
Player Code :
CBSNSM
TP Member ID :
26378
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 2185
Singles
: S7 1545
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
13 Nov 2022
W-Final
Tournament
with
Kerry Noble
D5 2230
D3 2135
Darren Hayward
Yumiko Baldwin
D6 1950
D3 2120
Won
9-6
13 Nov 2022
W-SF
Tournament
with
Kerry Noble
D5 2210
D3 2115
Sam Carson
Mandy Wilson
D5 2150
D3 2210
Won
9-5
13 Nov 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Kerry Noble
D5 2235
D3 2140
Shane Breckon
Marcela Breckon
D5 2315
D5 1770
Lost
9-5
12 Nov 2022
RR4
Tournament
with
Stu Hirst
D5 2255
D6 1855
James Callaghan
Nick Symons
D6 1870
D5 2230
Lost
9-7
12 Nov 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Stu Hirst
D5 2255
D6 1855
Dave Ashton
John Honeywell
D4 2535
D4 2410
Lost
9-3
12 Nov 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Stu Hirst
D5 2230
D6 1830
Brian Goodwin
Anton Kumbaroff
D4 2415
D6 1890
Won
9-4
12 Nov 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Stu Hirst
D5 2250
D6 1850
Sam Carson
Darren Hayward
D6 2085
D6 1865
Lost
9-6
06 Nov 2022
17
Team Event
with
Judy Lamont
D5 2245
D5 1655
Gavin Dunn
Sue Hadfield
D6 2030
D7 1130
Won
6-0 6-2
06 Nov 2022
17
Team Event
with
Ross Cleland
D5 2240
D5 2170
Gavin Dunn
Ben Smith
D6 2030
D9 0955
Won
6-2 6-0
23 Oct 2022
3
Tournament
with
Kerry Noble
D5 2250
D3 2115
Stu Hirst
Belinda Hirst
D6 1830
D2 2760
Lost
6-0 6-4
23 Oct 2022
2
Tournament
with
Kerry Noble
D5 2225
D4 2090
Brian Goodwin
Mandy Wilson
D4 2440
D3 2235
Won
2-6 7-5 10-6
23 Oct 2022
1
Tournament
with
Kerry Noble
D5 2205
D4 2070
Robbie Bennett
Dianna Leonard
D5 2150
D4 2005
Won
6-3 6-7 10-7
22 Oct 2022
2
Tournament
with
Mel Lesquillier
D5 2205
D8 1320
John Honeywell
Josh Dalziel
D4 2460
D6 1935
Lost
6-1 6-4
22 Oct 2022
2
Tournament
with
Mel Lesquillier
D5 2205
D8 1320
Tony Hawker
James Callaghan
D4 2410
D6 1910
Lost
2-6 6-4 10-6
22 Oct 2022
1
Tournament
with
Mel Lesquillier
D5 2200
D8 1315
Rafe Maclean
Fraser Richardson
D8 1260
D8 1320
Won
6-1 7-6 (8-6)
09 Oct 2022
16
Team Event
with
Rianne Bonnett
D5 2200
D6 1375
Peter Leonard
Jane Brosnahan
D4 2470
D4 1935
Lost
6/3 6/4
09 Oct 2022
16
Team Event
with
Flick Langdon
D5 2200
D5 2225
Rhys Cromie
Peter Leonard
D4 2685
D4 2465
Lost
6-3 6-1
11 Sep 2022
W-Final
Tournament
with
Kerry Noble
D5 2180
D4 2010
Rob Patterson
Jeanette Marston
D5 2395
D4 1940
Won
9-5
11 Sep 2022
W-SF
Tournament
with
Kerry Noble
D5 2160
D4 1990
John Honeywell
Leianne O'Brien
D4 2400
D5 1665
Won
9-5
11 Sep 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Kerry Noble
D5 2165
D4 1995
Stu Hirst
Belinda Hirst
D6 1855
D2 2720
Lost
9-7
26 Jun 2022
W-Final
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D5 2205
D3 2260
Frank Cochrane
Noriko Burra
D5 2240
D5 1540
Lost
9-5
26 Jun 2022
W-SF
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D5 2200
D3 2255
James Callaghan
Theresa Graham
D6 1875
D4 1840
Won
9-7
26 Jun 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D5 2225
D3 2280
Chris Schofield
Sue Ferguson
D5 2270
D4 1955
Lost
9-4
25 Jun 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Terry Lee
D5 2205
D6 2025
Stephen Dempster
Owen Dodson
D6 2040
D5 2115
Won
9-7
25 Jun 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Terry Lee
D5 2185
D6 2005
Zino Huang
Yong Lee
D4 2435
D7 1560
Won
9-8(3)
25 Jun 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Terry Lee
D5 2180
D6 2000
Scott Bately
Mark Lambie
D7 1655
D7 1640
Won
9-8(2)
13 Mar 2022
14
Team Event
with
Karen Rogers
D5 2150
D7 1190
Robbie Bennett
Mary-Anne Martin
D6 2010
D6 1465
Won
6-4 6-4
13 Mar 2022
14
Team Event
with
Flick Langdon
D5 2130
D5 2230
Pete Kirwan
Robbie Bennett
D5 2195
D6 2030
Won
6-4 3-6 10/8
26 Feb 2022
8
Interclub
with
Grazie Daly
Dave Meredith
Jenny Blackburne
Won
Default
26 Feb 2022
8
Interclub
with
Jeanette Marston
D5 2135
D4 1860
Dave Meredith
Cathy Forrest
D4 2450
D3 2130
Lost
11-8
26 Feb 2022
8
Interclub
with
Craig Tinkler
D5 2155
D5 2125
Dave Meredith
Andrew Wilson
D4 2430
D6 2000
Lost
11-10
27 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Rosemary Smith
D5 2175
D3 2345
John Petch
Michel Galloway
D4 2480
D3 2120
Lost
6-4 1-6 10-5
26 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Arnon Haver
D5 2155
D4 2450
Steve Brennan
Alan Russell
D5 2275
D5 2305
Won
7-6(3) 4-6 10-4
26 Jan 2022
R16
Tournament
with
Rosemary Smith
D5 2150
D3 2330
Bruce Irving
Sylvia Shipley
D6 2050
D6 1200
Won
4-6 6-0 10-4
12 Dec 2021
12
Team Event
with
Elaine Rodley
D5 2140
D5 1505
Mike Mulcahy
Sue Hadfield
D6 1970
D7 1090
Won
5-7 6-4 (11/9)
12 Dec 2021
12
Team Event
with
Flick Langdon
D5 2135
D5 2220
Bruce McDowell
Gavin Dunn
D7 1785
D7 1790
Won
6-0 6-2
11 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Kerry Noble
D5 2160
D3 2150
Jean-Michel Gelin
Eunju Jung
D6 2020
D4 1970
Lost
11-8
11 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Jeanette Marston
D5 2140
D4 1830
Jean-Michel Gelin
Hana Sang
D6 2030
D5 1550
Won
11-8
11 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Rob Patterson
D5 2120
D5 2150
Geoff Clare
Jean-Michel Gelin
D5 2115
D6 2050
Won
11-6
14 Nov 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D5 2130
D3 2305
Matthew Sunderland
Christine Yap
D3 2985
D4 1805
Lost
9-6
14 Nov 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D5 2110
D3 2285
Tony Hawker
Kathy Dwyer
D5 2290
D3 2240
Won
9-3
07 Nov 2021
11
Team Event
with
Judy Lamont
D5 2105
D5 1600
Rob Potts
Rebecca Turner
D7 1590
D7 1190
Won
7-5 6-2
07 Nov 2021
11
Team Event
with
Flick Langdon
D5 2100
D5 2185
Alan Drewett
Rob Potts
D6 1940
D7 1590
Won
6-3 6-2
30 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Kerry Noble
D5 2100
D3 2100
Alan Calvert
Celia Hutcheon
D4 2495
D5 1725
Lost
7-11
30 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Emily McCombie
D5 2115
D4 1855
Alan Calvert
Jamie Robinson
D4 2465
D6 1315
Lost
5-11
30 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Tony Hawker
D5 2115
D5 2335
Julian Daly
Alan Calvert
D4 2695
D4 2460
Lost
5-11
24 Oct 2021
Plate fina
Tournament
with
Kerry Noble
D5 2110
D3 2110
John Honeywell
Wendy Cooper
D5 2290
D6 1205
Won
2-6 6-4 10-0
24 Oct 2021
2
Tournament
with
Kerry Noble
D5 2100
D3 2100
Andy Rapsey
Sharon Rapsey
D5 2160
D6 1475
Won
6-1 6-2
24 Oct 2021
1
Tournament
with
Kerry Noble
D5 2120
D3 2100
George Carnoutsos
Eveline McLeod
D5 2110
D3 2180
Lost
6-3 4-6 10-7
23 Oct 2021
Main draw
Tournament
with
Craig Tinkler
D5 2145
D5 2135
Andy Rapsey
Warwick Graham
D5 2150
D6 1870
Lost
3-6 6-3 10-5
Page 1 of 7
Privacy Policy