Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
John Dunbier
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Cashmere
Player Code :
CBCMJ5D
TP Member ID :
36757
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 2035
Singles
: S8 1475
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
20 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Barry Shanhun
D6 1845
D7 1710
Zoe Gilmore
Bianca Watson
D5 1575
D6 1300
Won
9-2
20 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D6 1885
D5 2200
Simon Lancaster
Zoe Gilmore
D7 1775
D5 1500
Lost
3-9
20 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1880
D7 1775
Kris Dore
Zoe Gilmore
D9 1165
D5 1500
Won
9-2
14 Nov 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Vangi Weil
D6 1805
D6 1425
Geoff Nalder
Grazie Daly
D5 2145
D5 1760
Won
9-5
14 Nov 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Vangi Weil
D6 1800
D6 1420
Ivan Stanton
Sue Dennis
D7 1500
D7 1075
Won
9-0
14 Nov 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Vangi Weil
D6 1805
D6 1425
George Taylor
Ann Harliwich
D5 2225
D5 1570
Lost
9-6
07 Nov 2021
11
Team Event
with
Hana Sang
D7 1795
D5 1600
Phil Crozier
Mary-Anne Martin
D7 1540
D6 1440
Won
6/3 6/4
07 Nov 2021
11
Team Event
with
Warren Mercer
D6 1815
D6 1880
Robbie Bennett
Phil Crozier
D5 2100
D7 1510
Lost
6-1 6-3
06 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Barry Shanhun
D6 1810
D7 1695
Wayne Dodson
Brian Kidd
D7 1580
D8 1325
Won
9-1
06 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D6 1800
D5 2250
Mike Mulcahy
Wayne Dodson
D6 2035
D7 1585
Won
9-8 (8-6)
06 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1830
D6 1830
Simon Musson
Wayne Dodson
D7 1615
D7 1525
Lost
9-8 (7-4)
30 Oct 2021
3
Interclub
with
Barry Shanhun
D6 1825
D7 1670
Hayden McLean
Dawn Partridge
D8 1380
D6 1355
Won
9-1
30 Oct 2021
3
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D6 1820
D5 2275
Jason Trethewey
Hayden McLean
D7 1555
D8 1380
Won
9-4
30 Oct 2021
3
Interclub
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1860
D6 1890
Justin Mcleod
Hayden McLean
D6 1820
D8 1305
Lost
9-4
17 Oct 2021
2
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D6 1855
D5 2265
Roger Langford
Judy Lamont
D8 1480
D5 1665
Won
9-4
17 Oct 2021
2
Interclub
with
Wayne Dodson
D6 1850
D7 1515
Judy Lamont
Toni Walker
D5 1665
D7 1020
Won
9-4
17 Oct 2021
2
Interclub
with
Barry Shanhun
D6 1830
D7 1615
Judy Lamont
Elaine Rodley
D5 1675
D6 1435
Won
9-4
09 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Barry Shanhun
D6 1825
D7 1610
Alice Ridgen
Simon McCormick
D7 1175
D8 1485
Won
9/4
09 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D6 1820
D5 2260
Robin Barnett
Alice Ridgen
D5 2155
D7 1175
Won
9/4
09 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1810
D6 1840
Hamish Walker
Alice Ridgen
D6 2015
D7 1180
Won
9/5
15 Aug 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Pam Chapman
D6 1815
D5 1610
Eddy van Til
Tania Howson
D6 2025
D4 1955
Lost
0-6 1-6
14 Aug 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1855
D4 1990
Brian Powell
Mary-Anne Sloper
D9 1175
D8 0875
Lost
6-3 2-6 [0-1](6)
14 Aug 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Hiroshi Nakano
D6 1895
D6 2055
Hiro Kishida
Brian Powell
D8 1395
D9 1100
Lost
2-6 6-2 [0-1](9)
14 Aug 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Sue Ferguson
D6 1835
D5 1745
Geoff Nalder
Denise Marshall
D5 2175
D4 1945
Won
7-5 6-4
14 Aug 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Andrew Wilson
D6 1840
D6 1970
John Dunlop
Geoff Nalder
D5 2215
D5 2165
Lost
3-6 6-7
04 Jul 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Judy Lamont
D6 1865
D5 1650
Malcolm Strang
Mary-Anne Martin
D6 1875
D6 1265
Lost
9-3
04 Jul 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Judy Lamont
D6 1860
D5 1645
Tony Oliver
Dylis Hancox
D9 0900
D8 0815
Won
9-0
03 Jul 2021
N-Final
Tournament
with
Stephen Campen
D6 1870
D7 1790
Anthonie De Heer
Craig Tinkler
D6 1800
D5 2135
Lost
9-4
03 Jul 2021
N-SF
Tournament
with
Stephen Campen
D6 1850
D7 1770
Mark Lambie
Rob McConachy
D8 1395
D6 1945
Won
9-7
03 Jul 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Stephen Campen
D6 1890
D6 1810
Will Lamb
Zee Luv
D8 1445
D7 1520
Lost
9-0
13 Jun 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Judy Lamont
D6 1860
D5 1670
Leianne O'Brien
Gavin Dunn
D5 1620
D6 1860
Won
9-4
13 Jun 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Judy Lamont
D6 1855
D5 1665
Charlene Richardson
Rod Mackenzie
D7 1040
D7 1795
Won
9-4
13 Jun 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Judy Lamont
D6 1850
D5 1660
Hyun Joo Kim
John Ryoo
D6 1285
D9 1125
Won
9-6
12 Jun 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Alan Harding
D6 1860
D5 2220
Rob Manson
Greg Statter
D5 2220
D5 2130
Lost
9-3
12 Jun 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Alan Harding
D6 1855
D5 2215
Paul Carton
Michael Mulholland
D6 1865
D9 1060
Won
9-3
12 Jun 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Alan Harding
D6 1850
D5 2210
Geoff Keeling
Jimmy Mcgregor
D10 0780
D8 1275
Won
9-6
16 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Mel Williams
D6 1845
D5 1505
Bruce Eggleton
Hazel Thum
D6 1825
D9 0725
Won
2-9
16 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Chris Hadlee
D6 1850
D7 1570
Neil Molina
Roldan Orbase
D6 1850
D6 2010
Lost
6-4 6-2
08 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Pam Chapman
D6 1860
D5 1525
Robbie Bennett
Karen Tait
D5 2140
D5 1555
Lost
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
08 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Grant Eastlake
D6 1840
D7 1680
Phil Marsh
Robert Phillips
D7 1540
D7 1780
Won
2-6 6-1 [6-10]
01 May 2021
RR5
Tournament
with
Phil Marsh
D6 1835
D7 1535
Rob Aitken
Brian Moyle
D10 0650
D8 1335
Won
9-6
01 May 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Phil Marsh
D6 1855
D7 1555
James Callaghan
Steve Edwards
D5 2130
D8 1315
Lost
9-8(4)
01 May 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Phil Marsh
D6 1845
D7 1545
Geoff Hatten
George Heymell
D8 1470
D8 1495
Won
9-6
01 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Phil Marsh
D6 1865
D7 1565
Dave Armstrong
Derek Vogel
D7 1715
D7 1620
Lost
9-1
18 Apr 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Elaine Middlewood
D6 1865
D6 1225
Bruce McDowell
Anne Clarkson
D6 1915
D4 1805
Lost
11-0
18 Apr 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Elaine Middlewood
D6 1860
D6 1220
Mike Mulcahy
Sue Holt
D6 1915
D10 0510
Won
11-8
18 Apr 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Elaine Middlewood
D6 1865
D6 1225
Max Morrison
Judy Lamont
D6 2040
D5 1600
Lost
11-7
17 Apr 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Phil Crozier
D6 1885
D7 1575
Neil Pattinson
Greg Statter
D8 1455
D6 2060
Lost
9-6
17 Apr 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Phil Crozier
D6 1895
D7 1585
Gavin Dunn
Bruce McDowell
D6 1800
D6 1885
Lost
9-8(6)
17 Apr 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Phil Crozier
D6 1915
D7 1605
Robbie Bennett
Howard Wilson
D5 2100
D8 1350
Lost
9-7
Page 1 of 11
Privacy Policy