Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
John Dunbier
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Cashmere
Player Code :
CBCMJ5D
TP Member ID :
36757
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 2035
Singles
: S8 1475
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
06 Nov 2022
16
Team Event
with
Ann-Marie Halliday
D6 1865
D6 1375
Brian Heron
Sandra Dwyer
D7 1500
D8 0885
Lost
7-6 6-1
06 Nov 2022
16
Team Event
with
Brent Morgan
D6 1860
D7 1530
Brian Heron
Martin Kelly
D7 1500
D10 0805
Won
6-0 6-4
05 Nov 2022
3
Interclub
with
Barry Shanhun
D6 1830
D6 1845
Grant Clibborn
Simon Dakers
D7 1740
D6 1800
Won
9-7
05 Nov 2022
3
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D6 1800
D5 2115
Robin Barnett
Grant Clibborn
D5 2290
D7 1760
Won
9-1
05 Nov 2022
3
Interclub
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1820
D6 1980
Hamish Walker
Grant Clibborn
D5 2230
D7 1730
Lost
9-3
29 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
Barry Shanhun
D6 1815
D7 1795
John Rodley
Toni Walker
D10 0865
D7 1185
Won
9-0
29 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D6 1810
D5 2105
Roger Langford
John Rodley
D8 1465
D10 0865
Won
9-3
29 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1805
D6 1965
Elaine Rodley
John Rodley
D6 1440
D10 0865
Won
9-3
23 Oct 2022
3
Tournament
with
Ann-Marie Halliday
D6 1815
D6 1400
Bruce Eggleton
Jenny Eggleton
D6 1830
D5 1670
Lost
6-3 6-3
23 Oct 2022
2
Tournament
with
Ann-Marie Halliday
D6 1825
D6 1410
Fraser Richardson
Yumiko Baldwin
D8 1395
D4 2075
Lost
6-4 6-2
23 Oct 2022
1
Tournament
with
Ann-Marie Halliday
D6 1850
D6 1435
Mel Lesquillier
Judith Wallace
D8 1320
D5 1700
Lost
6-2 6-3
22 Oct 2022
5
Tournament
with
Brendon Spence
D6 1860
D7 1525
Allen Martin
Robbie Julius
D7 1775
D6 1980
Lost
9-3
22 Oct 2022
4
Tournament
with
Brendon Spence
D6 1865
D7 1530
Evan Johnston
Robbie Bennett
D7 1685
D5 2145
Lost
9-4
22 Oct 2022
3
Tournament
with
Brendon Spence
D6 1835
D7 1500
Bruce Eggleton
Brian Moyle
D6 1850
D8 1380
Won
9-3
22 Oct 2022
2
Tournament
with
Brendon Spence
D6 1835
D7 1500
Brian Goodwin
Anton Kumbaroff
D4 2415
D6 1815
Lost
9-1
15 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
Barry Shanhun
D6 1830
D7 1780
Kris Dore
Malcolm Penny
D8 1430
D9 1145
Won
9-5
15 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D6 1820
D6 2070
Jason Trethewey
Kris Dore
D6 2030
D8 1435
Won
9-5
15 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1845
D6 1960
Terry Lee
Kris Dore
D6 2045
D8 1390
Lost
6-9
01 May 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Vangi Weil
D6 1800
D5 1560
Bruce McDowell
Anne Clarkson
D7 1780
D4 1875
Won
6-4 7-6(5)
01 May 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Vangi Weil
D7 1740
D5 1500
Gavin Dunn
Judy Lamont
D6 1960
D5 1705
Won
6-1 6-1
30 Apr 2022
NW-Final
Tournament
with
Rob Manson
D7 1750
D5 2175
John Honeywell
Karl Mitchell
D5 2365
D6 1800
Lost
9-4
30 Apr 2022
N-SF
Tournament
with
Rob Manson
D7 1760
D5 2185
James Callaghan
Craig Tinkler
D5 2105
D5 2120
Lost
9-3
30 Apr 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Rob Manson
D7 1780
D5 2205
Chioma Rouse-Amadi
Grant Summers
D5 2160
D7 1705
Lost
9-4
30 Apr 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Rob Manson
D7 1760
D5 2185
Warren Mercer
Brent Morgan
D6 2020
D7 1555
Won
9-8(5)
19 Mar 2022
7
Interclub
with
Barry Shanhun
D7 1755
D7 1760
Robert Adams
Brian Kidd
D9 0900
D8 1430
Won
9-0
19 Mar 2022
7
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D7 1750
D6 2075
Dave Edwards
Robert Adams
D7 1785
D9 0900
Won
9-2
19 Mar 2022
7
Interclub
with
Gavin Dunn
D7 1745
D6 1990
Bin Tian
Robert Adams
D9 1185
D9 0900
Won
9-1
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Wayne Dodson
D7 1775
D7 1615
Kris Dore
Steve D'Ewes
D8 1235
D7 1630
Lost
9-5
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D6 1815
D5 2110
Simon Lancaster
Kris Dore
D6 1975
D9 1160
Lost
9-5
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1805
D6 1960
Terry Lee
Kris Dore
D6 2015
D9 1165
Won
7-9
05 Mar 2022
5
Interclub
with
Wayne Dodson
D6 1810
D7 1615
Hamish Walker
Simon Dakers
D5 2160
D7 1690
Lost
9-3
05 Mar 2022
5
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D6 1830
D5 2165
Hugh Christie
Hamish Walker
D6 2035
D5 2140
Lost
9-5
05 Mar 2022
5
Interclub
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1830
D6 1910
Robin Barnett
Hamish Walker
D5 2285
D5 2135
Lost
9-4
19 Feb 2022
3
Interclub
with
Barry Shanhun
D6 1820
D7 1750
Karen Tait
Judy Lamont
D6 1430
D5 1675
Won
9-3
19 Feb 2022
3
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D6 1815
D5 2175
Kane White
Karen Tait
D9 1170
D6 1430
Won
9-0
19 Feb 2022
3
Interclub
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1810
D6 1890
Howard Wilson
Karen Tait
D8 1360
D6 1430
Won
9-1
30 Jan 2022
C-Final
Tournament
with
Eveline McLeod
John MacDonald
Marion Mills
Lost
Default
29 Jan 2022
C-SF
Tournament
with
Eveline McLeod
D6 1800
D3 2155
Geoff Nalder
Jeanette Harding
D5 2100
D6 1365
Won
3-6 7-5 10-7
27 Jan 2022
C-SF
Tournament
with
Geoff Nalder
D6 1800
D5 2100
Elisha Paul
William Thompson
D7 1760
D10 0835
Lost
5-7 6-4 10-4
26 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Eveline McLeod
D6 1800
D3 2175
Quentin Maisey
Kay Wynn
D4 2400
D4 1870
Lost
4-6 6-4 11-6
26 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Geoff Nalder
D6 1810
D5 2115
John Beck
Gordon Paterson
D6 1855
D6 1900
Lost
6-1 6-2
22 Jan 2022
S-Final
Tournament
with
Chris Hadlee
D6 1805
D7 1540
Jeff Field
Milo Kral
D9 1195
D9 1125
Won
11-5
22 Jan 2022
W-SF
Tournament
with
Chris Hadlee
D6 1810
D7 1545
Steve Kingston
Rod Mackenzie
D5 2100
D7 1685
Lost
11-4
22 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Chris Hadlee
D6 1850
D7 1585
Trevor Lau
Lindsay North
D8 1395
D8 1340
Lost
11-9
20 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Barry Shanhun
D6 1845
D7 1710
Zoe Gilmore
Bianca Watson
D5 1575
D6 1300
Won
9-2
20 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D6 1885
D5 2200
Simon Lancaster
Zoe Gilmore
D7 1775
D5 1500
Lost
3-9
20 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1880
D7 1775
Kris Dore
Zoe Gilmore
D9 1165
D5 1500
Won
9-2
14 Nov 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Vangi Weil
D6 1805
D6 1425
Geoff Nalder
Grazie Daly
D5 2145
D5 1760
Won
9-5
14 Nov 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Vangi Weil
D6 1800
D6 1420
Ivan Stanton
Sue Dennis
D7 1500
D7 1075
Won
9-0
14 Nov 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Vangi Weil
D6 1805
D6 1425
George Taylor
Ann Harliwich
D5 2225
D5 1570
Lost
9-6
Page 1 of 13
Privacy Policy