Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Kathy Dwyer
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Cashmere
Player Code :
CBCMKD
TP Member ID :
36833
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2115
Singles
: S8 0820
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
11 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Noah Holmes
D3 2205
D5 2230
Shane Tainui
Brooke Blackley
D5 2100
D4 1940
Won
11-10
11 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Tim Preston
D3 2195
D4 2600
Mike Clarke
Brooke Blackley
D5 2270
D4 1945
Won
11-2
11 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Christine Yap
D3 2185
D4 1860
Brooke Blackley
Rochelle Tainui
D4 1950
D5 1590
Won
11-10
07 Dec 2021
6
Interclub
with
Eveline McLeod
D3 2195
D3 2100
Sally Moorfield
Lesley Smith
D2 2560
D4 1995
Lost
6/2 6/0
07 Dec 2021
6
Interclub
with
Eunju Jung
D3 2215
D4 1985
Sally Moorfield
Pam Chapman
D2 2540
D5 1715
Lost
6/3 6/0
30 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Mandy Wilson
D3 2205
D3 2180
Victoria Bester
Alison Coats
D3 2275
D5 1605
Won
6-3 1-6 7-10
30 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Cathy Forrest
D3 2195
D4 2095
Victoria Bester
Rebecca Lang
D3 2280
D5 1600
Won
6-7 4-6
27 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Sebastian On
D3 2190
D5 2210
David Ma
Adrienne Edwards
D9 0915
D4 1845
Won
1-11
27 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Tim Preston
D3 2185
D4 2580
George Carnoutsos
Adrienne Edwards
D5 2180
D4 1845
Won
6-11
27 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Christine Yap
D3 2180
D4 1845
Adrienne Edwards
Hana Sang
D4 1845
D5 1555
Won
7-11
20 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Michael Falta
D3 2175
D5 2170
Thomas Hill-Taiaroa
Rebekah McConnell
D8 1240
D5 1615
Won
11-5
20 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Noah Holmes
D3 2200
D5 2205
Ciaran Lynch
Rebekah McConnell
D4 2430
D5 1590
Lost
9-11
20 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Christine Yap
D3 2195
D4 1825
Rebekah McConnell
Olivia Gillard
D5 1590
D8 0980
Won
11-7
16 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Eveline McLeod
D3 2215
D3 2130
Sally Moorfield
Lesley Smith
D2 2475
D4 1895
Lost
6/1 6/3
16 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Cathy Forrest
D3 2240
D4 2095
Sally Moorfield
Pam Chapman
D2 2450
D5 1640
Lost
6/1 6.1
14 Nov 2021
N-Final
Tournament
with
Tony Hawker
D3 2225
D5 2275
Craig Tinkler
Emily McCombie
D5 2195
D4 1935
Won
9-4
14 Nov 2021
N-SF
Tournament
with
Tony Hawker
D3 2220
D5 2270
Geoff Clare
Adrienne Edwards
D6 2070
D4 1800
Won
9-4
14 Nov 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Tony Hawker
D3 2240
D5 2290
Steve Muir
Jo Higginson
D5 2110
D3 2285
Lost
9-3
14 Nov 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Tony Hawker
D3 2230
D5 2280
Rob Patterson
Jeanette Marston
D5 2245
D5 1795
Won
9-4
09 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Eveline McLeod
D3 2220
D3 2120
Victoria Bester
Rebecca Lang
D3 2300
D5 1595
Won
6-5 5-7 10-5
09 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Cathy Forrest
D3 2215
D4 2085
Victoria Bester
Mary-Anne Thyne
D3 2300
D6 1315
Won
6-1 6-2
07 Nov 2021
11
Team Event
with
Greg Statter
D3 2235
D5 2170
Jason Feutz
Jane Brosnahan
D5 2305
D4 1905
Lost
6/4 6/4
07 Nov 2021
11
Team Event
with
Eunju Jung
D3 2220
D4 1975
Jane Brosnahan
Dianna Leonard
D4 1915
D4 1975
Won
6/0 1/6 10-6
30 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Noah Holmes
D3 2200
D5 2160
Benjamin Johnston
Birgit Muller
D5 2105
D3 2165
Won
11-9
30 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Michael Falta
D3 2220
D5 2210
Mark Flewellen
Birgit Muller
D5 2140
D3 2145
Lost
9-11
30 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Christine Yap
D3 2230
D5 1755
Birgit Muller
Lyndsay Dick
D3 2130
D3 2100
Lost
4-11
15 Aug 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Tony Hawker
D3 2235
D5 2300
Peter Leonard
Jo Higginson
D4 2600
D3 2335
Lost
1-6 4-6
15 Aug 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Mandy Wilson
D3 2255
D4 2055
Jo Higginson
Kerry Noble
D3 2315
D3 2130
Lost
4-6 1-6
14 Aug 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Tony Hawker
D3 2285
D5 2370
Glen Cameron
Donna Clark
D6 2065
D4 2005
Lost
7-5 2-6 [0-1](5)
14 Aug 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Eveline McLeod
D3 2280
D4 2050
Donna Clark
Eveline Apthorp-Van der Linden
D4 2005
D5 1720
Won
6-3 4-6 [1-0](5)
14 Aug 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Allen Cannan
D3 2260
D5 2255
Richard Fry
Leanne Greep
D5 2125
D2 2565
Won
4-6 6-3 [1-0](2)
14 Aug 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Mandy Wilson
D3 2290
D4 2090
Leanne Greep
Eleni Hogg
D2 2505
D6 1380
Lost
5-7 7-6 [0-1](5)
03 Jul 2021
NE-Final
Tournament
with
Lesley Smith
D3 2270
D5 1780
Tania Howson
Eunju Jung
D4 1955
D4 2050
Won
9-8(6)
03 Jul 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Lesley Smith
D3 2270
D5 1780
Joelene Feneon
Belinda Hirst
D2 2585
D2 2590
Lost
9-2
03 Jul 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Lesley Smith
D3 2265
D5 1775
Ritzy Gillespie
Yoshi Takojima
D4 1970
D6 1465
Won
9-6
03 Jul 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Lesley Smith
D3 2235
D5 1745
Jeanette Marston
Kerry Noble
D4 1860
D3 2105
Won
9-1
12 Jun 2021
W-Final
Tournament
with
Jill Hibbert
D3 2205
D5 1615
Sue Ferguson
Robyn Flynn
D5 1755
D3 2110
Won
9-7
12 Jun 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
Jill Hibbert
D3 2200
D5 1610
Ann-Marie Halliday
Leianne O'Brien
D6 1410
D5 1625
Won
9-4
12 Jun 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Jill Hibbert
D3 2220
D5 1630
Tania Howson
Eunju Jung
D4 1905
D4 2000
Lost
9-6
16 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Brett Williams
D3 2260
D3 2755
Murray Bradshaw
Irene Emond
D3 2700
D5 1630
Lost
9-4
16 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Pam Chapman
D3 2250
D5 1515
Irene Emond
Jacqui Robinson
D5 1635
D5 1730
Won
5-7 4-6
17 Apr 2021
RR4
Tournament
with
Lesley Smith
D3 2245
D5 1740
Yumiko Baldwin
Elaine Middlewood
D5 1535
D6 1225
Won
9-2
17 Apr 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Lesley Smith
D3 2215
D5 1710
Robyn Flynn
Jeanette Marston
D3 2130
D4 1945
Won
9-2
17 Apr 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Lesley Smith
D3 2185
D5 1680
Jane Brosnahan
Dianna Leonard
D5 1785
D4 1920
Won
9-3
17 Apr 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Lesley Smith
D3 2155
D5 1650
Tania Howson
Eunju Jung
D4 1900
D4 2005
Won
9-5
14 Mar 2021
8
Team Event
with
John Dunbier
D3 2140
D6 1900
Robert Phillips
Debbie Wallace
D7 1790
D4 1865
Won
7-5 6-2
14 Mar 2021
8
Team Event
with
Eveline McLeod
D3 2150
D5 1700
Jo Higginson
Rose Gardiner
D3 2325
D4 1915
Lost
6-3 6-4
21 Feb 2021
10
Interclub
with
Lesley Smith
D3 2145
D5 1635
Lesley Schop
Bridget Coles
D7 1020
D9 0720
Won
6-3 6-2
23 Jan 2021
NE-Final
Tournament
with
Sue Ferguson
D3 2165
D4 1875
Rose Gardiner
Jo Higginson
D4 1850
D3 2215
Lost
11-7
23 Jan 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Sue Ferguson
D3 2185
D4 1895
Lyndsay Dick
Michelle Kelsen
D4 2045
D4 2080
Lost
11-5
Page 1 of 7
Privacy Policy