Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Janis Smith
Association :
Western BOP
Club :
Gate Pa
Player Code :
WBGPJ1S
TP Member ID :
41974
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2 2560
Singles
: S7 1140
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
28 Aug 2022
6
Interclub
with
Ray Hodson
D2 2430
D6 1870
Matthew King
Pip Charlton
D6 1985
D4 1975
Lost
2/6 7/6 11/9
28 Aug 2022
6
Interclub
with
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D2 2470
D3 2315
Pip Charlton
Susan Swanepoel
D4 1900
D4 2070
Lost
7/5 6/2
21 Aug 2022
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Kevin Reiher
D2 2490
D6 1890
Matthew King
Kelly Hubert
D6 1990
D3 2320
Lost
11-10
21 Aug 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Kevin Reiher
D2 2510
D6 1910
Michael Peterson
Amanda Jonker
D6 2015
D3 2285
Lost
11-6
21 Aug 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Kevin Reiher
D2 2495
D6 1895
Daniel van Heerden
Susan Swanepoel
D6 2035
D4 2040
Won
11-4
20 Aug 2022
P-Final
Tournament
with
Donna Keaney
D2 2500
D3 2355
Janine Perkinson
Jane Wyllie
D2 2415
D2 2955
Lost
11-1
20 Aug 2022
P-SF
Tournament
with
Donna Keaney
D2 2475
D3 2330
Sue Jamieson
Marisa Venter
D2 2445
D2 2650
Won
11-8
20 Aug 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Donna Keaney
D2 2475
D3 2330
Casey Tarau
Weiwei Verran
D2 2995
D2 2490
Lost
11-7
18 Jun 2022
1/2
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D2 2475
D3 2390
Delwyn Guilford
Laura Richardson
D2 2770
D2 2875
Lost
11-1
03 Jul 2022
2
Interclub
with
Andy Taylor
D2 2470
D5 2300
Marieke Smal
Marco Partridge
D3 2140
D9 1010
Won
6/3 6/4
03 Jul 2022
2
Interclub
with
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D2 2465
D3 2300
Andrea Wilkins
Marieke Smal
D4 1840
D3 2140
Won
6/2 6/2
18 Jun 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D2 2460
D3 2385
Dianne Gardner
Marilyn Wood
D5 1530
D6 1235
Won
11-3
18 Jun 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D2 2455
D3 2380
Wendy Burke
Susan Swanepoel
D5 1530
D4 1985
Won
11-8
05 Jun 2022
N-Final
Tournament
with
Larry Seales
D2 2455
D4 2435
Sussa Bailey
Peter O'Dea
D2 2800
D3 2790
Lost
11-1
05 Jun 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Larry Seales
D2 2455
D4 2435
Debra Dowland
Sean Martin
D2 2880
D2 3445
Lost
11-4
05 Jun 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Larry Seales
D2 2440
D4 2420
Judy Randell
Dave Burghardt
D2 2760
D6 1855
Won
11-4
04 Jun 2022
W-Final
Tournament
with
Kelly Hubert
D2 2420
D3 2220
Judy Randell
Andrea Wilkins
D2 2780
D4 1900
Won
11-1
04 Jun 2022
W-SF
Tournament
with
Kelly Hubert
D2 2400
D3 2200
Michelle Becker
Violet Skipper
D3 2260
D3 2245
Won
11-3
04 Jun 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Kelly Hubert
D2 2400
D3 2210
Donna Keaney
Marisa Venter
D3 2275
D2 2660
Lost
11-6
14 May 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D2 2400
D3 2360
Kelly Hubert
Lisa Sosich
D3 2170
D3 2115
Lost
7-6 3-6 6-3
14 May 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D3 2395
D3 2355
Kylie Lewis
Marisa Lewis
D8 0985
D7 1035
Won
11-3
29 Apr 2022
5
Interclub
with
Mike Callard
D3 2375
D3 2860
John Petch
Judy Randell
D4 2520
D2 2790
Won
6/3 6/0
29 Apr 2022
5
Interclub
with
Lisa Sosich
D3 2385
D3 2145
Sue Fisher
Judy Randell
D4 1995
D2 2775
Lost
7/6 6/2
05 Feb 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Donna Keaney
Kelly Hubert
Elena Smirnova
Lost
Default
05 Feb 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Donna Keaney
D3 2380
D3 2270
Kirsten Dickison
Sarah Smith
D4 2035
D5 1710
Won
9-2
29 Jan 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Donna Keaney
D3 2380
D3 2270
Karen Cranston
Delwyn Guilford
D2 2855
D2 2770
Lost
6-3 6-0
27 Jan 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Donna Keaney
D3 2360
D3 2255
Helen Langley
Michelle Wheadon
D2 2420
D3 2390
Won
6-4 6-7(5) 10-6
26 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Donna Keaney
D3 2345
D3 2235
Cathie Clarkson
Louise Reynolds
D4 1970
D2 2410
Won
6-4 6-3
15 Jan 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Jane Geldard
D3 2315
D3 2245
Debra Dowland
Donna Keaney
D2 2835
D3 2265
Won
9-8
15 Jan 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Jane Geldard
D3 2315
D3 2245
Sue Jamieson
Casey Tarau
D2 2510
D2 2995
Lost
7-1 Ret. Won
15 Jan 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Jane Geldard
D3 2335
D3 2265
Luci Barlow
Frances Cheyne
D2 2745
D4 1920
Lost
9-5
09 Jan 2022
N-Final
Tournament
with
Kevin Reiher
D3 2315
D6 1960
Grant Crane
Lynda Fleming
D5 2100
D4 2035
Won
11-5
09 Jan 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Kevin Reiher
D3 2325
D6 1970
Larry Seales
Victoria Kerrison
D4 2545
D3 2130
Lost
11-4
09 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Kevin Reiher
D3 2305
D6 1950
Callum Dickison
Kirsten Dickison
D6 2045
D4 2045
Won
11-3
08 Jan 2022
N-Final
Tournament
with
Donna Keaney
D3 2280
D3 2185
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
Aliya Edwards
D2 2565
D3 2200
Won
11-7
08 Jan 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Donna Keaney
D3 2285
D3 2190
Paula Stubbing
Fiona Wikaira
D2 2520
D2 2495
Lost
11-10(4)
08 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Donna Keaney
D3 2245
D3 2150
Delwyn Guilford
Helen Litt
D2 2915
D2 2630
Won
11-10(4)
02 Jan 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Donna Keaney
D3 2225
D3 2130
Stephanie Fleming
Helen Litt
D4 1895
D2 2650
Won
9-3
02 Jan 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Donna Keaney
D3 2225
D3 2130
Casey Tarau
Tia Tarau
D2 2995
D3 2155
Lost
6-2 6-2
02 Jan 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Donna Keaney
D3 2200
D3 2105
Jane Geldard
Karlene Magill
D3 2280
D3 2335
Won
9-4
27 Dec 2021
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Kelly Hubert
D3 2195
D3 2105
Katy Hawkes
Hilary Woodham
D4 1895
D5 1680
Won
9-8 7-1
27 Dec 2021
S-Final
Tournament
with
Kevin Reiher
D3 2175
D6 1885
Vince May
Nikki Warren
D7 1735
D3 2235
Won
6-0 6-3
27 Dec 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
Kevin Reiher
D3 2175
D6 1885
Krish Shekaran
Craigie McCulloch
D6 2095
D2 2615
Lost
6-3 2-6 12-10
27 Dec 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Kelly Hubert
D3 2215
D3 2120
Judy Randell
Nikki Whyte
D2 2625
D9 0710
Lost
9-5
27 Dec 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Kelly Hubert
D3 2200
D3 2105
Danielle Cooke
Sophie Karl
D4 1860
D3 2145
Won
9-5
27 Dec 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Kevin Reiher
D3 2200
D6 1865
Dave Shefferd
Sussa Bailey
D4 2675
D2 2725
Lost
6-0 6-2
26 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Tony McMurtrie
D3 2200
D6 1940
Casey Tarau
Teiki Sydney
D2 2960
D4 2515
Lost
6-3,6-4
26 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D3 2210
D3 2360
Casey Tarau
Tia Tarau
D2 2945
D4 2010
Lost
6-1,6-3
29 Oct 2021
2
Interclub
with
Peter O'Dea
D3 2230
D3 2770
Sussa Bailey
Jack Quilty
D2 2705
D5 2160
Lost
7-5, 6-2
29 Oct 2021
2
Interclub
with
Lisa Sosich
D3 2230
D4 2090
Deborah Garea
Sussa Bailey
D2 2925
D2 2700
Lost
6-2, 6-1
Page 1 of 16
Privacy Policy