Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
John Lawrence
Association :
Auckland
Club :
Blockhouse Bay
Player Code :
AKBBJGL
TP Member ID :
437
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2845
Singles
: S4 2585
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
26 Nov 2022
6
Interclub
with
Pranil Ranchhod
D3 2740
D2 3235
Jacques Theron
Barvin Abad
D5 2210
D7 1560
Won
6-0,6-1
19 Nov 2022
6
Interclub
with
Kerry Russell
D3 2745
D4 2460
Trent O'Keeffe
Qiuchee Wong
D2 3215
D4 2430
Lost
6/3 7/6
19 Nov 2022
6
Interclub
with
Annette May
D3 2785
D2 2710
Melissa Percival
Trent O'Keeffe
D5 1680
D2 3175
Lost
6/4 7/5
15 Oct 2022
4
Interclub
with
Tony Loveday
D3 2775
D5 2325
Dave Butler
Nick Moyes
D4 2425
D5 2270
Won
6-3 7-6
15 Oct 2022
4
Interclub
with
Annette May
D3 2770
D2 2800
John Joyce
Louise Welte
D4 2565
D4 1950
Won
6-1 6-0
08 Oct 2022
3
Interclub
with
Wayne Molloy
D3 2810
D4 2645
Andreas Goetz
Nino Sloser
D3 2745
D6 2010
Lost
6-3, 3-6, 7-6
24 Sep 2022
2
Interclub
with
Pranil Ranchhod
D3 2805
D2 3200
Mikhail Yakovlev
Josh Masangkay
D5 2290
D4 2420
Won
6-2,6-2
17 Sep 2022
2
Interclub
with
Warren Lovegrove
D3 2810
D3 2800
Aden Borlase-Mills
Terry Lee
D2 3435
D3 2750
Lost
7/6 6/2
10 Sep 2022
1
Interclub
with
Kerry Russell
D3 2790
D4 2435
Rodolfo Dhein
Benjamin Hall
D5 2370
D3 2715
Won
6-0,6-2
03 Sep 2022
1
Interclub
with
Annette May
D3 2770
D2 2755
Greg Scott
Philippa Nicholson
D3 2825
D2 2725
Won
6-2 6-0
03 Sep 2022
1
Interclub
with
Mark Millar
D3 2755
D4 2590
Greg Scott
Anthony Schomaker
D3 2835
D5 2245
Won
6-2 6-2
21 Aug 2022
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Karen Cranston
D3 2775
D2 2895
James Wilce
Sussa Bailey
D2 3000
D2 2830
Lost
11-7
21 Aug 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Karen Cranston
D3 2775
D2 2895
Sean Martin
Deborah Garea
D2 3415
D2 2965
Lost
11-6
21 Aug 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Karen Cranston
D3 2760
D2 2880
Dave Shefferd
Marisa Venter
D3 2780
D2 2635
Won
11-7
20 Aug 2022
P-Final
Tournament
with
Peter Stokes
D3 2740
D3 2985
Peter O'Dea
Jeremy Seales
D3 2810
D3 2775
Won
11-6
20 Aug 2022
P-SF
Tournament
with
Peter Stokes
D3 2725
D3 2970
Mike Barry
Dave Shefferd
D4 2570
D3 2770
Won
11-3
20 Aug 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Peter Stokes
D3 2755
D2 3000
Sean Perry
Martin Van Zyl
D4 2455
D3 2855
Lost
11-8
02 Apr 2022
5
Interclub
with
Kerry Russell
D3 2780
D4 2460
Troy Tipene
Stephen Pascoe
D5 2375
D4 2485
Lost
6-3 6-1
26 Mar 2022
4
Interclub
with
Pranil Ranchhod
D3 2775
D2 3130
Dave Butler
Wayne Delport
D4 2510
D4 2520
Won
6-1 6-0
26 Mar 2022
4
Interclub
with
Alicia Molloy
D3 2735
D6 1320
Dave Butler
Christine Anderson
D4 2550
D2 2410
Won
7-6 6-1
19 Mar 2022
4
Interclub
with
Kerry Russell
D3 2730
D4 2455
Aaditya Lal
Luke Gibbons
D8 1365
D9 1085
Won
6-3, 6-2
05 Mar 2022
2
Interclub
with
Kerry Russell
D3 2725
D4 2450
Nelson Cuellar
Freddie Lockhart
D4 2510
D6 1955
Won
6-4 6-2
26 Feb 2022
2
Interclub
with
Jeremy Seales
D3 2720
D3 2760
Alexander Mirkov
Marcel Thorpe
D5 2230
D6 1840
Won
6-4 6-4
19 Feb 2022
1
Interclub
with
Eric Choi
D3 2730
D9 1160
Sam Heslin
Craig McFall
D7 1575
D4 2695
Lost
6/2 6/4
12 Feb 2022
1
Interclub
with
Felipe Osorio
D3 2750
D6 1920
Semisi Faleafa
Pila Taulanga
D5 2210
D4 2560
Lost
7-6 6-0
12 Feb 2022
1
Interclub
with
Clair Connor
D3 2760
D3 2120
Vaka Vakaukamea
Siale Aso
D4 2505
D2 2610
Lost
7-6 6-0
28 Jan 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Peter Stokes
D3 2755
D3 2955
Jason Cargo
Peter Lehrke
D3 2750
D6 2050
Won
6-4 6-2
28 Jan 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Karen Cranston
D3 2745
D2 2845
Jason Cargo
Jane Geldard
D3 2755
D3 2250
Won
6-1 6-2
27 Jan 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Peter Stokes
D3 2725
D3 2935
Steve Bowen
Peter O'Dea
D3 2725
D3 2765
Won
7-6(4) 0-6 11-9
27 Jan 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Karen Cranston
D3 2715
D2 2830
Howard Lewis
Helen Langley
D4 2645
D2 2425
Won
6-0 6-1
26 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Peter Stokes
D3 2710
D3 2930
Mark Hansen
Jeremy Wichman
D5 2100
D7 1670
Won
6-2 6-1
26 Jan 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Karen Cranston
D3 2705
D2 2825
James Beban
Vicki Murray
D5 2315
D4 2015
Won
6-2 6-1
17 Apr 2021
13
Interclub
with
Wayne Molloy
D4 2695
D5 2375
Jake Riordan
Max Havaux
D6 1855
D4 2675
Won
6-3 6-4
27 Mar 2021
12
Interclub
with
Andrew Lobb
D3 2720
D3 2950
Ben Muller
Nicholas Johanson
D4 2620
D4 2690
Lost
6-2 7-6
20 Mar 2021
4
Interclub
with
Max Stephens
D3 2740
D5 2355
Jack Heslin
Travis Scott
D4 2465
D4 2665
Lost
7-5 6-1
13 Mar 2021
11
Interclub
with
Max Stephens
D3 2740
D5 2355
Bryce Hayr
Ben Davies
D2 3345
D2 3045
Lost
7-6 6-2
27 Feb 2021
10
Interclub
with
Wayne Molloy
D3 2780
D4 2465
Christoph Grant
Terry Lee
D5 2170
D5 2180
Lost
7-5 3-6 15-13
13 Feb 2021
9
Interclub
with
Kerry Russell
D3 2810
D4 2480
Daniel Hammond
Sam Allais
D3 2810
D6 2070
Lost
6-0 6-3
02 Feb 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Karen Cranston
D3 2805
D2 2845
Saul Arauzo
Helen Langley
D4 2650
D3 2380
Won
6-0 6-2
02 Feb 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Peter Stokes
D3 2835
D3 2895
Rhett Mason
Phil Seemann
D5 2185
D2 3070
Lost
6-2 6-3
01 Feb 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Karen Cranston
D3 2830
D2 2840
Russell Broughton
Rose Gardiner
D5 2155
D4 1935
Won
7-5 7-5
01 Feb 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Peter Stokes
D3 2825
D3 2910
Russell Broughton
Peter Lehrke
D5 2155
D5 2290
Won
7-6 7-5
31 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Karen Cranston
D3 2820
D2 2830
Erwin Notter
Audrey Notter
D5 2290
D5 1665
Won
6-2 6-0
08 Jan 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
Peter Stokes
D3 2840
D3 2920
Pranil Ranchhod
Jeremy Seales
D2 3205
D4 2585
Lost
11-6
08 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Peter Stokes
D3 2865
D3 2945
Andrew Lobb
Wayne Molloy
D3 2995
D4 2450
Lost
11-8
12 Dec 2020
8
Interclub
with
Warren Lovegrove
D3 2870
D3 2715
Matavao Fanguna
Semisi Fanguna
D2 3075
D3 2960
Lost
2/6 2/6
05 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Wayne Molloy
D3 2890
D4 2465
Sion Wiggin
Joel Cattell
D2 3075
D5 2235
Lost
6/3 6/4
21 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Andrew Lobb
D3 2930
D2 3020
Alexander Mirkov
Hamish Lee
D6 1965
D4 2520
Lost
5/7 6/4 2/10
07 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Andrew Lobb
D3 2970
D2 3060
Jamie Garbett
Teo Susnjak
D4 2575
D3 2845
Lost
6-1 6-3
25 Oct 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Paula Stubbing
D3 2975
D2 2460
Pranil Ranchhod
Glynnis Carolissen
D2 3245
D2 2640
Lost
4-6 6-4 10-7
Page 1 of 7
Privacy Policy