Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Brad Newson
Association :
Hutt Valley
Club :
Lower Hutt
Player Code :
HVLHBN
TP Member ID :
50314
Before Date :
 
 
Singles : S7 1710
Doubles
: D7 1720
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
13 Mar 2021
6
Interclub
S7 1715
Maiki Utsumi-Potaka
S7 1575
Lost
6-2, 6-3
27 Feb 2021
4
Interclub
S7 1670
Maurice Fearon
S6 1860
Won
6-1, 2-6, 6-4
30 Jan 2021
1
Interclub
S7 1670
Kurt Hollis
S5 2110
Lost
5-7 6-1 6-2
29 Dec 2020
R16
Tournament
S7 1680
Andrew Moffat
S6 1875
Lost
6-4 6-2
29 Dec 2020
R32
Tournament
S7 1670
Ronan Harbott
S8 1380
Won
6-3 6-2
27 Dec 2020
C-R16
Tournament
S7 1670
Alex Evans
S4 2500
Lost
9-3
27 Dec 2020
R16
Tournament
S7 1670
Hamish Mead
S3 2775
Lost
6-0 6-0
28 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
S7 1710
Eugene Georgiades
S8 1230
Lost
6-2, 6-1
21 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
S7 1700
Ieti Ah Young
S8 1465
Won
6-2, 6-1
09 Nov 2020
2
Interclub
S7 1625
Joe Easthope
S6 1965
Won
6-4, 7-5
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
S7 1605
Jacob Lane
S8 1480
Won
6-2, 6-1
07 Mar 2020
5
Interclub
S7 1625
Brodie Hewlett
S7 1605
Lost
6-1 6-2
29 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
S7 1595
Glenn Johnston
S7 1625
Won
6-2 6-3
29 Dec 2019
QF
Tournament
S7 1595
Kurt McNamara
S3 2910
Lost
6-3 6-2
29 Dec 2019
R16
Tournament
S7 1600
Luis Silva
S6 1895
Lost
6-4 6-1
29 Dec 2019
R32
Tournament
S7 1595
Tomi Avery
S8 1275
Won
6-3 6-1
27 Dec 2019
R16
Tournament
S7 1520
Vince Baylis
S6 1940
Won
6-4 6-3
16 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
S7 1550
Daniel Baker
S8 1325
Lost
6-2 6-4
02 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
S7 1580
Brodie Hewlett
S8 1365
Lost
6-1 4-6 6-3
19 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
S7 1590
Graeme Stodart
S7 1730
Lost
6-1, 6-4
12 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
S7 1600
Angus Doddridge
S7 1720
Lost
6-3 6-7
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = S7 1600
22 Sep 2019
RR3
Tournament
S7 1550
Jacob Lane
S7 1510
Won*
6-4 6-1
22 Sep 2019
RR2
Tournament
S7 1540
Mia Campbell
S6 1900
Won
6-1 6-2
22 Sep 2019
RR1
Tournament
S7 1530
Spencer Weyburne
S8 1225
Won
3-6 6-1 [10-1]
11 Aug 2019
1
Tournament
S7 1530
Elijah Blackshaw
S6 1965
Lost
6-1 7-5
18 Aug 2019
RR3
Tournament
Reuben Smitheram
Lost
Default
18 Aug 2019
RR2
Tournament
S7 1580
Abhishek Balram
S8 1275
Lost*
6-3 7-6(3)
28 Jul 2019
SF
Tournament
S7 1580
George Baird
S7 1764
Lost
5-7 6-4 [10-5]
28 Jul 2019
QF
Tournament
S7 1570
Tuhina Sambhus
S6 1810
Won
6-1 6-1
28 Jul 2019
R1
Tournament
S7 1565
Sam Roddick
S9 0960
Won
6-0 6-0
07 Jul 2019
S-Final
Tournament
S7 1555
Joshua Fisher
S8 1200
Won
6-0 6-0
07 Jul 2019
QF
Tournament
S7 1555
Alex Randall
S4 2400
Lost
6-1 6-0
06 Jul 2019
W-SF
Tournament
S7 1555
Sean Phegan
S6 1800
Lost
6-2 4-6 6-1
02 Jun 2019
Final
Tournament
S7 1545
Tess Low
S6 2095
Won
6-3 5-7 [11-9]
01 Jun 2019
SF
Tournament
S7 1535
Annabelle Hodder
S6 2040
Won
6-3 6-2
01 Jun 2019
QF
Tournament
S7 1525
Raymond Joe
S8 1310
Won
6-4 6-3
16 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
S7 1515
Larry Mahn
S8 1355
Won
0-6 3-6
09 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
S7 1510
Ryan Leman
S9 1000
Won
6-0, 6-3
02 Mar 2019
4
Interclub
S7 1500
Owen Ngarewa
S8 1280
Won
6-1 6-0
23 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
S7 1515
Ben Fisher
S7 1515
Lost*
6-3 6-1
16 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
S7 1505
Aidan Cushman
S8 1265
Won
6-2 6-1
29 Dec 2018
R16
Tournament
S7 1505
Luis Silva
S7 1700
Lost
6-2 6-1
29 Dec 2018
R32
Tournament
S7 1500
Hugh Avery
S9 0900
Won
6-1 6-1
29 Dec 2018
P-Final
Tournament
S7 1500
Caleb Young
S4 2415
Lost
4-1 4-1
27 Dec 2018
P-SF
Tournament
S8 1499
Tom Green
S7 1510
Won*
6-4 6-1
27 Dec 2018
QF
Tournament
S8 1499
Albert Rocard
S4 2420
Lost
6-2 6-3
08 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
S8 1499
Ben Gregg
S6 1800
Lost
6-2 6-0
01 Dec 2018
6
Interclub
S8 1499
Tom Green
S7 1500
Lost
24 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
S8 1499
Makem Albert
S8 1200
Won
6-1 6-4
17 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
S8 1470
Liam Cogger
S8 1335
Won*
6-2 6-7 6-3
Page 1 of 4
Privacy Policy