Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Gill Cain
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Elmwood
Player Code :
CBEDGC
TP Member ID :
51443
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 1775
Singles
: S7 1140
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
11 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D5 1500
D5 2285
Gareth Robb
Gemma Mason
D2 3280
D7 1050
Lost
11-2
11 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Warren Mercer
D5 1510
D6 1810
Sam Collins
Gemma Mason
D4 2580
D7 1030
Lost
11-4
11 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D5 1500
D5 1640
Hannah Batkin
Gemma Mason
D5 1640
D7 1035
Won
10-11
27 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D5 1500
D5 2305
Brian Needham
Sharon Rapsey
D5 2140
D5 1560
Lost
11-7
27 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Warren Mercer
D5 1500
D6 1825
Liam Brolan
Sharon Rapsey
D6 2030
D5 1540
Lost
11-7
27 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D5 1500
D5 1635
Brenda Needham
Sharon Rapsey
D4 1800
D5 1510
Lost
11-10
20 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Warren Mercer
D5 1505
D6 1855
Ilija Tapsell
Christine Eksteen
D5 2185
D5 1545
Lost
11-10
20 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D5 1525
D5 2320
Peter Dunbar
Christine Eksteen
D4 2495
D5 1525
Lost
11-7
20 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Cathy Maasch
D6 1480
D8 0905
Christine Eksteen
Cindy Logan
D5 1550
D6 1215
Won
11-8
06 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D5 1505
D5 2330
Florence Pua
Reuben McNabb
D6 1350
D5 2165
Lost
5-11
06 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Warren Mercer
D5 1530
D6 1925
Levi McNabb
Florence Pua
D6 1885
D6 1305
Lost
3-11
06 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D5 1510
D5 1595
Hayley McLachlan
Florence Pua
D6 1415
D6 1315
Won
11-6
30 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D5 1505
D5 2335
Rowly Brown
Sophie Stockbridge
D7 1585
D8 0960
Won
11-5
30 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Guy Fairbrass
D5 1500
D7 1505
Phil Stockbridge
Sophie Stockbridge
D8 1370
D8 0960
Won
11-2
30 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D5 1540
D5 1660
Alex Wylie
Sophie Stockbridge
D7 1165
D8 0885
Lost
11-10
03 Jul 2021
N-Final
Tournament
with
Alison Holden
D5 1570
D5 1640
Rebecca Lang
Shirley Wisnewski
D6 1405
D6 1325
Lost
9-5
03 Jul 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Alison Holden
D5 1595
D5 1665
Elaine Fluit
Kathy Ip
D5 1510
D6 1370
Lost
9-3
03 Jul 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Alison Holden
D5 1590
D5 1660
Sontaya Dunn
Ching Evans
D6 1215
D7 1140
Won
9-8(9)
17 Apr 2021
W-Final
Tournament
with
Fiz Rutherford
D5 1560
D8 0865
Ann-Marie Halliday
Karen Lilly
D6 1345
D7 1075
Won
9-4
17 Apr 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
Fiz Rutherford
D5 1530
D8 0835
Ellen Logan
Jo Steenkamp
D7 1030
D7 1185
Won
9-4
17 Apr 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Fiz Rutherford
D5 1535
D8 0840
Mary-Anne Martin
Karen Tait
D6 1255
D5 1685
Lost
9-3
03 Apr 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Guy Fairbrass
D6 1475
D9 1065
James Callaghan
Fiz Rutherford
D5 2155
D8 0870
Won
11-5
03 Apr 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Guy Fairbrass
D6 1475
D9 1065
George Carnoutsos
Eveline McLeod
D6 2090
D5 1685
Lost
11-5
03 Apr 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Guy Fairbrass
D6 1475
D9 1065
Andrew Wilson
Mandy Wilson
D6 1830
D5 1735
Lost
11-6
02 Apr 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Alison Holden
D6 1430
D5 1600
Julie Cockburn
Tania Howson
D6 1305
D4 1925
Won
11-9
20 Feb 2021
10
Interclub
with
Allen Cannan
D6 1455
D5 2225
Craig Tinkler
Aki Gillespie
D5 2270
D7 1190
Lost
11-6
20 Feb 2021
10
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D6 1480
D6 2015
Lucca Wiseman
Aki Gillespie
D6 2050
D7 1145
Lost
11-9
20 Feb 2021
10
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D6 1470
D5 1575
Ann-Marie Halliday
Aki Gillespie
D6 1325
D7 1150
Won
4-11
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Stephen Langbridge
Alex van den Broek
Christine Eksteen
Lost
Default
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
Peter Dunbar
Christine Eksteen
Lost
Default
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D6 1490
D6 1470
Christine Eksteen
Cindy Logan
D5 1635
D6 1330
Lost
11-3 ret.
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D6 1460
D6 1965
David Thomson
Sue Mansbridge
D6 2070
D5 1505
Won
11-9
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Stephen Langbridge
D6 1465
D8 1470
Bruce McDowell
Sue Mansbridge
D6 1840
D6 1495
Lost
11-4
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D6 1420
D6 1940
Matt Kepple
Adrienne Edwards
D5 2110
D6 1485
Won
10-11
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Stephen Langbridge
D6 1430
D8 1490
Geoff Clare
Adrienne Edwards
D6 1835
D6 1465
Lost
11-6
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D6 1430
D6 1330
Eunju Jung
Adrienne Edwards
D4 1960
D6 1460
Lost
11-8
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Hiro Watanabe
D6 1450
D8 1380
Jonathan Brooks
Yumiko Baldwin
D7 1500
D5 1500
Lost
11-8
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Stephen Langbridge
D6 1375
D8 1370
Ian Bartrum
Yumiko Baldwin
D6 2060
D5 1515
Won
11-8
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Cathy Maasch
D6 1345
D8 0800
Yumiko Baldwin
Sophie Stockbridge
D5 1535
D9 0720
Won
11-2
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D6 1315
D6 1800
Alan Calvert
Deirdre Williams
D5 2100
D8 0870
Won
11-6
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Allen Cannan
D6 1305
D5 2130
Cam Austin
Deirdre Williams
D5 2105
D8 0875
Won
11-7
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Cathy Maasch
D6 1295
D9 0725
Deirdre Williams
Jordan Tomkins
D8 0880
D9 0650
Won
11-2
25 Oct 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Allen Cannan
D6 1295
D5 2140
Brett Williams
Sue Ferguson
D3 2700
D4 1825
Lost
6-4 6-3
25 Oct 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Allen Cannan
D6 1295
D5 2140
Steven Baird
Lyndsay Dick
D4 2545
D4 2020
Lost
6-4 6-0
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Stephen Langbridge
D6 1325
D8 1400
Leanne Dunbar
Connor Aldridge
D6 1310
D9 0930
Lost
11-8
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Allen Cannan
D6 1320
D5 2140
Eric Devos
Leanne Dunbar
D9 1075
D6 1310
Won
11-4
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Cathy Maasch
D6 1260
D9 0680
Leanne Dunbar
Sally Watson
D6 1340
D7 1110
Won
11-10
12 Sep 2020
RR5
Tournament
with
Alice Kearns
D6 1230
D7 1005
Dylis Hancox
Judy Lamont
D8 0970
D6 1205
Won
7-4
12 Sep 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Alice Kearns
D6 1225
D7 1000
Glenys Mitchell
Linda Whittaker
D8 0905
D10 0435
Won
7-1
30 Aug 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Rob Manson
D6 1245
D6 1960
Terry Lee
Judy Lamont
D6 1980
D7 1195
Lost
4-6 7-6(5) [8-10]
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy