Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Gill Cain
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Elmwood
Player Code :
CBEDGC
TP Member ID :
51443
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 1775
Singles
: S7 1140
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
26 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D5 1625
D5 2245
Nick Symons
Jane Brosnahan
D5 2230
D4 1950
Won
9-7
26 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Steve Gourley
D5 1635
D6 1905
Glen Ratter
Jane Brosnahan
D6 1965
D4 1930
Lost
9-8
26 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D5 1640
D4 1920
Dianna Leonard
Jane Brosnahan
D4 2070
D4 1920
Lost
9-3
05 Nov 2022
3
Interclub
with
Steve Gourley
D5 1630
D6 1840
Dave Hillman
Cindy Logan
D7 1635
D6 1430
Won
9/6
05 Nov 2022
3
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D5 1610
D5 2190
Ilija Tapsell
Cindy Logan
D5 2110
D6 1440
Won
9/5
05 Nov 2022
3
Interclub
with
Yoshi Takojima
D5 1640
D5 1575
Cindy Logan
Bronwyn Wyatt
D6 1380
D6 1250
Lost
6/9
29 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
Steve Gourley
D5 1680
D6 1800
Francis Pooke
Rose Tucker
D6 1920
D8 0955
Lost
9-5
29 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D5 1675
D5 2195
Cam Austin
Rose Tucker
D5 2155
D8 0955
Won
2-9
29 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
Yoshi Takojima
D5 1670
D5 1650
Rose Tucker
Jai Sabarinath
D8 0955
D8 0805
Won
2-9
15 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D5 1650
D5 2195
Tony Clements
Georgina Murphy
D5 2190
D6 1275
Won
8-9
15 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
Steve Gourley
D5 1630
D7 1740
Michael Hutcheon
Georgina Murphy
D6 1880
D6 1285
Won
3-9
15 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
Yoshi Takojima
D5 1655
D5 1650
Vicki Campbell
Georgina Murphy
D5 1715
D6 1240
Lost
9-5
09 Oct 2022
14
Team Event
with
Elaine Middlewood
D5 1650
D6 1405
Sue Hadfield
Carmen Chapman
D7 1120
D9 0655
Won
4/6 7/6 10/6
24 Sep 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Ann-Marie Halliday
D5 1645
D6 1440
Ange Fenton
Sharon Richards
D9 0600
D8 0930
Won
6-4 7-5
24 Sep 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Ann-Marie Halliday
D5 1615
D6 1410
Philippa Daly
Kerry Sinclair
D5 1570
D6 1275
Won
6-2 3-6 [7-5]
24 Sep 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Ann-Marie Halliday
D5 1635
D6 1430
Mary-Anne Martin
Leianne O'Brien
D5 1525
D5 1645
Lost
7-5 6-2
11 Jun 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Alison Holden
D5 1625
D4 1900
Sontaya Dunn
Ching Evans
D5 1590
D5 1535
Won
9-5
11 Jun 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Alison Holden
D5 1620
D4 1895
Jenny Eggleton
Lynne Hodges
D5 1595
D6 1200
Won
9-7
11 Jun 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Alison Holden
D5 1650
D4 1925
Ann-Marie Halliday
Kathy Ip
D5 1500
D5 1560
Lost
9-7
30 Apr 2022
NE-Final
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D5 1650
D5 1740
Sue Ferguson
Robyn Flynn
D4 1960
D3 2115
Lost
9-3
30 Apr 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D5 1650
D5 1740
Joelene Feneon
Belinda Hirst
D2 2665
D2 2730
Lost
9-1
30 Apr 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D5 1575
D5 1665
Jeanette Marston
Katie Potter
D4 1965
D3 2295
Won
9-7
30 Apr 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D5 1545
D5 1635
Alison Coats
Sharon Rapsey
D5 1700
D5 1650
Won
9-4
13 Mar 2022
13
Team Event
with
Grant Eastlake
D5 1525
D6 1895
Mike Mulcahy
Sonya Olykan
D6 1985
D6 1205
Won
6-4 6-2
13 Mar 2022
13
Team Event
with
Alison Holden
D5 1520
D4 1915
Sue Hadfield
Sonya Olykan
D7 1055
D6 1205
Won
6-4 6-2
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D5 1545
D5 2230
Stephen Campen
Rebecca Lang
D6 1875
D5 1515
Lost
11-4
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Warren Mercer
D5 1535
D6 2025
John Mander
Rebecca Lang
D7 1540
D5 1520
Won
11-5
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D5 1505
D4 1850
Alison Coats
Rebecca Lang
D5 1725
D5 1540
Won
11-6
05 Mar 2022
9
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D6 1495
D5 2205
Grant Eastlake
Karen Isitt
D6 1870
D6 1260
Won
11-8
05 Mar 2022
9
Interclub
with
Warren Mercer
D6 1485
D6 1980
John Larson
Karen Isitt
D7 1735
D6 1265
Won
11-7
05 Mar 2022
9
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D5 1510
D4 1800
Tania Howson
Karen Isitt
D4 1870
D6 1220
Lost
11-10
26 Feb 2022
8
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D5 1535
D5 2250
John Honeywell
Rachael Beeton
D5 2365
D6 1220
Lost
11-3
26 Feb 2022
8
Interclub
with
Warren Mercer
D5 1515
D6 1935
Mark Haines
Rachael Beeton
D6 1945
D6 1230
Won
11-10
26 Feb 2022
8
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D5 1510
D5 1785
Rachael Beeton
Ann-Marie Halliday
D6 1230
D6 1340
Won
11-9
19 Feb 2022
7
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D5 1505
D5 2295
Ian Bartrum
Fukiko Williams
D5 2105
D9 0675
Won
11-5
19 Feb 2022
7
Interclub
with
Warren Mercer
D5 1500
D6 1970
Hiroshi Nakano
Fukiko Williams
D6 2015
D9 0675
Won
11-4
19 Feb 2022
7
Interclub
with
Yoshi Takojima
D5 1500
D5 1520
Yumiko Baldwin
Fukiko Williams
D4 1860
D9 0615
Lost
11-8
11 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D5 1500
D5 2285
Gareth Robb
Gemma Mason
D2 3280
D7 1050
Lost
11-2
11 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Warren Mercer
D5 1510
D6 1810
Sam Collins
Gemma Mason
D4 2580
D7 1030
Lost
11-4
11 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D5 1500
D5 1640
Hannah Batkin
Gemma Mason
D5 1640
D7 1035
Won
10-11
27 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D5 1500
D5 2305
Brian Needham
Sharon Rapsey
D5 2140
D5 1560
Lost
11-7
27 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Warren Mercer
D5 1500
D6 1825
Liam Brolan
Sharon Rapsey
D6 2030
D5 1540
Lost
11-7
27 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D5 1500
D5 1635
Brenda Needham
Sharon Rapsey
D4 1800
D5 1510
Lost
11-10
20 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Warren Mercer
D5 1505
D6 1855
Ilija Tapsell
Christine Eksteen
D5 2185
D5 1545
Lost
11-10
20 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D5 1525
D5 2320
Peter Dunbar
Christine Eksteen
D4 2495
D5 1525
Lost
11-7
20 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Cathy Maasch
D6 1480
D8 0905
Christine Eksteen
Cindy Logan
D5 1550
D6 1215
Won
11-8
06 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D5 1505
D5 2330
Florence Pua
Reuben McNabb
D6 1350
D5 2165
Lost
5-11
06 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Warren Mercer
D5 1530
D6 1925
Levi McNabb
Florence Pua
D6 1885
D6 1305
Lost
3-11
06 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D5 1510
D5 1595
Hayley McLachlan
Florence Pua
D6 1415
D6 1315
Won
11-6
30 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D5 1505
D5 2335
Rowly Brown
Sophie Stockbridge
D7 1585
D8 0960
Won
11-5
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy