Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Pete Nelson
Association :
Taranaki
Club :
Rotokare
Player Code :
TNRKP1N
TP Member ID :
52045
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1970
Singles
: S8 1295
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
16 May 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Lyn Stanners
D6 1835
D5 1640
Jeremy Wichman
Carolyn Baty
D7 1720
D4 2015
Lost
11-8
16 May 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Lyn Stanners
D6 1805
D5 1610
Len Adamson
Chris Davies
D6 2085
D6 1345
Won
11-2
16 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Lyn Stanners
D7 1775
D5 1580
Shane Devlin
Tania Atkinson
D5 2135
D6 1390
Won
11-7
15 May 2021
RR5
Tournament
with
Peter McNeice
D7 1785
D8 1200
Len Adamson
Chris Young
D6 2075
D9 1180
Lost
7-2
15 May 2021
RR4
Tournament
with
Peter McNeice
D7 1785
D8 1200
Bruce Irving
Kevan Joe
D5 2115
D6 1860
Lost
7-1
15 May 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Peter McNeice
D7 1790
D8 1205
Kerry Dwyer
Mel Slinger
D7 1585
D6 1895
Lost
7-3
15 May 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Peter McNeice
D6 1810
D8 1225
Hamish Kerr
Jeremy Wichman
D8 1490
D7 1560
Lost
7-4
15 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Peter McNeice
D6 1830
D8 1245
Malcolm Elder
Wes Elder
D6 1935
D9 1135
Lost
7-1
27 Mar 2021
7
Interclub
with
Wayne Redshaw
D6 1800
D8 1250
Kerry Dwyer
John De Graaf
D7 1560
D8 1380
Won
4-6 2-6
27 Mar 2021
7
Interclub
with
Tonia Lewis
D6 1805
D8 0900
Kerry Dwyer
Pam Wray
D7 1515
D8 0830
Lost
6-2 0-6 10-6
19 Mar 2021
6
Interclub
with
Wayne Redshaw
D6 1800
D8 1200
Mark Lundt
Cliff Erb
D10 0795
D8 1445
Won
6-0 6-2
19 Mar 2021
6
Interclub
with
Dyane Hosler
D6 1800
D9 0685
Mark Lundt
Jenny Van Praagh
D10 0735
D6 1200
Lost
6-2 4-5 6-10
27 Feb 2021
4
Interclub
with
Matt Cooper
D7 1795
D7 1525
Bryce Gordon
Mike Carter
D10 0680
D9 0990
Won
6-2 6-0
27 Feb 2021
4
Interclub
with
Krissy Macesic
D7 1790
D10 0520
Bryce Gordon
Marika Longman
D10 0680
D9 0630
Won
6-0 6-3
12 Feb 2021
2
Interclub
with
Wayne Redshaw
D7 1785
D9 1110
Peter Souness
Dave Tuck
D10 0660
D10 0765
Won
7-6 6-2
12 Feb 2021
2
Interclub
with
Krissy Macesic
D6 1815
D10 0540
Peter Souness
Cheryl Lawrence
D10 0600
D6 1355
Lost
6-7 5-7
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Wayne Redshaw
D6 1810
D9 1115
Jacob Stanner
Tony Hitchcock
D9 0945
D9 1080
Won
6-1 4-6 7-10
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Lorraine Jones
D6 1805
D7 1085
Jacob Stanner
Debbie Wheeler
D9 0945
D6 1230
Won
5-7 0-6
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Wayne Redshaw
D7 1775
D9 1090
Kerry Dwyer
John De Graaf
D7 1595
D8 1440
Won
6-4 6-4
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Dyane Hosler
D7 1745
D9 0655
Kerry Dwyer
Pam Wray
D7 1615
D8 0830
Won
6-1 6-4
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Wayne Redshaw
D7 1740
D9 1055
Bryce Gordon
Paul Lepper
D10 0705
D10 0750
Won
0-6 0-6
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Lorraine Jones
D7 1735
D8 0995
Bryce Gordon
Katie Bishop
D10 0705
D10 0455
Won
3-6 2-6
17 Oct 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Dyane Hosler
D7 1745
D9 0665
Mike Roberts
Emma Roberts
D5 2195
D10 0475
Lost
6-0 6-1
17 Oct 2020
SF
Tournament
with
John Faulkner
D7 1745
D9 1185
Mike Roberts
Will Roberts
D5 2190
D6 1860
Lost
6-0 6-1
04 Oct 2020
CP-Final
Tournament
with
Carol Thorpe
D7 1685
D4 1870
Ramon Supit
Margaret Young
D6 1830
D3 2135
Won
11-4
04 Oct 2020
CP-SF
Tournament
with
Carol Thorpe
D7 1655
D4 1840
Brendan Smith
Laura Phillipson
D5 2100
D5 1515
Won
11-5
04 Oct 2020
P-QF
Tournament
with
Carol Thorpe
D7 1655
D4 1840
Craig Eves
Belinda Jane
D5 2100
D3 2175
Lost
11-7
04 Oct 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Carol Thorpe
D7 1655
D4 1840
Glenn Japeth
Tania Martin
D5 2165
D2 2575
Lost
11-3
03 Oct 2020
P-Final
Tournament
with
Shane Devlin
D7 1665
D6 1940
Martin Kelly
Jeff Lummis
D6 2030
D6 1865
Lost
11-3
03 Oct 2020
P-SF
Tournament
with
Shane Devlin
D7 1645
D6 1920
Tom Carey
Hamish Stewart
D8 1435
D6 1830
Won
11-5
03 Oct 2020
P-QF
Tournament
with
Shane Devlin
D7 1640
D6 1915
Greg Margerison
Tony Verry
D8 1200
D9 1165
Won
11-8
03 Oct 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Shane Devlin
D7 1670
D6 1945
Ross Clayton
Mark Houghton
D6 1800
D8 1345
Lost
11-3
22 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Anna Davis
D7 1680
D9 0730
Michael Gibbins
Alex Kalin
D7 1735
D8 0950
Lost
9-4
22 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Peter McNeice
D7 1685
D8 1310
Michael Gibbins
Malcolm Masters
D7 1725
D7 1720
Lost
6-4 6-2
01 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Jeanette Harding
D7 1725
D6 1295
Pete Mihaljevich
Jenna Dombroski
D8 1350
D9 0640
Lost
9-3
01 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Doug Neilson
D7 1705
D6 2040
Alaister Murdoch
Pete Mihaljevich
D5 2110
D8 1360
Won
6-4 6-4
10 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Daniel Hyndman
D7 1700
D7 1520
Christopher Scott
Thomas Fairchild
D8 1250
D9 1155
Won
6-4 6-3
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1700
28 Sep 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Daniel Hyndman
D7 1750
D7 1530
Alan Harding
Warren Mercer
D8 1470
D6 1815
Lost*
6-4 3-6 10-7
30 Mar 2019
13
Interclub
with
Anna Wilson
D7 1740
D8 1210
Paul Phillips
Andrea Stanton
D7 1550
D9 0910
Won
11/4
30 Mar 2019
13
Interclub
with
Joanne Morgan
D7 1735
D7 1560
Paul Phillips
Mary Hurring
D7 1550
D9 1000
Won
11/7
30 Mar 2019
13
Interclub
with
Daniel Hyndman
D7 1785
D7 1570
Paul Phillips
Michael Collins
D7 1500
D8 1250
Lost*
11/10
03 Mar 2019
13
Interclub
with
Sim Yook
D7 1785
D8 1250
Ben Saville
Richard Stanton
D7 1500
D7 1555
Lost
6-2 6-1
02 Mar 2019
11
Interclub
with
Dyane Hosler
D7 1775
D9 0990
Mark Jones
Jenna Lester
D8 1255
D9 0900
Won
11/7
02 Mar 2019
11
Interclub
with
Joanne Morgan
D7 1770
D7 1540
Mark Jones
Katrina Wealleans
D8 1255
D9 0950
Won
11/1
02 Mar 2019
11
Interclub
with
Wayne Muncaster
D7 1765
D7 1615
Mark Jones
Nick Wheeler
D8 1255
D8 1400
Won
11/2
23 Feb 2019
10
Interclub
with
Joanne Morgan
D7 1760
D7 1525
Stuart Knappstein
Deirdre Williams
D8 1200
D8 1200
Won
11/5
23 Feb 2019
10
Interclub
with
Wayne Muncaster
D7 1755
D7 1605
Stuart Knappstein
Graeme Parker
D8 1200
D9 1150
Won
11/0
09 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Dyane Hosler
D7 1750
D9 0970
Paul Carton
Rona Buttimore
D8 1290
D10 0650
Won
11/9
09 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Anna Wilson
D7 1700
D9 1000
Paul Carton
Sue Clark
D8 1340
D7 1675
Won*
11/2
09 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Daniel Hyndman
D7 1695
D7 1515
Paul Carton
Sean Wheeler
D8 1340
D9 0900
Won
11/3
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy