Results History
Filippo La Cava
Association :Auckland
Club :Royal Oak
Player Code :AKROFLC
 
Before Date :
 
 
Singles : S3  2905
Doubles : D5  2230
 
 

Latest Covid-19 information is at https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
DateRoundEventGradeVersusGradeResultScore
12 Dec 20208Interclub S3  2925Lochlan Kitchen S2  3010Lost6-4 def
05 Dec 20207Interclub S3  2935Daniel Hammond S2  3065Lost6-0 7-5
21 Nov 20206Interclub S3  2945Matavao Fanguna S2  3085Lost1/6 0/6
07 Nov 20205Interclub S3  2935Joel Cattell S4  2670Won6-3 6-2
31 Oct 20204Interclub S3  2955James McPherson S2  3025Lost6-2 6-2
17 Oct 20203Interclub S3  2995David Kennerley S4  2520Lost2-6 7-6 3-3 retired
01 Oct 2020RR2Tournament S2  3005Matthew Shearer S2  3115Lost6-1 6-1
30 Sep 2020RR2Tournament S2  3005Ajeet Rai S1  4040Lost6-0 6-1
29 Sep 2020RR1Tournament S2  3000Kris Nittayagasetwat S8  1375Won6-0 6-0
30 Sep 2019Last Wins based grading before points conversion = S2 3000
24 Feb 2019R32Tournament S2  3000Max Allais S3  2765Lost*7-6(3) 1-6 [10-6]
08 Dec 2018R5Tournament S2  3050Josh Smith S2  3135Lost*6-3 6-4
07 Dec 2018R5Tournament S2  3000Patrick Joss S2  3000Won*6-3 6-3
06 Dec 2018R32Tournament S2  3000James Watt S2  3180Lost6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(3)
01 Dec 2018R16Tournament S2  3015Chris Starkey S2  3015Lost*6-2 6-4
30 Nov 2018R32Tournament S2  3010Matthew Browning S4  2415Won6-2 6-1
24 Nov 2018R32Tournament S2  3060Chris Starkey S2  3005Lost*6-0 4-6 6-2
24 Nov 2018R64Tournament S2  3055Arjun Shah S5  2185Won6-0 6-2
03 Nov 20182Interclub S2  3105Daniel Brown S2  3419Lost*7-5/6-1
12 Oct 2018SFTournament S2  3155George Stoupe S2  3494Lost*6-2 6-0
11 Oct 2018QFTournament S2  3105William Schneideman S2  3225Won*6-2 3-6 6-3
10 Oct 2018R16Tournament S2  3055Patrick Joss S2  3005Won*6-2 6-3
09 Oct 2018R32Tournament S2  3050James McPherson S4  2565Won6-4 6-0
02 Oct 2018R32Tournament S2  3050Jake Naylor S2  3060Lost6-4 7-6(7)
11 Aug 2018C-QFTournament Leon Wilkinson LostDefault
09 Aug 2018R16Tournament S2  3100Chris Starkey S3  2700Lost*6-0 6-2
05 Apr 2018SFTournament S2  3150Rudolfs Aksenoks S2  3135Lost*6-4 6-4
05 Apr 2018QFTournament S2  3145Harry Browning S4  2465Won4-6 6-4 6-0
04 Apr 2018R16Tournament S2  3140Sam Pascoe S5  2105Won9-1
02 Feb 2018C-FinalTournament Matthew Shearer WonDefault
01 Feb 2018C-SFTournament S2  3115Chris Zhang S2  3375Won5-3 4-0
31 Jan 2018C-QFTournament S2  3105Adrian Lagman S3  2999Won5-4(2) 4-1
30 Jan 2018C-R16Tournament S2  3100Grayson Cullen S4  2645Won4-0 4-2
14 Jan 2018RR2Tournament S2  3050Patrick Joss S2  3120Won*6-4 6-2
13 Jan 2018RR3Tournament S2  3000Caelan Potts S2  3020Won*6-3 6-4
12 Jan 2018RR4Tournament S2  3025William Schneideman S2  3000Lost*6-2 4-6 [3-10]
12 Jan 2018RR5Tournament S2  3020Leo Cho S4  2594Won6-0 6-0
11 Jan 2018RR1Tournament S2  3010Michael Gealogo S3  2775Won3-6 6-1 [10-8]
07 Jan 2018R16Tournament S2  3010Jamie Garbett S2  3145Lost6-4 6-2
07 Jan 2018R32Tournament S2  3000Michael Gealogo S3  2815Won7-6(4) 6-2
06 Jan 2018QFTournament Nick Schneideman LostDefault
13 Dec 2017FinalTournament S2  3050Josh Smith S2  3090Lost*6-4 6-3
12 Dec 2017SFTournament S2  3000Milo Benn S2  3015Won*6-4 6-2
11 Dec 2017R32Tournament S2  3005Matthew Shearer S3  2810Lost*7-6(1) 1-6 6-4
05 Dec 2017R32Tournament S2  3005Finley Hall S2  3315Lost6-7(4) 7-5 6-4
04 Dec 2017R2Tournament S2  3000Harry Browning S5  2369Won6-2 6-0
01 Dec 2017R32Tournament S2  3025Anton Shepp S3  2999Lost*6-4 6-0
26 Nov 2017R16Tournament S2  3025Rob Reynolds S2  3499Lost6-1 6-4
26 Nov 2017R32Tournament S2  3020Yu Dian Dong S5  2105Won6-1 6-0
25 Nov 2017R64Tournament S2  3015Matthew Browning S5  2275Won6-1 6-1
24 Nov 20172Interclub S2  3010Jarrod King S4  2400Won2-6 2-6
Page 1 of 10
 
 
Privacy Policy