Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Peter Stokes
Association :
Auckland
Club :
Parnell
Player Code :
AKPLPHS
TP Member ID :
5736
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2950
Singles
: S5 2360
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
27 Mar 2021
9
Interclub
with
Hamish Thomson
D3 2900
D2 3290
Mike Barry
Philip Buys
D3 2800
D3 2905
Won
6-4 6-2
27 Mar 2021
9
Interclub
with
Deanne Alter
D3 2885
D2 2890
Craig McFall
Julie Heaton
D3 2765
D2 2710
Won
6-1 6-3
13 Mar 2021
8
Interclub
with
Hamish Thomson
D3 2870
D2 3265
Brent Chapman
Jason Watson
D2 3320
D4 2440
Won
6-2 7-5
13 Mar 2021
8
Interclub
with
Deanne Alter
D3 2890
D2 2925
Mike Callard
Casey Tarau
D3 2700
D2 2940
Lost
6-2 4-6 4/10
27 Feb 2021
7
Interclub
with
Deanne Alter
D3 2880
D2 2915
David Frank
Christelle Favan
D3 2700
D2 2520
Won
6-2 6-1
27 Feb 2021
7
Interclub
with
Hamish Thomson
D3 2875
D2 3235
Dave Butler
David Frank
D4 2590
D3 2700
Won
6-0 6-1
20 Feb 2021
8
Interclub
with
Grant Waller
D3 2870
D2 3000
Michael Goulding
Will Ellett
D7 1640
D9 0980
Won
6-1, 6-0
13 Feb 2021
1
Interclub
with
Hamish Thomson
D3 2865
D2 3225
Kaleb Stevens
Jacques Theron
D7 1655
D6 2020
Won
6-3,6-1
02 Feb 2021
R1
Tournament
with
John Lawrence
D3 2895
D3 2835
Rhett Mason
Phil Seemann
D5 2185
D2 3070
Lost
6-2 6-3
01 Feb 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Janine Perkinson
D3 2915
D3 2285
Phil Seemann
Ruth Seeman
D2 3050
D3 2230
Lost
6-4 7-5
01 Feb 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
John Lawrence
D3 2910
D3 2825
Russell Broughton
Peter Lehrke
D5 2155
D5 2290
Won
7-6 7-5
31 Jan 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Janine Perkinson
D3 2905
D3 2265
Rob Manson
Felicity Steel
D5 2280
D4 1985
Won
6-0 6-0
30 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Janine Perkinson
D3 2900
D3 2250
Allen Cannan
Jeanette Marston
D5 2100
D4 1905
Won
6-1 6-0
08 Jan 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
John Lawrence
D3 2920
D3 2840
Pranil Ranchhod
Jeremy Seales
D2 3205
D4 2585
Lost
11-6
08 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
John Lawrence
D3 2945
D3 2865
Andrew Lobb
Wayne Molloy
D3 2995
D4 2450
Lost
11-8
05 Dec 2020
5
Interclub
with
Hamish Thomson
D3 2970
D2 3250
Andrew Allan
Martin Coll
D2 3365
D4 2535
Lost
6/2 6/3
05 Dec 2020
5
Interclub
with
Deanne Alter
D3 2965
D2 2970
Kabir Joshi
Halena Howard
D3 2795
D4 1960
Won
6/2 6/1
28 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Hamish Thomson
D3 2960
D2 3265
Jack Chapman
Jason Watson
D6 1950
D4 2515
Won
7-5 6-7 10/2
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Deanne Alter
D3 2955
D2 2990
Grant Vining
Karlene Magill
D3 2710
D3 2220
Won
6-4 6-3
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Grant Waller
D3 2950
D3 2990
Grant Vining
Grant Kyd
D3 2710
D5 2390
Won
6-4 6-4
14 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Hamish Thomson
D3 2945
D2 3280
Grayson Schwalger
Ethan Lobb
D7 1630
D8 1490
Won
2-6, 1-6
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Jacqui Anderson
D3 2940
D2 2935
Geoff Burne
Michelle Wheadon
D5 2260
D2 2400
Won
6-4 6-2
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Hamish Thomson
D3 2935
D2 3270
Murray Jolly
Geoff Burne
D4 2680
D5 2260
Won
6-2 6-1
24 Oct 2020
Final
Tournament
with
John Lawrence
D3 2955
D2 3025
Gilles DeGouy
Peter Hunter
D2 3150
D3 2720
Lost
6-4 1-6 10-4
24 Oct 2020
SF
Tournament
with
John Lawrence
D3 2950
D2 3020
Jeremy Seales
Larry Seales
D4 2630
D4 2530
Won
7-6 6-3
24 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
John Lawrence
D3 2945
D2 3015
Gene Armstrong
Craig McFall
D5 2100
D4 2630
Won
6-3 6-2
18 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
John Tetteroo
D3 2940
D4 2540
Ben Williamson
Johno Collings
D6 1970
D6 2015
Won
7-6, 6-3
17 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Kate Volmuller
D3 2920
D3 2190
Mark Millar
Clair Connor
D3 2700
D2 2400
Won
4-6 7-5 12/10
17 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Hamish Thomson
D3 2910
D2 3250
Jeffrey Hull
Peter Hunter
D2 3045
D4 2690
Won
3-6 6-3 10/3
03 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Deanne Alter
D3 2900
D2 2995
Ken McIntyre
Cassandra Kidd
D4 2620
D2 2795
Won
6-1 6-4
03 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Hamish Thomson
D3 2880
D2 3215
Utu Tuima
Ken McIntyre
D2 3365
D4 2640
Won
6-2 6-0
14 Mar 2020
8
Interclub
with
Jacqui Anderson
D3 2860
D2 2770
Bruce Darby
Delwyn Guilford
D4 2625
D2 2820
Won
7-5 6-4
14 Mar 2020
8
Interclub
with
Hamish Thomson
D3 2850
D2 3275
Brad Paterson
Grant Vining
D3 2975
D3 2700
Won
6-1 6-3
15 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Hamish Thomson
D3 2830
D2 3250
Brent Chapman
Darrin Barclay
D2 3495
D4 2430
Won
6-4 6-4
15 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Deanne Alter
D3 2810
D2 2945
Mike Callard
Casey Tarau
D4 2590
D2 2985
Won
6-4 6-4
27 Jan 2020
Final
Tournament
with
John Lawrence
D3 2805
D3 2980
Dave Ashton
Meto Snegirev
D3 2715
D5 2135
Won
6-1 6-1
26 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Janine Perkinson
D3 2805
D3 2145
Mike Barry
Deanne Alter
D3 2835
D2 2915
Lost
6-7 6-3 6-1
26 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
John Lawrence
D3 2800
D3 2970
Mike Callard
Wayne Molloy
D4 2590
D4 2530
Won
7-6 7-5
25 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Janine Perkinson
D3 2790
D3 2105
Paul Viljoen
Anita Walpole
D6 1915
D2 2405
Won
6-2 6-1
25 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
John Lawrence
D3 2785
D3 2965
Ray Bos
Philip Hempstead
D4 2405
D4 2540
Won
6-2 6-2
07 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Hamish Thomson
D3 2780
D2 3215
Darren Kocsis
Tim Rodgers
D2 3000
D6 1935
Won
6-4, 6-3
30 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Deanne Alter
D3 2775
D2 2895
Tim Shepherd
Sandy Tritt
D4 2665
D3 2205
Won
6-2 6-1
30 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Hamish Thomson
D3 2800
D2 3225
Jeff Crichton
Philip Buys
D2 3200
D4 2580
Lost
6-4 6-3
16 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Deanne Alter
D3 2775
D2 2855
Adam Thompson
Wendy Jambor
D2 3360
D2 2480
Won
6-4 3-6 8/10
16 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Hamish Thomson
D3 2785
D2 3225
Shaun Tamai
Adam Thompson
D2 3035
D2 3345
Lost
6-3 6-4
09 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
John Tetteroo
D3 2815
D4 2450
Richard Nieper
Simon Cleaver
D5 2360
D5 2310
Lost
6-4, 7-5
02 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Deanne Alter
D3 2795
D2 2820
Kabir Joshi
Angela Swinkels
D3 2825
D2 2905
Won
2-6 2-6
02 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Hamish Thomson
D3 2775
D2 3200
Andrew Allan
Kabir Joshi
D2 3235
D3 2845
Won
7-5 4-6 8/10
26 Oct 2019
SF
Tournament
with
John Lawrence
D3 2795
D3 2980
Murray Jolly
Hamish Thomson
D3 2705
D2 3200
Lost
6-0 6-3
26 Oct 2019
QF
Tournament
with
John Lawrence
D3 2785
D3 2970
Philip Buys
Kaipara Solomon
D4 2535
D3 2810
Won
3-6 6-4 10-7
Page 1 of 8
Privacy Policy