Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Sharon Bent
Association :
Taranaki
Club :
Rotokare
Player Code :
TNRKSB
TP Member ID :
61563
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D8 0970
Singles
: S10 0510
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
28 Nov 2022
6
Interclub
with
Jenny Weston
D7 1075
D5 1685
Marianne Drummond
Colleen MacDonald
D5 1500
D8 0945
Lost
9-6
28 Nov 2022
6
Interclub
with
Anna Davis
D7 1045
D6 1320
Rose Bayly
Colleen MacDonald
D6 1400
D8 0965
Won
9-8(2)
28 Nov 2022
6
Interclub
with
Tonia Lewis
D7 1065
D6 1260
Phillipa McBride
Colleen MacDonald
D6 1240
D8 0935
Lost
9-5
26 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Tonia Lewis
D7 1045
D6 1240
Pam Wray
Jill Davis
D7 1000
D7 1035
Won
4-6 6-3 10-6
26 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Stuart Brady
D7 1050
D10 0765
John De Graaf
Jill Davis
D8 1235
D7 1025
Lost
3-6 6-2 11-9
21 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Jenny Weston
D7 1020
D5 1560
Gill Hurley
Jacqui Penn
D5 1545
D7 1000
Won
9-6
21 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Lorraine Jones
D8 0990
D6 1430
Del Mills
Jacqui Penn
D5 1520
D7 1000
Won
9-2
21 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Tonia Lewis
D8 0945
D7 1140
Milly Carr
Jacqui Penn
D6 1340
D7 1000
Won
9-3
14 Nov 2022
4
Interclub
with
Jenny Weston
D8 0970
D5 1575
Donna McCarty
Macey Luttrell
D6 1330
D8 0935
Lost
9-8(5)
14 Nov 2022
4
Interclub
with
Anna Davis
D8 0995
D6 1295
Colleen Starsmore
Macey Luttrell
D6 1200
D8 0890
Lost
9-2
14 Nov 2022
4
Interclub
with
Tonia Lewis
D8 0965
D7 1065
Michelle Cathie
Macey Luttrell
D8 0930
D8 0910
Won
9-8(6)
31 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
Jenny Weston
D8 0935
D6 1455
Jeanette Harding
Anne Wilson
D6 1370
D7 1150
Won
9-4
31 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
Anna Davis
D8 0955
D6 1265
Jenny Van Praagh
Anne Wilson
D6 1235
D7 1120
Lost
9-6
31 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
Lorraine Jones
D8 0925
D6 1370
Katie Bishop
Anne Wilson
D7 1110
D7 1140
Won
9-3
11 Jun 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Anna Davis
D8 0935
D6 1205
Tonia Lewis
Jenny Weston
D7 1040
D6 1420
Lost
6-4 6-4
14 May 2022
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Jenny Weston
D8 0930
D6 1415
Ann Fleming
Carolyn McIntyre
D8 0835
D10 0455
Won
11-10
14 May 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Jenny Weston
D8 0960
D6 1445
Helen Couper
Kate Matthews
D8 0845
D8 0990
Lost
11-7
14 May 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Jenny Weston
D8 0955
D6 1440
Lorraine Smith
Rachel Thomas
D9 0610
D9 0635
Won
11-5
04 Apr 2022
7
Interclub
with
Jenny Weston
D8 0910
D6 1380
Cecilia Gawler
Gaylene Chadwick
D4 1800
D8 0865
Won
9-4
04 Apr 2022
7
Interclub
with
Karin Lilley
D8 0930
D6 1250
Jackie Honeyfield
Gaylene Chadwick
D6 1345
D8 0835
Lost
9-6
04 Apr 2022
7
Interclub
with
Tonia Lewis
D8 0955
D7 1050
Margaret Dravitski
Gaylene Chadwick
D8 0945
D9 0790
Lost
9-7
02 Apr 2022
14
Interclub
with
Tonia Lewis
D8 0985
D7 1080
Joanne Edwards
Lynda Young
D9 0635
D8 0850
Lost
1-6 2-6
02 Apr 2022
14
Interclub
with
Peter McNeice
D8 0955
D8 1200
Fred Burwell
Joanne Edwards
D7 1630
D9 0655
Won
4-6 6-3 10-3
28 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Jenny Weston
D8 0935
D6 1350
Lianne Short
Carolyn King
D6 1200
D8 0810
Won
9-3
28 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Anna Davis
D8 0905
D7 1115
Sally Dodunski
Carolyn King
D7 1000
D8 0830
Won
9-2
28 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Tonia Lewis
D8 0925
D7 1000
Adrianna Schumacher
Carolyn King
D7 1015
D8 0800
Lost
9-8(3)
26 Mar 2022
13
Interclub
with
Karin Lilley
D8 0925
D6 1255
Debbie Wheeler
Nicky Butler
D6 1450
D5 1525
Lost
6-2 6-1
26 Mar 2022
13
Interclub
with
Peter McNeice
D8 0935
D8 1225
Lee Sutton
Nicky Butler
D9 1020
D5 1505
Lost
6-3 6-1
07 Mar 2022
4
Interclub
with
Tania Atkinson
D8 0905
D4 1800
Aroha Beattie
Alex Newland
D5 1550
D8 0985
Won
9-3
07 Mar 2022
4
Interclub
with
Marianne Coulton
D8 0925
D6 1315
Alva Honeyfield
Alex Newland
D7 1120
D8 0955
Lost
9-5
07 Mar 2022
4
Interclub
with
Helena Goodin
D8 0945
D7 1110
Sharon Harris
Alex Newland
D7 1135
D8 0925
Lost
9-5
05 Mar 2022
11
Interclub
with
Tonia Lewis
D8 0965
D7 1020
Janice Husband
Katie Bishop
D8 0965
D8 0980
Lost
3-6 4-6
05 Mar 2022
11
Interclub
with
Barney O'Sullivan
D8 0970
D10 0600
Paul Lepper
Katie Bishop
D9 1030
D8 0970
Lost
6-7 5-7
26 Feb 2022
3
Interclub
with
Karin Lilley
D8 0940
D6 1290
Kristen Lourie
Pauline Cooksley
D6 1355
D8 0925
Won
9-5
26 Feb 2022
3
Interclub
with
Jenny Weston
D8 0910
D6 1245
Rose Bayly
Pauline Cooksley
D6 1310
D8 0945
Won
9-6
26 Feb 2022
3
Interclub
with
Anna Davis
D8 0850
D8 0960
Phillipa McBride
Pauline Cooksley
D6 1250
D8 0975
Won
9-5
26 Feb 2022
12
Interclub
with
Ross Dallas
D8 0855
D10 0600
Miller Ferguson
Chris Ferguson
D10 0775
D9 1100
Lost
6-2 6-1
14 Feb 2022
1
Interclub
with
Lorraine Jones
D8 0865
D6 1285
Talia Kowalewski
Rachel Adams
D6 1325
D7 1070
Lost
9-3
14 Feb 2022
1
Interclub
with
Tonia Lewis
D8 0875
D7 1000
Sharon Beckett
Rachel Adams
D6 1220
D7 1050
Lost
9-5
14 Feb 2022
1
Interclub
with
Anna Davis
D8 0815
D8 0880
Julie Marshall
Rachel Adams
D6 1200
D7 1080
Won
9-5
04 Dec 2021
4
Tournament
with
Jan Tyson
D8 0815
D6 1275
Jodie Lawson
Raewyn Roberts
D6 1425
D4 1815
Lost
9-1
04 Dec 2021
3
Tournament
with
Jan Tyson
D8 0810
D6 1270
Janyce Young
Sue Agnew
D10 0400
D8 0880
Won
9-3
04 Dec 2021
2
Tournament
with
Jan Tyson
D8 0835
D6 1295
Lorraine Hooper
Cathy Rolls
D8 0980
D8 0865
Lost
9-8
04 Dec 2021
1
Tournament
with
Jan Tyson
D8 0830
D6 1290
Hayley Underwood
Jo Shaw
D9 0780
D9 0630
Won
9-2
13 Dec 2021
7
Interclub
with
Anna Davis
D8 0800
D8 0905
Maggie O'Brien
Jenny Fevre
D7 1090
D9 0685
Won
9-7
22 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Lorraine Jones
D8 0800
D6 1200
Kristen Lourie
Marianne Drummond
D6 1395
D7 1090
Lost
9-3
22 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Karin Lilley
D8 0805
D6 1220
Rose Bayly
Marianne Drummond
D6 1325
D7 1070
Lost
9-2
22 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Jenny Weston
D8 0815
D7 1005
Marianne Drummond
Phillipa McBride
D7 1050
D7 1110
Lost
9-8(3)
19 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Karin Lilley
D8 0810
D6 1235
Lorraine Smith
Norma Bryce
D9 0685
D11 0345
Won
6-2 6-2
19 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Stuart Brady
D8 0800
D10 0625
Sean Bryce
Norma Bryce
D11 0495
D11 0350
Won
6-1 6-3
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy