Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Juliane Gillespie
Association :
Wellington
Club :
Khandallah
Player Code :
WNKHJ3G
TP Member ID :
63327
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 2000
Singles
: S4 1990
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
24 Jul 2021
5
Interclub
with
Goran Gerdin
D5 1635
D2 3405
Carlos Machado Da Cruz
Keiko Pogoni
D4 2460
D3 2325
Won
6-2 6-3
24 Jul 2021
5
Interclub
with
Tessa Galvin
D5 1590
D3 2255
Keiko Pogoni
Cheryl Baker
D3 2350
D4 1845
Won
6-2 6-4
22 May 2021
1
Interclub
with
Goran Gerdin
D5 1570
D2 3315
Bailey Sutton
Amy Gibb
D2 3170
D5 1660
Won
6-1 6-1
22 May 2021
1
Interclub
with
Mika Deane
D5 1555
D2 2455
Amy Gibb
Stacey Hughes
D5 1670
D4 1960
Won
6-4 6-1
10 Apr 2021
11
Interclub
with
Yosuke Hayashi
D5 1540
D4 2500
Allister Irving
Jacquie Mockridge
D6 1920
D4 1880
Won
6-0 6-0
10 Apr 2021
11
Interclub
with
Nikki Warren
D5 1520
D3 2270
Sonya Northgrave
Jacquie Mockridge
D5 1545
D4 1890
Won
3-6 6-0 10-5
28 Mar 2021
9
Interclub
with
Yosuke Hayashi
D6 1475
D4 2465
Ian Bishop
Carmen Hansen
D4 2470
D5 1785
Won
6-3 6-0
28 Mar 2021
9
Interclub
with
Lilia Jerry
D6 1400
D6 1280
Carmen Hansen
Lisa Hampson-Tindale
D4 1825
D4 1810
Won
7-5 6-0
19 Mar 2021
6
Interclub
with
Lilia Jerry
D6 1400
D6 1280
Taylor Brown
Emma Anderson
D3 2395
D4 2050
Lost
7-5,6-2
17 Mar 2021
10
Interclub
with
Tabitha Porter
D6 1380
D2 2650
Zara Cornwell
Craigie McCulloch
D5 1505
D2 2655
Won
6-4 6-4
12 Mar 2021
5
Interclub
with
Erin Anderson-Scott
D6 1400
D4 2000
Charlotte Tse
Aimee Brown
D5 1585
D4 1920
Lost
7-6(3) 6-1
26 Feb 2021
3
Interclub
with
Lilia Jerry
D6 1400
D6 1305
Taylor Brown
Laura Isbey
D3 2350
D2 2430
Lost
6-2,6-1
13 Feb 2021
2
Interclub
with
Nichola Boyles
D6 1380
D4 1810
Tharubphet Homkrun
Tuhina Sambhus
D4 1935
D7 1000
Won
1-6 6-2 10-3
30 Jan 2021
1
Interclub
with
Ivy McLean
D6 1350
D3 2135
Maria Galatescu
Rosearna Stairmand
D6 1485
D4 1865
Won
6-0 6-2
25 Jan 2021
NE-Final
Tournament
with
Andy Gillespie
D6 1350
D6 1910
Shane Glover
Megan Rawiri
D5 2345
D5 1700
Lost
9-8
24 Jan 2021
NE-SF
Tournament
with
Andy Gillespie
D6 1345
D6 1905
Tom Baker
Lesa Wilkins-Larkin
D9 1175
D10 0485
Won
9-0
24 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Andy Gillespie
D6 1370
D6 1930
Jono Mackey
Julie Scott
D10 0705
D3 2280
Lost
9-6
24 Jan 2021
R2
Tournament
with
Andy Gillespie
D6 1365
D6 1925
Damien Munroe
Javanna Pierre
D6 1915
D10 0565
Won
9-7
24 Jan 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Andy Gillespie
D6 1360
D6 1920
Jason Schirnack
Shannah Schirnack
D8 1235
D7 1170
Won
9-1
17 Dec 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Raegan Pine
D6 1365
D5 1565
Emma Jane Barclay
Sofia Shing
D5 1545
D4 1810
Lost
7-5 5-7 10-6
05 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Nonie Alexandersen
D6 1360
D4 1810
Tuhina Sambhus
Megan Rawiri
D8 0805
D5 1685
Won
3-6 0-6
28 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Ella Marshall
D6 1380
D6 1300
Maria Galatescu
Rosearna Stairmand
D6 1405
D6 1445
Lost
6-2 6-1
08 Nov 2020
2
Interclub
with
Vita McDouall
D6 1380
D6 1275
Tamara Anderson
Raegan Pine
D4 2085
D5 1570
Lost
2-6 6-4 6-7(9)
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Ella Marshall
D6 1380
D6 1335
Ayesha Burnett
Emma Jane Barclay
D5 1755
D5 1560
Lost
6-3, 6-1
30 Sep 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Raegan Pine
D6 1380
D5 1575
Aimee Brown
Ines Stephani
D4 1825
D3 2265
Lost
6-0 7-6(3)
25 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Raegan Pine
D6 1380
D5 1575
Sasha Situe
Vivian Yang
D6 1350
D3 2240
Lost
6-2 6-0
23 Sep 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Raegan Pine
D6 1375
D5 1570
Annabelle Loutit
Katie Oliver
D8 0930
D8 0820
Won
6-3 6-3
22 Aug 2020
6
Interclub
with
Brittany Yang
D6 1375
D3 2250
Abby Mason
Kelly Southwood
D4 2075
D3 2310
Lost
7-6 6-2
19 Jul 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Jeff Reid
D6 1385
D7 1550
Tenzin Joe
Brendan Ng
D5 1525
D7 1705
Lost
9-7
22 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Vita McDouall
D6 1390
D6 1280
Jourdan Craig
Clara Antunes
D4 1930
D6 1300
Lost
6-4, 6-1
15 Feb 2020
2
Interclub
with
Grace McLean
D6 1415
D5 1715
Rachel Baxter
Emily Dine
D5 1680
D6 1235
Lost
6-1 6-1
01 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Brittany Yang
D6 1410
D3 2245
Amanda Harrison
Olivia Cook
D5 1500
D6 1390
Won
6-2 6-4
19 Dec 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Vita McDouall
D6 1420
D6 1290
Isabelle Coman
Antonia Lawson
D5 1510
D5 1520
Lost
6-4 6-2
08 Dec 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Hannah Sutherland-Smith
D6 1420
D4 1920
Brooke Kenny
Abby Mason
D3 2125
D4 1855
Lost
6-0 6-2
07 Dec 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Hannah Sutherland-Smith
D6 1390
D4 1890
Christie Gilbert
Sofia Shing
D5 1785
D5 1580
Won
3-6 6-2 [10-7]
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Nichola Boyles
D6 1330
D5 1735
Amelia Harris
Rachel Baxter
D4 1915
D5 1740
Won
5-7 6-2 7-6(11-9)
17 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Brittany Yang
D6 1325
D3 2240
Olivia Cook
Chichi Beck
D6 1360
D7 1185
Won
6-3 6-2
16 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Grace McLean
D6 1335
D5 1695
Tharubphet Homkrun
Charlie van Boheemen
D4 1865
D5 1500
Lost
6-3 6-3
19 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Brittany Yang
D6 1330
D3 2225
Raegan Pine
Hannah Walpole
D6 1330
D6 1250
Won
6-0 6-1
12 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Bridget Liddell
D6 1330
D4 1845
Leela Beattie
Amy Kieboom
D2 2845
D6 1285
Lost
6-2 6-2
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D6 1935
21 Apr 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Caitlin Edwards
D6 1935
D8 1365
Christie Gilbert
Tess Low
D5 2245
D3 2700
Lost
4-6 6-3 10-8
31 Mar 2019
3
Team Event
with
Tom Bolton
D6 1935
D5 2245
Amy Kieboom
Patrick Joss
D6 1810
D3 2785
Lost
6-3 1-6 10-8
30 Mar 2019
2
Team Event
with
Tom Bolton
D6 1930
D5 2240
Henri Lyons
Elesha Smith
D6 1965
D8 1370
Won
6-4 6-3
30 Mar 2019
1
Team Event
with
Tom Bolton
D6 1925
D5 2235
Raegan Pine
Thomas Dai
D7 1640
D7 1615
Won
6-4 6-3
28 Mar 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Vita McDouall
D6 1920
D6 1805
Charlotte Osborn
Tina Waine
D6 1805
D9 1055
Won
0-6 0-6
27 Mar 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Vita McDouall
Jourdan Craig
Ivy McLean
Lost
Default
26 Mar 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Vita McDouall
D6 1920
D6 1805
Tharubphet Homkrun
Ella Wells
D4 2455
D6 1890
Lost
6-1 6-2
25 Mar 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Lucy Dobson
D6 1920
D8 1395
Stella Hoeper
Tessa McCann
D7 1625
D3 2725
Lost
6-0 6-4
25 Mar 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Lucy Dobson
D6 1920
D8 1395
Ana Tamanika
Ela Vakaukamea
D2 3215
D4 2580
Lost
6-0 6-0
16 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Meg Henderson
D6 1920
D5 2105
Julie Scott
Rebecca Harkerss
D4 2495
D6 2014
Lost
6-3 3-6 10-3
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy