Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Rowly Brown
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Hornby
Player Code :
CBHBR1B
TP Member ID :
64679
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D8 1490
Singles
: S10 0890
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
26 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Rachael Beeton
D7 1500
D6 1490
Kelvin Gong
Philippa Daly
D8 1365
D5 1660
Lost
9-5
26 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Sophie Stockbridge
D7 1500
D7 1000
Kelvin Gong
Jo Sugrue
D8 1335
D7 1090
Lost
9-4
26 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Julius Marsters
D7 1505
D6 1880
Peter Francis
Kelvin Gong
D8 1355
D8 1260
Lost
9-6
13 Nov 2022
W-Final
Tournament
with
Judy Lamont
D7 1525
D5 1670
Max Morrison
Noelene Hodder
D6 1965
D7 1085
Lost
11-9
13 Nov 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Judy Lamont
D7 1530
D5 1675
Brian Needham
Brenda Needham
D6 1930
D4 1840
Lost
11-9
12 Nov 2022
S-Final
Tournament
with
Phil Crozier
D8 1455
D8 1450
Robbie Bennett
Howard Wilson
D5 2125
D8 1490
Won
11-10(5)
12 Nov 2022
W-SF
Tournament
with
Phil Crozier
D8 1455
D8 1450
Clive Coffey
Mike Purcell
D8 1480
D5 2240
Lost
11-4
12 Nov 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Phil Crozier
D8 1455
D8 1450
Gavin Dunn
Franco Park
D6 2030
D6 1815
Lost
11-3
05 Nov 2022
3
Interclub
with
Rachael Beeton
D8 1425
D6 1420
Graeme O'Carroll
Jo Steenkamp
D7 1580
D6 1290
Won
9-8 (11-9)
05 Nov 2022
3
Interclub
with
Sophie Stockbridge
D8 1445
D7 1020
Graeme O'Carroll
Jessica Tay
D7 1550
D8 0970
Lost
9-3
05 Nov 2022
3
Interclub
with
Richard Suckling
D8 1445
D7 1650
Mike Clarke
Graeme O'Carroll
D5 2180
D7 1545
Lost
9-1
29 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
Sophie Stockbridge
D8 1445
D8 0990
Stephen Campen
Jill Gimblett
D5 2110
D7 1105
Lost
9-3
29 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
Rachael Beeton
D8 1445
D6 1405
Stephen Campen
Alison Coats
D5 2105
D4 1845
Lost
9-5
29 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
Craig Wickham
D8 1445
D8 1265
Stephen Campen
Chris Hadlee
D5 2100
D8 1450
Lost
9-6
13 Mar 2022
13
Team Event
with
Ellen Logan
D8 1465
D7 1080
Karl Mitchell
Sue Holt
D7 1705
D9 0655
Lost
6-3 6-3
13 Mar 2022
13
Team Event
with
Terry Vuleta
D8 1470
D8 1460
Karl Mitchell
Barry Shanhun
D7 1695
D7 1760
Lost
6-2 6-3
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Sophie Stockbridge
D8 1470
D8 0995
Tyrell Eden
Florence Pua
D6 1945
D5 1565
Lost
2-11
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Noelene Hodder
D8 1475
D8 0960
Tyrell Eden
Marnie Higgins
D6 1935
D7 1010
Lost
2-11
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Phil Stockbridge
D8 1475
D7 1535
Reuben McNabb
Tyrell Eden
D5 2275
D6 1930
Lost
1-11
05 Mar 2022
9
Interclub
with
Sophie Stockbridge
Gareth Robb
Rose Tucker
Lost
Default
05 Mar 2022
9
Interclub
with
Alex Wylie
Gareth Robb
Hannah Batkin
Lost
Default
05 Mar 2022
9
Interclub
with
Richard Suckling
Gareth Robb
Sam Collins
Lost
Default
26 Feb 2022
8
Interclub
with
Sophie Stockbridge
D8 1475
D7 1000
Andy Rapsey
Sharon Rapsey
D5 2295
D5 1730
Lost
11-4
26 Feb 2022
8
Interclub
with
Alex Wylie
D8 1475
D5 1555
Andy Rapsey
Brenda Needham
D5 2290
D4 1840
Lost
11-6
26 Feb 2022
8
Interclub
with
Richard Suckling
D8 1475
D8 1425
Andy Rapsey
Liam Brolan
D5 2285
D6 2085
Lost
11-3
19 Feb 2022
7
Interclub
with
Emily Howard
D8 1475
D10 0475
Peter Dunbar
Cindy Logan
D4 2560
D6 1200
Lost
11-4
19 Feb 2022
7
Interclub
with
Sophie Stockbridge
D8 1475
D7 1020
Peter Dunbar
Christine Eksteen
D4 2555
D5 1585
Lost
11-6
19 Feb 2022
7
Interclub
with
Phil Stockbridge
D8 1475
D8 1465
Peter Dunbar
Dave Hillman
D4 2550
D7 1540
Lost
11-6
30 Jan 2022
RR4
Tournament
with
Judy Lamont
D8 1455
D5 1660
Brian Moyle
Ann Moyle
D8 1340
D6 1495
Won
9-2
30 Jan 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Judy Lamont
D8 1455
D5 1660
Brian Needham
Brenda Needham
D5 2105
D4 1830
Lost
9-5
30 Jan 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Judy Lamont
D8 1460
D5 1665
Bruce McDowell
Anne Clarkson
D7 1715
D4 1815
Lost
9-0
30 Jan 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Judy Lamont
D8 1450
D5 1655
Mike Mulcahy
Sue Holt
D6 1935
D9 0615
Won
9-5
29 Jan 2022
W-SF
Tournament
with
Greg White
D8 1430
D6 1800
Rod Mackenzie
Jeremy Scullin
D7 1685
D9 1190
Won
9-6
29 Jan 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Greg White
D8 1455
D6 1825
Mike Currie
Rob Potts
D8 1450
D7 1590
Lost
9-1
22 Jan 2022
N-Final
Tournament
with
John Ward
D8 1480
D7 1670
Trevor Lau
Lindsay North
D8 1460
D8 1405
Lost
11-9
22 Jan 2022
SF
Tournament
with
John Ward
D8 1485
D7 1675
Gavin Dunn
Bruce McDowell
D7 1785
D7 1785
Lost
11-10(4)
22 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
John Ward
D8 1480
D7 1670
Jeff Field
Milo Kral
D9 1195
D9 1125
Won
11-7
11 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Sophie Stockbridge
D8 1490
D7 1030
Stephen Campen
Claire Kyle
D6 1875
D8 0985
Lost
10-11
11 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Eveline McLeod
D7 1515
D3 2110
Stephen Campen
Alison Coats
D6 1830
D5 1595
Lost
9-11
11 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Richard Suckling
D7 1525
D8 1480
Stephen Campen
John Mander
D6 1810
D7 1555
Lost
10-11
20 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Alex Wylie
D7 1525
D6 1375
John Honeywell
Rachael Beeton
D5 2305
D6 1225
Lost
11-4
20 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Sarah Marr
D7 1530
D5 1655
John Honeywell
Ann-Marie Halliday
D5 2295
D6 1375
Lost
11-6
20 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Phil Stockbridge
D7 1530
D8 1430
Mark Haines
John Honeywell
D6 1905
D5 2290
Lost
11-2
14 Nov 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Judy Lamont
D7 1530
D5 1605
George Taylor
Ann Harliwich
D5 2255
D5 1600
Lost
9-8(6)
14 Nov 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Judy Lamont
D7 1520
D5 1595
Ivan Stanton
Sue Dennis
D7 1500
D7 1075
Won
9-4
14 Nov 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Judy Lamont
D7 1530
D5 1605
Brett Martin
Marlene Martin
D6 1880
D5 1630
Lost
9-5
07 Nov 2021
11
Team Event
with
Ann-Marie Halliday
D7 1560
D6 1410
Brendon Adam
Erin Tasker
D8 1470
D8 0980
Lost
6/4 6/4
07 Nov 2021
11
Team Event
with
Richard Suckling
D7 1585
D7 1640
Brendon Adam
Michael Kerr
D8 1425
D7 1500
Lost
6-3 6-3
30 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Sophie Stockbridge
D7 1585
D8 0960
Alan Harding
Gill Cain
D5 2335
D5 1505
Lost
11-5
30 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Alex Wylie
D7 1585
D6 1240
Alan Harding
Alison Holden
D5 2330
D5 1620
Lost
11-5
Page 1 of 7
Privacy Policy