Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Sofia Shing
Association :
Auckland
Club :
Kohimarama
Player Code :
AKKHSS
TP Member ID :
69148
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2200
Singles
: S2 2595
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
03 Jan 2023
Final
Tournament
with
Michelle Wheadon
D4 1970
D2 2545
Delwyn Guilford
Laura Richardson
D2 2735
D2 2995
Lost
11-8
03 Jan 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Michelle Wheadon
D4 1945
D2 2520
Denise Jones
Linda Seabourne
D2 2520
D3 2255
Won
11-1
03 Jan 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Michelle Wheadon
D4 1925
D2 2500
Daniella Daniel
Sue Jamieson
D4 1995
D2 2505
Won
11-3
12 Mar 2021
5
Interclub
with
Lize-Mari Beer
D4 1950
D2 2425
Vivian Yang
Aishi Das
D2 2480
D5 1670
Lost
7/6, 6/1
27 Feb 2021
8
Interclub
with
Michael Parker
D4 1935
D5 2280
Sherif Samy
Angela Verry
D5 2315
D5 1610
Won
6-1 6-1
27 Feb 2021
8
Interclub
with
Eleanor Koningham
D4 1930
D2 2630
Nicole Wu
Angela Verry
D3 2305
D5 1610
Won
6-2 6-0
26 Feb 2021
3
Interclub
with
Ella O'Malley
D4 1940
D5 1590
Elyse Tse
Charlotte Tse
D3 2295
D5 1565
Lost
7-5 6-2
19 Feb 2021
2
Interclub
with
Lize-Mari Beer
D4 1915
D2 2400
Shona Nakano
Miranda Yuan
D3 2330
D3 2305
Won
6-4, 7-5
12 Feb 2021
1
Interclub
with
Megan Rogers
D4 1915
D3 2150
Stella Cliffe
Taylor Brown
D2 2495
D3 2300
Lost
6-4,6-3
07 Feb 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Tanvi Kidiyappa
D4 1885
D8 0820
Olivia Brown
Hana Rose
D5 1510
D6 1205
Won
6-3 6-2
07 Feb 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Tanvi Kidiyappa
D4 1865
D8 0800
Audrey Newman
Katie Oliver
D7 1080
D6 1240
Won
6-1 7-6
03 Feb 2021
9
Interclub
with
Zara Cornwell
D4 1820
D6 1475
Ella O'Malley
Celine Schneider
D5 1540
D4 2030
Won
6-0, 6-0
17 Dec 2020
R2
Tournament
with
Emma Jane Barclay
D4 1820
D5 1555
Abby Mason
Jade Otway
D3 2150
D2 2660
Lost
6-1 6-2
17 Dec 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Emma Jane Barclay
D4 1810
D5 1545
Juliane Gillespie
Raegan Pine
D6 1365
D5 1565
Won
7-5 5-7 10-6
13 Dec 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Charlotte Tse
D4 1810
D5 1520
Shona Nakano
Elyse Tse
D3 2260
D3 2165
Lost
6-2 6-3
12 Dec 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Charlotte Tse
D4 1800
D5 1510
Maria Galatescu
Ella O'Malley
D6 1435
D6 1395
Won
6-3 6-0
29 Nov 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Jade Otway
D4 1840
D2 2680
Sasha Situe
Vivian Yang
D6 1405
D3 2255
Lost
6-2 7-5
27 Nov 2020
7
Interclub
with
Kalais Going
D4 1810
D3 2115
Vivian Yang
Emma Jane Barclay
D3 2275
D5 1565
Won
6-3 6-4
22 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Charlotte Tse
D4 1810
D5 1510
Paige Alter
Taylor Brown
D2 2845
D3 2230
Lost
6-1 6-0
14 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Charlotte Tse
D4 1805
D5 1505
Renee Zhang
Aishi Das
D6 1405
D6 1300
Won
6-4, 7-6
08 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Lucia Young
D4 1805
D5 1535
Sarah Weekley
Isabelle Coman
D3 2360
D4 1800
Lost
6/4 7/5
06 Nov 2020
2
Interclub
with
Lucia Young
D5 1730
D6 1460
Laura Isbey
Olivia Isbey
D3 2215
D5 1590
Won
6/4 6/4
30 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Charlotte Tse
D5 1730
D5 1505
Ana Tamanika
Lize-Mari Beer
D2 2675
D3 2190
Lost
6/2, 6/2
07 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Renee Zhang
D5 1730
D6 1330
Shona Nakano
Elyse Tse
D3 2215
D3 2105
Lost
6-3 2-6 10-8
01 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Lize-Mari Beer
D5 1760
D3 2220
Sasha Situe
Vivian Yang
D6 1340
D3 2230
Lost
6-2 6-0
30 Sep 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Lize-Mari Beer
D5 1755
D3 2215
Emma Jane Barclay
Charlotte Tse
D5 1600
D5 1505
Won
6-3 6-4
20 Sep 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Kaitlyn Wilkinson
D5 1760
D5 1710
Belinda Hirst
Mackenzie Phillips
D3 2325
D5 1730
Lost
6-3 6-2
19 Sep 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Kaitlyn Wilkinson
D5 1740
D5 1690
Ayesha Horley
Jessie Stevenson
D5 1740
D6 1380
Won
6-4 6-3
01 Aug 2020
7
Interclub
with
Lauren O'Malley
D5 1740
D4 1970
Sarah Weekley
Taylor Brown
D3 2350
D3 2140
Lost
6-4,6-2
14 Mar 2020
10
Interclub
with
Lauren O'Malley
D5 1735
D4 1965
Clare Findlay
Charlotte Findlay
D7 1105
D9 0600
Won
0-6 1-6
13 Mar 2020
6
Interclub
with
Lauren O'Malley
D5 1745
D4 1975
Sadheera Weerapperuma
Charlotte Tse
D2 2520
D6 1440
Lost
3-6 6-4 10-5
06 Mar 2020
5
Interclub
with
Lauren O'Malley
D5 1755
D4 1945
Sadheera Weerapperuma
Charlotte Tse
D2 2500
D6 1420
Lost
6-4 5-7 10-4
29 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Lauren O'Malley
D5 1750
D4 1940
Hilary Woodham
Rachel O'Shea
D5 1620
D6 1390
Won
6-3 6-4
28 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
Emma Jane Barclay
D5 1750
D5 1605
Shona Nakano
Ellie Thompson
D4 2050
D3 2100
Lost
6-2 3-6 11-9
15 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Lauren O'Malley
D5 1745
D4 1880
Leah Patuwairua
Lauren Lambert
D9 0760
D7 1000
Won
6-1 6-2
14 Feb 2020
2
Interclub
with
Lauren O'Malley
D5 1715
D4 1850
Jessica Hunter
Eleanor Koningham
D6 1205
D3 2205
Won
6-0 6-2
07 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Emma Jane Barclay
D5 1715
D6 1455
Sarah Weekley
Laura Isbey
D3 2345
D4 1895
Lost
6-4,6-1
04 Feb 2020
R32
Tournament
with
Renee Zhang
D5 1725
D6 1280
Ke Ren
Elyse Tse
D6 1350
D4 1900
Lost
6-1 6-0
01 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Ella O'Malley
D5 1650
D8 0900
Aishi Das
Bridie O'Donnell
D8 0880
D2 2450
Won
6-1 6-4
02 Jan 2020
N-Final
Tournament
with
Michelle Wheadon
D5 1590
D3 2390
Jane Geldard
Karlene Magill
D3 2375
D3 2110
Won
11-1
02 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Michelle Wheadon
D5 1590
D3 2390
Delwyn Guilford
Helen Litt
D2 2860
D2 2575
Lost
11-10
02 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Michelle Wheadon
D5 1560
D3 2360
Cathleen Broersma
Tessa Galvin
D4 1890
D3 2120
Won
11-9
19 Dec 2019
R2
Tournament
with
Lauren O'Malley
D5 1560
D5 1775
Brooke Kenny
Nina Paripovich
D3 2130
D3 2150
Lost
6-0 6-1
07 Dec 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Christie Gilbert
D5 1580
D5 1785
Juliane Gillespie
Hannah Sutherland-Smith
D6 1390
D4 1890
Lost
3-6 6-2 [10-7]
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D5 2185
23 Sep 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Renee Zhang
D5 2185
D7 1510
Bridget Han
Miranda Yuan
D5 2140
D3 2810
Lost
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
14 Sep 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Halle Faherty
D5 2235
D7 1620
Ayesha Horley
Jessie Stevenson
D6 2074
D6 1860
Lost*
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
05 Apr 2019
6
Interclub
with
Lauren O'Malley
D5 2185
D4 2400
Alyce Kelly
Carli Davis
D2 3000
D3 2700
Won*
6-0 6-3
25 Mar 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Bridget Han
D5 2180
D5 2170
Vita McDouall
Ella Robertson
D6 1805
D9 0990
Won
6-2 6-2
25 Mar 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Bridget Han
D5 2175
D5 2165
Ella Marshall
Ella Wells
D6 1970
D6 1890
Won
6-1 6-3
22 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Lauren O'Malley
D5 2175
D4 2400
Deshma Weerapperuma
Sadheera Weerapperuma
D3 2715
D3 2740
Lost
6-0 6-2
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy