Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Anton Kumbaroff
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Cashmere
Player Code :
CBCMA5K
TP Member ID :
70099
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1940
Singles
: S9 1110
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
13 Nov 2022
NE-Final
Tournament
with
Elaine Middlewood
D6 1890
D5 1505
Stephen Campen
Caroline Harrington
D5 2155
D6 1360
Lost
9-2
13 Nov 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Elaine Middlewood
D6 1845
D6 1460
Bruce Eggleton
Jenny Eggleton
D6 1930
D5 1720
Won
9-7
13 Nov 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Elaine Middlewood
D6 1840
D6 1455
Jon Saxton
Sarah Saxton
D9 1160
D10 0595
Won
9-3
12 Nov 2022
RR5
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D6 1840
D4 2400
Dave Ashton
John Honeywell
D4 2545
D4 2420
Lost
11-3
12 Nov 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D6 1865
D4 2400
Sam Carson
Darren Hayward
D5 2115
D6 1895
Lost
9-4
12 Nov 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D6 1890
D4 2415
Stu Hirst
Steve Muir
D6 1830
D5 2230
Lost
9-4
12 Nov 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D6 1870
D5 2395
James Callaghan
Nick Symons
D6 1890
D5 2250
Won
9-7
23 Oct 2022
3
Tournament
with
Bernie Blackgrove
D6 1865
D9 0660
Paul Fitzgibbon
Jan McLeod
D8 1260
D10 0535
Won
6-2 7-5
23 Oct 2022
2
Tournament
with
Bernie Blackgrove
D6 1835
D9 0630
Colin Jackson
Steph Black
D8 1230
D7 1175
Won
7-6 6-3
23 Oct 2022
1
Tournament
with
Bernie Blackgrove
D6 1835
D9 0630
Malcolm Strang
Mary-Anne Martin
D6 1980
D5 1610
Lost
6-1 3-6 10-4
22 Oct 2022
5
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D6 1825
D4 2425
Evan Johnston
Robbie Bennett
D7 1695
D5 2155
Won
9-5
22 Oct 2022
4
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D6 1820
D4 2420
Bruce Eggleton
Brian Moyle
D6 1830
D8 1360
Won
9-4
22 Oct 2022
2
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D6 1815
D4 2415
John Dunbier
Brendon Spence
D6 1835
D7 1500
Won
9-1
22 Oct 2022
1
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D6 1805
D4 2405
Allen Martin
Robbie Julius
D7 1715
D6 1920
Won
9-5
30 Apr 2022
W-Final
Tournament
with
Dean Schembri
D6 1825
D6 2030
Shane Breckon
Richard Sparks
D5 2155
D7 1550
Lost
9-6
30 Apr 2022
W-SF
Tournament
with
Dean Schembri
D7 1795
D6 2000
Grant Eastlake
John Larson
D6 1925
D7 1720
Won
9-7
30 Apr 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Dean Schembri
D6 1800
D6 2005
James Callaghan
Craig Tinkler
D5 2125
D5 2140
Lost
9-5
26 Feb 2022
8
Interclub
with
Kay Harris
D6 1820
D7 1000
Ian Knott
Laura Ganescu
D7 1685
D6 1310
Lost
9/11
26 Feb 2022
8
Interclub
with
Noelene Hodder
D6 1830
D7 1000
Ian Knott
Sontaya Dunn
D7 1665
D6 1470
Lost
2/11
26 Feb 2022
8
Interclub
with
Jeremy Wilson
D6 1800
D8 1415
Ian Knott
Nilesh Chandra
D7 1685
D8 1390
Won
11/6
22 Jan 2022
N-SF
Tournament
with
Scott Greenhalgh
D6 1800
D7 1715
Grant Eastlake
John Larson
D6 1800
D7 1705
Lost
11-10(3)
22 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Scott Greenhalgh
D6 1800
D7 1735
James Callaghan
Steve Edwards
D5 2105
D8 1485
Lost
11-8
22 Jan 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Scott Greenhalgh
D7 1790
D7 1725
Paul Martini
Hank Tsai
D7 1635
D8 1420
Won
11-9
14 Nov 2021
SW-Final
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D7 1760
D4 1885
John Honeywell
Wendy Cooper
D5 2310
D6 1305
Won
9-7
14 Nov 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D7 1770
D4 1895
Rob Patterson
Jeanette Marston
D5 2240
D5 1790
Lost
9-5
14 Nov 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D7 1790
D4 1915
Geoff Clare
Adrienne Edwards
D6 2040
D5 1770
Lost
9-4
18 Apr 2021
N-Final
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D6 1810
D4 1870
David Corlett
Eunju Jung
D6 1830
D4 1960
Lost
11-4
18 Apr 2021
N-SF
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D6 1805
D4 1865
Grant Eastlake
Caroline Harrington
D7 1690
D6 1300
Won
11-6
18 Apr 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D6 1825
D4 1885
Andrew Wilson
Mandy Wilson
D6 1875
D4 1805
Lost
11-4
14 Mar 2021
8
Team Event
with
Ann-Marie Halliday
D6 1820
D6 1340
Lindsay Hills
Nicola Gourlay
D8 1250
D9 0780
Won
2-6 6-3 (10-8)
14 Mar 2021
8
Team Event
with
Rod Mackenzie
D6 1800
D6 1800
Lindsay Hills
Jim Martin
D8 1260
D6 1950
Won
2-6 6-3 (10-7)
30 Jan 2021
8
Interclub
with
Kay Harris
D7 1795
D8 0970
David Nesbitt
Kim Morgan
D9 0950
D9 0625
Won
2/11
30 Jan 2021
8
Interclub
with
Alex Wylie
D7 1790
D7 1005
David Nesbitt
Sue Sheaf
D9 0950
D9 0640
Won
10/11
30 Jan 2021
8
Interclub
with
Jeremy Wilson
D7 1785
D8 1330
David Nesbitt
Stuart Larmer
D9 0950
D10 0865
Won
5/11
24 Jan 2021
NE-Final
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D7 1765
D5 1710
Stephen Campen
Caroline Harrington
D6 1990
D7 1160
Won
11-9
24 Jan 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D7 1790
D5 1735
Bruce Eggleton
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1665
D6 1475
Lost
11-10
24 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D7 1785
D5 1730
Michael Hammond
Ching Evans
D9 0965
D7 1075
Won
11-6
23 Jan 2021
NW-Final
Tournament
with
Scott Greenhalgh
D7 1755
D7 1660
Grant Eastlake
John Larson
D6 1870
D7 1550
Won
11-2
23 Jan 2021
N-SF
Tournament
with
Scott Greenhalgh
D7 1780
D7 1685
Ian Hunt
Steve Kingston
D8 1245
D6 1900
Lost
11-4
23 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Scott Greenhalgh
D7 1780
D7 1685
Colin Finnie
Brian Needham
D5 2100
D6 2025
Lost
11-6
23 Jan 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Scott Greenhalgh
D7 1775
D7 1680
Milo Kral
Giuseppe Loporcaro
D9 1115
D9 1130
Won
11-4
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Noelene Hodder
D7 1765
D8 0905
Malcolm Baker
Laura Ganescu
D8 1225
D8 0940
Won
8 11
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Kay Harris
D7 1745
D8 0890
Malcolm Baker
Sue Bealing
D8 1235
D7 1040
Won
6 11
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Chris Mehlhopt
D7 1715
D10 0880
Malcolm Baker
Don Archer
D8 1255
D8 1225
Won
6 11
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Noelene Hodder
D7 1740
D9 0790
Tony Williams
Glennis Griffin
D7 1645
D10 0575
Lost
11 10
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Amanda Richards
D7 1710
D8 0960
Tony Williams
Jo Sugrue
D7 1665
D8 0925
Won
2 11
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Jeremy Wilson
D7 1680
D8 1290
Tony Williams
James Milliken
D7 1685
D8 1335
Won
5 11
14 Nov 2020
N-Final
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D7 1720
D4 2400
Grant Eastlake
John Larson
D6 1880
D8 1355
Lost
11-9
14 Nov 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D7 1745
D4 2425
Rob Manson
Greg Statter
D6 2075
D6 1890
Lost
11-8
14 Nov 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D7 1740
D4 2420
Chris Hadlee
Phil Marsh
D7 1520
D8 1405
Won
11-3
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy