Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Warren Mercer
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Elmwood
Player Code :
CBEDWM
TP Member ID :
70112
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1905
Singles
: S8 1295
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
09 Oct 2022
14
Team Event
with
Elaine Middlewood
D6 2020
D6 1410
Gavin Dunn
Carmen Chapman
D6 1960
D9 0655
Won
7/5 6/1
26 Jun 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Yumiko Baldwin
D6 2005
D4 2055
Zee Luv
Kay Luv
D6 1855
D4 1820
Won
9-8(4)
26 Jun 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Yumiko Baldwin
D6 1945
D4 1995
Allen Cannan
Eveline McLeod
D5 2120
D3 2265
Won
9-6
26 Jun 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Yumiko Baldwin
D6 1925
D4 1975
Will Lamb
Ching Evans
D6 1925
D5 1630
Won
9-8(2)
26 Jun 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Yumiko Baldwin
D6 1920
D4 1970
Brett Hilling
Mel Williams
D9 1175
D5 1790
Won
9-2
25 Jun 2022
SW-Final
Tournament
with
Brent Morgan
D6 1945
D7 1505
Chris Hadlee
Paul Martini
D8 1410
D7 1665
Lost
9-6
25 Jun 2022
W-SF
Tournament
with
Brent Morgan
D6 1950
D7 1510
Anthonie De Heer
Craig Tinkler
D6 1905
D5 2145
Lost
9-5
25 Jun 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Brent Morgan
D6 1955
D7 1515
Jules Day
Will Lamb
D5 2120
D6 1865
Lost
9-2
01 May 2022
NW-Final
Tournament
with
Yoshi Takojima
D6 1975
D5 1555
Alan Harding
Sue Bealing
D5 2255
D7 1140
Lost
9-6
01 May 2022
N-SF
Tournament
with
Yoshi Takojima
D6 1985
D5 1565
Grant Eastlake
Eunju Jung
D6 1845
D3 2100
Lost
9-8(5)
01 May 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Yoshi Takojima
D6 1995
D5 1575
Shane Breckon
Marcela Breckon
D5 2190
D5 1720
Lost
9-1
01 May 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Yoshi Takojima
D6 1990
D5 1570
Chris Hadlee
Ellen Logan
D8 1485
D7 1060
Won
9-5
30 Apr 2022
W-QF
Tournament
with
Brent Morgan
D6 2010
D7 1545
Grant Eastlake
John Larson
D6 1895
D7 1690
Lost
9-8(4)
30 Apr 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Brent Morgan
D6 2020
D7 1555
John Dunbier
Rob Manson
D7 1760
D5 2185
Lost
9-8(5)
03 Apr 2022
N-Final
Tournament
with
Hana Sang
D6 2060
D5 1640
Lee Gilbert
Amanda Cribb
D4 2560
D11 0275
Lost
9-7
03 Apr 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Hana Sang
D6 2060
D5 1640
Julian Main
Jane Brosnahan
D2 3010
D4 1990
Lost
9-3
02 Apr 2022
C-Final
Tournament
with
Brent Morgan
D6 2055
D7 1500
Tony Brosnahan
Glenn Milne
D5 2165
D10 0610
Won
11-4
02 Apr 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Brent Morgan
D6 2075
D7 1510
James Callaghan
Steve Edwards
D5 2100
D7 1500
Lost
11-9
13 Mar 2022
13
Team Event
with
Alison Holden
D6 2070
D4 1920
Bruce McDowell
Sue Hadfield
D6 1825
D7 1055
Won
6-2 6-3
13 Mar 2022
13
Team Event
with
Grant Eastlake
D6 2040
D6 1865
Bruce McDowell
Mike Mulcahy
D6 1845
D6 2005
Won
6-1 7-5
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D6 2035
D4 1890
John Mander
Alison Coats
D7 1535
D5 1700
Won
11-9
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Gill Cain
D6 2025
D5 1535
John Mander
Rebecca Lang
D7 1540
D5 1520
Won
11-5
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D6 2020
D5 2215
Stephen Campen
John Mander
D6 1880
D7 1540
Won
11-7
05 Mar 2022
9
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D6 1990
D4 1800
John Larson
Tania Howson
D7 1730
D4 1960
Won
11-6
05 Mar 2022
9
Interclub
with
Gill Cain
D6 1980
D6 1485
John Larson
Karen Isitt
D7 1735
D6 1265
Won
11-7
05 Mar 2022
9
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D6 1975
D5 2225
Grant Eastlake
John Larson
D6 1825
D7 1735
Won
11-9
26 Feb 2022
8
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D6 1955
D5 1760
Mark Haines
Ann-Marie Halliday
D6 1935
D6 1400
Won
11-6
26 Feb 2022
8
Interclub
with
Gill Cain
D6 1935
D5 1515
Mark Haines
Rachael Beeton
D6 1945
D6 1230
Won
11-10
26 Feb 2022
8
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D6 1955
D5 2300
Mark Haines
John Honeywell
D6 1925
D5 2285
Lost
11-10
20 Feb 2022
9
Interclub
with
Chris Woodman
D6 1965
D7 1515
Sam Carson
Andy Robinson
D6 2010
D6 1845
Lost
6-2, 6-1
19 Feb 2022
7
Interclub
with
Yoshi Takojima
D6 1975
D5 1545
Hiroshi Nakano
Yumiko Baldwin
D6 2015
D4 1895
Lost
11-4
19 Feb 2022
7
Interclub
with
Gill Cain
D6 1970
D5 1500
Hiroshi Nakano
Fukiko Williams
D6 2015
D9 0675
Won
11-4
19 Feb 2022
7
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D6 1950
D5 2230
Ian Bartrum
Hiroshi Nakano
D5 2150
D6 2035
Won
11-6
12 Dec 2021
12
Team Event
with
Karin Engelbrecht
D6 1950
D6 1420
Johnny Carter
Debbie Wallace
D5 2155
D4 1880
Lost
7-6 7-5
12 Dec 2021
12
Team Event
with
Allen Cannan
D6 1940
D5 2105
Scott Taylor
Eddy van Til
D7 1610
D6 2030
Won
6-1 3-6 (10/8)
30 Jan 2022
S-Final
Tournament
with
Hana Sang
D6 1865
D5 1530
Craig Tinkler
Belinda Jane
D5 2160
D4 2060
Won
9-5
30 Jan 2022
W-QF
Tournament
with
Hana Sang
D6 1865
D5 1530
Allen Cannan
Ritzy Gillespie
D5 2115
D4 1975
Lost
9-7
30 Jan 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Hana Sang
D6 1865
D5 1530
Brian Goodwin
Debbie Wallace
D4 2530
D4 1840
Lost
9-7
29 Jan 2022
N-Final
Tournament
with
Brent Morgan
D6 1870
D8 1390
Mark Lambie
Rob McConachy
D7 1620
D5 2100
Lost
9-1
29 Jan 2022
N-SF
Tournament
with
Brent Morgan
D6 1840
D8 1360
Mike Currie
Rob Potts
D8 1490
D7 1630
Won
9-8(1)
29 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Brent Morgan
D6 1840
D8 1360
Ed Leisten
Andrew Stanton
D5 2395
D6 1910
Lost
9-2
29 Jan 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Brent Morgan
D6 1820
D8 1340
Rod Mackenzie
Jeremy Scullin
D7 1695
D8 1200
Won
9-4
22 Jan 2022
SW-Final
Tournament
with
Brent Morgan
D6 1815
D8 1335
Roger Langford
John Rodley
D7 1580
D10 0840
Won
11-3
22 Jan 2022
W-SF
Tournament
with
Brent Morgan
D6 1835
D8 1355
Paul Martini
Hank Tsai
D7 1630
D8 1415
Lost
11-9
22 Jan 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Brent Morgan
D6 1875
D8 1395
Mark De Geest
Sakthi Thennarasu
D9 1130
D8 1260
Lost
11-4
11 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D6 1800
D5 1650
Sam Collins
Hannah Batkin
D4 2600
D5 1640
Won
9-11
11 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Gill Cain
D6 1810
D5 1510
Sam Collins
Gemma Mason
D4 2580
D7 1030
Lost
11-4
11 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D6 1810
D5 2285
Gareth Robb
Sam Collins
D2 3270
D4 2575
Lost
11-0
27 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D6 1815
D5 1645
Liam Brolan
Brenda Needham
D6 2050
D4 1810
Lost
11-1
27 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Gill Cain
D6 1825
D5 1500
Liam Brolan
Sharon Rapsey
D6 2030
D5 1540
Lost
11-7
Page 1 of 8
Privacy Policy