Results History
Grayson Schwalger
Association :Auckland
Club :Blockhouse Bay
Player Code :AKBBGS
 
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6  1825
Singles : S4  2540
 
 

Latest Covid-19 information is at https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
DateRoundEventGradeVersusGradeResultScore
17 Apr 20219Interclub 
with Charles Robinson
D6  1805
D4  2545
Peter Lehrke 
Jacques Theron 
D5  2300
D6  2080
Won6-3 6-2
23 Feb 202110Interclub 
with Andrew Craven
D7  1785
D2  3065
Campbell Burrows 
Sam Brodie 
D4  2450
D4  2450
Won6-0 6-3
20 Feb 20218Interclub 
with Nicholas Curin
D7  1740
D6  1835
Sam Heslin 
Andre Holderbaun 
D7  1570
D5  2250
Won6-2 6-2
19 Feb 20212Interclub 
with David Farsky
D7  1745
D4  2445
Matthew Shearer 
Lev Gorb 
D3  2790
D6  1990
Lost7-6(7) 6-4
13 Feb 20211Interclub 
with Nicholas Curin
D7  1670
D7  1760
Thomas Chapman 
Zach Wakelin 
D6  1930
D5  2105
Won6-2 6-0
26 Jan 20218Interclub 
with Shyamkrishna Mani
D7  1670
D4  2510
Fraser Croad 
Michal Pozaroszczy 
D3  2970
D3  2755
Lost6-0 6-3
11 Dec 2020R32Tournament 
with Pavle Filipovic
D7  1670
D7  1680
Liam Barry 
Josh Cameron 
D6  1930
D5  2205
Lost7-5 7-6(5)
05 Dec 20203Interclub 
with Ethan Lobb
D7  1670
D8  1490
George Drillien 
Rory Hammond 
D5  2260
D5  2105
Lost6-4 6-3
28 Nov 20206Interclub 
with Ethan Lobb
D7  1670
D8  1490
Sean Kelly 
Liam Barry 
D7  1775
D5  2135
Lost3-6 6-3 10-6
24 Nov 20206Interclub 
with Andrew Craven
D7  1650
D2  3100
Blake Gallagher 
Cameron Haswell 
D5  2180
D3  2720
Won6-4 6-2
21 Nov 20206Interclub 
with Wayne Molloy
D7  1670
D4  2485
Adrian Rosioru 
Ethan Huff 
D5  2195
D6  1930
Lost6/4 3/6 6/10
17 Nov 20205Interclub 
with Andrew Craven
D7  1630
D2  3060
Anthony Wu 
Greg Inger 
D4  2610
D3  2815
Won6-2 6-3
14 Nov 20205Interclub 
with Ethan Lobb
D7  1630
D8  1490
Hamish Thomson 
Peter Stokes 
D2  3280
D3  2945
Lost2-6, 1-6
31 Oct 20204Interclub 
with Ethan Lobb
D7  1555
D8  1415
Ben Allen 
Johno Collings 
D4  2625
D6  2015
Won6-4 7-5
13 Oct 20203Interclub 
with Robert Grundy
D7  1560
D2  3095
Brandon Cullen 
Jacob Warren 
D3  2700
D5  2360
Lost6-3 5-7 10-8
26 Sep 20202Interclub 
with Nicholas Curin
D7  1560
D7  1640
Ryan Eggers 
Rico Iguin 
D2  3000
D5  2255
Lost6-0, 4-6, 10-7
19 Jul 20204Interclub 
with Ben Allen
D7  1560
D4  2635
Andrew Lobb 
Pranil Ranchhod 
D2  3070
D2  3205
Lost6-4 7-5
04 Jul 2020R16Tournament 
with Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
D7  1565
D6  1920
Max Dickey 
Finn Emslie-Robson 
D5  2110
D6  1960
Lost6-2 7-6
28 Jun 20201Interclub 
with Ben Allen
D7  1565
D4  2670
Hamish Thomson 
Brendon Furness 
D2  3290
D2  3080
Lost6-1,6-1
07 Mar 20209Interclub 
with Benjamin Johanson
D7  1565
D8  1290
Grant Fleetwood 
Jonathan Pulman 
D6  1930
D7  1740
Lost7-6, 3-6, 7-10
16 Feb 20201Interclub 
with Freddie Lockhart
D7  1560
D6  1850
Andre Duggan 
Nikko Tuxford 
D10 0770
D10 0835
Won6-0 6-0
15 Feb 202010Interclub 
with Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
D7  1565
D6  1915
David Kennerley 
Nick Burnie 
D8  1280
D4  2635
Lost6/4 6/4
08 Feb 20207Interclub 
with Airton Agostinho
D7  1535
D5  2310
Shane McNabb 
Li Vakalahi 
D5  2100
D7  1560
Won7-6 6-7 10-6
29 Dec 2019RR1Tournament 
with Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
D7  1535
D6  1895
Jesse Galvin 
Shaun Tamai 
D4  2495
D2  3085
Lost6-1 6-4
28 Dec 2019RR2Tournament 
with Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
D7  1535
D6  1890
Shannon Paki 
Mark Ratana 
D4  2600
D3  2905
Lost9-5
27 Dec 2019RR5Tournament 
with Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
D7  1505
D6  1860
Kyle Butters 
Kalani Savage 
D3  2845
D10 0655
Won9-8(1)
29 Nov 20192Interclub 
with Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
D7  1505
D7  1795
James Sim 
Roman Walewski 
D5  2320
D6  1930
Lost6-1 6-2
23 Nov 20195Interclub 
with Nicholas Johanson
D7  1500
D4  2565
Grant Penrose 
Bernd Engelmann 
D6  1940
D7  1500
Won6-2 6-2
09 Nov 20194Interclub 
with Krish Shekaran
D7  1500
D8  1445
Max Stephens 
Nicholas Curin 
D8  1395
D7  1555
Lost4-6,6-4,10-3
09 Oct 2019R16Tournament 
with David Kennerley
D7  1500
D8  1200
Daniel Rowe 
Anton Shepp 
D4  2400
D3  2700
Lost6-0 6-2
05 Oct 20192Interclub 
with Nelson Cuellar
D7  1500
D4  2520
David Farsky 
Shyamkrishna Mani 
D5  2105
D4  2430
Lost7-6 6-1
30 Sep 2019Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1500
21 Sep 20191Interclub 
with Nelson Cuellar
D7  1500
D4  2515
Hamish Thomson 
Peter Stokes 
D2  3205
D3  2845
Lost2-6 6-2 10-7
06 Jul 2019QFTournament 
with Harry Browning
D7  1500
D6  2005
Hamish Lee 
Albert Rocard 
D4  2400
D6  1865
Lost6-2 6-1
08 Jun 2019RR2Tournament 
with Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
D8  1425
D7  1685
Stirling Bright 
Finn Burridge 
D7  1510
D5  2110
Won*6-4 6-3
18 May 2019RR5Tournament 
with Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
D8  1425
D7  1685
Nelson Cuellar 
Patrick Girard 
D4  2510
D4  2410
Lost6-3 7-5
11 May 2019RR1Tournament 
with Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
D8  1425
D7  1685
Philippe Douchet 
Lucien Lemay 
D5  2200
D4  2699
Lost6-2 6-1
15 Jun 2019FinalTournament 
with Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
D8  1425
D7  1685
Ian Brookie 
Nelson Cuellar 
D6  2015
D4  2495
Lost6-3 7-6(2)
25 May 2019SFTournament 
with Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
D8  1375
D7  1685
Keith Bason 
Jon Lloyd 
D5  2105
D6  2005
Won*6-0 6-3
25 May 2019QFTournament 
with Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
D8  1370
D7  1680
Oliver Anderson 
Harry Palmer 
D10 0760
D10 0600
Won6-2 6-2
24 Mar 20196Interclub 
with Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
D8  1320
D7  1630
Jake Riordan 
Freddie Lockhart 
D8  1305
D7  1505
Won*6-3 6-2
23 Mar 201911Interclub 
with Nelson Cuellar
D8  1320
D4  2535
Todor Markov 
Nick Andonov 
D5  2100
D5  2100
Lost4-6 7-6 10-6
10 Feb 20191Interclub 
with Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
D8  1315
D7  1665
Nicholas Curin 
Eric Choi 
D9  1199
D9  0955
Won7/6 (7/3) 6/1
19 Jan 2019SFTournament 
with Joel Cattell
D8  1315
D6  2015
Dean Moore 
Ben Muller 
D2  3380
D5  2255
Lost6-3 6-1
19 Jan 2019QFTournament 
with Joel Cattell
D8  1265
D6  1965
Andy Cheung 
Sandy Au Yeung 
D6  1800
D5  2399
Won*6-2 6-2
07 Jan 2019SFTournament 
with Luca Landells
D8  1315
D7  1505
Freddie Lockhart 
Jake Riordan 
D8  1255
D8  1205
Lost*6-3 2-6 10-5
06 Jan 2019QFTournament 
with Luca Landells
D8  1310
D7  1500
Andrew Jacobi 
Jack Stewart-Becroft 
D9  0960
D8  1215
Won6-3 2-6 10-7
10 Nov 20185Interclub 
with Patrick Landy
D8  1260
D4  2400
Luke Searle 
Murray Jolly 
D6  1800
D3  2700
Won*
07 Jul 2018RR5Tournament 
with Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
D8  1255
D7  1630
Rex Demanser 
Jo Palmer 
D11 0470
D6  1810
Won6-1 6-3
07 Jul 2018RR2Tournament 
with Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
D8  1205
D7  1580
Airton Agostinho 
Jorden Le Long 
D5  2305
D7  1545
Won*3-6 7-6 10-5
07 Jul 2018RR1Tournament 
with Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
D8  1200
D7  1575
Daniel Smith 
Luke Eagles-Smith 
D11 0525
D12 0050
Won6-0 6-2
Page 1 of 4
 
 
Privacy Policy