Results History
Hamish Lee
Association :Eastern
Club :Greendale
Player Code :HBGDH1L
TP Member ID :74211
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4  2550
Singles : S3  2750
 
 

Latest Covid-19 information is at https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
DateRoundEventGradeVersusGradeResultScore
27 Dec 2020QFTournament 
with Rick Lee
D4  2550
D11 0585
Tomi Avery 
Diego Quispe-Kim 
D8  1360
D4  2620
Lost6-0 6-0
27 Dec 2020FinalTournament 
with Abby Oliver
D4  2540
D7  1145
Vince Baylis 
Jorja Symes 
D6  2095
D7  1050
Won6-2 6-1
27 Dec 2020R16Tournament 
with Rick Lee
D4  2535
D11 0580
Tim Kuliev 
Elijah Short 
D8  1200
D9  1000
Won6-1 6-0
27 Dec 2020FinalTournament 
with Jonathan Fall
D4  2545
D5  2135
Mark Belcher 
Hamish Mead 
D5  2355
D3  2710
Lost6-4 6-7(4) 10-4
27 Dec 2020SFTournament 
with Abby Oliver
D4  2540
D7  1140
Hamish Tong 
Jenna Dombroski 
D8  1345
D9  0780
Won6-0 6-0
27 Dec 2020RR2Tournament 
with Alyssa Toland
D4  2565
D6  1210
Alex Evans 
Jenna Bowie 
D5  2285
D7  1140
Lost6-3 3-6 10-3
27 Dec 2020QFTournament 
with Jonathan Fall
D4  2560
D5  2130
Joshua Fisher 
Brad Newson 
D8  1290
D8  1340
Won6-1 6-0
27 Dec 2020RR1Tournament 
with Alyssa Toland
D4  2555
D7  1180
Brad Newson 
Abby Oliver 
D8  1340
D7  1135
Won6-2 6-4
17 Dec 2020R1Tournament 
with Jonathan Fall
D4  2560
D5  2135
Patrick Joss 
Jake Naylor 
D3  2820
D4  2435
Lost6-2 6-3
05 Dec 20207Interclub 
with Matty Warmington
D4  2570
D5  2380
Phil Seemann 
Nicholas Caton 
D3  2975
D5  2285
Lost6-4 6-4
04 Dec 20205Tournament 
with Zuriel Paulsen
D4  2565
D9  0900
Saul Ramonteu-Chiros 
Hunter Every 
D10 0710
D6  1925
Won4-0/4-2
28 Nov 20206Interclub 
with Matty Warmington
D4  2560
D5  2375
Jonty Giesen 
George Baird 
D5  2105
D8  1455
Won6.1 6.2
21 Nov 20206Interclub 
with Alexander Mirkov
D4  2520
D6  1965
Andrew Lobb 
John Lawrence 
D2  3020
D3  2930
Won5/7 6/4 2/10
15 Nov 20201Team Event 
with Sophie Ward
D4  2540
D7  1185
Michael Harris 
Caroline Liwon 
D5  2255
D6  1340
Lost0-4/5-4/10-6
14 Nov 20204Interclub 
with Andrew Shand
D4  2540
D5  2230
Ajeet Rai 
Jayden Harrison 
D1  3685
D5  2220
Lost7-5 6-1
07 Nov 20203Interclub 
with Connor Heap
D4  2580
D2  3110
Paddy Ou 
Jonathan Fall 
D4  2505
D6  2095
Lost2.6 6.4 10.6
17 Oct 20201Interclub 
with Andrew Van der Vyver
D4  2620
D3  2860
Zino Varouhas-Poole 
Daniel Persson 
D6  1960
D4  2615
Lost6-3 6-3
04 Oct 2020FinalTournament 
with Jonathan Fall
D4  2580
D6  2055
Connor Heap 
Jono Spring 
D2  3170
D4  2470
Won6-4 5-7 11-9
02 Oct 2020SFTournament 
with Jonathan Fall
D4  2560
D6  2035
Alex Evans 
Michael Harris 
D5  2180
D5  2280
Won6-1 6-4
26 Sep 2020QFTournament 
with Stirling Bright
D4  2555
D5  2110
Yoog Gundani 
Jordan Todd 
D10 0895
D7  1665
Won6-2 6-2
26 Sep 20202Interclub 
with Marcel Thorpe
D4  2575
D6  1835
Luc Anderson 
Nick Hammond 
D5  2260
D6  1960
Lost4-6 6-4 10/8
13 Sep 20203Team Event 
with Luke Donovan
D4  2595
D3  2880
Anton Shepp 
Sven Van Touw 
D3  2815
D3  2830
Lost7-5 6-2
12 Sep 20202Team Event 
with Finn Reynolds
D4  2590
D2  3160
Martin Van Zyl 
John Gray 
D4  2505
D7  1520
Won6-4 6-3
30 Aug 2020FinalTournament 
with Jane Wyllie
D4  2585
D3  2240
Andrew Shand 
Olivia Addis 
D5  2200
D4  1875
Won6-4 4-6 10-6
30 Aug 2020SFTournament 
with Jane Wyllie
D4  2580
D3  2235
Stuart Dawson 
Stacey Margerison 
D6  1900
D4  1940
Won6-1 6-1
30 Aug 2020QFTournament 
with Jane Wyllie
D4  2575
D3  2230
Albert Rocard 
Roisin Dinan 
D6  2055
D8  0860
Won6-4 6-1
29 Aug 2020FinalTournament 
with Jonathan Fall
D4  2555
D6  1985
Andrew Shand 
Jac Wardrope 
D5  2165
D5  2395
Won6-7(3) 6-1 10-8
29 Aug 2020SFTournament 
with Jonathan Fall
D4  2545
D6  1975
Jacob Verhoeven 
Mike Winkley 
D5  2115
D6  1815
Won4-6 6-1 10-3
29 Aug 2020QFTournament 
with Jonathan Fall
D4  2540
D6  1970
Gary Brennan 
Tom McIvor 
D6  1940
D7  1565
Won6-4 6-0
29 Aug 2020R16Tournament 
with Jonathan Fall
D4  2535
D6  1965
Scott Bell 
Gary Wise 
D9  0900
D9  1105
Won6-4 6-0
21 Aug 20202Interclub 
with Hunter Every
D4  2520
D7  1780
Albert Rocard 
Jacob Verhoeven 
D6  1975
D5  2105
Won4-6/6-1/10-6
14 Aug 20201Interclub 
with Hunter Every
D4  2505
D7  1765
River Apatu 
Zac Atkins 
D7  1545
D5  2330
Won
26 Jul 2020FinalTournament 
with Albert Rocard
D4  2505
D6  1975
Craig Giddy 
Rynold Timothy 
D4  2520
D4  2615
Lost2-6 6-2 [6-2]
26 Jul 2020SFTournament 
with Albert Rocard
D4  2495
D6  1965
River Apatu 
Zac Atkins 
D7  1550
D5  2335
Won6-4 6-1
26 Jul 2020QFTournament 
with Albert Rocard
D4  2480
D6  1950
Andrew Shand 
Jacob Verhoeven 
D5  2135
D6  2080
Won6-4 6-4
04 Jul 2020R16Tournament 
with Albert Rocard
D4  2510
D6  1980
Shyamkrishna Mani 
Jason So 
D5  2375
D7  1675
Lost5-7 7-6 10-3
30 Sep 2019Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D4 2510
16 Aug 20191Interclub 
with Nidal Eltayeb
D4  2510
D8  1499
Craig Giddy 
Rynold Timothy 
D5  2399
D4  2575
Lost2/4,2/4
18 Jul 2019FinalTournament 
with Albert Rocard

Alex Evans 
Connor Heap 

WonDefault
18 Jul 2019SFTournament 
with Albert Rocard
D4  2460
D6  1925
Terry Lee 
Hamish Mead 
D5  2105
D4  2430
Won*4-2 5-3
18 Jul 2019QFTournament 
with Albert Rocard
D4  2455
D6  1920
Damon Amoore 
Frazer Double 
D9  1055
D7  1505
Won4-1 4-2
07 Jul 2019FinalTournament 
with Albert Rocard
D4  2405
D6  1870
Adrian Lagman 
Caelan Potts 
D4  2410
D3  2980
Won*6-1 1-6 10-7
06 Jul 2019QFTournament 
with Albert Rocard
D4  2400
D6  1865
Harry Browning 
Grayson Schwalger 
D6  2005
D7  1500
Won6-2 6-1
05 May 20193Team Event 
with Ron Garrick
D5  2399
D5  2100
Paul Bell 
Jackson Fraser 
D2  3055
D6  1920
Won*6-3, 6-4
04 May 20192Team Event 
with Ron Garrick
D5  2399
D5  2100
Philip Meyer 
Martin Van Zyl 
D3  2855
D4  2465
Lost6-2, 6-1
04 May 20191Team Event 
with Rynold Timothy
D5  2399
D4  2620
Zane Hartley 
Oskar Williams 
D5  2170
D8  1250
Won6-1, 6-0
14 Apr 2019FinalTournament 
with Stacey Margerison
D5  2359
D5  2115
Luke Donovan 
Irene O'Malley 
D2  3010
D6  1915
Won*4-1 4-1
14 Apr 2019SFTournament 
with Stacey Margerison
D5  2354
D5  2110
Craig Wyllie 
Jane Wyllie 
D9  1025
D4  2549
Won6-1 1-6 10-8
14 Apr 2019QFTournament 
with Stacey Margerison
D5  2349
D5  2105
Greg Margerison 
Abby Oliver 
D9  1070
D8  1355
Won6-1 6-1
13 Apr 2019SFTournament 
with Gary Wise
D5  2399
D9  1070
River Apatu 
Jac Wardrope 
D10 0899
D5  2350
Lost*3-5 4-1 10-4
13 Apr 2019QFTournament 
with Gary Wise
D5  2395
D9  1065
Stuart Dawson 
Steve Morris 
D8  1370
D8  1440
Won5-7 6-2 10-2
Page 1 of 6
 
 
Privacy Policy