Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Angus Doddridge
Association :
Wellington
Club :
Kilbirnie
Player Code :
WNKBA2D
TP Member ID :
75193
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D7 1610
Singles
: S5 2240
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
21 Apr 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Ben Hyde-Smith
D8 1215
D6 2060
Go Tamura
Aidan Watt
D6 2055
D7 1740
Lost
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
21 Apr 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Ben Hyde-Smith
D8 1210
D6 2055
Matthew Evans
Pat Green
D6 1980
D10 0645
Won
6-2 7-5
20 Mar 2021
7
Interclub
with
Harry Pugh
D8 1200
D3 2855
Luca Campbell
Simon Stronach
D8 1425
D5 2215
Won
6/3 7/6
13 Mar 2021
6
Interclub
with
Harry Pugh
D9 1180
D3 2835
Hamish Arbuckle
Joseph Bond
D6 2085
D6 1860
Won
7-6/3-6/10/7
27 Feb 2021
4
Interclub
with
Harry Pugh
D9 1185
D3 2780
Bruce Hollebone
Charlie Hudson
D6 1960
D4 2445
Lost
6-26-4
22 Feb 2021
3
Interclub
with
Declan Bartlett
D9 1185
D8 1335
Mark Parsonage
Felvin Inducal
D5 2175
D6 2015
Lost
7-6(6) 6-3
20 Feb 2021
3
Interclub
with
David Patterson
D9 1195
D5 2235
Henry Isaacs
Feng Yeo
D6 2030
D7 1620
Lost
7/5 6/2
13 Feb 2021
2
Interclub
with
Harry Pugh
D8 1205
D3 2795
Matty Warmington
Steve Joss
D4 2410
D6 1920
Lost
6/4 6/4
30 Jan 2021
1
Interclub
with
Harry Pugh
D8 1210
D3 2755
Paddy Ou
Rory Murchland
D4 2545
D6 2005
Lost
7/6 6/4
12 Jan 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Harry Bassett
D8 1210
D9 0950
James McPherson
Hyeok Min
D5 2210
D5 2285
Lost
6-0 6-1
16 Dec 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Aidan Watt
D8 1210
D8 1460
Finn Burridge
Christoph Grant
D4 2495
D6 2095
Lost
6-0 6-3
06 Dec 2020
1
Team Event
with
Tuhina Sambhus
D8 1220
D8 0825
Luca Campbell
Charlotte Painter
D8 1325
D7 1115
Lost
9-6
06 Dec 2020
1
Team Event
with
Jude Anderson
D8 1220
D8 1280
Sam Baird
Luca Campbell
D6 1945
D8 1320
Lost
9-2
05 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Matthew Evans
D8 1220
D6 1950
Harry Josephson
James Lord
D6 2005
D6 2095
Lost
7-5 6-2
22 Nov 2020
2
Interclub
with
Matthew Evans
D9 1145
D6 1815
Kieran Putt
Elijah Blackshaw
D6 2040
D7 1730
Won
4-66-411-9
21 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
David Buckrell
D9 1145
D5 2330
Mike Burke
Colin Morris
D7 1745
D3 2810
Lost
5/7 7/5 10-6
14 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
David Buckrell
D9 1145
D5 2330
Joseph Bond
Simon Brown
D6 1835
D5 2265
Lost
6-1/6-2
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
David Buckrell
D9 1150
D5 2335
Aigars Mercs
Sander van der Steen
D6 1820
D6 2090
Lost
6/4 6/3
02 Oct 2020
3/4
Tournament
with
Joe Bryant
D9 1120
D9 0940
Luke Melville
Alex Watson
D9 1180
D9 0905
Won
6-2 6-3
02 Oct 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Joe Bryant
D9 1125
D9 0945
Josh Dale
Jasper Dowland
D8 1370
D8 1250
Lost
6-2 6-3
01 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Joe Bryant
D9 1120
D9 0940
Marcus Abbott
Mikihiro Ukegawa
D10 0710
D10 0630
Won
6-3 6-0
17 Mar 2020
6
Interclub
with
Peter Scott
D9 1130
D7 1685
Matthew Evans
Frank Hogan
D6 1800
D8 1235
Lost
6/2 6/3
16 Mar 2020
7
Interclub
with
Sam Blackburn
D9 1055
D6 1990
Mark Parsonage
Brodie Hewlett
D5 2325
D7 1790
Won
2-6 7-5 (10-7)
07 Mar 2020
5
Interclub
with
Declan Bartlett
D9 1035
D8 1280
Jeremy Morris
Ross Lynch
D8 1400
D10 0700
Won
6/4 7/6
03 Mar 2020
3
Team Event
with
Jordan Chan
D9 1040
D7 1520
George Baird
Sam Baird
D8 1200
D6 1900
Lost
4-0 4-1
29 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
Andy Wheeler
D9 1040
D6 1825
Henry Isaacs
Dan Tan
D6 1940
D7 1635
Lost
6-0 6-2
25 Feb 2020
2
Team Event
with
Jordan Chan
D9 1040
D7 1555
Henri Lyons
Zino Varouhas-Poole
D6 1935
D6 1900
Lost
4/1 4/1
22 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Sam Blackburn
D9 0965
D6 1925
Harry Josephson
James Lord
D6 1945
D6 2035
Won
6-4 7-5
18 Feb 2020
1
Team Event
with
Jordan Chan
D9 0960
D7 1585
Alexander Shekouh
Nicholas Horvath
D11 0540
D11 0410
Won
4-0 4-1
16 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Ben Hyde-Smith
D9 0960
D7 1600
Jack Chapman
Harry Pugh
D6 1965
D4 2430
Lost
6-2 6-3
15 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Ben Hyde-Smith
D9 0940
D7 1580
Riley Jack
Rhys Workman
D9 1010
D9 1120
Won
6-3 4-6 10-4
19 Dec 2019
R32
Tournament
with
Henry Christie
D9 0940
D9 1030
Chan Min
Max Richardson
D7 1510
D8 1235
Lost
1-6 7-6(4) [10-4]
02 Dec 2019
7
Interclub
with
Maurice Fearon
D9 0960
D5 2150
Elijah Blackshaw
Ray Wu
D7 1500
D8 1415
Lost
6/2 4/6 10-6
25 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Maurice Fearon
D9 0955
D5 2185
Jordan Chan
Marlon Chung
D7 1540
D9 0975
Won
6/2 5/7 10-8
18 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Maurice Fearon
D9 0950
D5 2180
John Dent
Matthew Wright
D9 0935
D9 0900
Won
6-0 6-1
12 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Sam Blackburn
D9 0950
D6 1890
Mark Parsonage
Mike Wadsworth
D4 2400
D6 1800
Lost
7-5 6-1
11 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Maurice Fearon
D9 0930
D5 2145
Steve Tribe
Matthew Reilly
D8 1205
D7 1600
Won
6/4 7/5
09 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Maurice Fearon
D9 0930
D5 2145
Phil Seemann
Henri Lyons
D2 3000
D6 1910
Lost
6-1 6-3
04 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Michael Slade
D9 0900
D7 1670
Hamish Mackenzie
Hamish McKenzie
D8 1265
D8 1210
Won
6/4 7/5
02 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Lee Axten-Rice
D9 0920
D5 2135
Graeme Stodart
Daniel Grieve
D7 1755
D8 1305
Lost
6-4 6-3
21 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Maurice Fearon
D9 0900
D5 2105
Darren Keall
John Fraser
D6 1805
D9 0960
Won
6/0 6/1
19 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Andy Wheeler
D9 0905
D6 1805
Brett Skjellerup
Sean Phegan
D6 1810
D8 1385
Lost
6/1 6/3
12 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Sam Blackburn
D9 0905
D6 1915
James Lord
Harry Josephson
D6 1805
D6 1900
Lost
6-1 6-2
09 Oct 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Joe Bryant
D9 0900
D9 0910
Oscar Ames
Nathan Storey
D10 0600
D11 0390
Won
6-1 6-1
07 Oct 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Joe Bryant
D9 0905
D9 0915
Emilio Gonzaga
Ronan Harbott
D8 1340
D9 0960
Lost
7-5 6-4
04 Oct 2019
SF
Tournament
with
William Lambie
D9 0925
D9 1025
Chan Min
Nehal Naidoo
D8 1410
D10 0720
Lost
6-3 6-2
03 Oct 2019
QF
Tournament
with
William Lambie
D9 0920
D9 1020
Luca Morris
Ross Yao
D11 0530
D11 0355
Won
6-0 6-3
01 Oct 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Henry Christie
Sam Baird
Aryan Sanghvi
Lost
Default
30 Sep 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Henry Christie
D9 0900
D9 1010
Joshua Fisher
Will Young
D9 1040
D11 0505
Won
6-2 6-0
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D9 900
20 Apr 2019
C-R16
Tournament
with
Ben Hyde-Smith
D9 0900
D7 1500
Anthony Cater
Jasper Johnson
D7 1620
D8 1375
Lost
6-0 6-2
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy