Results History
Arjun Shah
Association :Auckland
Club :Parnell
Player Code :AKPLA9S
TP Member ID :75561
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6  2055
Singles : S4  2445
 
 

Latest Covid-19 information is at https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
DateRoundEventGradeVersusGradeResultScore
19 Aug 20227Team Event 
with Jack Stewart-Becroft
D6  2055
D6  1830
Max Stephens 
Matthew Browning 
D3  2915
D3  2780
Lost6-3 6-3
08 Jul 20223Team Event 
with Elliot Le Petit
D6  2015
D5  2340
David Kennerley 
Adam Branks 
D4  2495
D3  2700
Won1-6 3-6
24 Jun 20221Team Event 
with Jack Stewart-Becroft
D6  2015
D6  1840
Tabitha Porter 
Matthew Browning 
D2  2775
D3  2815
Lost3-6 3-6
10 Apr 20221Interclub 
with Nino Sloser
D6  2015
D6  2005
Howard Ho 
Andre Wagenaar 
D5  2370
D3  2815
Lost6-2, 6-4
19 Mar 20224Interclub 
with Nino Sloser
D6  2010
D6  2000
Kenny Tang 
Natsumi Takahashi 
D9  1140
D8  1255
Won6-2, 6-2
12 Mar 20223Interclub 
with Nino Sloser
D6  1980
D6  1970
George Drillien 
Jack Stewart-Becroft 
D5  2150
D6  1820
Won6-4, 6-4
17 Apr 20219Interclub 
with Jared Thomas
D6  1920
D6  2015
Richard Nieper 
Grant Penrose 
D4  2485
D6  1995
Won6-2 2-6 11/9
13 Apr 2021SFTournament 
with Zachary Lerner
D6  1920
D9  1120
Matthew Browning 
Rohan Cameron 
D4  2660
D4  2405
Lost6-4 6-2
08 Apr 2021QFTournament 
with Zachary Lerner
D6  1845
D9  1045
Nicholas Curin 
Stanley Long 
D6  1940
D7  1725
Won9-4
31 Mar 20215Team Event 
with Zachary Lerner
D7  1770
D9  0970
Jedric Garcia 
Kevin Li 
D6  1990
D7  1505
Won2-4 4-2 10-6
24 Mar 2021RR3Tournament 
with Zachary Lerner
D7  1775
D9  0975
Jack McGregor 
Max Stephens 
D10 0805
D5  2345
Lost2-6 6-7
23 Mar 2021RR4Tournament 
with Carlson Lim
D7  1770
D6  1920
Joshua Hartner 
Nikko Tuxford 
D9  0980
D9  0950
Won6-2 6-1
23 Mar 2021RR2Tournament 
with Zachary Lerner
D7  1770
D9  0975
Jordan Edwards 
Luca Landells 
D4  2425
D7  1755
Lost5-7 4-6
22 Mar 2021RR5Tournament 
with Zachary Lerner
D7  1765
D9  0970
Fraser McLaren 
William Ross 
D10 0750
D10 0785
Won6-0 6-4
20 Mar 202110Interclub 
with Nino Sloser
D7  1765
D6  1925
Daniel Brown 
Kevin Li 
D2  3430
D8  1450
Lost7-5,6-2
17 Mar 20212Team Event 
with Zachary Lerner
D7  1775
D9  0980
Nicholas Curin 
Yoog Gundani 
D6  1935
D9  1090
Lost6-8 3-5
17 Mar 20213Team Event 
with Zachary Lerner
D7  1775
D9  0980
James McPherson 
Jake Riordan 
D5  2320
D7  1640
Lost1-4 0-4
24 Feb 20211Team Event 
with Zachary Lerner
D7  1795
D9  1000
Christoph Grant 
Fraser McLaren 
D5  2140
D10 0650
Lost2-4 4-1 10-8
20 Feb 20218Interclub 
with Paul Jones
D7  1765
D4  2490
Nick Burnie 
Kenneth Rocke 
D4  2575
D5  2225
Won6-4 7-5
20 Jan 2021QFTournament 
with Max Richardson
D7  1765
D8  1350
James McPherson 
Hyeok Min 
D5  2200
D5  2275
Lost6-1 6-0
19 Jan 2021R16Tournament 
with Max Richardson
D7  1735
D8  1320
Harry Bassett 
Will Roberts 
D9  0950
D6  1980
Won6-4 7-6(3)
12 Jan 2021R16Tournament 
with Nont Prachuabmoh
D7  1735
D5  2200
Kevin Fu 
Christoph Grant 
D4  2440
D5  2100
Lost6-4 6-1
11 Dec 2020R32Tournament 
with Alex Evans
D7  1735
D5  2285
Patrick Joss 
Duncan Mccall 
D3  2775
D5  2105
Lost6-1 6-4
29 Nov 2020QFTournament 
with Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
D7  1735
D6  1940
Daniel Brown 
Daniel Persson 
D2  3370
D4  2655
Lost7-5 6-2
14 Nov 20205Interclub 
with Luc Anderson
D7  1690
D5  2280
Freddie Lockhart 
Rohan Cameron 
D6  1935
D5  2365
Won6-3 6-3
18 Oct 20203Interclub 
with Nick Hammond
D7  1660
D6  1980
Matt Fowler 
David North 
D9  1130
D5  2335
Won6-3 6-4
30 Sep 2020R16Tournament 
with Nont Prachuabmoh
D7  1660
D5  2110
Patrick Joss 
Jake Naylor 
D3  2820
D4  2440
Lost6-1 6-1
25 Sep 2020QFTournament 
with Sam Allais
D7  1660
D6  2070
Oliver Hall 
Sam Hodges 
D5  2210
D5  2380
Lost6-0 7-6(4)
23 Sep 2020R16Tournament 
with Sam Allais
D7  1655
D6  2065
Jack Chapman 
Harry Pugh 
D11 0310
D4  2670
Won6-4 6-2
07 Mar 20209Interclub 
with Pranil Ranchhod
D7  1635
D2  3140
Darren Kocsis 
Tim Rodgers 
D2  3000
D6  1940
Won7-6,7-5
05 Mar 20203Team Event 
with Jackson Loomb
D7  1625
D7  1650
Daniel Van der Spuy 
Jonty Giesen 
D9  1030
D7  1715
Won6-3 6-2
04 Mar 20202Team Event 
with Jackson Loomb
D7  1580
D7  1605
Liam Barry 
Phillip Warren 
D6  1910
D8  1490
Won4-6 6-1 (10-8)
04 Mar 20201Team Event 
with Jackson Loomb
D7  1505
D7  1530
Oliver Hall 
Tom Bevan 
D5  2235
D7  1755
Won1-6 6-4 (10-6)
15 Dec 2019R32Tournament 
with Freddie Lockhart
D7  1510
D7  1780
Ryan Carter 
Henri Lyons 
D6  1935
D6  1945
Lost6-4 6-4
06 Dec 2019R32Tournament 
with Alex Randall
D7  1510
D8  1310
Oliver Hall 
Patrick Wall 
D5  2120
D7  1740
Lost6-1 6-2
17 Nov 20194Interclub 
with Nicholas Curin
D7  1500
D7  1590
Yu Dian Dong 
Sora Aoyama 
D6  2005
D10 0665
Won6-0 6-3
16 Nov 20196Interclub 
with John Lawrence
D7  1500
D3  2960
Semisi Fanguna 
Vailea Fatai 
D3  2975
D4  2400
Lost3/6 3/6
09 Nov 20194Interclub 
with Felipe Osorio
D7  1500
D6  1875
Nicholas Johanson 
Airton Agostinho 
D4  2535
D5  2305
Lost3-6,6-2,10-2
19 Oct 20193Interclub 
with Pranil Ranchhod
D7  1500
D2  3025
Hamish Thomson 
John Hukins 
D2  3230
D4  2530
Lost1-6, 6-2,10-4
05 Oct 20192Interclub 
with Pranil Ranchhod
D7  1500
D2  3025
Brad Paterson 
Rodney Cook 
D3  2915
D2  3015
Lost6-4,6-3
02 Oct 2019R32Tournament 
with Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
D7  1500
D7  1735
Yu Dian Dong 
Nont Prachuabmoh 
D6  1910
D6  1870
Lost5-7 6-3 [10-6]
30 Sep 2019Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1500
28 Sep 20193Interclub 
with Andrew Lobb
D7  1500
D3  2935
Semisi Fanguna 
Vaka Vakaukamea 
D3  2935
D4  2505
Lost7/5 7/6
07 Sep 20191Interclub 
with Sean Chitty
D7  1500
D5  2300
Jordan Kelly-Houston 
Andre Wagenaar 
D3  2850
D3  2860
Lost6/7 6/3 10/8
19 May 20192Interclub 
with Felipe Osorio
D7  1500
D6  1860
Pranil Ranchhod 
Ethan Lobb 
D2  3000
D8  1365
Lost6-3 6-2
05 May 20191Interclub 
with Aulky Wang
D8  1415
D3  2740
Ben Allen 
Johno Collings 
D4  2664
D5  2230
Won*6-2 6-3
26 Apr 2019QFTournament 
with Sebastian Price
D8  1415
D7  1745
Jordan Edwards 
Finn Emslie-Robson 
D5  2100
D6  1905
Lost6-1 6-2
18 Apr 2019RR5Tournament 
with Kaleb Stevens
D8  1365
D9  1170
Wynton Brick 
Kolya Surakul 
D7  1695
D4  2555
Won*6-4 7-5
18 Apr 2019RR4Tournament 
with Kaleb Stevens

GC Els 
Zion Rakete 

WonDefault
18 Apr 2019RR3Tournament 
with Kaleb Stevens

George Lin 
Roger Yang 

WonDefault
15 Apr 2019RR1Tournament 
with Kaleb Stevens
D8  1365
D9  1170
Nicholas Curin 
Ethan Lobb 
D8  1300
D8  1345
Lost3-6 7-6 10-6
Page 1 of 4
 
 
Privacy Policy