Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Gavin Dunn
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Killinchy
Player Code :
CBKCGD
TP Member ID :
75888
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 2045
Singles
: S9 1005
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
26 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D6 1985
D5 2200
Jason Payne
Mark Lambie
D5 2370
D6 1825
Won
9-5
26 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Bin Tian
D6 1985
D9 1185
Mark Lambie
Rob McConachy
D6 1820
D5 2160
Lost
9-1
26 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Barry Shanhun
D6 2010
D6 1875
Mark Lambie
Scott Bately
D7 1775
D7 1760
Lost
9-3
12 Nov 2022
N-Final
Tournament
with
Franco Park
D6 2030
D6 1815
George Carnoutsos
Richard Suckling
D5 2110
D7 1630
Lost
11-7
12 Nov 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Franco Park
D6 2035
D6 1820
Dave Meredith
Max Morrison
D4 2460
D6 1990
Lost
11-8
12 Nov 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Franco Park
D6 2030
D6 1815
Rowly Brown
Phil Crozier
D8 1455
D8 1450
Won
11-3
06 Nov 2022
17
Team Event
with
Sue Hadfield
D6 2030
D7 1130
Steve Muir
Judy Lamont
D5 2245
D5 1655
Lost
6-0 6-2
06 Nov 2022
17
Team Event
with
Ben Smith
D6 2030
D9 0955
Steve Muir
Ross Cleland
D5 2240
D5 2170
Lost
6-2 6-0
05 Nov 2022
3
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D6 2005
D5 2145
Robin Barnett
Hamish Walker
D5 2270
D5 2235
Won
9-4
05 Nov 2022
3
Interclub
with
Barry Shanhun
D6 1960
D6 1800
Hamish Walker
Simon Dakers
D5 2260
D6 1820
Won
9-4
05 Nov 2022
3
Interclub
with
John Dunbier
D6 1980
D6 1820
Hamish Walker
Grant Clibborn
D5 2230
D7 1730
Lost
9-3
29 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D6 1975
D5 2110
Roger Langford
Elaine Rodley
D8 1465
D6 1440
Won
9-4
29 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
Barry Shanhun
D6 1970
D7 1790
Elaine Rodley
Toni Walker
D6 1440
D7 1185
Won
9-1
29 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
John Dunbier
D6 1965
D6 1805
Elaine Rodley
John Rodley
D6 1440
D10 0865
Won
9-3
15 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D6 1945
D6 2080
Jason Trethewey
Terry Lee
D6 2025
D6 2085
Won
9-3
15 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
Barry Shanhun
D6 1935
D7 1770
Terry Lee
Malcolm Penny
D6 2090
D9 1150
Won
9-1
15 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
John Dunbier
D6 1960
D6 1845
Terry Lee
Kris Dore
D6 2045
D8 1390
Lost
6-9
09 Oct 2022
14
Team Event
with
Carmen Chapman
D6 1960
D9 0655
Warren Mercer
Elaine Middlewood
D6 2020
D6 1410
Lost
7/5 6/1
24 Sep 2022
RR5
Tournament
with
Bruce McDowell
D6 1940
D6 1835
Neil Campbell
Franco Park
D7 1720
D7 1790
Won
9-5
24 Sep 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Bruce McDowell
D6 1980
D6 1875
Nick Roberts
Nigel Tapper
D7 1615
D8 1275
Lost
9-4
24 Sep 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Bruce McDowell
D6 1975
D6 1870
Steve Down
Oliver Wu
D8 1225
D8 1455
Won
9-3
10 Sep 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Bruce McDowell
D6 1955
D6 1845
Brian Needham
Howard Wilson
D6 2025
D7 1565
Won
9-7
10 Sep 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Bruce McDowell
D6 1950
D6 1840
Kelvin Gong
Stu Hirst
D8 1285
D6 1845
Won
9-7
10 Sep 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Bruce McDowell
D6 1945
D6 1835
Chris Hadlee
Brent Morgan
D8 1415
D8 1465
Won
9-5
25 Jun 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Bruce McDowell
D6 1945
D6 1835
Dave Meredith
Max Morrison
D4 2455
D6 1975
Lost
9-4
25 Jun 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Bruce McDowell
D6 1970
D6 1860
Robbie Bennett
Howard Wilson
D5 2100
D7 1510
Lost
9-4
11 Jun 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Bruce McDowell
D6 1940
D6 1815
Rod Mackenzie
Brian Needham
D7 1540
D6 2035
Won
11-9
11 Jun 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Bruce McDowell
D6 1910
D7 1785
Robbie Bennett
Howard Wilson
D5 2100
D7 1530
Won
11-10(4)
01 May 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Judy Lamont
D6 1930
D5 1675
Bruce McDowell
Anne Clarkson
D7 1755
D4 1850
Lost
6-4 6-2
01 May 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Judy Lamont
D6 1960
D5 1705
John Dunbier
Vangi Weil
D7 1740
D5 1500
Lost
6-1 6-1
30 Apr 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Bruce McDowell
D6 1960
D7 1780
Dave Meredith
Max Morrison
D4 2450
D6 1970
Lost
9-5
30 Apr 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Bruce McDowell
D6 1980
D6 1800
Neil Pattinson
Greg Statter
D7 1720
D5 2160
Lost
11-5
30 Apr 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Bruce McDowell
D6 2005
D6 1825
Robbie Bennett
Howard Wilson
D6 2035
D8 1455
Lost
11-9
19 Mar 2022
7
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D6 2000
D6 2080
Dave Edwards
Bin Tian
D7 1785
D9 1185
Won
9-0
19 Mar 2022
7
Interclub
with
Barry Shanhun
D6 1995
D7 1755
Bin Tian
Brian Kidd
D9 1185
D8 1430
Won
9-2
19 Mar 2022
7
Interclub
with
John Dunbier
D6 1990
D7 1745
Bin Tian
Robert Adams
D9 1185
D9 0900
Won
9-1
13 Mar 2022
13
Team Event
with
Bernadette Carr
D6 1960
D6 1460
Rod Mackenzie
Sontaya Dunn
D7 1680
D5 1570
Won
6-3 4-6 10/5
13 Mar 2022
13
Team Event
with
Terrance Courtney
D6 1980
D9 1055
Rod Mackenzie
Chris Hadlee
D7 1650
D8 1450
Lost
5-7 6-4 10/5
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D6 2000
D6 2070
Simon Lancaster
Terry Lee
D6 2050
D6 1990
Lost
9-5
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Wayne Dodson
D6 1970
D7 1585
Terry Lee
Steve D'Ewes
D6 2010
D7 1650
Won
3-9
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
John Dunbier
D6 1960
D6 1805
Terry Lee
Kris Dore
D6 2015
D9 1165
Won
7-9
05 Mar 2022
5
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D6 1970
D5 2145
Hugh Christie
Robin Barnett
D6 2055
D5 2260
Lost
9-5
05 Mar 2022
5
Interclub
with
Wayne Dodson
D6 1910
D7 1555
Robin Barnett
Simon Dakers
D5 2290
D7 1720
Won
9-4
05 Mar 2022
5
Interclub
with
John Dunbier
D6 1910
D6 1830
Robin Barnett
Hamish Walker
D5 2285
D5 2135
Lost
9-4
19 Feb 2022
3
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D6 1905
D5 2180
Kane White
Howard Wilson
D9 1170
D8 1355
Won
9-2
19 Feb 2022
3
Interclub
with
Barry Shanhun
D6 1895
D7 1740
Howard Wilson
Judy Lamont
D8 1360
D5 1680
Won
9-2
19 Feb 2022
3
Interclub
with
John Dunbier
D6 1890
D6 1810
Howard Wilson
Karen Tait
D8 1360
D6 1430
Won
9-1
30 Jan 2022
RR5
Tournament
with
John Cook
D6 1885
D6 2075
Mick Ellingham
Cecil O'Neale
D9 1055
D9 0900
Won
6-3 6-0
29 Jan 2022
RR4
Tournament
with
John Cook
D6 1890
D6 2080
Dave Hawkes
Steve Molnar
D5 2175
D5 2195
Lost
6-3 6-3
29 Jan 2022
RR4
Tournament
with
Margaret Hall
D6 1895
D7 1165
Mike Ross
Gloria Wilmot
D6 1835
D5 1675
Lost
4-6 6-3 10-8
Page 1 of 9
Privacy Policy