| | | | | | | |
02 Dec 2021 | 6 | Interclub with Mark Davies | D6 1885 D9 0920 | Matthew O'Brien Danny Sisson | D8 1445 D8 1265 | Lost | 0-4, 1-4 |
02 Dec 2021 | 6 | Interclub with Lynne Hodges | D6 1880 D7 1155 | Matthew O'Brien Ruby Hull | D8 1445 D8 0805 | Won | 5-4 (6), 4-2 |
02 Dec 2021 | 6 | Interclub with Jenny Eggleton | D6 1875 D5 1675 | Matthew O'Brien Lynda Milward | D8 1445 D7 1015 | Won | 4-2, 4-1 |
25 Nov 2021 | 5 | Interclub with Jenny Eggleton | D6 1830 D5 1630 | Roldan Orbase Richard Robinson | D6 2075 D7 1610 | Won | 4-2,1-4,8-10 |
19 Nov 2021 | 12 | Team Event with Carol Fowler | D6 1855 D5 1550 | Pete Kirwan Erin Tasker | D5 2165 D7 1020 | Lost | 6/1 6/1 |
19 Nov 2021 | 12 | Team Event with Roldan Orbase | D6 1855 D6 2015 | Lee Gilbert Robbie Bennett | D4 2450 D5 2115 | Lost | 6/1 6/2 |
07 Nov 2021 | 1 | Tournament with Carol Fowler | D6 1850 D5 1515 | Mel Lesquillier Cathy Aitken | D8 1220 D8 0945 | Won | 6-1 6-1 |
07 Nov 2021 | 1 | Tournament with Chris James | D6 1845 D6 1925 | Stu Hirst Geoff Keeling | D7 1565 D9 0935 | Won | 6-1 6-2 |
24 Oct 2021 | 3 | Tournament with Jenny Eggleton | D6 1885 D5 1630 | Alex Abadie Judith Wallace | D9 1170 D6 1435 | Lost | 7-6 7-5 |
24 Oct 2021 | 2 | Tournament with Jenny Eggleton | D6 1890 D5 1635 | Robbie Bennett Dianna Leonard | D5 2105 D4 1960 | Lost | 6-4 6-0 |
24 Oct 2021 | 1 | Tournament with Jenny Eggleton | D6 1885 D5 1630 | Rod Mackenzie Kirsten Brown | D7 1740 D8 0825 | Won | 7-6 6-2 |
23 Oct 2021 | 2 | Tournament with Brian Moyle | D6 1840 D8 1360 | Robbie Bennett Howard Wilson | D5 2115 D8 1380 | Won | 4-6 7-6 10-6 |
23 Oct 2021 | 2 | Tournament with Brian Moyle | D6 1860 D8 1380 | Peter Simpson Ross Yeager | D9 1095 D6 2090 | Lost | 6-3 6-2 |
23 Oct 2021 | 1 | Tournament with Brian Moyle | D6 1840 D8 1360 | Jim Todd Ian Moore | D7 1500 D8 1370 | Won | 6-1 6-3 |
07 Oct 2021 | 1 | Interclub with Craig Moyle | D6 1840 D9 1155 | Go Tamura Malcolm Strang | D6 2090 D6 1890 | Lost | 5-3 4-2 |
07 Oct 2021 | 1 | Interclub with Brian Moyle | D6 1850 D8 1370 | Go Tamura Marcus Barlow | D6 2070 D7 1515 | Lost | 4-0 4-2 |
07 Oct 2021 | 1 | Interclub with Hamish Jamieson | D6 1850 D7 1545 | Jonny Stockwell Go Tamura | D5 2300 D6 2065 | Lost | 4-0 4-1 |
13 Jun 2021 | NE-Final | Tournament with Jenny Eggleton | D6 1820 D5 1600 | Lynne Hodges Alan Harding | D6 1225 D5 2195 | Won | 9-6 |
13 Jun 2021 | SF | Tournament with Jenny Eggleton | D6 1830 D5 1610 | Alison Coats Rob Manson | D5 1520 D5 2240 | Lost | 9-3 |
13 Jun 2021 | QF | Tournament with Jenny Eggleton | D6 1825 D5 1605 | Ann-Marie Halliday Geoff Keeling | D6 1405 D10 0855 | Won | 9-3 |
16 May 2021 | RR1 | Tournament with Hazel Thum | D6 1825 D9 0725 | John Dunbier Mel Williams | D6 1845 D5 1505 | Lost | 2-9 |
16 May 2021 | RR1 | Tournament with Malcolm Strang | D6 1820 D6 1895 | Steve Edwards Brent Morgan | D8 1380 D8 1255 | Won | 6-2 6-2 |
02 May 2021 | C-3/4 | Tournament with Jenny Eggleton | D6 1840 D5 1605 | Roldan Orbase Carol Fowler | D6 1980 D6 1380 | Lost | 4-6 6-2 [10-8] |
02 May 2021 | C-SF | Tournament with Jenny Eggleton | D6 1850 D5 1615 | Kobus Faber Willa Faber | D5 2310 D5 1540 | Lost | 6-0 6-0 |
02 May 2021 | QF | Tournament with Jenny Eggleton | D6 1850 D5 1615 | Craig Tinkler Jeanette Marston | D5 2225 D4 1940 | Lost | 7-5 7-5 |
01 May 2021 | C-Final | Tournament with Peter Craib | D6 1870 D7 1585 | Chris James Mark Kiddey | D6 1885 D7 1645 | Lost | 7-6 6-2 |
01 May 2021 | C-SF | Tournament with Peter Craib | D6 1865 D7 1580 | Stu Hirst Geoff Keeling | D8 1240 D10 0675 | Won | 3-6 6-4 [11-9] |
01 May 2021 | QF | Tournament with Peter Craib | D6 1865 D7 1580 | Allen Cannan Julian Main | D5 2235 D3 2975 | Lost | 6-4 6-2 |
10 Feb 2021 | 13 | Interclub with Steve Paul | D6 1885 D9 1055 | Derek Vogel Sue Brosnahan | D7 1575 D6 1340 | Lost | 5-3 4-2 |
10 Feb 2021 | 13 | Interclub with Jenny Eggleton | D6 1855 D5 1580 | Derek Vogel Irene Emond | D7 1595 D5 1650 | Won | 4-5 2-4 |
10 Feb 2021 | 13 | Interclub with Craig Moyle | D6 1865 D9 1090 | Dave Armstrong Derek Vogel | D7 1695 D7 1575 | Lost | 1-4 4-1 10-7 |
03 Feb 2021 | 12 | Interclub with Jo Johnston | D6 1890 D8 0875 | Andy Cowan Rylee Cowan-Kitto | D7 1700 D10 0845 | Lost | 1-4,5-3,12-10 |
20 Jan 2021 | 10 | Interclub with Jo Johnston | D6 1830 D8 0805 | Doug Sheldon Steve Craigie | D8 1390 D7 1750 | Won | 3-5,4-5 |
27 Mar 2021 | SF | Tournament with Peter Craib | D6 1830 D7 1580 | Steve Muir Brian Needham | D5 2145 D5 2105 | Lost | 11-6 |
27 Mar 2021 | QF | Tournament with Peter Craib | D6 1810 D7 1560 | Matt Bubb Howard Wilson | D7 1720 D8 1400 | Won | 11-7 |
12 Mar 2021 | 8 | Team Event with Carol Fowler | D6 1830 D6 1330 | Robbie Bennett Mary-Anne Martin | D6 2075 D6 1245 | Lost | 7-6 7-5 |
12 Mar 2021 | 8 | Team Event with Geoff Werkmeister | D6 1800 D7 1580 | Robbie Bennett Peter Yates | D6 2095 D9 1110 | Won | 6-1 6-4 |
07 Mar 2021 | 3 | Team Event with Sue Brosnahan | D6 1810 D6 1335 | Robert Phillips Karen Tait | D7 1730 D5 1610 | Lost | 6-1 6-2 |
07 Mar 2021 | 3 | Team Event with Malcolm Strang | D6 1800 D6 1900 | Phil Marsh Robert Phillips | D7 1535 D7 1735 | Won | 6-4 6-7 (11-9) |
17 Feb 2021 | 14 | Interclub with Brian Moyle | D6 1805 D8 1415 | Doug Sheldon Steve Craigie | D8 1350 D7 1695 | Lost | 3-5,4-2,6-10 |
17 Feb 2021 | 14 | Interclub with Seymour Washbourn | D6 1800 D7 1675 | Alister Donald Doug Sheldon | D8 1465 D8 1350 | Won | 4-2,4-1 |
17 Feb 2021 | 15 | Interclub with Jenny Eggleton | D6 1800 D5 1560 | Go Tamura Malcolm Strang | D6 2080 D6 1895 | Lost | 4-1 5-4 |
17 Feb 2021 | 15 | Interclub with Steve Paul | D6 1800 D9 1125 | Go Tamura Ruby Hull | D6 2035 D9 0690 | Lost | 5-3 5-3 |
17 Feb 2021 | 15 | Interclub with Seymour Washbourn | D6 1800 D7 1705 | Jonny Stockwell Go Tamura | D5 2200 D6 2030 | Lost | 5-3 4-1 |
03 Feb 2021 | 12 | Interclub with Ann Moyle | D6 1800 D5 1515 | Andy Cowan Richard Robinson | D7 1615 D7 1525 | Lost | 1-4,4-2,10-5 |
03 Feb 2021 | 12 | Interclub with Seymour Washbourn | D7 1755 D7 1670 | Roldan Orbase Andy Cowan | D6 2030 D7 1640 | Won | 4-5,3-5 |
24 Jan 2021 | Final | Tournament with Jenny Eggleton | D7 1710 D5 1520 | Alan Harding Lynne Hodges | D6 2080 D6 1350 | Won | 11-5 |
24 Jan 2021 | SF | Tournament with Jenny Eggleton | D7 1665 D6 1475 | Anton Kumbaroff Tania Howson | D7 1790 D5 1735 | Won | 11-10 |
24 Jan 2021 | QF | Tournament with Jenny Eggleton | D7 1660 D6 1470 | Stu Hirst Ann-Marie Halliday | D9 1000 D6 1300 | Won | 11-8 |
23 Jan 2021 | N-Final | Tournament with Brian Moyle | D7 1700 D8 1455 | Trevor Lau Lindsay North | D8 1290 D9 1175 | Lost | 11-1 |