Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Courtney Tippett
Association :
Taranaki
Club :
Stratford
Player Code :
TNSFCT2
TP Member ID :
78785
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 1590
Singles
: S5 1510
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
13 Mar 2021
14
Interclub
with
Callum Old
D6 1375
D4 2455
Diego Quispe-Kim
Tracey Old
D3 2705
D5 1500
Lost
9-1
13 Mar 2021
14
Interclub
with
Kristen Lourie
D6 1300
D7 1160
Sophie Robertson
Tracey Old
D4 1810
D5 1535
Won
2-6 6-3 12-10
27 Feb 2021
13
Interclub
with
Callum Old
D6 1290
D4 2445
Jordan Whittleston
Nicole Kowalewski
D5 2120
D7 1065
Won
9-5
27 Feb 2021
13
Interclub
with
Kristen Lourie
D6 1290
D7 1080
Nikayla Barnard
Ella Rogers
D5 1680
D5 1610
Lost
6-3 6-0
20 Feb 2021
12
Interclub
with
Callum Old
D6 1280
D5 2360
Beauden Fleming
Rebecca Atkins
D5 2160
D8 0895
Won
9-3
20 Feb 2021
12
Interclub
with
Lyn Stanners
D6 1270
D5 1630
Maria Spurdle
Rebecca Atkins
D6 1490
D8 0900
Won
6-2 7-6(1)
30 Jan 2021
10
Interclub
with
Callum Old
D6 1240
D5 2355
Blair Crowley
Tania Atkinson
D4 2400
D6 1345
Won
9-6
30 Jan 2021
10
Interclub
with
Lyn Stanners
D6 1210
D5 1595
Chantelle Peters
Alex Macesic
D6 1345
D6 1380
Won
7-6 6-1
24 Jan 2021
9
Interclub
with
Callum Old
D6 1210
D5 2335
Hamish Mead
Anne Putt
D3 2745
D5 1560
Lost
9-7
24 Jan 2021
9
Interclub
with
Kristen Lourie
D7 1150
D7 1080
Jorja Symes
Anne Putt
D7 1100
D5 1590
Won
6-3 7-5
23 Jan 2021
1
Team Event
with
Callum Old
D7 1120
D5 2325
Jac Wardrope
Abby Oliver
D5 2335
D7 1185
Won
6-0/3-6/8-10
23 Jan 2021
1
Team Event
with
Sue Oldfield
D7 1120
D6 1460
Olivia Addis
Alex Cave
D4 1930
D6 1295
Lost
6-0/6-0
16 Jan 2021
8
Interclub
with
Callum Old
D7 1075
D5 2255
Caleb Fleming
Taylor Mitchell
D5 2245
D6 1315
Won
9-2
16 Jan 2021
8
Interclub
with
Kristen Lourie
D7 1095
D7 1100
Taylor Mitchell
Grace Kelly
D6 1285
D7 1090
Lost
6-0 7-6
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Callum Old
D7 1100
D5 2280
Alistair Nairn
Sophie Robertson
D5 2115
D4 1810
Lost
9-4
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Lyn Stanners
D7 1025
D5 1540
Sophie Robertson
Tracey Old
D4 1850
D6 1475
Won
6-4 0-610-8
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Callum Old
Beauden Fleming
Maria Spurdle
Won
Default
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Kristen Lourie
D7 1035
D7 1115
Maria Spurdle
Rebecca Atkins
D5 1555
D8 0820
Lost
6-2 6-3
29 Nov 2020
1
Team Event
with
Taylor Nelson
D7 1030
D5 2370
Sasha Milentijevic-Vague
Josie Jarvis
D8 1425
D10 0555
Won
9-4
29 Nov 2020
1
Team Event
with
Maria Spurdle
D7 1025
D5 1550
Josie Jarvis
Dale Turner
D10 0555
D8 0960
Won
6-4 5-7 10-5
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Callum Old
D8 0950
D5 2100
Blair Crowley
Tania Atkinson
D5 2375
D6 1285
Won
9-7
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Kristen Lourie
D8 0950
D7 1125
Karen Cranston
Tania Atkinson
D2 2780
D6 1280
Lost
6-1 6-0
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Callum Old
D8 0930
D6 2080
Mark Laurence
Jorja Symes
D6 1830
D8 0865
Won
9-6
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Kristen Lourie
D8 0900
D7 1025
Trudy Vince
Jorja Symes
D7 1150
D8 0885
Won
7-6(4) 4-6 10-5
29 Feb 2020
10
Interclub
with
Michael Boland
D8 0900
D8 1480
Brady Simpson
Chris Davies
D6 2075
D6 1385
Lost
9-4
29 Feb 2020
10
Interclub
with
Anna Hutterd
D8 0840
D8 0830
Anne Bridges
Peggy Lawn
D7 1165
D8 0950
Won
6-4 6-1
20 Feb 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Simon Clegg
D8 0840
D10 0620
Daniel Lewis
Sammy Lewis
D9 0990
D9 1170
Lost
4-0 4-3
20 Feb 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Simon Clegg
D8 0810
D11 0590
Ollie Kerr
Noah Lash
D10 0780
D11 0580
Won
3-4 4-0 10-7
15 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Grant Kite
D8 0820
D7 1555
Will Roberts
Alex Macesic
D7 1685
D7 1070
Lost
9-4
15 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Anna Hutterd
D9 0745
D9 0750
Tania Atkinson
Paula Ingram
D6 1375
D8 0810
Won
6-4 6-3
01 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Grant Kite
D9 0745
D7 1510
Michael Erb
Ella Rogers
D5 2345
D5 1520
Lost
9-2
01 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Anna Hutterd
D9 0745
D9 0720
Linda Reid
Caitlin Haylock
D6 1300
D8 0825
Lost
6-1 7-6(5)
25 Jan 2020
1
Team Event
with
Hamish Mead
D9 0745
D4 2555
Rob Reynolds
Olivia Addis
D2 3010
D7 1000
Lost
4-0/4-0
25 Jan 2020
1
Team Event
with
Sophie Robertson
D9 0745
D5 1790
Stacey Skilton
Sophia Nash
D5 1715
D5 1660
Lost
6-2/6-2
30 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Grant Kite
D9 0745
D7 1550
Andrew Hood
Jackie Keenan
D6 1915
D7 1160
Lost
9-3
30 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Kristen Lourie
D9 0750
D7 1090
Sue Oldfield
Jackie Keenan
D6 1280
D7 1150
Lost
6-2 6-1
23 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Grant Kite
D9 0755
D7 1575
Mark Laurence
Trudy Vince
D6 1800
D7 1055
Lost
9-8(5)
23 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Anna Hutterd
D9 0765
D9 0740
Abby Ross
Jorja Symes
D8 0810
D8 0895
Lost
6-4 6-4
16 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Anna Hutterd
D9 0735
D9 0710
Paula Ingram
Lucy Atkinson
D8 0800
D8 0800
Won
2-6 6-2 10-8
09 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
with
Grant Kite
D9 0740
D7 1500
David Barnard
Caitlin Haylock
D6 1880
D8 0850
Lost
9-8(3)
09 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
with
Anna Hutterd
D9 0740
D9 0710
Caitlin Haylock
Maree Malcolm
D8 0845
D6 1410
Lost
6-2 6-4
02 Nov 2019
1
Interclub
with
Grant Kite
D9 0740
D7 1500
Murray Keast
Sophie Robertson
D7 1665
D4 1805
Lost
9-2
02 Nov 2019
1
Interclub
with
Anna Hutterd
D9 0695
D9 0665
Lorraine Heerdegen
Karen Mclean
D7 1085
D10 0495
Won
6-2 6-2
10 Oct 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Elijah Short
D9 0705
D11 0470
Nicole Kowalewski
Alex Macesic
D9 0705
D8 0800
Lost
3-6 6-4 10-7
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D9 1065
23 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Paul Waite
D9 1055
D9 0905
Chris Ferguson
Wibke Termath
D9 0970
D10 0600
Won
9-6
23 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Marianne Drummond
D9 1050
D8 1450
Rachel Volcani
Wibke Termath
D10 0805
D10 0600
Won
4-6 7-5 7-6
16 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Simon Clegg
D9 1050
D11 0520
Craig Werder
Marissa Clough
D8 1205
D8 1200
Lost
9-3
16 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Anna Hutterd
D9 1000
D9 1000
Marissa Clough
Cathy White
D8 1230
D9 0960
Won*
7-5 6-0
02 Mar 2019
4
Interclub
with
Grant Kite
Tony Careswell
Kate Atkinson
Won
Default
02 Mar 2019
4
Interclub
with
Anna Hutterd
D9 0950
D9 0950
Helena Goodin
Tonia Lewis
D7 1555
D8 1215
Won*
6-1 6-1
Page 1 of 4
Privacy Policy