Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Brent Morgan
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Shirley
Player Code :
CBSLBM
TP Member ID :
79296
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D8 1490
Singles
: S10 0760
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
07 Apr 2024
QF
Tournament
with
Carmen Chapman
D7 1525
D5 1585
James Cochrane
Ellen Logan
D7 1525
D6 1315
Lost
6-4 7-6(3)
07 Apr 2024
RR3
Tournament
with
Carmen Chapman
D7 1565
D5 1625
John Ellis
Lucy Ellis
D8 1200
D10 0445
Lost
4-6 6-3 10-7
07 Apr 2024
RR1
Tournament
with
Carmen Chapman
D7 1605
D5 1665
Paul Fletcher
Courtney Menzies
D8 1200
D9 0600
Lost
6-4 6-4 10-8
03 Mar 2024
3
Interclub
with
Thomas Hill-Taiaroa
D7 1645
D7 1640
David Boulton
Malcolm Read
D8 1345
D8 1315
Lost
4-6 6-3 (1-0)
18 Feb 2024
1
Interclub
with
Daniel Powley
David McLaughlin
Terry Lee
Lost
Default
21 Jan 2024
S-Final
Tournament
with
Carmen Chapman
D7 1615
D6 1305
Andrew Dick
Lauren Buckley
D7 1640
D7 1100
Won
11-5
21 Jan 2024
W-SF
Tournament
with
Carmen Chapman
D7 1620
D6 1310
Stephen Campen
Caroline Harrington
D5 2240
D6 1230
Lost
11-9
21 Jan 2024
QF
Tournament
with
Carmen Chapman
D7 1620
D6 1310
Rob Patterson
Jeanette Marston
D5 2130
D3 2140
Lost
11-3
20 Jan 2024
R1
Tournament
with
Andrew Dick
D7 1625
D7 1645
Grant Eastlake
Scott Greenhalgh
D7 1745
D5 2100
Lost
11-3
20 Jan 2024
RR2
Tournament
with
Andrew Dick
D7 1625
D7 1645
James Callaghan
Tony Hawker
D6 1845
D5 2320
Lost
11-1
20 Jan 2024
RR1
Tournament
with
Andrew Dick
D7 1625
D7 1645
Ross Cleland
Mike Mulcahy
D4 2460
D5 2145
Lost
11-3
19 Nov 2023
W-Final
Tournament
with
Cathy Lum-Webb
D7 1625
D5 1590
Karl Mitchell
Elaine Middlewood
D5 2165
D5 1695
Lost
9-4
19 Nov 2023
W-SF
Tournament
with
Cathy Lum-Webb
D7 1550
D5 1515
Allen Cannan
Kerry Sinclair
D5 2100
D5 1580
Won
9-6
19 Nov 2023
W-QF
Tournament
with
Cathy Lum-Webb
D7 1520
D6 1485
Andrew Dick
Wendy Cooper
D7 1635
D6 1450
Won
9-2
19 Nov 2023
R1
Tournament
with
Cathy Lum-Webb
D7 1520
D6 1485
Steve Muir
Kerry Noble
D5 2145
D3 2325
Lost
9-6
18 Nov 2023
RR5
Tournament
with
Andrew Dick
D7 1520
D7 1635
Anthonie De Heer
Craig Tinkler
D6 1880
D5 2105
Lost
9-1
18 Nov 2023
RR4
Tournament
with
Andrew Dick
D7 1520
D7 1635
Stephen Brookman
Allen Cannan
D6 2035
D6 2090
Lost
9-2
18 Nov 2023
RR2
Tournament
with
Andrew Dick
D7 1520
D7 1635
Dave Ashton
John Honeywell
D4 2480
D5 2230
Lost
9-3
18 Nov 2023
RR1
Tournament
with
Andrew Dick
D7 1520
D7 1635
Brian Goodwin
Anton Kumbaroff
D5 2300
D6 1955
Lost
9-3
08 Oct 2023
21
Team Event
with
Grazie Daly
D7 1515
D5 1585
Graeme Rogers
Jenny Stirling
D7 1545
D8 0805
Won
6-4 6-3
08 Oct 2023
21
Team Event
with
Rod Mackenzie
D7 1535
D7 1530
Graeme Rogers
Phil Marsh
D7 1515
D8 1390
Lost
6-4 6-3
09 Sep 2023
RR5
Tournament
with
Andrew Dick
D7 1530
D7 1640
Steven Cooper
Steve Landis
D9 0900
D8 1220
Won
9-3
09 Sep 2023
RR4
Tournament
with
Andrew Dick
D7 1530
D7 1640
Mike Currie
Tony Hawker
D7 1540
D5 2255
Lost
9-5
09 Sep 2023
RR3
Tournament
with
Andrew Dick
D7 1535
D7 1645
Warwick Graham
Brian Needham
D6 1935
D7 1755
Lost
9-2
09 Sep 2023
RR1
Tournament
with
Andrew Dick
D7 1505
D7 1615
James Kirner
Rod Mackenzie
D7 1555
D7 1580
Won
9-2
27 Aug 2023
S-Final
Tournament
with
Claire Bray
D8 1475
D7 1175
John Rodley
Elaine Rodley
D8 1225
D6 1400
Won
9-3
27 Aug 2023
W-SF
Tournament
with
Claire Bray
D8 1485
D7 1185
Andrew Dick
Wendy Cooper
D7 1535
D6 1410
Lost
9-7
27 Aug 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Claire Bray
D8 1485
D7 1185
James Callaghan
Eveline McLeod
D6 1870
D4 2090
Lost
9-5
26 Aug 2023
S-Final
Tournament
with
Andrew Dick
D8 1475
D7 1525
Andrew Silcock
Guy Trolove
D9 1140
D8 1345
Won
11-9
26 Aug 2023
W-SF
Tournament
with
Andrew Dick
D8 1475
D7 1525
John Larson
Glen Ratter
D6 1965
D6 1885
Lost
9-4
26 Aug 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Andrew Dick
D8 1475
D7 1525
Steven Baird
Brett Williams
D4 2505
D4 2495
Lost
11-1
16 Jul 2023
N-Final
Tournament
with
Karen Lilly
D8 1480
D6 1220
Colin Hunt
Santisuk Marshall
D7 1635
D5 1605
Lost
9-5
16 Jul 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Karen Lilly
D8 1480
D6 1220
Allen Cannan
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 2080
D4 1990
Lost
9-0
18 Jun 2023
RR5
Tournament
with
Cathy Lum-Webb
D8 1475
D6 1480
Michael Mulholland
Trish Walker
D8 1220
D8 0915
Won
9-5
18 Jun 2023
RR4
Tournament
with
Cathy Lum-Webb
D8 1475
D6 1480
James Callaghan
Alison Coats
D6 1930
D4 1915
Lost
9-6
18 Jun 2023
RR3
Tournament
with
Cathy Lum-Webb
D8 1445
D6 1450
Mark Jones
Jenna Lester
D6 1825
D7 1000
Won
9-6
18 Jun 2023
RR1
Tournament
with
Cathy Lum-Webb
D8 1435
D6 1440
Ian Knott
Svetlana Sanina
D6 1845
D9 0600
Won
9-3
17 Jun 2023
C-SF
Tournament
with
Warren Mercer
D8 1455
D6 1860
Kelvin Gong
Paul Martini
D8 1460
D7 1720
Lost
9-3
17 Jun 2023
R16
Tournament
with
Warren Mercer
D8 1475
D6 1880
Andrew Dick
Hayden McLean
D7 1640
D6 1885
Lost
9-6
06 May 2023
RR1
Tournament
with
Cathy Lum-Webb
D8 1495
D6 1460
Graeme Rogers
Michele Reid
D8 1485
D5 1535
Lost
6-2 4-6 [4-10]
06 May 2023
RR1
Tournament
with
John Dunbier
D7 1505
D6 1850
Graeme Rogers
Brent Winks
D8 1465
D5 2125
Lost
1-6 1-6
02 Apr 2023
S-Final
Tournament
with
Carmen Chapman
D7 1500
D7 1105
Glenn Milne
Robyn Wall
D10 0750
D8 0960
Won
6-2 6-1
02 Apr 2023
W-SF
Tournament
with
Carmen Chapman
D7 1500
D7 1105
Dean Schembri
Kerry Sinclair
D5 2100
D5 1500
Lost
6-2 6-2
02 Apr 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Carmen Chapman
D7 1500
D7 1105
Robbie Bennett
Dianna Leonard
D5 2310
D3 2185
Lost
6-2 6-2
18 Mar 2023
13
Interclub
with
Laura Ganescu
D7 1500
D6 1460
Wayne Muncaster
Sue Mansbridge
D6 2005
D6 1470
Lost
9-6
18 Mar 2023
13
Interclub
with
Sontaya Dunn
D7 1500
D5 1545
Wayne Muncaster
Joanne Morgan
D6 1995
D5 1625
Lost
9-5
18 Mar 2023
13
Interclub
with
Malcolm Baker
D7 1500
D8 1360
Wayne Muncaster
Franco Park
D6 1990
D6 1970
Lost
9-8
12 Mar 2023
19
Team Event
with
Ellen Logan
D7 1500
D7 1125
Russell Williams
Liz Reid
D8 1340
D9 0710
Lost
6/4 6/2
12 Mar 2023
19
Team Event
with
Rowly Brown
D7 1505
D7 1580
Kyle Hughes
Graeme O'Carroll
D9 0900
D6 1800
Lost
6/4 6/4
11 Mar 2023
12
Interclub
with
Sue Bealing
D7 1505
D7 1105
John Larson
Karen Isitt
D6 1910
D6 1330
Lost
2-9
Page 1 of 10
Privacy Policy