Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Karen Moreau
Association :
Wellington
Club :
Ngaio
Player Code :
WNNGK1M
TP Member ID :
79879
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D8 0965
Singles
: S10 0465
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
18 Jul 2021
4
Interclub
with
Hamish Mackenzie
D10 0495
D8 1200
Phil Bell
Lauren Wash
D10 0670
D9 0635
Lost
9-5
18 Jul 2021
4
Interclub
with
Chris Watson
D10 0465
D8 1425
David Barclay
Lauren Wash
D8 1265
D9 0655
Won
9-5
18 Jul 2021
4
Interclub
with
Baubre Murray
D10 0485
D8 0800
Lauren Wash
Charlotte Bell
D9 0625
D9 0720
Lost
9-7
11 Jul 2021
2
Interclub
with
Daryl Ewens
D10 0480
D6 1960
David Leslie
Niamh Speir
D10 0615
D10 0575
Won
9-1
11 Jul 2021
2
Interclub
with
Hamish Mackenzie
D10 0510
D8 1235
Victor Los
Niamh Speir
D10 0815
D10 0515
Lost
9-5
11 Jul 2021
2
Interclub
with
Baubre Murray
D10 0465
D9 0770
Olivia Knox
Niamh Speir
D7 1090
D10 0540
Won
9-4
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D10 700
13 Mar 2014
5
Interclub
with
Carole Forster
D10 0500
D7 1225
Jenny Stove
Lyn McAnulty
D7 1500
D8 1105
Lost
6-1 7-5
13 Mar 2014
5
Interclub
with
Sharon Roes
D10 0500
D9 0685
Lyn McAnulty
Rosemary Spencer
D8 1100
D8 0925
Lost
6-4 6-7 7-6
27 Jul 2021
7
Team Event (NonComp)
with
Sandy O'Connor
Margot Lyons
Cara Robson
Won
8/3
27 Jul 2021
7
Team Event (NonComp)
with
Angela Clark
Cynthia Pfeffer
Margot Lyons
Won
8/4
29 Jun 2021
5
Team Event (NonComp)
with
Angela Clark
David Wood
Lisa Chapman
Lost
2-8
29 Jun 2021
5
Team Event (NonComp)
with
Janine Campbell
Lisa Chapman
Cheryl McDonald
Lost
2-8
22 Jun 2021
4
Team Event (NonComp)
with
Sandy O'Connor
Raewyn Williams
Anne Truebridge
Lost
8-6
22 Jun 2021
4
Team Event (NonComp)
with
Angela Clark
Lisa Harmon
Raewyn Williams
Won
8-2
08 Jun 2021
2
Team Event (NonComp)
with
Angela Clark
John Allred
Kim Massam
Lost
8-1
08 Jun 2021
2
Team Event (NonComp)
with
Janine Campbell
Kim Massam
Janice Brown
Won
8-4
01 Jun 2021
1
Team Event (NonComp)
with
Angela Clark
Shelley Best
Susie Tocker
Won
8/1
01 Jun 2021
1
Team Event (NonComp)
with
Sandy O'Connor
Susie Tocker
Joan Baas
Lost
8/3
29 Mar 2021
7
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Janine Campbell
Shelley Best
Susie Tocker
Lost
7-0
29 Mar 2021
7
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Angela Clark
Helen Robb
Shelley Best
Won
7-1
29 Mar 2021
7
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Viv Young
Miett Fear
Shelley Best
Won
7-4
15 Mar 2021
5
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Angela Clark
Lisa Harmon
Sue Ireland
Lost
7-5
15 Mar 2021
5
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Nicki Maciver
Sue Ireland
Anne Truebridge
Lost
7-5
15 Mar 2021
5
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Janine Campbell
Sue Ireland
Anna Bowron
Lost
7-1
08 Mar 2021
4
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Janine Campbell
Alide Elkink
Jonet Kettles
Won
Default
08 Mar 2021
4
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Angela Clark
Paula Ash
Alide Elkink
Lost
7-2
08 Mar 2021
4
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Viv Young
Alison Gibson
Alide Elkink
Won
7-3
22 Feb 2021
2
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Viv Young
Gillian Cross
Pam Morris
Won
7-4
22 Feb 2021
2
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Nicki Maciver
Pam Morris
Jane Leverington
Lost
7-2
22 Feb 2021
2
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Janine Campbell
Pam Morris
Ali Turner
Won
7-1
15 Feb 2021
1
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Nicki Maciver
Joan Baas
Susan Laurenson
Lost
7-5
15 Feb 2021
1
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Angela Clark
Sharon Cottrell
Joan Baas
Won
7-1
15 Feb 2021
1
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Viv Young
Penny Moorhead
Joan Baas
Won
7-3
11 Aug 2020
9
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Angela Clark
Michelle Law
Lee Fraser
Lost
8-2
11 Aug 2020
9
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Janine Campbell
Lee Fraser
John Fraser
Lost
8-3
28 Jul 2020
7
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Angela Clark
Raewyn Williams
Anna Bowron
Won
8-4
28 Jul 2020
7
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Janine Campbell
Anna Bowron
Baubre Murray
Won
8-3
21 Jul 2020
6
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Anna Sims
Shelley Best
Mira Trifunovic
Won
7-5
21 Jul 2020
6
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Angela Clark
Helen Robb
Shelley Best
Won
8-3
23 Jun 2020
4
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Anna Sims
Corinna Joe
Angela Chan
Lost
8-4
23 Jun 2020
4
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Viv Young
David Wood
Corinna Joe
Lost
8-1
16 Jun 2020
3
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Anna Sims
Paula Ash
Erin Hunter
Won
8-2
16 Jun 2020
3
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Viv Young
Pip Groom
Paula Ash
Lost
7-3
09 Jun 2020
2
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Angela Clark
Hannah Thornton
Roz Geany
Won
7-6
09 Jun 2020
2
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Janine Campbell
Roz Geany
Anita Potham
Lost
6-5
02 Jun 2020
1
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Anna Sims
Cara Robson
Amanda Elliot
Lost
6-4
02 Jun 2020
1
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Angela Clark
Alice Domett Doyle
Cara Robson
Won
7-6
08 Sep 2020
13
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Angela Clark
Brian Meynell
Ann Honeyfield
Lost
6-5
08 Sep 2020
13
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Janine Campbell
Ann Honeyfield
Hua Tan
Won
7-4
01 Sep 2020
12
Interclub (NonComp)
with
Anna Sims
Alide Elkink
Liane Young
Lost
8-2
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy