Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Richard Xu
Association :
Wellington
Club :
Kilbirnie
Player Code :
WNKBRX
TP Member ID :
80182
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 2165
Singles
: S8 1365
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
18 Jul 2021
4
Interclub
with
Jessie Nash
D6 1960
D9 0715
Tommy Huynh
Lisa Ryan
D7 1620
D6 1495
Lost
9-1
18 Jul 2021
4
Interclub
with
Catherine Beard
D6 1970
D6 1385
Tommy Huynh
Sarah Curtis
D7 1600
D3 2120
Lost
9-0
18 Jul 2021
4
Interclub
with
Peter McArthur
D6 1965
D7 1740
Tommy Huynh
Rick Lindsay
D7 1600
D9 1060
Won
9-3
04 Jul 2021
3
Interclub
with
Catherine Beard
D6 2005
D6 1345
Rod Moon
Lorrae Ward
D5 2135
D9 0600
Lost
9-7
04 Jul 2021
3
Interclub
with
Karen Rigby
D6 2000
D4 1915
Rod Moon
Cheryl Moon
D5 2135
D7 1080
Won
9-2
04 Jul 2021
3
Interclub
with
Peter McArthur
D6 2020
D7 1750
Rod Moon
Andrew Vere-Jones
D5 2105
D6 1800
Lost
9-7
03 Jul 2021
2
Interclub
with
Jessie Nash
D6 1945
D9 0660
John Heath
Laura Phillipson
D6 1820
D5 1760
Won
9-6
03 Jul 2021
2
Interclub
with
Karen Rigby
D6 1915
D4 1910
John Heath
Sheree Willman
D6 1840
D4 1810
Won
9-1
03 Jul 2021
2
Interclub
with
Peter McArthur
D6 1905
D7 1770
John Heath
Alan Blundell
D6 1845
D8 1375
Won
9-3
09 May 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Edward Ainsley
D6 1935
D7 1610
Andrea Constantin
Giacomo Giorli
D8 1355
D7 1775
Lost
9-3
09 May 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Edward Ainsley
D6 1875
D7 1550
Richard Braakhuis
Chris Smith
D6 1815
D6 2015
Won
9-7
09 May 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Edward Ainsley
D6 1870
D7 1545
Graham Alderton
Anthony Kemple
D9 0985
D10 0800
Won
9-2
06 Jun 2021
1
Interclub
with
Jessie Nash
D6 1875
D9 0665
Feng Yeo
Kari Garelja
D7 1700
D6 1340
Lost
9/3
06 Jun 2021
1
Interclub
with
Catherine Beard
D6 1895
D6 1385
Feng Yeo
Naomi Burwell
D7 1670
D5 1640
Lost
9/3
06 Jun 2021
1
Interclub
with
Peter McArthur
D6 1925
D6 1840
Feng Yeo
Ben Leggett
D7 1610
D7 1735
Lost
9/1
20 Mar 2021
7
Interclub
with
Rie Shimada
D6 1925
D7 1005
Richard Beauchamp
Tracey Souness
D4 2405
D6 1280
Lost
9-5
20 Mar 2021
7
Interclub
with
Karen Rigby
D6 1895
D4 1880
Richard Beauchamp
Jocelyn Afford
D4 2425
D6 1325
Won
9-5
20 Mar 2021
7
Interclub
with
Anthony Kemple
D6 1820
D10 0695
Richard Beauchamp
Russell Potts
D4 2465
D8 1465
Won
9-8 (7-4)
06 Mar 2021
5
Interclub
with
Karen Rigby
D6 1840
D4 1880
Phil Bailey
Sandy Penwarden
D5 2125
D5 1505
Lost
9-7
06 Mar 2021
5
Interclub
with
Sarah Wilson
D6 1810
D5 1750
Phil Bailey
Erin Downs
D5 2145
D6 1420
Won
9-7
06 Mar 2021
5
Interclub
with
Yukinori Iwasaki
D7 1735
D6 1805
Tom Chan
Phil Bailey
D5 2260
D5 2185
Won
9-3
30 Jan 2021
1
Interclub
with
Rie Shimada
D7 1755
D8 0945
Martin Simonlehner
Sarah Griffiths
D7 1565
D7 1180
Lost
9-4
30 Jan 2021
1
Interclub
with
Sarah Wilson
D7 1775
D5 1510
Martin Simonlehner
Angela Chan
D7 1535
D4 1865
Lost
9-4
30 Jan 2021
1
Interclub
with
Giacomo Giorli
D7 1765
D8 1440
Martin Simonlehner
Simon Louisson
D7 1540
D9 1090
Won
9-5
05 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Sarah Wilson
D7 1735
D6 1405
Shailesh Patel
Andrea Craig
D6 1955
D6 1300
Won
9-3
05 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Karen Rigby
D7 1705
D4 1880
Shailesh Patel
Rhonda Featherstone
D6 1975
D5 1690
Won
9-6
05 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Tim Park
D7 1660
D6 1800
Shailesh Patel
Mark Charlesworth
D6 2000
D6 1855
Won
9-7
28 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Sarah Wilson
D7 1615
D6 1360
Chris Smith
Diana Maunder
D6 1890
D6 1395
Won
9-5
28 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Karen Rigby
D7 1585
D4 1900
Chris Smith
Michelle McKibbin
D6 1910
D5 1690
Won
9-7
28 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Tim Park
D7 1605
D7 1795
Chris Smith
Jonathan Dreadon
D6 1880
D7 1500
Lost
9-7
21 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Karen Rigby
D7 1600
D4 1895
John Lyttle
Wendy Thompson
D11 0360
D5 1660
Won
9-3
21 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Sarah Wilson
D7 1595
D6 1370
John Lyttle
Susie Tocker
D11 0360
D7 1185
Won
9-1
21 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Yukinori Iwasaki
D7 1590
D7 1730
Adam Pryor
John Lyttle
D6 1880
D11 0360
Won
9-2
14 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Sarah Wilson
D7 1600
D6 1370
John Roes
Yvette Elliston
D6 1815
D6 1400
Lost
9-8 (9-7)
14 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Karen Rigby
D7 1625
D4 1915
John Roes
Sandra Chung
D7 1770
D5 1555
Lost
9-8 (7-3)
14 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Tim Park
D7 1650
D7 1795
John Roes
Darrell Claxton
D7 1725
D8 1400
Lost
9-8 (7-1)
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Karen Rigby
D7 1645
D4 1880
Tony Fenwick
Adele Souster
D7 1545
D6 1270
Won
9-3
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Sarah Wilson
D7 1625
D6 1290
Tony Fenwick
Sue Johnson
D7 1555
D7 1000
Won
9-1
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Yukinori Iwasaki
D7 1595
D7 1645
John Pope
Tony Fenwick
D7 1650
D7 1575
Won
9-0
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Karen Rigby
D7 1585
D4 1850
Tom Baker
Pam Morris
D9 1110
D4 1875
Won
8-9
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Sarah Wilson
D7 1625
D6 1320
Tom Baker
Shannah Schirnack
D9 1035
D9 0730
Lost
9-3
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Tim Park
D7 1620
D6 1825
Sanjay Govind
Tom Baker
D8 1280
D9 1035
Won
6-9
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Karen Rigby
D7 1600
D4 1910
Chris Adams
Angela Chan
D8 1405
D4 1860
Won
9-7
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Sarah Wilson
D7 1580
D6 1310
Chris Adams
Sarah Griffiths
D8 1415
D6 1220
Won
9-2
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Yukinori Iwasaki
D7 1550
D7 1605
Paul Rountree
Chris Adams
D6 1900
D8 1435
Won
9-4
23 Aug 2020
7
Interclub
with
Sandy Jeffs
D7 1570
D6 1425
John Roes
Yvette Elliston
D7 1655
D6 1390
Lost
9-4
23 Aug 2020
7
Interclub
with
Catherine Beard
D7 1560
D6 1415
John Roes
Sue Reeves
D7 1660
D8 0870
Won
9-2
23 Aug 2020
7
Interclub
with
Peter McArthur
D7 1530
D6 1820
Bruce Yee
John Roes
D6 1800
D7 1680
Won
9-3
09 Aug 2020
6
Interclub
with
Catherine Beard
D7 1510
D6 1390
John Fraser
Lee Fraser
D9 1010
D5 1680
Won
9-2
09 Aug 2020
6
Interclub
with
Sandy Jeffs
D7 1505
D6 1430
John Fraser
Nicki Bilbrough
D9 1010
D6 1325
Won
9-1
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy