Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Maria Galatescu
Association :
Kapi Mana
Club :
Tawa
Player Code :
KMTLM4G
TP Member ID :
80644
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2 2495
Singles
: S2 2735
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
25 Nov 2022
7
Interclub
with
Annabelle Loutit
D4 2005
D4 1815
Abby Mason
Kelly Drew
D3 2305
D2 2465
Lost
62 61
19 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Faith Sadgrove
D4 2010
D3 2160
Saravinder Pannu
Kelly Southwood
D3 2255
D2 2465
Lost
6-4, 6-2
18 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Emma Anderson
D4 2010
D3 2280
Emily Fanning
Sarah Wardenburg
D1 3185
D3 2290
Lost
6-2,6-2
12 Nov 2022
4
Interclub
with
Faith Sadgrove
D4 2000
D3 2150
Rileigh Fields
Danielle Ewens
D6 1275
D3 2340
Won
61 63
11 Nov 2022
4
Interclub
with
Ruby Young
D4 2025
D3 2130
Renee Zhang
Aishi Das
D4 1885
D4 2070
Lost
3/6 6/1 10/8
06 Nov 2022
3
Interclub
with
Emma Anderson
D4 2025
D3 2275
Vivian Yang
Laura Isbey
D2 2520
D2 2830
Lost
6-3 6-1
04 Nov 2022
2
Interclub
with
Annabelle Loutit
D4 1965
D5 1775
Sasha Warren
Tessa McCann
D4 1985
D3 2265
Won
6/3 6/1
29 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
Margaret Sadgrove
D4 1945
D4 1875
Rosearna Stairmand
Mia Campbell
D4 2075
D6 1470
Won
61 61
28 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
Emma Anderson
D4 1945
D3 2270
Jade Lewis
Stella Cliffe
D2 2925
D2 2735
Lost
6-0 6-1
24 Oct 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Tom Bevan
D4 1935
D5 2145
Liam Barrett
Ella Sowman
D6 1995
D5 1595
Won
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
23 Oct 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Jude Anderson
D4 1955
D8 1420
Chan Min
Sammi Liu
D6 1980
D6 1345
Lost
5-7 6-7(5)
22 Oct 2022
RR5
Tournament
with
Faith Sadgrove
D4 1935
D4 2075
Alex Cave
Sophie Karl
D5 1690
D3 2200
Won
6-0 4-6 [10-2]
22 Oct 2022
RR4
Tournament
with
Faith Sadgrove
D4 1930
D4 2070
Annabelle Loutit
Taleia Tuatao
D5 1690
D7 1030
Won
4-6 7-5 [10-6]
21 Oct 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Jude Anderson
D4 1910
D8 1410
Ben Anderson
Charlie Byers
D8 1255
D4 1850
Won
6-4 6-1
15 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
Faith Sadgrove
D4 1890
D4 2045
Amy Kieboom
Tenzin Joe
D4 1840
D4 1820
Won
61 61
26 Mar 2022
1
Team Event
with
Olly Sadler
D4 1885
D2 3460
Michael McGlinchey
Rebecca Harkerss
D4 2620
D6 1445
Won
62 62
19 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Tania Martin
D4 1905
D2 2635
Kelly Southwood
Sade Atkinson
D3 2375
D3 2200
Lost
6-1 6-1
05 Mar 2022
5
Interclub
with
Heather Martindale
D4 1885
D5 1720
Charlotte Painter
Tenzin Joe
D5 1600
D4 1800
Won
64 62
26 Feb 2022
4
Interclub
with
Rosearna Stairmand
D4 1885
D4 1945
Kelly Southwood
Sade Atkinson
D3 2365
D3 2190
Lost
6-3 6-0
12 Feb 2022
2
Interclub
with
Tania Martin
D4 1880
D2 2620
Tharubphet Homkrun
Alice Bolton
D4 2060
D4 1800
Won
6-1 6-4
29 Jan 2022
1
Interclub
with
Faith Sadgrove
D4 1860
D4 1800
Kyna Decruy
Hannah Walpole
D4 1800
D5 1605
Won
6-3 7-6
21 Jan 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Sasha Situe
D4 1865
D4 1815
Shona Nakano
Renee Zhang
D2 2415
D5 1665
Lost
6-2 2-6 [10-5]
20 Jan 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Sasha Situe
D4 1855
D4 1805
Alkmini Giannakogiorgou
Audrey Newman
D5 1725
D6 1355
Won
6-2 6-2
19 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Sasha Situe
D4 1850
D4 1800
Mala Krzanic
Sasha Warren
D7 1175
D6 1470
Won
6-1 6-2
14 Jan 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Sasha Situe
D4 1860
D4 1800
Shona Nakano
Renee Zhang
D3 2365
D5 1615
Lost
7-6(4) 6-2
13 Jan 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Sasha Situe
D4 1840
D5 1780
Aishi Das
Annabelle Loutit
D5 1795
D6 1430
Won
6-3 6-3
12 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Sasha Situe
D4 1810
D5 1750
Alice Bolton
Charlie Byers
D4 1810
D5 1570
Won
6-2 6-3
07 Jan 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Renee Zhang
D4 1805
D5 1550
Katie Oliver
Leah Patuwairua
D5 1505
D8 0895
Won
6-0 6-1
06 Jan 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Renee Zhang
D5 1745
D6 1490
Alice Bolton
Kyna Decruy
D4 1825
D4 1855
Won
6-4 6-1
05 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Renee Zhang
D5 1740
D6 1485
Olivia Brown
Hana Rose
D9 0650
D6 1310
Won
6-2 6-3
04 Dec 2021
7
Interclub
with
Faith Sadgrove
D5 1745
D4 1870
Jade Otway
Ayla Giesen
D2 2795
D6 1285
Lost
6-4 6-1
27 Nov 2021
6
Interclub
with
Heather Martindale
D5 1715
D5 1680
Kyna Decruy
Hannah Walpole
D4 1830
D5 1635
Won
6-4 6-7 7-6 (10/8)
20 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Faith Sadgrove
D5 1715
D4 1865
Sade Atkinson
Saravinder Pannu
D3 2130
D3 2100
Lost
6-3 6-2
11 Nov 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Ruby Young
D5 1670
D4 1870
Faith Sadgrove
Rosearna Stairmand
D4 1860
D4 2020
Won
7-6(7) 6-1
10 Nov 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Ruby Young
D5 1660
D4 1860
Alice Bolton
Amber Dano
D5 1665
D6 1410
Won
6-1 6-2
06 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Faith Sadgrove
D5 1630
D4 1820
Caitlin Ward
Amber Dano
D4 1875
D6 1420
Won
3-6 6-3 7-6 (11/9)
30 Oct 2021
2
Interclub
with
Faith Sadgrove
D5 1625
D4 1815
Tuhina Sambhus
Charlotte Painter
D6 1450
D6 1215
Won
6-2 6-1
16 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Faith Sadgrove
D5 1620
D4 1810
Rebecca Clarke
Elesha Smith
D6 1435
D7 1030
Won
6-0 6-1
03 Oct 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Rob Bolton
D5 1620
D7 1625
Tomi Avery
Will Roberts
D7 1770
D5 2125
Lost
6-2 6-1
02 Oct 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Rob Bolton
D5 1615
D7 1620
Rick Anderson
Kalani Savage
D8 1220
D10 0760
Won
6-4 7-6
01 May 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Patrick Joss
D5 1605
D3 2925
Zino Varouhas-Poole
Amy Kieboom
D5 2250
D5 1725
Won
7-6 6-1
25 Apr 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Tom Bevan
D5 1615
D6 2075
Lev Gorb
Sasha Situe
D5 2215
D5 1730
Lost
6-1 6-2
23 Apr 2021
RR5
Tournament
with
Amy Kieboom
D5 1610
D5 1735
Claire Liang
Lilian Zhang
D8 0990
D7 1125
Won
6-2 6-1
23 Apr 2021
RR4
Tournament
with
Kyna Decruy
D5 1630
D5 1620
Alkmini Giannakogiorgou
Ruby Young
D5 1600
D5 1790
Lost
2-6 4-6
22 Apr 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Jonty Giesen
D5 1585
D5 2305
Carrigan Hartley
Sophie Karl
D5 2105
D4 2000
Won
6-2 6-3
11 Apr 2021
1
Team Event
with
Ryan Carter
D5 1610
D5 2275
Emily Williams
Jonty Giesen
D6 1230
D5 2275
Lost
6-2 1-6 10-8
28 Mar 2021
1
Team Event
with
Charlie Hudson
D5 1610
D4 2515
Finley Hall
Jade Otway
D3 2885
D2 2725
Lost
6-3 7-6
28 Mar 2021
3
Team Event
with
Pratt Keerasuntonpong
D5 1565
D5 2160
Jayden Harrison
Nikayla Barnard
D5 2295
D4 1810
Won
6-3 2-6 7-6
27 Mar 2021
1
Team Event
with
Amy Kieboom
D5 1535
D5 1690
Hannah Sutherland-Smith
Emily Williams
D4 1945
D6 1210
Won
9-2
24 Mar 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Tuhina Sambhus
D5 1535
D7 1000
Emma Anderson
Bridget Han
D4 2045
D5 1690
Lost
6-2 6-3
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy