Results History
Mark Amery
Association :Kapi Mana
Club :Paekakariki
Player Code :KMPKMA
 
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D7  1550
Singles : S8  1280
 
 
Latest Covid-19 information is at https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
DateRoundEventGradeVersusGradeResultScore
24 Jul 20214Interclub 
with Carol Stewart

John Dent 
Jennie McMurran 

Won5-9
24 Jul 20214Interclub 
with Janet Holborow

John Dent 
Guadalupe Zarazaga 

Lost9-2
24 Jul 20214Interclub 
with Arend Lanser

Bill Clarke 
John Dent 

Won5-9
04 Jul 20213Interclub 
with Carol Stewart
D8  1490
D12 0090
Tony Lamerton 
Serena de Terte 
D9  1060
D7  1075
Won9-1
04 Jul 20213Interclub 
with Janet Holborow
D8  1460
D12 0000
Tony Lamerton 
Ruth McAulay 
D9  1080
D10 0560
Won9-6
04 Jul 20213Interclub 
with Arend Lanser
D8  1455
D7  1750
Ben Whitehead 
Tony Lamerton 
D9  1150
D9  1080
Won9-4
20 Jun 20212Interclub 
with Adrienne Stables
D8  1450
D6  1435
Gary Waghorn 
Javanna Pierre 
D8  1465
D10 0580
Won9-6
20 Jun 20212Interclub 
with Carol Stewart
D8  1460
D12 0010
Gary Waghorn 
Shontelle Nahona 
D8  1445
D11 0315
Lost9-5
20 Jun 20212Interclub 
with Arend Lanser
D8  1485
D7  1740
Sean Rogers 
Gary Waghorn 
D8  1465
D8  1400
Lost9-4
13 Jun 20211Interclub 
with Janet Holborow
D8  1485
D12 0000
Tim Halpine 
Jane Hazelton 
D8  1340
D6  1415
Lost9-3
13 Jun 20211Interclub 
with Carol Stewart
D8  1485
D12 0000
Tim Halpine 
Fleur Watson 
D8  1335
D4  1855
Lost9-4
13 Jun 20211Interclub 
with Arend Lanser
D7  1525
D7  1780
Tim Halpine 
Denys Kostynchuk 
D8  1260
D10 0860
Lost9-7
13 Mar 20216Interclub 
with Graeme Thompson
D7  1555
D6  1920
Owain John 
Andrea Constantin 
D7  1600
D8  1290
Lost6-4 2-6 7-6
06 Mar 20215Interclub 
with Stephen Bennett
D7  1545
D7  1600
Ben McKay 
Robbie Zohrab 
D8  1360
D8  1200
Won7-6, 4-6, 7-6
30 Jan 20211Interclub 
with Arend Lanser
D7  1500
D7  1515
Stephen Tierney 
Peter Hatten 
D7  1565
D7  1795
Won3-6 2-6
05 Dec 20207Interclub 
with Graeme Thompson
D7  1500
D6  1940
David Hawkyard 
Garth Gulley 
D7  1755
D8  1330
Lost6-4, 7-6 (10-8)
31 Oct 20202Interclub 
with Arend Lanser
D7  1525
D8  1375
Eli Abraham-Beermann 
Cody Benck 
D9  1035
D10 0890
Lost6-7 6-1 7-6 (9)
07 Nov 20203Interclub 
with Arend Lanser
D7  1520
D8  1325
Simon Liddell 
Sean Jonen 
D9  0970
D9  0900
Won6-2, 6-1
23 Aug 20207Interclub 
with Claudia Skipper
D7  1530
D10 0440
Chris Sole 
Polly Legge 
D7  1580
D9  0720
Lost9-4
23 Aug 20207Interclub 
with Margot Knox
D7  1570
D3  2215
Chris Sole 
Kyna Decruy 
D7  1505
D6  1375
Lost9-8(4)
23 Aug 20207Interclub 
with Arend Lanser
D7  1540
D8  1270
Chris Sole 
Michael Sole 
D7  1525
D8  1280
Won9-8(2)
09 Aug 20206Interclub 
with Claudia Skipper
D7  1550
D10 0460
Robert Gulley 
Georgia Whelan 
D8  1400
D8  0900
Lost9 - 6
09 Aug 20206Interclub 
with Adrienne Stables
D7  1505
D6  1320
Robert Gulley 
Pam Morris 
D8  1425
D5  1675
Won9 - 8
09 Aug 20206Interclub 
with Arend Lanser
D7  1530
D8  1310
Robert Gulley 
Garth Gulley 
D8  1380
D8  1220
Lost9 - 8
19 Jul 20203Interclub 
with Claudia Skipper
D7  1530
D10 0465
Alli Kohing 
Jessica Kohing 
D4  2415
D9  0625
Lost9-3
19 Jul 20203Interclub 
with Arend Lanser
D7  1530
D8  1310
Alli Kohing 
David King 
D4  2410
D7  1795
Lost9-1
12 Jul 20204Interclub 
with Claudia Skipper
D7  1530
D10 0465
Souradeep Gupta 
Irene Wong 
D7  1740
D7  1010
Lost9-8
12 Jul 20204Interclub 
with Sam Sharif
D7  1530
D10 0565
Souradeep Gupta 
Prathiba Gupta 
D7  1735
D7  1100
Lost9-2
12 Jul 20204Interclub 
with Arend Lanser
D7  1540
D8  1320
Souradeep Gupta 
Daniel Jupp 
D7  1715
D8  1385
Lost9-0
14 Jun 20202Interclub 
with Sam Sharif
D8  1480
D10 0505
Graeme Thompson 
Nicola Beale 
D6  1900
D9  0630
Won9-7
14 Jun 20202Interclub 
with Claudia Skipper
D8  1480
D10 0465
Graeme Thompson 
Jill Donaghy 
D6  1895
D6  1270
Lost9-3
14 Jun 20202Interclub 
with Arend Lanser
D8  1485
D8  1345
Graeme Thompson 
Mike Smith 
D6  1885
D8  1375
Lost9-5
31 May 20201Interclub 
with Sam Sharif
D8  1425
D10 0465
Mark Storey 
Shelley Best 
D10 0800
D6  1490
Won9-6
31 May 20201Interclub 
with Claudia Skipper
D8  1380
D10 0400
Mark Storey 
Susie Tocker 
D10 0825
D7  1160
Won9-5
31 May 20201Interclub 
with Harry Kerr
D8  1375
D6  1800
Greg Lynch 
Mark Storey 
D9  0920
D10 0825
Won9-1
14 Mar 20206Interclub 
with Cam Stewart
D8  1405
D8  1350
Andy Robinson 
Sean Rogers 
D9  0940
D8  1330
Lost6-1 6-4
07 Mar 20205Interclub 
with Cam Stewart
D8  1400
D8  1345
Garth Gulley 
John Eccles 
D9  1110
D12 0145
Won5-7, 6-2, 7/6
22 Feb 20204Interclub 
with Jill Donaghy
D8  1355
D7  1165
Graham Alderton 
Marcia Rew 
D9  1090
D5  1765
Won9/5
22 Feb 20204Interclub 
with Sam Sharif
D8  1280
D11 0315
Graham Alderton 
Diana Maunder 
D9  1130
D6  1430
Won9/7
22 Feb 20204Interclub 
with Arend Lanser
D8  1205
D8  1250
Chris Smith 
Graham Alderton 
D6  1890
D9  1170
Won9/2
22 Feb 20203Interclub 
with Arend Lanser
D8  1200
D8  1245
Matt Thompson 
Jacob Porteous 
D9  1005
D10 0685
Won6-2, 5-7, 7-6 (10-4)
30 Nov 20197Interclub 
with Arend Lanser
D8  1200
D8  1310
Charles Fowler 
Li Li 
D7  1735
D9  0980
Lost6-1 7-5
23 Nov 20196Interclub 
with Arend Lanser
D8  1215
D8  1335
James de Bono 
Byron Oosthuizen 
D9  1110
D10 0650
Lost1-6, 7-6, 10-7
09 Nov 20194Interclub 
with Graeme Thompson
D8  1215
D6  1905
Simon Rice 
Tim Steel 
D5  2110
D6  1865
Lost6-1, 6-2
02 Nov 20193Interclub 
with Graeme Thompson
D8  1210
D6  1900
Edward Ainsley 
Guy De Villiers 
D8  1305
D9  1000
Won6-2, 6-4
12 Oct 20191Interclub 
with Arend Lanser
D8  1205
D8  1240
Willie McMahon 
Ricardo Yannuzzi 
D11 0545
D10 0600
Won2-6, 7-6, 7-6
30 Sep 2019Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D8 1205
23 Jul 20195Interclub 
with Jill Donaghy
D8  1255
D7  1565
Paul Harris 
Steph Fuller 
D8  1200
D8  1215
Lost*9-8
23 Jul 20195Interclub 
with Margot Knox
D8  1250
D3  2700
Paul Harris 
Robyn Mainwaring 
D8  1200
D7  1590
Won9-4
23 Jul 20195Interclub 
with Jamie O'Donnell
D8  1200
D10 0775
Paul Harris 
Alex Bass 
D8  1210
D9  1025
Won*9 -6
23 Mar 20196Interclub 
with Arend Lanser
D9  1150
D9  1115
Li Li 
Eli Abraham-Beermann 
D9  0900
D9  1000
Won*6-3, 5-7, 7-6
Page 1 of 2
 
 
Legal & Privacy