Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Ayla Giesen
Association :
Whanganui
Club :
Whanganui
Player Code :
WGWGAMG
TP Member ID :
85261
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2175
Singles
: S3 2285
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
23 Jul 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Emma Roberts
D6 1240
D8 0865
Lili Lay
Mina Zhang
D11 0390
D9 0685
Won
4-0 4-2
17 Jul 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Hannah Hoffman
D6 1230
D9 0615
Belle Kinnear
Keira Speirs
D9 0770
D9 0665
Won
2-4 4-1 10-8
17 Jul 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Hannah Hoffman
D6 1225
D9 0610
Hannah Crawford
Kia Elvy
D10 0460
D10 0580
Won
4-1 4-1
15 Jul 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Lucia Gale
D6 1235
D7 1120
Mala Krzanic
Nishitha Maarka
D7 1125
D5 1595
Lost
7-5 4-6 [10-5]
14 Jul 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Lucia Gale
D6 1205
D7 1090
Maggie Crosby
Maia Liu
D7 1060
D6 1220
Won
6-0 6-2
14 Jul 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Lucia Gale
D6 1200
D7 1085
Dasha Sanina
Mina Zhang
D9 0650
D9 0610
Won
6-2 6-2
28 Apr 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Annabel Chapman
D6 1205
D9 0795
Amber Dano
Xin-xin Zhu
D6 1330
D6 1260
Lost
6-1 6-0
28 Apr 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Annabel Chapman
D6 1200
D9 0790
Amelia McNaughton
Maya Powell
D11 0310
D10 0550
Won
6-0 6-0
26 Apr 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Aryav Bhawan
D6 1220
D7 1620
Ethan Zhang
Sasha Warren
D9 1020
D6 1380
Lost
6-2 7-6
25 Apr 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Amber Dano
D6 1245
D6 1320
Mahinarangi Warren
Sophie Webber
D5 1550
D8 0810
Lost
7-5 7-6
24 Apr 2021
RR4
Tournament
with
Amber Dano
D6 1240
D6 1315
Crystal Chiang
Maggie Crosby
D8 0815
D7 1040
Won
5-7 1-6
23 Apr 2021
RR5
Tournament
with
Aryav Bhawan
D6 1260
D7 1625
Jake Parsons
Nishitha Maarka
D8 1315
D5 1545
Lost
6-7(4) 7-6(3) [10-8]
23 Apr 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Emma Roberts
D6 1260
D8 0835
Aishi Das
Genevieve Dickey
D5 1730
D7 1175
Lost
6-2 6-3
21 Apr 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Emma Roberts
D6 1280
D8 0855
Crystal Chiang
Sasha Warren
D9 0790
D6 1350
Lost
6-3 0-6 [2-9] Ret.
20 Apr 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Emma Roberts
D6 1220
D9 0795
Amber Dano
Maia Liu
D6 1285
D6 1205
Won
2-6 6-1 [10-7]
19 Apr 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Emma Roberts
D6 1215
D9 0790
Gracie Aitken
Maddie Fenwick
D10 0470
D10 0400
Won
6-0 6-0
11 Apr 2021
1
Team Event
with
Leo Evans
D6 1240
D10 0795
Sinama Latailakepa
Johnny Baird
D9 0730
D9 0920
Lost
6-4 6-4
27 Mar 2021
6
Interclub
with
Caragh Toland
D6 1230
D11 0370
Neeve Harbott
Keira Speirs
D10 0495
D9 0630
Won
6-3, 6-4
13 Mar 2021
6
Interclub
with
Zara Varouhas Poole
D6 1200
D9 0780
Ronnie Beattie
Andrea Stockwell
D8 0885
D8 0920
Won
6/3 6/3
06 Mar 2021
5
Interclub
with
Alisa Elshout
D7 1180
D8 0955
Jo Harlen
Janine Frost
D8 0995
D8 0860
Won
4/6 6/2 10-5
03 Mar 2021
3
Interclub
with
Caragh Toland
D7 1180
D11 0370
Darryn Street
Jason Harbott
D8 1250
D9 0935
Lost
7-6, 7-6
28 Feb 2021
1
Team Event
with
Michael Wyatt
D7 1160
D6 1830
Lucy Atkinson
Luke De Villiers
D7 1090
D7 1640
Won
7/6 6/2
28 Feb 2021
1
Team Event
with
Lyn Biel
D7 1130
D5 1555
Trudy Vince
Aroha Beattie
D6 1220
D6 1325
Won
6/1 6/1
27 Feb 2021
4
Interclub
with
Caragh Toland
D7 1100
D11 0340
Kian Ullrich
Nicola Sutherland-Smith
D9 0900
D10 0530
Won
6/0 6/2
27 Feb 2021
1
Interclub
with
George Giesen
D7 1100
D8 1395
Iain Speirs
Allistair Speirs
D8 1490
D6 1800
Lost
6/1 6/1
27 Feb 2021
2
Interclub
with
George Giesen
D7 1095
D8 1390
Max Duncan
Johnny Wilkshire
D10 0795
D10 0760
Won
6/0 6/0
27 Feb 2021
4
Interclub
with
Alisa Elshout
D7 1020
D8 0880
Karen Donnelly
Morwen Thomas
D5 1600
D7 1150
Won
6/3 7/5
20 Feb 2021
3
Interclub
with
Ella Robertson
D7 1040
D7 1075
Megan Rawiri
Jamie Rawiri
D5 1705
D10 0515
Lost
6-3, 7-5
13 Feb 2021
2
Interclub
with
Zara Varouhas Poole
D7 1060
D9 0700
Izzy Saint
Sophie Tunnicliffe
D7 1070
D8 0875
Lost
6-4 6-3
30 Jan 2021
1
Interclub
with
Ella Robertson
D8 0985
D7 1000
Janice Laurenson
Val Maher
D4 1980
D6 1350
Won
6/3 6/0
20 Dec 2020
R32
Tournament
with
Zara Varouhas Poole
D8 0995
D9 0710
Maggie Crosby
Maia Liu
D7 1000
D7 1000
Lost
6-3 6-2
19 Dec 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Tyrell Eden
D8 0990
D8 1470
Lucy Mitchell
Sean Hillberg
D6 1200
D10 0600
Won
4-0 4-0
19 Dec 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Tyrell Eden
D8 0985
D8 1465
Dallas King-Ehau
Jack Hansen-Ratter
D9 0640
D9 1035
Won
4-1 4-1
19 Dec 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Tyrell Eden
D8 0980
D8 1460
Zara Varouhas Poole
Sam Christie
D9 0670
D10 0700
Won
4-0 4-1
09 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
George Giesen
D8 0975
D8 1385
Laura Silva
Neeve Harbott
D9 0755
D10 0530
Won
6-3 6-1
05 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Ella Robertson
D8 0945
D8 0970
Izzy Saint
Sophie Tunnicliffe
D7 1045
D8 0915
Won
6/2 6/1
28 Nov 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Johnny Baird
D8 0885
D10 0800
Danielle Scheepers
Alvin Na
D7 1060
D8 1210
Won
4-0 5-4(5)
28 Nov 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Johnny Baird
D8 0855
D10 0770
Maisson Begg
Jack Hansen-Ratter
D10 0565
D9 0985
Won
4-0 4-0
28 Nov 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Johnny Baird
D8 0855
D10 0770
Maia Liu
Dan Milburn
D7 1020
D8 1245
Lost
5-4(4) 1-4 [10-8]
21 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Irene Wong
D8 0865
D6 1200
Karen Donnelly
Kim McKenzie
D5 1570
D9 0745
Lost
6-4 6-4
18 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Caragh Toland
D8 0865
D11 0360
Malcolm Anderson
Megan Small
D9 1115
D6 1450
Lost
6-0 6-2
14 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Alisa Elshout
D8 0860
D9 0745
Kia Elvy
Emma Joss
D10 0455
D11 0390
Won
6/1 6/1
04 Nov 2020
2
Interclub
with
George Giesen
D8 0840
D8 1375
Jenna Bowie
Dexter Sun
D7 1085
D10 0895
Won
6-4 6-4
26 Oct 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Amber Dano
D8 0835
D7 1110
Daniella Daniel
Baylee Hill-Wihapi
D9 0615
D10 0475
Won
3-6 6-1 [10-2]
25 Oct 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
George Lyons
D8 0805
D9 1085
Zaccariah Fussell
Yashwitha Reddy
D9 1015
D9 0775
Won
3-6 6-3 [9-11]
24 Oct 2020
RR4
Tournament
with
Spencer Weyburne
D9 0775
D10 0780
Jack Hansen-Ratter
Dallas King-Ehau
D9 1020
D10 0445
Won
6-3 6-7 [8-10]
23 Oct 2020
RR5
Tournament
with
Ava Doddridge
D9 0765
D11 0315
Teja Kalacanovich
Tracy Liu
D11 0380
D11 0240
Won
6-2 6-1
23 Oct 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Ava Doddridge
D9 0770
D11 0320
Aminah Ahmad
Maia Liu
D9 0600
D7 1040
Lost
7-5 1-6 [3-10]
11 Oct 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Genevieve Dickey
D9 0750
D9 0685
Annabel Chapman
Dallas King-Ehau
D9 0655
D10 0435
Won
6-3 7-5
10 Oct 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Genevieve Dickey
D9 0675
D9 0610
Sophia Amyes
Danielle Scheepers
D8 0925
D7 1065
Won
3-6 6-4 [10-4]
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy