Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Ayla Giesen
Association :
Whanganui
Club :
Whanganui
Player Code :
WGWGAMG
TP Member ID :
85261
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2175
Singles
: S3 2285
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Mar 2023
RR5
Tournament
with
Reuben White
D4 1975
D10 0695
Parco Chu
Olivia Brown
D9 0995
D3 2125
Lost
1-6 7-5 7-10
29 Mar 2023
RR4
Tournament
with
Joe Bryant
D4 1970
D7 1595
Josh McPhail
Lila Waghorn
D7 1645
D7 1195
Won
7-5 6-3
27 Mar 2023
RR1
Tournament
with
Jonty Giesen
D4 1965
D3 2810
Jake Parsons
Holly-Jayne Feutz
D6 2015
D6 1465
Won
6-1 6-0
27 Mar 2023
RR2
Tournament
with
Jonty Giesen
D4 2005
D3 2850
Dominik Wijntjes
Renee Zhang
D5 2180
D4 2050
Lost
6-2 3-6 10-4
26 Mar 2023
1
Team Event
with
Ruby McIntyre
D4 2000
D5 1690
Lucy Kemp
Olivia Milio
D8 0945
D7 1100
Won
6/3 6/1
25 Mar 2023
2
Team Event
with
Ruby McIntyre
D4 1970
D5 1660
Jorja Symes
Derryn Fleming
D5 1765
D4 1800
Won
6/1 6/3
25 Mar 2023
1
Team Event
with
Ruby McIntyre
D4 1940
D5 1630
Amber Dano
Faith Sadgrove
D6 1390
D3 2135
Won
6/3 6/0
08 Mar 2023
1
Tournament
with
Jonty Giesen
D4 1935
D3 2840
Poon Punnarujawong
Hector Hewins
D11 0590
D9 1070
Won
6-0 6-1
04 Mar 2023
5
Interclub
with
Amber Dano
D4 1930
D6 1385
Emily Dunn
Lili Lay
D7 1085
D8 0925
Won
6-1 6-0
26 Feb 2023
1
Team Event
with
Poon Punnarujawong
D4 1930
D10 0600
Hamish Mead
Jorja Symes
D3 2870
D5 1730
Lost
6-2 6-4
26 Feb 2023
1
Team Event
with
Ruby McIntyre
D4 1920
D5 1600
Emma Roberts
Jacqui Alexander
D5 1740
D6 1295
Won
6-3 2-6 10-7
25 Feb 2023
4
Interclub
with
Tharubphet Homkrun
D4 1920
D3 2155
Saravinder Pannu
Kelly Southwood
D3 2265
D2 2525
Lost
6-4, 6-4
21 Feb 2023
1
Team Event
with
Zara Varouhas Poole
D4 1920
D7 1040
Faith Sadgrove
Maria Galatescu
D3 2160
D3 2225
Lost
4-2 4-1
18 Feb 2023
3
Interclub
with
Mia Campbell
D4 1915
D6 1490
Michelle Ferris
Lucy Kemp
D5 1510
D8 0885
Won
6-0 6-0
12 Feb 2023
3
Team Event
with
Emma Roberts
D4 1910
D5 1730
Laura Silva
Annabel Giles
D7 1015
D9 0645
Won
6-0/6-1
11 Feb 2023
2
Interclub
with
Rosearna Stairmand
D4 1930
D3 2215
Maria Galatescu
Faith Sadgrove
D3 2200
D3 2135
Lost
6-4 6-1
05 Feb 2023
1
Team Event
with
Ruby McIntyre
D4 1910
D5 1500
Alex Cave
Phoebe Driscoll
D5 1785
D6 1390
Won
6-2-6-4
05 Feb 2023
1
Team Event
with
Shane Stanfield
D4 1880
D6 1920
Hunter Every
Phoebe Driscoll
D4 2455
D6 1410
Won
3-6/6-3/10-8
28 Jan 2023
1
Interclub
with
Rosearna Stairmand
D4 1850
D3 2185
Katie Tinkler
Tuhina Sambhus
D2 2415
D4 2025
Won
6-3 6-2
22 Jan 2023
1
Team Event
with
Sasha Milentijevic-Vague
D4 1830
D6 1865
Kieren Rooney
Laura Silva
D4 2410
D7 1055
Won
6-2 6-4
22 Jan 2023
1
Team Event
with
Leela Beattie
D4 1825
D2 2875
Tharubphet Homkrun
Jenna Bowie
D3 2155
D6 1200
Won
6-2 6-1
17 Jan 2023
R32
Tournament
with
Mala Krzanic
D4 1805
D5 1535
Dallas King-Ehau
Sammi Liu
D5 1655
D6 1355
Won
6-2 7-6(9)
03 Jan 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Charlie Byers
D4 1825
D5 1720
Felicity Oxnevad
Louise Oxnevad
D3 2220
D6 1205
Lost
6-3 6-3
03 Jan 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Charlie Byers
D4 1820
D5 1715
Simone Hart
Tania Pimm
D6 1270
D9 0600
Won
6-1 6-1
11 Dec 2022
R16
Tournament
with
Emma Roberts
D4 1830
D5 1740
Maria Galatescu
Lucia Gale
D4 2075
D5 1720
Lost
6-4 6-3
07 Dec 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Lucia Gale
D4 1825
D5 1715
Dallas King-Ehau
Audrey Tran
D5 1645
D6 1230
Won
6-4 6--1
06 Dec 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Lucia Gale
D4 1820
D5 1710
Una Misic
Marta Pozaroszczyk
D8 0925
D6 1315
Won
6-0 6-1
05 Dec 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Lucia Gale
D4 1815
D5 1705
Emily Dunn
Boidehi Ukil
D7 1060
D6 1485
Won
6-3 6-2
04 Dec 2022
R16
Tournament
with
Lucia Gale
D4 1810
D5 1700
Baylee Hill-Wihapi
Gemma Johnson
D9 0655
D9 0645
Won
6-1 6-0
30 Nov 2022
6
Interclub
with
Vince Baylis
D4 1830
D5 2210
Kieren Rooney
Nick Forest
D5 2350
D7 1615
Lost
4/2 4/0
30 Nov 2022
6
Interclub
with
Laura Silva
D4 1870
D7 1075
Nick Forest
Johnny Taylor
D7 1540
D10 0675
Lost
4/1 4/1
19 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Emma Roberts
D4 1860
D5 1720
Tuhina Sambhus
Merisa Reid
D4 1980
D7 1105
Won
4-6 6-1 10-7
16 Nov 2022
4
Interclub
with
Vince Baylis
D4 1855
D5 2225
Henry Manktelow
Johnny Pratt
D9 1015
D10 0725
Won
4/5 4/0 10/7
16 Nov 2022
4
Interclub
with
Laura Silva
D4 1850
D7 1005
Johnny Pratt
Matty Leary
D10 0725
D9 1010
Won
4/0 4/0
12 Nov 2022
4
Interclub
with
Rosearna Stairmand
D4 1870
D4 2070
Kelly Southwood
Amy Galloway
D2 2435
D6 1325
Lost
6-4,6-3
05 Nov 2022
3
Interclub
with
Rosearna Stairmand
D4 1865
D4 2065
Emily Dunn
Tenzin Joe
D7 1010
D4 1800
Won
6-2 6-0
02 Nov 2022
2
Interclub
with
Vince Baylis
D4 1840
D5 2160
Michael Wyatt
Andy Martin
D6 1965
D5 2365
Won
4/1 4/0
02 Nov 2022
2
Interclub
with
Laura Silva
D4 1840
D7 1015
Andy Martin
Caroline Andrieux
D5 2360
D5 1530
Lost
4/1 5/4
29 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
Emma Roberts
D4 1810
D5 1670
Faith Sadgrove
Zohar Shtepal
D4 2095
D5 1555
Won
61 61
24 Oct 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Johnny Baird
D4 1805
D8 1320
Ethan Zhang
Regina Zabala
D8 1315
D9 0780
Won
6-1 6-2
23 Oct 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Keira Speirs
D5 1775
D8 0950
Genevieve Dickey
Yashwitha Reddy
D5 1505
D6 1290
Won
1-6 4-6
22 Oct 2022
RR4
Tournament
with
Keira Speirs
D5 1795
D8 0970
Sophia Amyes
Lucia Gale
D6 1420
D5 1520
Lost
7-6(6) 7-5
21 Oct 2022
RR5
Tournament
with
Keira Speirs
D5 1790
D8 0965
Aminah Ahmad
Katy Brown
D8 0915
D9 0790
Won
6-0 6-2
21 Oct 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Spencer Weyburne
D5 1780
D9 1020
Saul Ramonteu-Chiros
Mansi Giri
D8 1380
D8 0935
Won
6-0 6-1
15 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
Rosearna Stairmand
D5 1775
D4 2070
Madison Goldsworthy
Olivia Milio
D6 1445
D7 1075
Won
6-0 6-0
11 Oct 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Keira Speirs
D5 1745
D8 0940
Annabel Chapman
Ruby McIntyre
D6 1390
D6 1265
Won
6-2 6-3
10 Oct 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Keira Speirs
D5 1740
D8 0935
Sahana Sambhus
Ivy Scutt
D9 0695
D9 0760
Won
6-0 6-0
10 Oct 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Keira Speirs
D5 1735
D8 0930
Maddie Fenwick
Chieko Okada
D10 0495
D10 0415
Won
6-1 6-0
04 Oct 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Emma Roberts
D5 1730
D5 1615
Merisa Reid
Niamh Speir
D8 0935
D6 1365
Won
6-2 6-1
04 Oct 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Emma Roberts
D5 1725
D5 1610
Olivia Milio
Alice Whitaker
D7 1055
D8 0925
Won
6-2 6-2
Page 1 of 8
Privacy Policy