Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Daniella Daniel
Association :
Western BOP
Club :
Otumoetai
Player Code :
WBOMD1D
TP Member ID :
87609
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2105
Singles
: S6 1415
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
02 Jan 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Sue Jamieson
D5 1535
D2 2475
Jane Geldard
Karlene Magill
D3 2250
D3 2305
Lost
9-4
02 Jan 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Sue Jamieson
D5 1515
D2 2455
Andrea Wilkins
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D4 1815
D4 1830
Won
9-4
02 Jan 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Sue Jamieson
D5 1520
D2 2460
Stephanie Fleming
Helen Litt
D4 1880
D2 2635
Lost
9-8
17 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Turu Snr Daniel
Dianne Sanford
Michele Hartley
Lost
Default
27 Dec 2021
P-Final
Tournament
with
Tia Tarau
D6 1475
D3 2105
Terri-Ann Scorer
Hannah Walpole
D3 2160
D5 1630
Won
9-8 7-5
27 Dec 2021
P-SF
Tournament
with
Tia Tarau
D6 1470
D3 2100
Robyn Page
Urishka Singh
D5 1535
D6 1200
Won
9-3
27 Dec 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Matthew Finn
D6 1440
D7 1575
Greg Davies
Sarah Davies
D6 1965
D6 1240
Won
6-2 6-4
27 Dec 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Matthew Finn
D6 1410
D7 1545
Kareem Ismail
Robyn Page
D8 1375
D5 1555
Won
6-1 6-0
27 Dec 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Tia Tarau
D6 1430
D3 2115
Katy Hawkes
Hilary Woodham
D4 1865
D5 1650
Lost
9-5
27 Dec 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Matthew Finn
D6 1355
D8 1470
John Borren
Wendy Burke
D6 1995
D5 1655
Won
6-0 6-3
03 Dec 2021
4
Interclub
with
Turu Snr Daniel
D6 1325
D6 1370
Viv McCashin
Clare Pepers
D5 1590
D7 1160
Won
6-3 4-6 10-3
03 Dec 2021
4
Interclub
with
Sue Nunn
D6 1265
D5 1685
Leanne Hopkins
Viv McCashin
D4 1800
D5 1620
Won
7-5 3-6 10-4
27 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Thomas Ritson
D6 1260
D10 0600
Sam Coley
Lucy Goodwin
D12 0230
D11 0310
Won
4-1. 4-1
12 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Mike Callard
D6 1200
D3 2765
Daryl Wakefield
Amanda Jonker
D5 2200
D3 2180
Won
6/3 6/4
12 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D7 1140
D3 2280
Amanda Jonker
Wendy Burke
D3 2210
D5 1720
Won
2/6 6/1 14/12
05 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Olga Valdazo Rojo
Andrea Wilkins
Carolyn McCracken
Lost
Default
05 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Turu Snr Daniel
D7 1140
D6 1320
Alyse Thompson
Andrea Wilkins
D4 1870
D4 1900
Lost
6-3, 6-2
30 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Ji Yong Kim
D7 1180
D11 0485
Nikki Whyte
Angus Goodwin
D10 0595
D11 0405
Lost
7.5 6.4
22 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Olga Valdazo Rojo
D7 1175
D8 0880
Kylie Ward
Robyn Clark
D10 0485
D10 0485
Won
6-0 6-1
22 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Turu Snr Daniel
D7 1115
D6 1280
Sue Nunn
Chantal Thomas
D5 1665
D6 1285
Won
6-3 3-6 11-9
16 May 2021
W-Final
Tournament
with
Kelly Hubert
D7 1085
D4 1835
Susan Hoonhout
Sarah Smith
D7 1005
D5 1765
Won
11-1
16 May 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
Kelly Hubert
D7 1080
D4 1830
Jillian Savell
Michelle Triggs
D6 1355
D9 0600
Won
11-0
16 May 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Kelly Hubert
D7 1080
D4 1830
Pip Charlton
Sue Jamieson
D5 1645
D2 2585
Lost
11-9
09 May 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Lucy Goodwin
D7 1075
D11 0315
Lucy King
Gemma Parriss
D10 0400
D11 0265
Won
4-0 4-2
17 Apr 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Kelly Hubert
D7 1000
D5 1755
Marisa Lewis
Janis Smith
D7 1020
D2 2410
Won
6-1 6-2
17 Apr 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Kelly Hubert
D8 0955
D5 1710
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
Heather Johnson
D3 2350
D9 0710
Won
11-4
27 Mar 2021
7
Interclub
with
Gina Ruahe
D8 0950
D5 1685
Ashley Pauling
Jasmine Chai
D9 0745
D8 0825
Won
4-6, 6-4, 5-10
20 Mar 2021
4
Interclub
with
Hope Jobe
D8 0945
D11 0280
Max Wilson
Sam Coley
D12 0125
D12 0250
Won
4-0 4-1
14 Mar 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Erin Walpole
D8 0940
D11 0380
Hope Jobe
Lilly Walpole
D11 0250
D11 0290
Won
4-6 7-6 [1-0]
14 Mar 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Erin Walpole
D8 0935
D11 0375
Lucy King
Layla Mitchell
D11 0390
D12 0190
Won
6-3 6-4
13 Mar 2021
9
Interclub
with
Hine Derbyshire
D8 0860
D3 2200
Pip Ravel
Stephanie Huxford
D3 2200
D4 1890
Won
8/6
13 Mar 2021
9
Interclub
with
Turu Snr Daniel
D8 0860
D6 1340
Ania Scott
Stephanie Huxford
D4 1930
D4 1885
Lost
8/4
13 Mar 2021
9
Interclub
with
Krystal Daniel
D8 0860
D7 1065
Renata Rogg
Stephanie Huxford
D6 1295
D4 1880
Lost
8/4
28 Feb 2021
3
Team Event
with
Gemma Parriss
D8 0855
D11 0240
Rosa Hingston
Jessica Martin
D12 0105
D12 0000
Won
6-2, 6-0
27 Feb 2021
1
Team Event
with
Maia Suttie
D8 0875
D11 0330
Annabel Chapman
Baylee Hill-Wihapi
D9 0735
D10 0405
Lost
6-1, 6-0
27 Feb 2021
2
Team Event
with
Gemma Parriss
D8 0885
D11 0250
India Apatu
Phoebe Driscoll
D9 0785
D9 0600
Lost
6-1, 7-5
14 Feb 2021
CP-Final
Tournament
with
Angus Colquhoun
Chris Jones
Stephen Decke
Won
Default
14 Feb 2021
CP-SF
Tournament
with
Angus Colquhoun
D8 0810
D10 0835
Mariska van Heerden
Daniel van Heerden
D6 1345
D8 1225
Won
9-7
14 Feb 2021
P-QF
Tournament
with
Angus Colquhoun
D8 0810
D10 0835
Wendy Burke
Michael Peterson
D5 1500
D7 1510
Lost
9-4
14 Feb 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Angus Colquhoun
D9 0790
D10 0815
Kristin Douglas
Ian Douglas
D11 0380
D9 0960
Won
9-5
14 Feb 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Angus Colquhoun
D9 0790
D10 0815
Marisa Venter
Paul Bell
D2 2600
D2 3060
Lost
9-2
13 Feb 2021
7
Interclub
with
Turu Snr Daniel
D9 0790
D6 1360
Robin Bell
Renata Rogg
D4 1845
D6 1320
Lost
8-3
13 Feb 2021
7
Interclub
with
Hine Derbyshire
D9 0730
D4 2035
Ania Scott
Renata Rogg
D4 1950
D6 1350
Won
8-3
13 Feb 2021
7
Interclub
with
Krystal Daniel
D9 0655
D7 1015
Renata Rogg
Liz Dwyer
D6 1390
D6 1240
Won
8-4
12 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Haree Titoko
D9 0695
D3 2125
Sian English
Natasha Zelow
D7 1030
D7 1010
Lost
2-6 4-6
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Haree Titoko
D9 0690
D3 2120
Sammi Liu
Tiaare Ahovelo
D10 0575
D9 0720
Won
7-6, 6-3
30 Oct 2020
4
Interclub
with
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D9 0690
D3 2220
Harriet Lenihan
Alyse Thompson
D4 1900
D5 1620
Lost
6-2 6-2
30 Oct 2020
4
Interclub
with
Kelly Hubert
D9 0615
D5 1635
Alyse Thompson
Katy Hawkes
D5 1660
D5 1650
Won
7-6 4-6 11-9
26 Oct 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Baylee Hill-Wihapi
D9 0615
D10 0475
Amber Dano
Ayla Giesen
D7 1110
D8 0835
Lost
3-6 6-1 [10-2]
25 Oct 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Baylee Hill-Wihapi
D9 0605
D10 0465
Katy Brown
Molly Henderson
D11 0325
D11 0250
Won
0-6 2-6
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy