Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Jeff Guppy
Association :
Hutt Valley
Club :
Avalon
Player Code :
HVAVJ1G
TP Member ID :
96953
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D7 1640
Singles
: S8 1235
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
31 Jul 2021
RR5
Tournament
with
Mona Hawkins
D7 1690
D9 0760
Estelle Marshall
Marshall Wray
D5 1755
D6 2010
Lost
9-2
31 Jul 2021
RR4
Tournament
with
Mona Hawkins
D7 1730
D8 0800
Adrienne Stables
Mark Stables
D6 1325
D11 0575
Lost
9-7
31 Jul 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Russell Thomas
D7 1700
D6 1890
Kevin Neil
Ivan Southon
D7 1545
D6 1850
Won
9-4
31 Jul 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Mona Hawkins
D7 1695
D8 0815
Paul Brazier
Ann Fleming
D9 1095
D9 0730
Won
9-6
31 Jul 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Russell Thomas
D7 1690
D6 1885
Brian Boyd
Ross Clayton
D8 1260
D7 1710
Won
9-4
31 Jul 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Russell Thomas
D7 1715
D6 1910
Tony Cresswell
Brian Day
D6 1890
D7 1510
Lost
9-7
28 Mar 2021
5
Team Event
with
Janice O'Sullivan
D7 1670
D6 1445
Murray Wright
Lauren Riley
D7 1520
D4 1815
Won
9-8
28 Mar 2021
5
Team Event
with
Christine Barnett
D7 1680
D7 1080
Murray Wright
Jan Milne
D7 1500
D5 1570
Lost
9-4
28 Mar 2021
5
Team Event
with
Paul Barnett
D7 1650
D6 1925
Jason McMillan
Murray Wright
D6 2000
D7 1520
Won
9-6
21 Mar 2021
4
Team Event
with
Janice O'Sullivan
D7 1650
D6 1385
Ramon Supit
Tania Martin
D6 1955
D2 2760
Lost
9-3
21 Mar 2021
4
Team Event
with
Christine Barnett
D7 1650
D7 1080
Ramon Supit
Taka Hurly
D6 1950
D4 2085
Lost
9-4
21 Mar 2021
4
Team Event
with
Paul Barnett
D7 1650
D6 1925
Simon Osborne
Ramon Supit
D5 2290
D6 1945
Lost
9-4
20 Mar 2021
6
Interclub
with
Duncan Ah Young
D7 1690
D10 0760
Terry Do
Stephen Cornille
D9 0900
D10 0810
Lost
6-2 6-3
13 Mar 2021
5
Interclub
with
Duncan Ah Young
D7 1685
D10 0720
Adam Roddick
Ryan Leman
D11 0555
D9 0925
Won
4-6 6-2 7-6 (3)
21 Feb 2021
2
Team Event
with
Chris Michael
D7 1665
D5 1755
Terry Poynter
Jacky Albert
D8 1415
D5 1655
Won
9/2
21 Feb 2021
2
Team Event
with
Christine Barnett
D7 1675
D7 1145
Terry Poynter
Estelle Marshall
D8 1395
D5 1730
Lost
9/2
21 Feb 2021
2
Team Event
with
Paul Barnett
D7 1655
D6 1935
Bob Barnao
Terry Poynter
D6 1835
D8 1405
Won
9/6
13 Feb 2021
1
Interclub
with
Duncan Ah Young
D7 1650
D10 0735
Christian Lewis
Waine McMahon
D10 0600
D10 0665
Won
3-6 2-6
18 Oct 2020
1
Team Event
with
Janice O'Sullivan
D7 1650
D6 1430
Ramon Supit
Tania Martin
D6 1810
D2 2585
Lost
9-2
18 Oct 2020
1
Team Event
with
Christine Barnett
D7 1650
D7 1150
Ramon Supit
Taka Hurly
D6 1805
D4 2025
Lost
9-5
18 Oct 2020
1
Team Event
with
Paul Barnett
D7 1650
D6 1935
Simon Osborne
Ramon Supit
D4 2445
D6 1800
Lost
9-1
26 Sep 2020
P-Final
Tournament
with
Paul Barnett
D7 1645
D6 1970
Kevan Joe
David Lockwood
D7 1650
D8 1210
Won
11-5
26 Sep 2020
P-SF
Tournament
with
Paul Barnett
D7 1640
D6 1965
Paul Hodge
David Reeves
D8 1360
D9 1160
Won
11-0
26 Sep 2020
P-QF
Tournament
with
Paul Barnett
D7 1635
D6 1960
Greg Margerison
Bruce Taylor
D8 1200
D7 1640
Won
11-2
26 Sep 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Paul Barnett
D7 1660
D6 1985
Lyndsay Cutler
Graham Peacock
D5 2100
D9 1150
Lost
11-10
29 Aug 2020
RR4
Tournament
with
Paul Barnett
D7 1685
D6 2025
Glenn Bosworth
Marshall Wray
D8 1430
D6 1935
Lost
9-8
29 Aug 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Paul Barnett
D7 1725
D6 2065
Bruce Jeffery
Bob Perica
D7 1715
D8 1275
Lost
9-5
29 Aug 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Paul Barnett
D7 1755
D6 2095
Rhys Hooper
George Passi
D6 1940
D7 1505
Lost
9-7
08 Mar 2020
4
Team Event
with
Janice O'Sullivan
D7 1735
D6 1375
Des Riley
Lauren Riley
D10 0860
D4 1925
Won
9-4
08 Mar 2020
4
Team Event
with
Christine Barnett
D7 1730
D7 1105
Des Riley
Wendy Osborne
D10 0860
D8 0850
Won
9-3
08 Mar 2020
4
Team Event
with
Paul Barnett
D7 1725
D6 1995
Jason McMillan
Des Riley
D6 2055
D10 0860
Won
9-4
16 Feb 2020
2
Team Event
with
Deb Mickell
D7 1765
D5 1550
Andrew Tait
Robyn Mainwaring
D8 1200
D6 1360
Lost
9 - 6
16 Feb 2020
2
Team Event
with
Jo Harlen
D7 1745
D8 0940
Andrew Tait
Cathie McCallum
D8 1210
D7 1160
Won
9 - 4
16 Feb 2020
2
Team Event
with
Russell Thomas
D7 1770
D7 1605
Marshall Wray
Andrew Tait
D6 1900
D9 1165
Lost
9 - 5
09 Feb 2020
1
Team Event
with
Janice O'Sullivan
D7 1695
D7 1140
Jason McMillan
Lauren Riley
D5 2110
D4 2015
Won
9-7
09 Feb 2020
1
Team Event
with
Christine Barnett
D7 1695
D7 1040
Jason McMillan
Maree Horne
D5 2105
D5 1625
Lost
9-5
09 Feb 2020
1
Team Event
with
Paul Barnett
D7 1665
D6 1940
Murray Wright
Jason McMillan
D7 1550
D5 2125
Won
9-4
01 Dec 2019
5
Team Event
with
Janine Frost
D7 1665
D9 0610
Brian Goodwin
Andrea Noble
D5 2175
D4 1840
Lost
9-7
01 Dec 2019
5
Team Event
with
Christine Barnett
D7 1665
D7 1040
Brian Goodwin
Belinda Jane
D5 2170
D3 2135
Lost
9-8
01 Dec 2019
5
Team Event
with
Paul Barnett
D7 1665
D6 1935
Gavin Hughes
Brian Goodwin
D5 2165
D5 2165
Lost
9-6
24 Nov 2019
4
Team Event
with
Christine Barnett
D7 1695
D7 1070
Andrew Tait
Robyn Mainwaring
D9 1070
D6 1285
Lost
9-7
24 Nov 2019
4
Team Event
with
Mona Hawkins
D7 1685
D8 0860
Andrew Tait
Cathie McCallum
D9 1075
D8 0970
Won
9-6
24 Nov 2019
4
Team Event
with
Paul Barnett
D7 1680
D6 1965
Marshall Wray
Andrew Tait
D7 1775
D9 1075
Won
9-7
10 Nov 2019
3
Team Event
with
Jo Harlen
D7 1680
D8 0860
Quentin Cope
Leonie Campbell
D8 1200
D4 1965
Lost
9-4
10 Nov 2019
3
Team Event
with
Christine Barnett
D7 1635
D7 1065
Quentin Cope
Sheree Willman
D8 1200
D4 1805
Won
9-2
10 Nov 2019
3
Team Event
with
Russell Thomas
D7 1605
D7 1555
Craig Eves
Quentin Cope
D5 2100
D8 1215
Won
9-4
20 Oct 2019
2
Team Event
with
Janice O'Sullivan
D7 1530
D7 1005
Terry Poynter
Kathryn Young
D7 1520
D4 1860
Won
9-8
20 Oct 2019
2
Team Event
with
Christine Barnett
D7 1540
D7 1030
Terry Poynter
Jennifer Simone
D7 1500
D6 1400
Lost
9-5
20 Oct 2019
2
Team Event
with
Paul Barnett
D7 1510
D6 1885
Bob Barnao
Terry Poynter
D6 1835
D7 1500
Won
9-4
13 Oct 2019
1
Team Event
with
Janice O'Sullivan
D7 1510
D7 1005
Mark Hurly
Tania Martin
D7 1620
D3 2345
Lost
9-2
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy