Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Charlie Byers
Association :
Otago
Club :
Taieri
Player Code :
OTTRCHB
TP Member ID :
97204
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2135
Singles
: S3 2240
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
19 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Alice Bolton
D5 1555
D4 1805
Shona Nakano
Renee Zhang
D3 2390
D5 1640
Lost
6-3 6-2
18 Jan 2022
R16
Tournament
with
Alice Bolton
D5 1550
D4 1800
Sammi Liu
Nishitha Maarka
D8 0895
D4 1805
Won
6-3 6-3
12 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Alice Bolton
D5 1570
D4 1810
Maria Galatescu
Sasha Situe
D4 1810
D5 1750
Lost
6-2 6-3
11 Jan 2022
R16
Tournament
with
Alice Bolton
D5 1560
D4 1800
Audrey Newman
Katie Oliver
D6 1295
D5 1505
Won
7-5 7-5
04 Jan 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Pippa Sherriff
D5 1580
D5 1545
Halle Faherty
Natalie Hetherington
D5 1585
D5 1680
Lost
6-2 3-6 [6-1]
03 Jan 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Pippa Sherriff
D5 1570
D5 1535
Ayla Giesen
Boidehi Ukil
D6 1300
D6 1225
Won
6-2 7-6(5)
28 Nov 2021
3
Team Event
with
Mya Haigh
D5 1600
D6 1210
Halle Faherty
Natacha Vanweydeweld
D5 1525
D9 0795
Lost
6-2 6-0
27 Nov 2021
2
Team Event
with
Mya Haigh
D5 1525
D7 1135
Suma Ito
Felicity Oxnevad
D4 1815
D3 2305
Won
7-6 6-1
27 Nov 2021
1
Team Event
with
Ayesha Horley
D5 1525
D5 1605
Mackenzie Phillips
Belinda Hirst
D4 1910
D2 2700
Lost
6-7(6) 6-4 [10-60
20 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Maddie Schulte
D5 1520
D3 2210
Maia Reid
Merisa Reid
D5 1690
D8 0860
Won
7-5 6-2
13 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Amanda Harrison
D5 1520
D6 1395
Tania Martin
Margaret Sadgrove
D2 2580
D4 1910
Lost
7-6 (7-0) 6-4
06 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Mya Haigh
D5 1525
D7 1135
Hannah Sutherland-Smith
Mia Campbell
D4 1950
D6 1220
Lost
1-6,6-2,7-6(6)
30 Oct 2021
2
Interclub
with
Crystal Chiang
D5 1525
D8 0800
Belinda Hirst
Jordyn Phillips
D2 2725
D6 1340
Lost
7-5,6-3
24 Oct 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Jess Aldridge
D5 1505
D6 1325
Lucia Gale
Ella Sowman
D6 1235
D6 1290
Won
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
23 Oct 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Jess Aldridge
D5 1500
D6 1320
Angela Ciora
Isabella Van Dooren
D11 0390
D8 0950
Won
6-0 6-1
16 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Maddie Schulte
D5 1515
D3 2225
Caitlin Ward
Amy Kieboom
D4 1840
D5 1725
Lost
6-2 6-4
14 Oct 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Jess Aldridge
D6 1485
D6 1320
Lucia Gale
Nishitha Maarka
D7 1190
D5 1625
Won
6-7(4) 6-1 10-6
14 Oct 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Jess Aldridge
D6 1455
D6 1290
Tatum Falck
Mya Haigh
D5 1555
D7 1160
Won
6-4 2-6 10-5
23 Jul 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Leah Patuwairua
D6 1450
D9 0755
Tanvi Kidiyappa
Freya Wingate
D8 0825
D9 0625
Won
4-0 4-0
14 Jul 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Katie Oliver
D6 1460
D6 1375
Jess Aldridge
Ruby Young
D6 1270
D4 1835
Lost
6-2 6-4
13 Jul 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Katie Oliver
D6 1430
D6 1345
Muhan Cui
Lilian Zhang
D6 1420
D7 1185
Won
6-1 6-2
28 Apr 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Mya Haigh
D6 1440
D7 1170
Alice Bolton
Laekyn Hill-Wihapi
D5 1585
D6 1325
Lost
7-6(3) 6-2
27 Apr 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Mya Haigh
D6 1420
D7 1150
Grace Roberts
Isabella Van Dooren
D6 1285
D8 0945
Won
6-1 6-1
20 Apr 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Emma Mason
Annabelle Loutit
Mahinarangi Warren
Lost
Default
19 Apr 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Emma Mason
D6 1390
D7 1055
Jess Aldridge
Ella Sowman
D6 1285
D7 1080
Won
1-6 6-4 [10-2]
14 Mar 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Alexander Calder
D6 1410
D3 2890
Gavin Mockford
Belinda Hirst
D6 1930
D3 2345
Lost
7-6(2) 6-4
13 Mar 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Alexander Calder
D6 1390
D3 2870
Ryan Eggers
Rileigh Fields
D2 3000
D7 1100
Won
4-6 6-2 [11-9]
13 Mar 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Alexander Calder
D6 1385
D3 2865
Jake Gilchrist
Makayla Ramage
D10 0835
D8 0960
Won
6-0 6-2
07 Mar 2021
1
Interclub
with
Phoebe Guile-Hughes
D6 1405
D9 0630
Makayla Ramage
Heike Cebulla
D8 0930
D6 1275
Lost
5-7, 3-6
06 Mar 2021
1
Interclub
with
Adrienne Edwards
D6 1395
D6 1445
Rebecca Coulson
Maggie Ma
D6 1460
D8 0935
Won
6-4 6-0
28 Feb 2021
3
Team Event
with
Ivy McLean
D6 1390
D3 2160
Li Ying Moroney
Tamsin Smith
D5 1675
D7 1080
Won
6-3 6-2
27 Feb 2021
2
Team Event
with
Angela Fitzgerald
D6 1390
D6 1280
Shaylee Syme
Adele Orangi
D4 1875
D3 2345
Lost
6-2 6-2
21 Feb 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Hugo Barsby
D6 1385
D9 0975
Tom Geary
Orla Motley
D10 0720
D10 0590
Won
6-1 6-1
20 Feb 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D6 1405
D10 0665
Kai Milburn
Elise Edmonds
D7 1795
D11 0285
Lost
0-6 2-6
20 Feb 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Hugo Barsby
D6 1400
D9 0965
Taine Withy
Libby Crawford
D9 0960
D9 0615
Won
4-6 1-6
13 Feb 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Grace Begg
D6 1390
D9 0645
Jo Clarke
Karen Mitchell
D9 0685
D8 0930
Won
7-6 6-1
13 Feb 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Grace Begg
D6 1330
D10 0585
Simone Hart
Sophie McDermott
D6 1395
D7 1000
Won
6-2 1-6 10-8
31 Jan 2021
6
Interclub
with
Pippa Sherriff
D6 1325
D6 1465
Rebecca Ryan
Kate Mortimer
D10 0495
D11 0325
Won
6-1, 6-1
12 Jan 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Emma Mason
D6 1330
D10 0420
Rosearna Stairmand
Taleia Tuatao
D5 1500
D9 0670
Lost
6-0 6-3
06 Jan 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Grace Begg
D6 1300
D10 0555
Isabella Van Dooren
Cherry Zhou
D8 0855
D8 0860
Won
4-0 4-1
06 Jan 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Grace Begg
D6 1290
D10 0545
Chloe Rawlence
Boidehi Ukil
D10 0475
D8 0925
Won
4-2 2-4 [10-3]
04 Jan 2021
3/4
Tournament
with
Kay Luv
D6 1310
D6 1420
Halle Faherty
Pippa Sherriff
D6 1370
D6 1435
Lost
6-2 7-5
03 Jan 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Kay Luv
D6 1310
D6 1420
Ines Stephani
Amanda Trail
D3 2375
D4 1800
Lost
6-2 6-0
03 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Kay Luv
D6 1265
D6 1375
Natalie Hetherington
Nishitha Maarka
D5 1520
D6 1475
Won
2-6 6-2 [15-13]
21 Dec 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Emma Mason
D6 1285
D7 1045
Renee Zhang
Xin-xin Zhu
D6 1420
D7 1075
Lost
6-4 6-3
21 Dec 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Emma Mason
D6 1265
D7 1025
Lily McHarg
Ruby McPhail
D8 0950
D7 1130
Won
6-1 6-1
19 Dec 2020
3/4
Tournament
with
Ethan Cooke
D6 1285
D6 1975
Maria Galatescu
Jack Chapman
D6 1400
D6 1960
Lost
4-2 4-3
19 Dec 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Ethan Cooke
D6 1290
D6 1980
Emma Mason
Harry Pugh
D7 1045
D3 2795
Lost
1-4 4-3(5) [7-4]
19 Dec 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Ethan Cooke
D6 1260
D6 1950
Mia Campbell
Jonty Giesen
D8 0920
D5 2135
Won
4-3(2) 4-2
13 Dec 2020
4
Interclub
with
Max Gaffaney
D6 1280
D10 0895
Rhys Pritchard
Rakhee Raghunandan
D8 1360
D8 0800
Lost
6-0 4-6 10-6
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy