Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Ben Sinclair
Association :
Otago
Club :
Balmacewen
Player Code :
OTBMBS
TP Member ID :
97519
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D7 1550
Singles
: S6 1895
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
16 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Simon Bell
D9 1005
D9 1005
Robin Jamieson
Mackenzie Phillips
D6 2065
D4 1965
Lost
6-2,6-0
14 Jul 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Samuel Sherburd
Jack McGregor
Chan Min
Lost
Default
13 Jul 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Samuel Sherburd
D9 1005
D10 0845
Angus Doddridge
Harry Pugh
D8 1290
D3 2790
Lost
6-1 6-0
13 Jul 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Samuel Sherburd
D9 0975
D10 0815
Marcus Abbott
Lachlan Adam
D9 1010
D10 0855
Won
7-5 6-2
25 Apr 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Max Gaffaney
D9 0975
D10 0840
Finn Burridge
Rohan Cameron
D4 2470
D4 2400
Lost
6-2 6-2
24 Apr 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Max MacLachlan
D9 0975
D9 1010
Jonty Giesen
Zino Varouhas-Poole
D5 2310
D5 2230
Lost
6-1 6-0
23 Apr 2021
RR4
Tournament
with
Aidan Watt
D9 0975
D7 1750
River Apatu
Hunter Every
D6 2015
D6 1960
Lost
6-2 6-2
23 Apr 2021
RR5
Tournament
with
Sophie McDermott
D9 0975
D7 1025
Ben Smith
Emma Mason
D5 2175
D7 1090
Lost
6-3 6-0
22 Apr 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Pippa Sherriff
D9 0975
D5 1510
Stanley Long
Olivia Brown
D7 1685
D5 1540
Lost
6-1 6-1
13 Mar 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Luka Mandich
D9 0980
D10 0705
Risa Ete
Matt Rusher
D8 1235
D9 0930
Lost
6-4 6-1
13 Mar 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Luka Mandich
D9 0980
D10 0705
Marshall Hore
Jack Warner
D8 1425
D5 2135
Lost
6-4 6-2
06 Mar 2021
13
Interclub
with
Hugo Barsby
D9 0990
D9 1040
Fraser Richardson
Bastien Gallo
D8 1290
D9 1055
Lost
6-1 4-6 11-9
27 Feb 2021
3
Team Event
with
Jacob Bolwell
D9 0990
D10 0790
Emilio Gonzaga
Pavle Filipovic
D7 1755
D7 1730
Lost
6-1, 6-1
27 Feb 2021
1
Team Event
with
Jacob Bolwell
D9 0990
D10 0785
Harrison Earl
Caleb Middlemiss
D4 2500
D8 1310
Lost
2-6, 2-6
21 Feb 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Jerry Dolan
D9 1000
D9 0950
Lachlan Adam
Ryan Watt
D10 0870
D8 1350
Lost
6-4 1-6 [7-10]
20 Feb 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Pippa Sherriff
D9 0995
D6 1470
Callum McMurtrie
Erin O'Neill
D11 0430
D9 0670
Won
6-4 6-2
13 Feb 2021
10
Interclub
with
Rob McCaw
D9 0920
D11 0415
Josh Harris
Sam Porter
D8 1255
D10 0870
Won
3-6 6-2 10-8
31 Jan 2021
6
Interclub
with
Ella Richardson
D9 0920
D9 0670
Josh Cochrane
Mackenzie Phillips
D5 2130
D4 1835
Lost
6-1, 6-0
31 Jan 2021
6
Interclub
with
Gerard Farrell
D9 0950
D7 1600
Marshall Hore
Jake Gilchrist
D8 1365
D10 0730
Lost
6-4, 6-2
23 Jan 2021
8
Interclub
with
Mathew McCutcheon
D9 0970
D6 1905
Daniel Lund
Mark Tully
D9 1020
D6 1800
Lost
6-2 6-4
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Mathew McCutcheon
D9 0990
D6 1925
Danny Fridberg
Anthony Mirfin
D8 1490
D8 1325
Lost
2:6 1:6
21 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Hugo Barsby
D9 1000
D10 0880
Shane Strange
Louis Gray
D8 1285
D9 0920
Lost
2-6 3-6
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
George Higham
D9 1000
D11 0410
Daniel Wilkinson
Daniel Lund
D8 1355
D9 0955
Lost
4-6, 2-6
25 Oct 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Go Tamura
D9 1000
D7 1635
Luca Landells
Tyler Leonard
D7 1690
D6 2010
Lost
6-1 7-5
25 Oct 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Go Tamura
D9 0995
D7 1630
Riley Acutt
Jackson Wright
D11 0580
D11 0335
Won
6-0 6-2
24 Oct 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Go Tamura
D9 0990
D7 1625
Lachlan Adam
Jimmy Rumble
D10 0835
D11 0500
Won
6-1 6-0
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
George Higham
D9 0995
D11 0415
Bryce Hoffman
Simon Bell
D9 1010
D9 0985
Lost
6:4 7:6(7:5)
10 Oct 2020
C-SF
Tournament
with
Josh Karathra
D9 1000
D8 1270
Joe Bryant
Marco Hartono
D9 1000
D7 1700
Lost
6-1 6-1
09 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Josh Karathra
D9 1000
D8 1270
Finn Burridge
Pavle Filipovic
D4 2505
D7 1615
Lost
6-1 6-2
07 Jul 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Jack Hansen-Ratter
D9 1000
D9 1050
Josh Karathra
Ricky Kotepong
D8 1300
D8 1365
Lost
6-1 6-3
07 Jul 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Jack Hansen-Ratter
D9 0980
D9 1030
Louis de Lautour
Samuel Sherburd
D9 1060
D10 0700
Won
6-2 6-4
06 Jul 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Jack Hansen-Ratter
D9 1000
D9 1050
Mac Bulman
Ryan Watt
D9 1120
D9 1105
Lost
4-0 3-5 [10-6]
15 Mar 2020
3/4
Tournament
with
Max MacLachlan
D9 0990
D10 0845
Hugo Barsby
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D10 0770
D11 0490
Won
6-4 6-1
14 Mar 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Max MacLachlan
D9 0990
D10 0845
Marco Hartono
Jake Parsons
D7 1535
D8 1275
Lost
6-0 6-3
14 Mar 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Max MacLachlan
D9 0960
D10 0815
Luke Melville
Samuel Sherburd
D9 1110
D10 0715
Won
6-4 6-2
08 Mar 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Max MacLachlan
D9 0960
D10 0815
Anthony Mirfin
Philip Mirfin
D8 1225
D5 2280
Lost
6-1 6-1
07 Mar 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Max MacLachlan
D9 0980
D10 0835
Bryce Hoffman
Tom Russell
D9 0990
D9 0900
Lost
6-4 6-4
07 Mar 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Max MacLachlan
D9 0980
D10 0835
Thomas Hartono
Gavin Mockford
D5 2395
D6 1965
Lost
6-0 6-0
29 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
Jerry Dolan
D9 0970
D10 0735
Brayden Foote
Cody Thomson
D10 0600
D10 0600
Won
6-0 6-0
16 Feb 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Charlie Byers
D9 0960
D8 0870
Taine Withy
Heidi Clarkson
D9 0935
D11 0325
Won
6-4 6-1
15 Feb 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Hugo Barsby
D9 0950
D10 0720
Tom Geary
Caleb Kelly
D10 0660
D11 0505
Won
6-3 6-3
15 Feb 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Charlie Byers
D9 0945
D8 0860
Nat Warburton
Georgia Lindsay
D11 0450
D12 0195
Won
6-1 7-5
14 Dec 2019
10
Interclub
with
Jerry Dolan
D9 0945
D10 0730
Luke Melville
Russell Drew
D9 1065
D8 1420
Lost
6-3 6-3
25 Jan 2020
1
Interclub
with
Jerry Dolan
D9 0900
D10 0685
Luke Melville
Mathew Campbell
D9 1085
D10 0750
Won
4-6 5-7
14 Dec 2019
7
Interclub
with
Samuel Sherburd
D9 0915
D10 0715
Luke Melville
Mathew Campbell
D9 1075
D10 0715
Lost
5-7 6-3 10-3
23 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Jerry Dolan
D9 0910
D10 0660
Alexander La Hood
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D12 0005
D11 0300
Won
6-0 6-2
10 Nov 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Charlie Byers
D9 0900
D9 0670
Ruby Hull
Max Wilson
D10 0430
D10 0675
Won
1-6 1-6
09 Nov 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Charlie Byers
D10 0855
D9 0625
Kavya Chauhan
Harry Seeto
D10 0490
D8 1225
Won
4-6 1-6
09 Nov 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Charlie Byers
D10 0835
D9 0605
Scarlett Tremaine
Taine Withy
D11 0340
D9 0900
Won
2-6 2-6
27 Oct 2019
3/4
Tournament
with
Tom Taylor
D10 0840
D10 0850
Josh McPhail
Marley Murray
D9 1135
D9 1020
Lost
7-5 6-3
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy