Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Ashley Welsh
Association :
Nelson Bays
Club :
Tahunanui
Player Code :
NBTHAW
TP Member ID :
84380
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1225
Singles
: S6 1325
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D8 1250
09 Feb 2019
1
Interclub
with
Tom Carrington
D8 1340
D10 0735
Connor Edmonds
Luke O'Toole
D10 0675
D10 0600
Won
6-0, 6-4
16 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
Tom Carrington
D8 1275
D10 0675
Tina Waine
Sarah Innes-Walker
D9 0955
D11 0410
Won
6-0 7-5
05 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Kate Kroos
D8 1275
D5 2165
Alice Anderson
Annette Bormolini
D5 2340
D5 2205
Lost
7-6 (8-6) 6-0
12 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
with
Kate Kroos
D8 1275
D5 2110
Jimena Johnson
Robyn Sheves
D7 1500
D4 2539
Lost
6-0 6-1
29 Jan 2019
2
Interclub
with
Kate Kroos
D8 1325
D5 2160
Charlotte Osborn
Heidi Mayer
D7 1550
D6 2060
Lost*
6-3 3-6 10-7
25 Jan 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Eden Carter
D8 1325
D9 1090
Jackson King-Powell
Oscar Parkinson
D6 2000
D8 1410
Lost
6-1 6-1
25 Jan 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Eden Carter
D8 1325
D9 1090
Blake Cullen
James Kirk
D7 1535
D9 0925
Lost
6-3 6-3
25 Jan 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Eden Carter
D8 1315
D9 1080
Maia Kininmonth
Tina Waine
D8 1255
D10 0899
Won
6-1 6-4
22 Jan 2019
1
Interclub
with
Kate Kroos
D8 1315
D5 2150
Susan Rooney
Rebecca Kirner
D4 2400
D7 1715
Lost
6/2 6/4
12 Jan 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Emma Mason
D8 1315
D9 1030
Faith Sadgrove
Rosearna Stairmand
D8 1499
D7 1550
Lost
6-1 6-0
11 Jan 2019
R32
Tournament
with
Emma Mason
D8 1310
D9 1025
Nelisa Lologa
Leah Patuwairua
D10 0895
D9 0930
Won
0-6 6-3 [11-9]
10 Jan 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Harrison Earl
D8 1360
D7 1535
Laekyn Hill-Wihapi
Pavle Filipovic
D8 1235
D9 1199
Lost*
5-4(5) 2-4 [10-6]
10 Jan 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Harrison Earl
D8 1355
D7 1530
Nishitha Maarka
Josh Karathra
D9 1010
D8 1210
Won
4-0 4-1
10 Jan 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Harrison Earl
D8 1350
D7 1525
Eliana Roelofs
Luke Melville
D9 1015
D9 0900
Won
4-2 4-0
04 Dec 2018
6
Interclub
with
Susan Rooney
D8 1300
D5 2399
Rani McGuire
Karen Eden
D7 1570
D5 2144
Won*
08 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
with
Tom Carrington
D8 1290
D10 0715
Eden Carter
Quinton Russell
D9 1015
D10 0730
Won
6-1 6-3
01 Dec 2018
6
Interclub
with
Tom Carrington
D8 1285
D10 0710
Sam Smith
Lucy Gilbert
D10 0825
D10 0720
Won
6-4 6-2
24 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Tom Carrington
D8 1280
D10 0705
Tina Waine
George Osborn
D10 0850
D11 0300
Won
1-6 3-6
20 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Eden Carter
Kate Kroos
Rebecca Kirner
Lost
Default
03 Nov 2018
2
Interclub
with
Tom Carrington
D8 1270
D10 0695
Maia Kininmonth
Rosie Armstrong
D8 1300
D10 0720
Won
4-6 6-7 (5-7
30 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Susan Rooney
D8 1265
D5 2399
Charlotte Osborn
Kate Edens
D7 1500
D9 1030
Won
6-2 6-4
13 Nov 2018
3
Interclub
with
Susan Rooney
D8 1265
D5 2399
Rani McGuire
Karen Eden
D7 1560
D5 2234
Lost
6/2, 7/6
11 Nov 2018
1
Team Event
with
Luke Innes-Walker
D8 1260
D9 0900
Rosie Bowers
Joseph Sandford-Jury
D11 0495
D9 1125
Won
4-6 6-3 10-7
11 Nov 2018
1
Team Event
with
Rani McGuire
D8 1255
D7 1500
Lily Parkinson
Ella Sowman
D9 1155
D10 0899
Won
6-1 6-1
10 Nov 2018
3
Interclub
with
Tom Carrington
D8 1205
D10 0645
Sam Smith
Quinton Russell
D10 0865
D10 0765
Won*
0-6 6-7 (4-7)
06 Nov 2018
2
Interclub
with
Annette Bormolini
D8 1205
D5 2125
Robyn Sheves
Jimena Johnson
D4 2554
D8 1300
Lost
6-2 6-4
27 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Tom Carrington
D8 1200
D10 0640
Tina Waine
Sarah Innes-Walker
D10 0835
D11 0310
Won
62 62
23 Oct 2018
2
Interclub
with
Christie Gilbert
D8 1200
D6 1800
Charlotte Osborn
Kate Kroos
D8 1370
D5 2100
Lost
6-1,6-3
16 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Eden Carter
D8 1200
D10 0720
Lauren Mekalick
Nic Kidson
D8 1435
D6 2075
Lost
6-1 6-3
13 Oct 2018
1
Team Event
with
Ella Sowman
D8 1200
D10 0890
Wonjeong Kim
Emma Mason
D7 1710
D9 0900
Lost
6-2 7-5
09 Oct 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Nishitha Maarka
D8 1215
D10 0765
Charlie Byers
Mya Haigh
D10 0680
D9 0900
Lost*
6-4 6-2
08 Oct 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Nishitha Maarka
D8 1210
D10 0760
Maggie Crosby
Maia Liu
D10 0810
D10 0820
Won
6-3 6-2
08 Oct 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Nishitha Maarka
D8 1205
D10 0755
Lucy Mitchell
Alex Wylie
D11 0430
D10 0605
Won
6-1 7-5
21 Sep 2018
3/4
Tournament
with
Catherine Hockly
D8 1200
D11 0320
Hazel Glover
Ella Sowman
D11 0520
D10 0890
Won
6-1 6-2
21 Sep 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Catherine Hockly
D8 1215
D11 0370
Audrey Newman
Erin O'Neill
D10 0600
D11 0525
Lost*
7-5 6-4
25 Aug 2018
1
Team Event
with
Lucca Wiseman
D8 1205
D9 1050
Sean Phegan
Mia Campbell
D8 1200
D10 0610
Won
6-2 6-3
25 Aug 2018
1
Team Event
with
Ella Sowman
D8 1200
D10 0880
Lola Campbell
Hayley Naylor
D10 0600
D11 0420
Won
6-2 6-1
04 Jun 2018
3
Team Event
with
Maia Kininmonth
D8 1210
D8 1220
Sophie Willans
Grace Watson
D9 0900
D10 0665
Lost*
2-4, 5-4, 5-7
02 Jun 2018
2
Team Event
with
Ella Sowman
D8 1205
D10 0790
Mya Haigh
Ella Richardson
D10 0870
D11 0300
Won
4-2, 1-4, 10-5
02 Jun 2018
1
Team Event
with
Poppy Eradus
D8 1200
D10 0760
Jess Aldridge
Isla McManus
D9 0970
D11 0310
Won
2-6, 0-6
27 May 2018
1
Team Event
with
Sam Smith
D8 1200
D10 0845
Millie Bushell
Jay Geris
D11 0330
D9 1199
Lost*
6/3 2/6 10/8
27 May 2018
1
Team Event
with
Rani McGuire
D8 1200
D7 1650
Jade Otway
Lily Parkinson
D3 2999
D9 1100
Lost
6/3 6/2
28 Apr 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Aishi Das
D8 1200
D9 1040
Rosearna Stairmand
Ruby Young
D8 1300
D7 1560
Lost
6-2 6-3
27 Apr 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Aishi Das
D9 1199
D9 0990
Tatum Falck
Emma Mason
D9 0970
D9 0980
Won*
5-7 6-3 [10-8]
26 Apr 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Aishi Das
D9 1199
D9 0985
Mala Krzanic
Audrey Newman
D11 0365
D11 0580
Won
7-6(2) 6-2
17 Apr 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Jess Aldridge
D9 1199
D9 0970
Maria Galatescu
Brooke Morgan
D9 1090
D8 1280
Lost
6-0 6-1
16 Apr 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Jess Aldridge
D9 1199
D9 0920
Katie Kirsopp
Emma Tanner
D9 1115
D9 1100
Won*
4-6 7-5 [10-6]
15 Apr 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Jess Aldridge
D9 1199
D9 0910
Kate Anderson
Paris Hague
D9 0910
D10 0660
Won
6-2 6-7 [10-7]
06 Apr 2018
RR5
Tournament
with
Catherine Hockly
D9 1195
D11 0360
Hazel Glover
Ella Sowman
D11 0450
D10 0700
Won
7-6(4) 6-3
06 Apr 2018
RR4
Tournament
with
Catherine Hockly
D9 1185
D11 0350
Rosie Bowers
Poppy Eradus
D11 0435
D10 0845
Won
6-3 6-2
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy